Baptisms by Rectors of the Anglican Church
in
St. Thomas, 1820 – 1853
Emily ADKINS, born May 23, 1839, bap Sept. 1, 1839, dau of James
James Adolphus ADKINS, born July2 2, 1836, bap Nov. 13, 1836, son of James & Frances
Caroline ALEXANDER, bap Aug. 30, 1845, dau of Mr & Mrs Alexander; privately baptised
Catherine Jane Julia AMBRIDGE, born May 2, 1844, bap Aug. 25, 1844, dau of Theodore & Catherine, sponsors Anne D. BALL, Matilda BALL & Abram H. BALL
Elizabeth ANNETTE, bap July 20, 1845, at age 18; sponsors Hetty BURNHAM & Phebe McNEIL
John ARDIEL, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of John & Mary; sponsors William FITZGERALD and John & Mary ARDIEL
Margaret Anne ARDIEL, bap May 24, 1825, dau of Leonard & Rebecca; sponsor James FITZGERALD
George ARMSTRONG, born Nov. 1839, bap Mar. 22, 1840, son of Irving & Sarah
George ARMSTRONG, born Aug. 15, 1842, bap Oct. 2, 1842, son of George & Catherine
John William ARMSTRONG, born July 2, 1844, bap Aug. 4, 1844, son of George & Catherine
Samuel ARMSTRONG, born June 30, 1838, bap July 31, 1839, son of Erwin & Sarah
Cynthia Winnifred ASKIN, born Feb. 2, 1826, bap June 20, 1826, son of John B. & Elizabeth, sponsors Edmund Edward WARREN, Elizabeth ASKIN and Catherine Jane HAMILTON
Henry James ASKIN, bap Aug. 31, 1824, son of John B. & Elizabeth, sponsors James HAMILTON, Cynthia VAN ALLEN & John B. MUIRHEAD
William AUCLAND [ AUCKLAND ], born Oct. 30, 1844, bap June 8, 1845, son of John & Eliza
Jane AXFORD, born Aug. 27, 1851, bap Aug. 28, 1851, dau of Samuel & Elizabeth
Samuel Job AXFORD, born Oct. 29, 1848, bap Aug. 26, 1849, son of John & Elizabeth
Hannah BACKUS, born Jan. 19, 1831, bap Jan. 30, 1831, dau of Stephen & Anne; sponsors Walter PATTERSON, Hannah PATTERSON and Mary Anne PEARCE [note – surname is incorrectly spelled “BECKIS” in register]
Mary BACKUS, born June 28, 1818, bap Apr. 18, 1820, dau of Stephen & Anne; sponsors Leslie PATTERSON, John PEARCE, Elizabeth & Sarah STEWART
Mary Jane BACKUS, born Mar. 4, 1842, bap Apr. 9, 1843, dau of Andrew & Mary Jane; sponsors William PEARCE, Olivia BACKUS & Mary MOREHOUSE
Olivia BACKUS, born May 22, 1821, bap. June 26, 1822; dau of Stephen & Anne; sponsors Walter STORY, Mary STEWART & Elizabeth STEWART
Robert BACKUS, bap Aug. 21, 1827, son of Stephen & Anne
Sarah Ann BACKUS, bap Sept. 8, 1824, dau of Stephen & Anne; sponsors William PEARCE, Frances PEARCE & Catherine PEARCE
Stephen BACKUS, bap June 21, 1825, son of Stephen & Anne; sponsors Walter STORY, Leslie PEARCE, Elizabeth & Sarah STEWART
Thomas BACKUS, born Sept. 28, 1816, bap Apr. 16, 1820, son of Stephen & Anne; sponsors Leslie PATTERSON, John PEARCE, Elizabeth & Sarah STEWART
Walter BACKUS, born Feb. 2, 1842, bap Mar. 20, 1842, son of Andrew & Mary, sponsors Joseph BACKUS, Sally BACKUS & Stephen BACKUS
Walter BACKUS, born Oct. 29, 1832, bap Nov. 18, 1832, son of Stephen & Anne, sponsors John PEARCE, William PEARCE, Frances PEARCE
Jeremiah BACON, born Jan. 28, 1842, bap July 21, 1842, son of Andrew & Martha
John BAILEY, born July 21, 1840, bap July 6, 1842, son of George & Margaret
William BAILEY, born Oct. 10, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, son of Thomas & Anne, sponsors John SCATHERD, James & Anne FARLEY
Charlotte BAKER, born Sept. 10, 1827 [or 1837], bap Jan. 1, 1843, sponsors Elizabeth LEADOP and John ROWLAND
Isabelel BARRE, born Feb. 8, 1838, bap Feb. 17, 1839, dau of Sgt. Hudson Barre & Charlotte; sponsors John BARRE and Mary Anne BARRE
Elizabeth BARRET, born Sept. 7, 1841, bap Mar. 20, 1843, dau of William & Sarah
George BARRET, born Aug. 1, 1847, bap May 19, 1850, son of William & Catherine
John BARRET, born Apr. 8, 1843, bap Aug. 13, 1843, son of Richard & Margaret, sponsors George FLOYD and Sarah Jane McNELLY
William BARRET, born July 13, 1845, bap Aug. 24, 1845, son of Richard & Margaret
Caroline Ann BATE, born July 9, 1850, bap May 16, 1852, dau of Nathaniel & Mary Ann
Nathaniel Frank BATE, born Jan. 22, 1852, bap May 16, 1852, son of Nathaniel & Mary Ann
George BAXTER, bap Apr. 12, 1840, son of John & Elizabeth
Sarah BEAUMONT, born Feb. 4, 1835, bap Sept. 17, 1839 [parents not given], sponsors Mary TAYLOR, Mary Anne BURNS, Andrew MONTGOMERY
James BEGG, born Nov. 12, 1842, bap Feb. 12, 1843, son of James & Janet; sponsors James BEGG, William BEGG, Anne SMITH
Eliza BENNETT, born Nov. 8, 1842, bap Feb. 22, 1843, dau of Henry William & Emma Quincey Bennett
Fanny Jane BERBER [ BARBER ?], born Nov. 17, 1849, bap May 4, 1850, dau of Donaldson & Janet Grant BERBER, private baptism
Fanny Jane BERBER [ BARBER ?], born Nov. 17, 1849, bap July 21, 1850, dau of Donaldson & Sarah; sponsors Leslie PEARCE, Jane PEARCE and Hannah PEARCE, public baptism
Allen BINNS, born Mar. 21, 1837, bap May 29, 1837, son of John & Jane
Annis Howard BINNS, born Nov. 14, 1832, bap Jan. 30, 1833, son of John & Jane; sponsor Betty BINNS
Henry BINNS, born Mar. 20, 1831, bap July 3, 1831, son of John & Jane; sponsors William BINNS, Thomas BRONGER and Jane BRONGER
John Thomas BINNS, born July 17, 1834, bap Sept. 14, 1834, son of John & Jane
Matthew David BINNS, born Sept. 28, 1835, bap May 29, 1837, son of John & Jane
[not given], BOBIER, bap Feb. 11, 1838, child of Joshua & Mary
Elizabeth Ann BOBIER, bap May 15, 1825, dau of Gregory & Sarah, sponsor Margaret BOBIER
Hannah BOBIER, bap Jan. 23, 1835, dau of John & Mary; sponsors Sarah WHITELY, John & Jane BOBIER
John BOBIER, born May 19, 1842, bap Aug. 14, 1842, son of John & Jane, private baptism
Joshua BOBIER, born Feb. 16, 1842, bap Sept. 21, 1842, son of Joshua & Mary; sponsors Mahlon BURWELL and Catherine Anne PATTERSON
Joshua BOBIER, born Mar. 26, 1830, bap Apr. 11, 1830, son of John & Jane
Leslie BOBIER, bap Mar. 8, 1840, son of Joshua & Mary; sponsors Joe PATTERSON and Hannah PATTERSON
Mary Anne BOBIER, bap Aug. 10, 1834, dau of Mr & Mrs John Bobier
Mary Jane BOBIER, bap June 25, 1835 [no other details given]
Sarah Jane BOBIER, born Jan. 19, 1836, bap Feb. 28, 1836, dau of Joshua & Mary; sponsors Hannah PATTERSON, Walter PATTERSON and Jane CHURCHWARD
Sarah Jane BOBIER, born July 11, 1838, bap Aug. 19, 1838, dau of John & Jane, sponsor Olive PATTERSON
Thomas BOBIER, born Sept. 14, 1836, bap June 8, 1837, son of John & Jane; sponsors Joseph & Catherine Anne PATTERSON
William BOBIER, born May 2, 1832, bap Apr. 15, 1832, son of John & Jane; sponsors Richard [illegible], Thomas & Mary BOBIER [note – birth is likely 1831 not 1832]
Ann BOR, born Aug. 9, 1831, bap Dec. 26, 1831, dau of Benjamin & Jane
Catherine BORR, born Sept. 10, 1833, bap Nov. 15, 1833, dau of Michael & Jane; sponsors John BORR, Jane BORR and Ann BORR
Agnes BOSTWICK, bap Aug. 19, 1838, dau of George & Matilda; sponsors John BOSTWICK, Francis BOSTWICK and Hetty BURNHAM
Charlotte BOSTWICK, born Dec. 15, 1844, bap Jan. 26, 1845, dau of George & Matilda; sponsors Mr & Mrs NETHERCLIFT, and Col. BOSTWICK
Charlotte Augusta BOSTWICK, bap Mar. 27, 1825, dau of John & Polly, sponsors Joseph SMITH, Hannah SMITH and Hetty WILLIAMS
Frances Eliza BOSTWICK, bap Aug. 29, 1824, dau of John & Polly, sponsors, Joseph & Hetty RYERSON, George RYERSON and Hetty WILLIAMS
George Edward BOSTWICK, bap Dec. 18, 1842, son of George & Matilda; privately baptised at age one month
Henry B. BOSTWICK, bap Aug. 29, 1824, son of John & Polly, sponsors Joseph RYERSON, Hetty RYERSON, George RYERSON and Hetty WILLIAMS; baptised at Vittoria
Henry John BOSTWICK, bap Oct. 18, 1842, son of Henry
Henry Josephus BOSTWICK, born Apr. 12, 1845, bap May 4, 1845, son of Joseph & Amelia; sponsors Catherine BOSTWICK, James CRYSLER and Henry BOSTWICK
John BOSTWICK, born Dec. 3, 1844, bap Jan. 26, 1845, son of John; sponsors Col. BOSTWICK, Joseph & Amelia BOSTWICK
Mary Eliza BOSTWICK, born Nov. 18, 1840, bap Feb. 7, 1841, dau of George & Matilda; sponsors Joseph BOSTWICK, Col. BOSTWICK and Mrs. FLOYD
Sarah Matilda BOSTWICK, born Apr. 28, 1852, bap Oct. 17, 1852, dau of Joseph & Amelia
John Warren BOWMAN, bap Apr. 23, 1834, son of David & Jane; sponsors John BOSTWICK
Mary BOWMAN, born Nov. 23, 1829, bap Jan. 21, 1830, dau of David J. & Jane; sponsors Margaret WAREN, Archange WARREN and Robert WARREN
Thomas BRATHLY, born Nov. 25, 1850, bap Jan. 5, 1851, son of Thomas & Mary; sponsors Susan COLRIDGE and A. INGRAM
Anne BRAYN, born May 21, 1823, bap Apr. 21, 1830, dau of John, sponsors Joseph SMITH, Alice MASON and Eliza SMITH
Eliza BRAYN, born Apr. 12, 1830, bap May 21, 1830, dau of John; sponsors Joseph SMITH, Alice MASON and Eliza SMITH
Erwin BRAYN, born Apr. 10, 1828, bap Apr. 21, 1830, son of John; sponsors Samuel MASON, Alice MASON and Joseph SMITH
Mary BRAYN, born 1825, bap May 10, 1830, dau of John; sponsors Hannah SMITH, Jacob SMITH and Joseph SMITH
Richard BRAYN, born Apr. 12, 1830, bap Apr. 21, 1830, son of John; sponsors Samuel MASON, Alice MASON and Joseph SMITH
Robert BRAYN, born Dec. 1, 1833, bap June 12, 1834, son of John & Jane; sponsors [not given] SMITH and John SMITH
Harriet Augusta BRISTOL, born Nov. 28, 1816, bap April 19, 1820, dau of Richard & Mary; sponsors Elijah McKENNEY and Catherine HOWE
James Washington BRONGER, born Feb. 24, 1839, bap Feb. 24, 1841, son of Stephen & Sarah Ann
Mary Ann BRONGER, born Sept. 12, 1841, bap May 5, 1842, dau of Stephen & Sarah; sponsors George GOODHUE and Charlotte GOODHUE
Sarah Jane BRONGER, born Mar. 12, 1840, bap Feb. 24, 1841, dau of Stephen & Sarah Ann
BROWN, [three baptisms], Jan. 11, 1842, no other details given
Isaac BROWN, born Dec. 22, 1841, bap Mar. 27, 1842, son of Henry & Mary
John Jennings BROWN, born May 3, 1842, bap Aug. 27, 1842, son of John
Medora BROWN, bap Oct. 10, 1843, dau of Thomas & Mary, baptised at age 9 mos.
Samuel James BROWN, born July 21, 1849, bap Apr. 2, 1852, son of Thomas & Mary
Thomas Mark BROWN, born June 20, 1847, bap April 2, 1852, son of Thomas & Mary
Annabella BUCHANAN, bap Nov. 13, 1825, dau of William & Annabella; sponsors John M. FARLAND and Catherine PEARCE
Elleanor Amanda BUCHANAN, born Aug. 1, 1840, bap July 17, 1842, dau of [not given] & Sarah; sponsors G. BAILEY and Margaret BAILEY
Mary BUCHANAN, born Nov. 7, 1839, bap July 17, 1842, dau of [not given] & Sarah; sponsors G. BAILEY and Margaret BAILEY
Amelia BURNHAM, born Nov. 17, 1834, bap Dec. 4, 1834, dau of Mark & Hetty; sponsors Stephen & Anne BACKUS and Anna PIERCE
Charles BURNHAM, born Jan. 4, 1850, bap Feb. 25, 1850, son of Rev. Mark & Hetty; private baptism
George BURNHAM, born Mar. 26, 1845, bap May 25, 1845, son of Rev. Mark & Hetty; sponsors John BOSTWICK, Thomas WARREN and Clarissa BOSTWICK; private baptism
Hetty BURNHAM, born Dec. 22, 1831, bap Dec. 22, 1831, dau of Rev. Mark & Hetty; sponsor Achsah BURNHAM; interred Dec. 22, 1831
Zaccheus BURNHAM, born Dec. 3, 1840, bap Jan. 17, 1841, son of Rev. Mark & Hetty; sponsors Edward ERMATINGER and Achsah ERMATINGER
John BURNHAM, born Dec. 3, 1842, bap Jan. 13, 1843, son of Rev. Mark & Hetty [entry is repeated with different baptism date]
John BURNHAM, born Dec. 3, 1842, bap Apr. 16, 1843, son of Rev. Mark & Hetty; sponsors Stephen BACKUS, John BOSTWICK, Clarissa BOSTWICK
BURWELL; bap July 3, 1830 [no other details given; there were nine baptisms]
Adam Hood BURWELL, born June 4, 1790, bap June 23, 1822, son of Adam & Sarah; sponsors James HAMILTON and John WARREN
Charlotte BURWELL, born Apr. 4, 1819, bap Apr. 17, 1820, dau of Samuel & Hannah; sponsors Thomas TALBOT and Maria DOBBYN; baptised at Port Talbot
Eliza BURWELL, born May 17, 1824, bap Mar. 9, 1835, dau of Samuel & Hannah
Esther BURWELL, born May 3, 1826, bap Mar. 9, 1835, dau of Samuel & Hannah
Maria BURWELL, born Mar. 29, 1829, bap Mar 9, 1835, dau of Samuel & Hannah
Mary Ann BURWELL, born Sept. 20, 1821, bap Mar. 9, 1835, dau of Samuel & Hannah
Samuel BURWELL, born Feb. 1793, bap Apr. 17, 1820; sponsors Thomas TALBOT, Hannah BURWELL and Mahlon BURWELL [baptized same day as his daughter Charlotte]
Samuel BURWELL, born Feb. 1, 1831, bap Mar. 9, 1835, son of Samuel & Hannah
Thomas BURWELL, born Jan. 23, 1834, bap Mar. 9, 1835, son of Samuel & Hannah
Henry BURY, born Dec. 16, 1835, bap Feb. 4, 1836, son of Philip & Mary
William Campbell BUSKIRK, born May 7, 1826, bap Feb. 18, 1827, son of Henry & Ruth [last name could be VANBUSKIRK ]
John CALCOTT, born June 4, 1842, bap June 19, 1842, son of Thomas & Elizabeth; private baptism
Matilda CALCOTT, born June 5, 1845, bap Sept. 15, 1845, dau of Thomas; private baptism
Eliza Ann CALL, bap July 22, 1826, dau of Enos & Ann; sponsor Emma ELDRIDGE; private baptism
Allan CAMERON, bap Mar. 27, 1825, son of Ewen & Ellen; sponsors William & Frances CHISHOLM
Helen CAMERON, born Mar. 10, 1830, bap Apr. 21, 1830, dau of Ewen & Helen; sponsor Alice MASON
William CAMERON, bap Mar. 27, 1825, son of Ewen & Ellen; sponsors Ewen CAMERON, Frances & William CHISHOLM
Mary Isabelle CARRUTHERS, born May 10, 1853, bap July 17, 1853, dau of John & Catherine; sponsor Jane CARRUTHERS
Mary CARTER, bap May 24, 1825, dau of George & Desire; sponsors Ann GERRY and Elizabeth GERRY
Phila CARTER, bap Sept. 26, 1824, child of Isaiah & Desire; sponsors Ann GEARY and George GEARY
James CASTLE, born Nov. 3, 1842, bap Jan. 10, 1843, son of James
Andrew CHURCH, bap June 25, 1835; no other details except he was an infant
Eliza CLARIS, born Jan. 17, 1853, bap Apr. 10, 1853, dau of George Thomas & Hannah Maria; sponsor Eliza LABATT
John Woodward CLARIS, born Dec. 16, 1834, bap April 12, 1835, son of John & Mary
George CLARIS, born Apr. 19, 1842, bap Sept. 25, 1842, son of George & Mary
Ann Eliza CLARK, born Sept. 24, 1810, bap Nov. 6, 1826, dau of John W. & Anne; sponsors William H. LEE, Pheobe LEE, William B. LEE and Mary LEE
William Henry CLARK, born Jan. 3, 1813, bap Nov. 6, 1826, son of John W. & Anne; sponsors William H. LEE, Phoebe LEE, William B. LEE and Mary LEE
Jane Maria CLARK, born Oct. 3, 1818, bap Nov. 6, 1826, dau of John W. & Anne; sponsors William H. LEE, William B. LEE, Phoebe LEE and Mary LEE
Mary Lee CLARK, born July 27, 1823, bap Nov. 6, 1826, dau of John W. & Anne; sponsors William H. LEE, William B. LEE, Phoebe LEE and Mary LEE
Ann CLARKE, born Apr. 23, 1842, bap July 30, 1843, dau of Joseph & Thyrsa; sponsors Mary MASON and Catherine McCALLUM
John COLBART, born April 25, 1820, bap July 28, 1822, son of William & Bridget; sponsors Thomas & Elizabeth GUEST, and Duncan MacKENZIE
Michael COLBART, born July 12, 1818, bap July 28, 1822, son of Michael & Bridget; sponsors Thomas & Elizabeth GUEST and Duncan MacKENZIE
Louisa CONEY [or CORREY ], born July 26, 1834, bap Sept. 8, 1834, dau of Robert & Louisa CONEY [or CORREY ]
Meredith CONN, bap Apr. 20, 1834, child of Meredith & Mrs. Conn
George Alfred CONSTABLE, born Mar. 21, 1838, bap Sept. 11, 1839, son of Robert & Mary Ann
Mary Harriet CONSTABLE, born Dec. 11, 1835, bap Sept. 11, 1839, dau of Robert & Mary Ann
Robert Henry CONSTABLE, born Feb. 9, 1834, bap Sept. 11, 1839, son of Robert & Mary Ann
Catherine COPELAND, born Sept. 28, 1849, bap Oct. 26, 1850; dau of James & Eliza
Catherine COPELAND, born Aug. 24, 1850, bap. Oct. 26, 1850, dau of George & Grace
Ellen Louise COPELAND, born Aug. 24, 1849, bap Oct. 26, 1850, dau of Thomas & Hannah
Margaret Drake CORNISH, born Jan. 4, 1835, bap June 25, 1835, dau of William K. & Elizabeth; sponsor Margaret PAUL
Elizabeth CORNWALL, bap. Sept. 14, 1824, dau of Joshua & Mary
Mary CORNWALL, bap Sept. 14, 1824, dau of Joshua & Mary [ note – adult daughter]
Nancy CORNWALL, bap Sept. 14, 1824, dau of Joshua & Catherine [note – adult daughter; Catherine is second wife of Joshua]
Thomas COULTER, born April 9, 1853, bap Sept. 25, 1853, son of William & Margaret; private baptism
Michael COURTNAY, bap Sept. 13, 1824, son of John & Christian; sponsors Robert TRAXLER and Madeline TRAXLER
Anne COYNE, born April 19, 1822, bap June 26, 1822, dau of Henry & Anne; sponsor Mary COYNE
Isaac COYNE, born June 27, 1818, bap June 26, 1822, son of Henry & Anne; sponsors Walter STORY, George GIBB and Mary STORY [entry is repeated with a baptism date of June 22, 1822]
Alexander George CRANE, bap May 15, 1825, son of George & Isabella; sponsor William CRANE
George Joshua CRANE, born Jan. 10, 1831, bap May 15, 1831, son of William & Margaret; sponsors Walter PATTERSON, Joseph PATTERSON, and Hannah PATTERSON
Hannah CRANE, born May 10, 1818, bap June 26, 1822, dau of George & Isabella; sponsors John M. FARLAND, Lydia PATTERSON
Jane CRANE, born Jan 4, 1822, bap June 26, 1822, dau of George & Isabella; sponsors John M. FARLAND and Lydia PATTERSON
Susan CRANE, born Feb. 25, 1820, bap June 26, 1822, dau of George & Isabella; sponsors John M. FARLAND and Lydia PATTERSON
William CRANE, born Dec. 20, 1807, bap June 26, 1822, son of George & Isabella; sponsors John M. FARLAND and Lydia PATTERSON [note – date of birth may be in error]
Leander CROFT, bap March 6, 1834, son of Mr & Mrs CROFT; sponsors George & Elizabeth McCALL
William CRONE, born Aug. 28, 1834, bap Jan. 18, 1835, son of William & Jane
William Henry CRONE, bap June 25, 1835 [no other details, except “infant son”]
Charlotte Eliza CRYSLER, born Dec. 11, 1835, bap Dec. 27, 1836, dau of James & Augusta; sponsors Hetty BURNHAM, George & Matilda BOSTWICK
John Bostwick CRYSLER, born Dec. 17, 1844, bap Aug. 25, 1844, son of James & Augusta; sponsors Joseph BOSTWICK and John BOSTWICK [conflicting date – possibly born 1843]
Benjamin CUSACK, born Mar. 26, 1851, bap Sept. 20, 1851, son of Robert & Amelia; private baptism
Henry CUSACK, born Nov. 4, 1846, bap June 9, 1850, son of Robert & Amelia; twin brother to Richard
Joseph CUSACK, born Feb. 2, 1845, bap April 10, 1845, son of Robert & Amelia
Richard CUSACK, born Nov. 4, 1846, bap June 9, 1850, son of Robert & Amelia; twin brother to Henry
Samuel CUSACK, born Feb. 19, 1849, bap June 9, 1850, son of Robert & Amelia
John CUTHBERTSON, born Dec. 10, 1849, bap April 14, 1853, son of John & Jane; private baptism
Thomas CUTHBERTSON, born Dec. 29, 1851, bap April 14, 1853, son of John & Jane; private baptism
Benjamin DANCEY, born Mar. 14, 1829, bap Aug. 28, 1838
Edward DANCEY, born Oct. 9, 1834, bap Aug. 28, 1838
John DANCEY, born July 25, 1827, bap Aug. 28, 1838
Margaret DANCEY, born March 23, 1831, bap Aug. 28, 1838
Elizabeth Sarah DANIEL, born Jan. 17, 1843, bap Feb. 19, 1843, dau of Thomas & Mary
Ellen DANIEL, born Feb. 8, 1841, bap Mar. 19, 1843, dau of William & Anne
Henry DAVIS, born May 26, 1821, bap June 22, 1826, son of John & Margaret; sponsor Archibald McNEALE
John DAVIS, born Feb. 28, 1824, bap June 22, 1826, son of John & Margaret; sponsors Archibald McNEALE and John McNEALE
William Augustus DAVIS, born Jan. 8, 1826, bap June 22, 1826, son of John & Margaret; sponsors Archibald McNEALE and Abigail McNEALE
Isaac Newton DICKISON, bap April 11, 1826, son of Thomas & Elizabeth
Esther DICKSON, born Sept. 25, 1833, bap Feb. 13, 1834, dau of William & Esther; sponsor George WILLIAMS
Rebecca DICKSON, bap Feb. 11, 1825, dau of James & Isabella
Roger DICKSON, bap Feb. 11, 1825, son of James & Isabella
Jane Gordon DINGWELL, born Sept. 3, 1843, bap Sept. 24, 1843, dau of Joseph & Janet
Henry DOBBINS, bap May 15, 1825, son of Richard & Maria; sponsor Thomas MOOREHOUSE
Caroline DOBBYN, born Sept. 20, 1819, bap June 27, 1822, dau of Henry & Eliza; sponsors Alexander WELDON, John M. FARLAND and Marta BOWBEER [ BOBIER ?]
Elizabeth DOBBYN, born May 1, 1821, bap June 26, 1822, dau of Richard & Maria; sponsors John & Martha FARLAND and Mary STORY
James DOBBYN, born May 1, 1822, bap June 27, 1822, son of Henry & Eliza; sponsors Alexander WELDON, John M. FARLAND and Martha BOWBEER [ BOBIER ?]
Jane DOBBYN, born Oct.9, 1820, bap June 27, 1822, dau of Henry & Eliza; sponsors Alexander WELDON, John M. FARLAND and Martha BOWBEER [ BOBIER ?]
John DOBBYN, born Nov. 8, 1819, bap April 16, 1820, son of Richard & Maria; sponsors Henry DOBBYN and Martha BOBIER, baptism at Port Talbot
Dennis DOWLING, born Mar. 18, 1832, bap Dec. 13, 1832, son of Peress & Mary, sponsor William PARKER
[not given] DRAKE, bap Jan. 20, 1832, child of Phineas & Catherine, sponsors William & Nancy DRAKE
Anne Melissa DRAKE, bap Dec. 20, 1825, dau of Richard D. & Elizabeth; sponsor Margaret DRAKE, private baptism at age 2 yrs. 3 ½ months
Anson Phineas DRAKE, born Feb. 7, 1842, bap April 25, 1842, son of Phineas & Catherine; sponsors James DRAKE, Anne TISDALE, Mrs. SPADES
David Hughes DRAKE, born Nov. 12, 1833, bap Nov. 20, 1836, son of Phineas & Catherine, sponsors Rachel ALLWORTH, David HUGHES, and [not given] HUGHES [birthdate may be 1835]
Elleanor DRAKE, born March 30, 1843, bap Sept. 24, 1843, dau of William & Eliza; sponsors James & Margaret DRAKE
John DRAKE, born Nov. 3, 1842, bap Nov. 8, 1842, son of Mr & Mrs William Drake, private baptism, age 6 days; John was interred in St. Thomas’ Churchyard Nov. 10, 1842
Thomas DRAKE, bap Aug. 1, 1824, son of Phineas & Emily, sponsors Richard C. DRAKE, Richard D. DRAKE and Mary SPADES
Gilbert DUMOW, born Nov. 4, 1830, bap May 10, 1831, son of Gilbert & Amelia; sponsors Richard NICOLS, Henry MANDEVILLE and Lucy GRAVES
[not given] DUNCOMBE, bap May 6, 1841, child of Mr & Mrs Elijah Duncombe; private baptism
Adelia Caroline DUNCOMBE, bap Sept. 25, 1843, [adult], sponsors Henry SHENICK, Hubert SHENICK and Mrs. DUNCOMBE
Charles Henry DUNCOMBE, born May 21, 1822, bap Oct. 14, 1828, son of Dr. Charles & Nancy, sponsor George D. SPADES
Charles Spencer DUNCOMBE, bap Sept. 25, 1843 [adult], sponsors Henry SCHENICK, Hubert SCHENICK and Mrs. DUNCOMBE
David DUNCOMBE, bap Sept. 25, 1843, son of Mr & Mrs Elijah Duncombe, sponsors Henry & Huldah SCHENICK
Elijah Eli DUNCOMBE, bap Sept. 25, 1843 [adult], sponsors Henry & Hubert SCHENICK and Mrs. DUNCOMBE
Hulda Jerussia DUNCOMBE, bap Sept. 25, 1843 [adult], sponsors Henry & Hubert SCHENICK and Mrs. DUNCOMBE
Mary Eliza DUNCOMBE, bap Sept. 25, 1843, dau of Mr & Mrs Elijah E. Duncombe; sponsors Henry & Huldah SCHENICK
Richard EATON, bap May 4, 1834, son of Robert & Mrs. Eaton; [no birthdate, but register says “infant son”]
John ECCLES, born Jan 12, 1837, bap March 5, 1837, son of Samuel & Elizabeth, sponsors Murdoch McKENZIE and John ECCLES
William ECCLES, born Mar. 29, 1838, bap July 3, 1838, son of Samuel & Mrs. Eccles; sponsor Elizabeth FRAZER
Ann EDMUNDS, born Aug. 12, 1850, bap Nov. 24, 1850, dau of Charles & Mary Mills Edmunds
William EDMUNDS, born Mar. 26, 1849, bap July 1, 1849, son of Charles & Mary
Catherine ELDRIDGE, bap April 13, 1825, dau of William & Amy; private baptism
George John ELLIOT, born Oct. 26, 1823, bap Dec. 3, 1826, son of John & Ann; sponsors John & Barbara MACKINTOSH and Margaret CAMPBELL
Grace ELLIOT, born July 15, 1825, bap Dec. 3, 1826, dau of John & Ann; sponsors John & Barbara MACKINTOSH and Margaret CAMPBELL
[not given] ELLIS, bap Sept. 10, 1843 [no additional details given]
Catharine ELLISTON, born Aug. 24, 1824, bap Sept. 29, 1830, dau of Samuel & Electa
Electa ELLISTON, bap. Sept. 29, 1830, sponsors James & Mary LEE, Samuel ELLISTON; adult baptism
Elvira Ann ELLISTON, born Aug. 12, 1835, bap Jan. 25, 1836, dau of Abner & Jane; sponsors Mrs. MANDEVILLE & Richard MANDEVILLE
Sarah ELLISTON, born Sept. 4, 1827, bap Sept. 29, 1830, dau of Samuel & Electa
Mary ENGLISH, born Jan. 14, 1826, bap June 10, 1827, dau of William & Ann; sponsors Samuel DICKSON, Mary ENGLISH and Ann ENGLISH
Elizabeth Frances ERMATINGER, bap June 7, 1835, dau of Edward & Achsah; sponsors James HAMILTON, Mrs. HAMILTON and Augusta CRYSLER [note – gravestone gives date of birth as 1834 and date of death as 1835]
Jemima Anne ERMATINGER, born Aug. 9, 1844, bap Aug. 17, 1844, dau of Edward & Achsah, sponsors Mary & Hetty BURNHAM
Lawrence ERMATINGER, bap Aug. 17, 1844; sponsors E. ERMATINGER, A. ERMATINGER and David BOWMAN [note – may have been father of Edward Ermatinger]
Maria ERMATINGER, born Nov. 22, 1840, bap Jan. 17, 1841, dau of Edward & Achsah, sponsors Samuel & Alma PRICE and Hetty BURNHAM [Maria married Rev. Baldwin]
James EVANS, born Dec. 5, 1825, bap May 2, 1826, son of John & Sidney, sponsors William GEARY, Sarah GEARY and George SHOEBOTTOM
Caroline FARLAND, born Mar. 18, 1832, bap May 6, 1832, dau of John Miles & Martha; sponsors Joshua BOBIER, Elizabeth WELDON and Nancy PATTERSON
Henry Lesslie FARLAND, bap Nov. 13, 1825, son of John Miles & Martha; sponsors Lesslie PATTERSON, William BUCHANAN and Lydia PATTERSON [note – infant son]
Margaret FARLAND, bap Apr. 13, 1828, dau of John Miles & Martha; sponsors Walter & Mary PATTERSON, and Margaret BOBIER
Maria FARLAND, born July 20, 1829, bap Oct. 4, 1829, dau of John Miles & Martha; sponsors Jane BOBIER, Lydia PATTERSON and John BOBIER
Mary Ann FARLAND, bap Sept. 8 ,1824, dau of John Miles & Martha; sponsors Lesslie & Lydia PATTERSON, Maria DOBBYN
Elizabeth FARLAND, born Jan. 2, 1831, bap Jan. 30, 1831, dau of John Miles & Martha; sponsors Joseph & Mary PATTERSON and Hannah PATTERSON
Catharine FARREL, born Aug. 1, 1838, bap Aug. 5, 1838, dau of Patrick & Bridget; sponsors Mrs. McCLOY, Mrs. DONELLY and Joshua WOLFINGTON; twin sister of Jane
Jane FARREL, born Aug. 1, 1838, bap Aug. 5, 1838, dau of Patrick & Bridget; sponsors Mrs. McCLOY, Mrs. DONELLY and Joshua WOLFINGTON; twin sister of Catharine
Harriet FARREN, bornn Sept. 10, 1843, bap May 18, 1845, dau of John & Ann; sponsors Harriet HAMILTON and Mrs. WARD
Charles FENNING, born Aug 20, 1839, bap Sept. 1, 1839, son of Mr & Mrs Charles Fenning; sponsors John CANELL and Mary LOTTY
James FEORES, born May 31, 1850, bap June 15, 1851, son of John & Anne
[not given] FERGUSON, born 1828, bap Mar. 1, 1829, child of James & Sarah; sponsor [not given] MEEK
Francis Henry FERGUSON, born Aug. 1, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, son of John & Elizabeth; sponsor Francis WALDON
Henry FERGUSON, bap May 2, 1826, son of Richard & Margaret; sponsors Harry FERGUSON, John & Elizabeth FERGUSON
Mary FERGUSON, bap Apr. 16, 1826, dau of James & Sarah; sponsors Joseph & Anna SMITH, and Hannah ROBB
Mary Jane FERGUSON, born Sept. 5, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, dau of Richard & Margaret; sponsor Elizabeth FERGUSON
Ely Talbot FITZGERALD, born July 2, 1826, bap Feb. 11, 1827, son of William & Sarah; sponsors Joseph SIFTON and Catherine SIFTON
Eliza Ann FITZSIMMONS, bap Mar. 26, 1826, dau of James & Margaret; sponsors William RYALL and Ann MITCHELL
Henry FITZSIMMONS, born Mar. 18, 1838, bap Mar. 27, 1838, son of James & Margaret
Maria FITZSIMMONS, bap Mar. 26, 1826, dau of James & Margaret; sponsors William RYALL and Ann MITCHELL
David FORD, bap Sept. 9, 1824, son of Thomas & Attha
Henry FORD, bap Sept. 9, 1824, son of Thomas & Attha
Mary Ann FORD, bap Sept. 9, 1824, dau of Thomas & Attha
Robert FORD, bap Sept. 9, 1824, son of Thomas & Attha
William FORD, bap Sept. 9, 1824, son of Thomas & Attha
Richard FOSTER, born Nov. 14, 1841, bap Jan. 3, 1842, son of Thomas & Mary; sponsors Peter WRIGHT, James WRIGHT and James RIX
Elizabeth FOX, born Nov. 25, 1849, bap Aug. 10, 1850, dau of Henry & Fanny; private baptism
Ellen FRAINE, born June 1, 1836, bap Sept. 1, 1836, dau of Ebin & Jane
William Henry FRAELICK, born Aug. 11, 1826, bap July 19, 1827, son of Jacob & Anne, sponsors Joseph SIFTON and Catherine SIFTON
James FRALICK, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Jacob & Anne; sponsors Charles SIFTON, Esther SIFTON and Jacob FRALICK
Benjamin FRELICK, bap May 2, 1826, son of Jacob & Nancy; sponsors William GEARY, Jacob FRELICK and Elizabeth GEARY
Charles FRELIGH, born June 22, 1822, bap July 22, 1824, son of John & Elizabeth; sponsors Charles & Anne GOULDING
Jacob FRELIGH, born July 15, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, son of Jacob & Nancy; sponsors John & Elizabeth FRELIGH
Nancy FRELIGH, born Nov. 28, 1798, bap July 28, 1822; parents are deceased; sponsors Felix McLAUGHLIN, Mary GETTY and Catharine HARRISON [baptized same day as her son Jacob]
Jane FRASER, born July 9, 1834, bap Feb. 18, 1837, dau of Donald & Jane
John Martin FRASER, born Aug. 12, 1836, bap Feb. 18, 1837, son of Donald & Jane
David FREEMAN, born Apr. 12, 1809, bap June 30, 1827, son of Prince & Elizabeth; sponsors Stephen RADAL, James NEVILLS, Anne ELLIOT and Gilbert DUMONT
Elizabeth FREEMAN, born Sept. 16, 1835, bap Jan. 25, 1836, dau of William & Jemima; sponsors William & Nancy PARKER
Hugh FULTON, born Sept. 28, 1847, bap Apr. 20, 1851, son of James & Mary
James FULTON, born Jan. 17, 1849, bap Apr. 20, 1851, son of James & Mary
John Henry FULTON, born Jan. 8, 1851, bap Apr. 20, 1851, son of James & Mary
Sarah FULTON, born May 9, 1843, bap Feb. 4, 1844, dau of James & Mary
[not given] GARRET, [no details, but baptism occurred between Sept. 25, 1838 and Oct. 14, 1838]
David Henry GERNER [ GESNER ? ], bap Feb. 4, 1836, son of David & Sarah; sponsors James STUART, Mrs. RIDLEY, Mrs. STUART
Abraham GESNER, born Oct. 22, 1840, bap July 6, 1842, son of David & Susan; private baptism
Mary Ann GIBSON, bap Sept. 25, 1834, dau of James & Mary
Elizabeth Ann GILBERT, bap Dec. 26, 1844, dau of Robert & Louise, sponsor Anne WANNECOTT; age 3 months when baptized
Amelia GIVINS, bap 1833, dau of James & Eliza; sponsors Amelia JACKSON, Nelson WARREN, Archangel WARREN; [entry appears between May 29, 1833 and July 28, 1833]
Eliza Angelica GIVINS, born 1830, bap Jan. 25, 1831, dau of James & Eliza; sponsors Salton GIVINS, Ann WINTERMUTE and Amelia JACKSON
Warren GIVINS, born 1836, bap Oct. 21, 1836, son of James & Eliza; sponsor James HAMILTON
Henry GLENNY, born July 10, 1830; bap Aug. 30, 1830, son of James W. & Maria
Mary Ellen GLOVER, bap Apr. 11, 1826, dau of William Hembley & Mary [later married J. Fletcher]
William Augustus GLOVER, bap Apr. 11, 1826, dau of William & Mary
Mary Jane GOLDEN, bap May 2, 1826, dau of James & Jane; sponsors James BAILLIE and Elizabeth BAILLIE
James GOLDEN, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Charles & Ann; sponsors Joseph SIFTON, Helen SHOEBOTTOM and Catherine SIFTON
Ann GOODHUE, born July 21, 1839, bap Sept. 17, 1839, dau of William & Charlotte, sponsor Andrew MONTGOMERY
Ann GOODHUE, born Mar. 16, 1840, bap Aug. 24, 1845, son of Benjamin & Anne
Caroline GOODHUE, born Mar. 15, 1842, bap May 5, 1842, dau of George & Charlotte; sponsors Stephen & Sarah GOODHUE
Charlotte GOODHUE, born Nov. 14, 1844, bap June 14, 1844, dau of Benjamin & Anna [conflicting dates]
George GOODHUE, born Apr. 2, 1825, bap July 17, 1825, son of Josiah C. & Catheirne; sponsors George J. GOODHUE and Lucius BIGELOW
Hesther GOODHUE, born May 12, 1838, bap Aug. 24, 1845, dau of Benjamin & Anna
Josiah Cosmore GOODHUE, born Dec. 28, 1830, bap Feb. 7, 1831, son of Josiah Cosmore & Catharine; sponsors Mark BURNHAM, George GOODHUE, Louisa GOODHUE
Maria Fullerton Norton GOODHUE, born July 4, 1828, bap Oct. 21, 1828, dau of George J. & Maria; sponsors Catherine GOODHUE, Hiram D. LEE, proxy; William HENRY, Anne LEE, proxy; and Catharine FULLERTON [the mother died Oct. 20, 1828 and was buried the same day as the baptism]
Mary GOODHUE, born June 11, 1845, bap Aug. 24, 1845, dau of George & Charlotte
William Sewell GOODHUE, born Jan. 1827, bap Aug. 21, 1827, son of Josiah C. & Catherine; sponsor Isabella JONES
William GOUGH, born Mar. 12, 1844, bap Aug. 24, 1845, son of William & Eliza
Esther GOUDLING, born Sept. 19, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, dau of Charles & Anne; sponsors William & Elizabeth GEARY; Anne GEARY and James GOULDING
Mary GOUDLING, born Aug. 21, 1819, bap July 28, 1822, dau of Charles & Anne; sponsors William & Elizabeth GEARY; Anne GEARY and James GOUDLING
David GRAHAM, born Apr. 5, 1852, bap May 23, 1852, son of Isaac & Grace
William GRAHAM, born Sept. 8, 1849, bap Nov. 18, 1849, son of James & Grace
Edmund Osen GRANT, born June 28, 1849, bap Aug. 10, 1849, son of James & Alta Ann
James GRANT, born Jan. 1, 1836, bap Feb. 3, 1836, son of Charles & Jennett; sponsors Richard PEARCE, William DUFFIN and Sarah KENNY
Jane GRAY, born Oct. 20, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, son of John & Mary; sponsor Eliza TALBOT
Mary Ann GRAY, bap Sept. 26, 1824, dau of John & Mary; sponsors William & Eliza GEARY and Mary GEARY or GRAY
Thomas GRAY, bap May 2, 1826, son of John & Mary; sponsors William & Barbara POWELL
Elizabeth GREEN, born July 29, 1842, bap July 6, 1842, dau of Freeman & Elizabeth [conflicting dates]
John GREEN, bap Sept. 10, 1824, son of Freeman & Elizabeth
Levi GREEN, bap Sept. 10, 1824, son of Freeman & Elizabeth
Martha GREEN, bap Sept. 10, 1824, dau of Freeman & Elizabeth
Richard GREEN, bap Sept. 10, 1824, son of Freeman & Elizabeth
Elizabeth GREENSIDES, born Sept. 11, 1842, bap Sept. 31, 1843, dau of John & Hannah [baptism date may be Sept. 30 or Oct. 1; private baptism]
Anne Jane GUEST, born June 4, 1820, bap July 28, 1822, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth; sponsors Leonard & Rebecca ARDEL
Eleanor GUEST, born Nov. 29, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, dau of William & Eleanor; sponsors George GUEST, Judith ARDEL and Mary JONES
George GUEST, bap May 2, 1826, son of William & Ellen; sponsors Casar McLEOD, George GUEST, Lucy Ann SCHOFIELD
Thomas Valentine GUEST, born Apr. 6, 1822, bap July 28, 1822, son of Thomas & Elizabeth; sponsors Leonard & Rebecca ARDEL
Phebe HACKNEY, born 1842, bap July 6, 1842, dau of Ralph & Catherine; sponsors Mary PEARCE, Jane SHIPLEY and R. PEARCE
Catherine HACKNEY, born Apr. 26, 1840, bap July 6, 1842, dau of Ralph & Catherine; sponsors Mary PEARCE, Jane SHIPLEY and R. PEARCE
Joseph HACKNEY, born Apr. 14, 1830, bap Aug. 28, 1831, son of Ralph & Catherine; sponsors William & Jane SIDDALL, and John [illegible]
Mary HACKNEY, born Sept. 19, 1835, bap Sept. 25, 1836, dau of Mr & Mrs Hackney; sponsors Mrs. SIDALL, Miss WATTERWORTH and John FARREN
Ralph HACKNEY, born June 9, 1831, bap Aug. 28, 1831, son of Ralph & Catherine; sponsors William & Jane SIDDALL, and John [illegible]
Richard HACKNEY, bap Aug. 18, 1833, son of Ralph & Catherine; sponsors Richard PEARCE, Benjamin SIDALL and Mary Ann PIERCE
Henry Cyrenius HALL, born May 18, 1852, bap July 25, 1852, son of Charles & Catherine; sponsors James STATON, Cyrenius Benjamin HALL, M.D., and Frances SYDERE
John HALL, born Oct. 4, 1840, bap July 6, 1842, son of William & Elizabeth
Nancy HALL, born Feb. 9, 1838, bap Sept. 25, 1838, dau of John & Elizabeth
Catherine Amelia HAMILTON, born Aug. 15, 1825, bap Jan. 26, 1826, dau of James & Catherine Jane; sponsors Amelia JACKSON, Jane GRANT; Mary WADDEL, proxy; Eliza WARREN, proxy and Edmund WARREN
Henry HAMILTON, born Aug. 15, 1825, bap Jan. 26, 1826, son of James & Catherine Jane; sponsors John WARREN, James EWART, John WADDEL, proxy; Maria HAMILTON
Esther (Talbot) HARDING, born Sept. 19, 1807, bap July 19, 1827, dau of Richard TALBOT; sponsors Margaret TALBOT, Jane HARDING, Philip HARDING and William GEARY
Mary HARDING, born Feb. 1, 1827, bap June 10, 1827, dau of John & Jane; sponsors Robert HARDING, Ann TALBOT, Elizabeth HARDING
Mary Talbot HARDING, bap May 2, 1826, dau of Philip & Esther; sponsors Mary HARDY, Ann GEARY and Joseph HARDY
Richard Talbot HARDING, born Sept. 19, 1826, bap July 19, 1827, son of Philip & Esther; sponsors John HARDING, Joseph HARDY, and Eliza GEARY
John Fitzjohn HARRIS, born May 22, 1830, bap May 23, 1831, son of John & Amelia
Lucy HARRIS, born Mar. 23, 1837, bap Aug. 25, 1837, dau of Silas & Elizabeth
Elizabeth HARRISON, born Jan. 22, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, dau of Thomas & Catherine; sponsors Thomas & Mary HOWARD
Lovel HARRISON, bap Sept. 10, 1824 [baptized as an adult]
Thomas HARRISON, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Thomas & Catherine; sponsors John FRALICK, James GOLDEN and Caroline FRALICK
William HARRISON, born Oct. 22, 1826, bap May 19, 1827, son of Lovell & Margaret; sponsors William RIDDLE, Lovell HARRISON, Margaret HARRISON
Frances HASKETT, born July 20, 1826, bap Feb. 11, 1827, child of William & Mary; sponsors Alicia GRAY, Mary HASKETT, James SHOEBOTTOM
William Nelson HASKETT, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of William & Mary; sponsors Robert HARDEN, William GEARY, Mary HASKETT
Maria HAYES, bap May 2, 1826, dau of John & Mary; sponsors Ann SHOEBOTTOM and Thomas SHOEBOTTOM
Richard HAYES, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of John & Mary; sponsors Charles & Ann GOLDEN, Margaret SHOEBOTTOM
William HAYES, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of John & Mary; sponsors Charles & Ann GOLDEN, Margaret SHOEBOTTOM
Sarah HAYES, born Mar. 26, 1827, bap June 10, 1827, dau of John & Mary; sponsors Thomas & Mary SHOEBOTTOM
Margaret HENDERSHOT, bap Aug. 27, 1831, dau of Mr & Mrs William Hendershot
Charles Joseph HENDLEY, born Mar. 14, 1839, bap May 14, 1842, son of Roger & Jane [twin brother of Mathies]
Eliza Matilda HENDLEY, born Jan. 16, 1832, bap April 1, 1832, dau of Roger & Jane; sponsors John BURWELL, Ann MILLAR
Mathies James HENDLEY, born Mar. 14, 1839, bap May 14, 1842, son of Roger & Jane; [twin brother of Charles Joseph; birthdate could be March 24]
Robert HENDLEY, born July 7, 1834, bap Aug. 24, 1834, son of Roger & Jane; sponsors Benjamin WILSON, Charles & Catherine McKEAB
William Arthur HENDLEY, born May 11, 1836, bap June 10, 1836, son of Roger & Jane
Colin HENRY, born Mar. 18, 1826, bap Mar. 18, 1827, son of George & Mary; sponsors Margaret McINTYRE, George HENRY and Walter PATTERSON
Philip HENRY, bap Sept. 9, 1824, son of George & Mary; sponsors Walter STORY, Mary STORY and Joseph PATTERSON
Amelia HEPBURN, born May 27, 1820, bap June 23, 1822, dau of James & Margaret; sponsors James MITCHELL, Rachel MITCHELL and Sarah SIDDALL
John HEPBURN, born Oct. 17, 1824, bap Dec. 6, 1826, son of James & Margaret; sponsors James HEPBURN, John MITCHELL, Lucy WILLIAMS
Mary Ann HEPBURN, bap July 25, 1824, dau of James & Margaret; sponsors Ann MITCHELL, Margaret HEPBURN and Thomas RYAL
Robert HEPBURN, born Oct. 10, 1826, bap Dec. 6, 1826, son of James & Margaret; sponsors John & Robert MITCHELL, Sarah WILLIAMS
Robert HEYWOOD, born Feb. 7, 1839, bap July 7, 1839, son of Charles & Ann
Elizabeth HILL, born June 14, 1822, bap June 26, 1822, dau of Benoni & Susannah; sponsors George HENRY, Catherine McCALLUM
William HILL, born Oct. 2, 1819, bap June 26, 1822, son of Benoni & Susannah; sponsors George HENRY, Catherine McCALLUM
Emily HILLIS, born Apr. 7, 1845, bap May 11, 1845, dau of Mr & Mrs William Hillis; sponsor John HILLIS
John HILLIS, born Dec. 30, 1849, bap May 26, 1850, son of John & Elizabeth Ann
Helen HODGEONS [ HODGINS ?], born Nov. 4, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, dau of Thomas & Mary; sponsors Anne SHOEBOTTOM, George SHOEBOTTOM and Mary HODGEONS
Augusta C. HODKINSON, bap July 25, 1845, sponsors Thomas HODKINSON and [not given] VANBUSKIRK; baptized at age 16
Martha Jane HODKINSON, bap May 16, 1830, dau of John HODKINSON & Belinda LOUX, sponsors John LOUX and Catherine LOUX
Roxana C. HODKINSON, bap July 25, 1845; sponsors Thomas HODKINSON and [not given] VANBUSKIRK; baptized at age 19
Alma HOPKINS, born Mar. 11, 1806, bap June 23, 1822, dau of William & Sarah Freeman Hopkins; sponsors Francis SIDDALL and Mercy N. MARTIN
Benjamin HOPKINS, born Aug. 1, 1842, bap Oct. 2, 1842, son of James & Margaret
Charles HOPKINS, born Mar. 1840, bap April 12, 1840, son of James & Margaret
Margaret HOPKINS, born June 9, 1844, bap Aug. 1844, dau of James & Margaret
George Wellington HOUSE, born June 12, 1838, bap Sept. 17, 1849, son of Henry & Sarah; sponsor J. KERR
Henry Colborne HOUSE, born May 16, 1835, bap Sept. 17, 1849, son of Henry & Sarah; sponsor J. KERR
John Bacon HOUSE, born Aug. 1, 1841, bap Sept. 17, 1849, son of Henry & Sarah
Alexander HOWARD, born July 31, 1845, bap June 9, 1850, son of Robert & Rachel; sponsors Henry JACOBS, Benjamin ORD and Jane CURTIS
Catherine HOWARD, born July 3, 1822, bap July 28, 1822, dau of Thomas & Mary; sponsor Catherine HARRISON
Edward HOWARD, born Oct. 19, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, son of Samuel & Anne; sponsors George FITZGERALD and Mary HOWARD
Henry HOWARD, born March 20, 1844, bap June 9, 1850, son of Robert & Rachel; sponsors Henry JACOBS, Benjamin ORD and Jane CURTIS
Maria HOWARD, bap June 10, 1827, dau of Thomas W. & Mary
Thomas HOWARD, born May 10, 1820, bap July 28, 1822, son of Thomas & Esther; sponsors Mary HOWARD [not the mother]
Thomas HOWARD, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Samuel & Ann; sponsor Frederick FITZGERALD
Mary Jane HOWE, born Oct. 5, 1816, bap Apr. 19, 1820, dau of James & Catherine; sponsors Elijah McKENNEY and Mary BRISTOL
Hugh HOWELL, bap June 26, 1832, sponsors Hetty BURNHAM and Achsah BURNHAM [adult baptism]
[not given] HUGHES, bap Nov. 9, 1824, child of Joseph & Alice; baptized in infancy
Mary Ann HUGHES, bap May 2, 1826, dau of Joseph & Alice; sponsors James HUGHES, Alice HUGHES and Anthony HUGHES
Thomas HUGHES, bap May 2, 1826, son of Anthony & Jane; sponsors James ORRUM, Anthony HUGHES and Alice ORRUM; baptized in infancy
[not given] HUGHES, bap April 28, 1844 [no other details given]
Fredrick Alonzo HUMPHIDGE, born May 10, 1842, bap Feb. 14, 1843, son of William & Elizabeth
William Herbert HUMPIDGE, born Nov. 10, 1844, bap Feb. 16, 1845, son of Mr & Mrs Humpidge; sponsors Fredrick & Ann WRIGHT and Miss ERRINGTON
[not given] HUTCHINS, bap Feb. 11, 1844 [no other details given]
Margerate HUTCHINSON, born Nov. 15, 1852, bap May 1, 1853, dau of Wm & Margerate; sponsor Margerate ARMSTRONG
Mary Anne HUTCHINSON, born Feb. 23, 1840, bap Feb. 3, 1842, dau of Joseph & Elizabeth
Richard HUTCHINSON, born Aug. 6, 1850, bap Sept. 29, 1850, son of Wm & Margerate; sponsors William & Jane ARMSTRONG
William HUTCHINSON, born Nov. 15, 1852, bap May 1, 1853, son of Wm & Margerate; sponsor Margerate ARMSTRONG
William HUTCHINSON, born Aug. 22, 1842, bap Oct. 26, 1842, son of Wm & Margarate
William Henry HUTCHINSON, born Sept. 6, 1838, bap Feb. 3, 1842, son of Joseph & Elizabeth
Margerate HUTCHINSON, born Nov. 15, 1852, bap May 1, 1853, dau of Wm & Margerate; sponsor Margaret ARMSTRONG
Mary HUTCHISON [ HUTCHINSON ], born De.c 7, 1843, bap May 9, 1844, dau of Wm & Margaret
Absalom INGRAM, bap July 20, 1845; sponsors Hetty BURNHAM and Phebe McNEIL; baptized at age 18
Amelia Elizabeth INGRAM, born Oct. 17, 1852, bap Jan. 2, 1853, dau of Absolom & Margerate
Mary Ann INNES, born July 10, 1844, bap Sept. 8, 1845, dau of Alex & Eliza; private baptism
[not given] IVES, bap April 12, 1835 [no details given]
David JAGGERS, born Aug. 22, 1839, bap Aug. 31, 1842, son of Daniel & Mary; private baptism
John JAGGERS, born Jan. 2, 1835, bap Aug. 31, 1842, son of Daniel & Mary; private baptism
Mary JAGGERS, born July 8, 1831, bap Aug. 1, 1842, dau of Daniel & Mary; private baptism
Rebecca JAGGERS, born Feb. 1, 1833, bap Aug. 31, 1842, dau of Daniel & Mary; private baptism
Asket Albert JEFFREY, born Mar. 3, 1849, bap Aug. 26, 1849, son of John & Mary
Ebbett Anne JEFFREY, born Feb. 27, 1853, bap Mar. 11, 1853, dau of John & Mary; private baptism
Heskett Albert JEFFREY, born Dec. 7, 1851, bap Jan. 25, 1852, son of John & Sarah; sponsors John AXFORD, Samuel & Elizabeth AXFORD
Mary Elizabeth JEFFREY, born Oct. 27, 1847, bap Aug. 26, 1849, dau of John & Mary
Robert George JEFFREY, born May 30, 1844, bap Aug. 26, 1849, son of John & Mary
Sarah Jane JEFFREY, born June 29, 1846, bap Aug. 26, 1849, dau of John & Mary
Thersa Rebecca JEFFREY, born Jan. 16, 1850, bap Jan. 25, 1851, dau of John & Sarah
William Henry JEFFREY, born Feb. 25, 1843, bap July 23, 1843, son of John & Sarah; sponsor Sarah EVANS
John JEFFRIES, born Oct. 7, 1850, bap Dec. 31, 1850, son of Mr & Mrs Jeffries; private baptism
Richard JENSON, born Oct. 24, 1840, bap Mar. 17, 1841, son of James & Jane; sponsor William ARMSTRONG
John Palmer JERMAIN, born Oct. 14, 1842, bap Feb. 14, 1843, son of Henry & Mary
[not given] JOHNSON, bap Dec. 25, 1843; no details given
[not given] JOHNSON [two baptisms], Sept. 29, 1834, Mrs. Johnson’s children; no details given
Catherine JOHNSON, born July 6, 1838, bap Aug. 19, 1838, dau of Francis & Sarah; sponsors William PEARCE, William KNIGHT and Sarah KENNY
Francis JOHNSON, born July 28, 1840, bap Jan. 24, 1841, child of Mr & Mrs Francis Johnson; sponsors Thomas BACKUS, William PEARCE, Catherine PATTERSON
Malcolm JOHNSON, born Aug. 23, 1851, bap Oct. 10, 1852, son of Malcolm & Sarah; father interred Mar. 20, 1851
Mary Eliza JOHNSON, born Aug. 7, 1848, bap Sept. 3, 1849, dau of Malcolm & Sarah [birthdate could be Aug. 9]
Sarah Lelita JOHNSON, born Jan. 19, 1850, bap June 9, 1850, dau of Malcolm & Sarah; sponsors George & Margaret ANDREWS
John JOHNSTON, born Jan. 1830, bap Jan. 18, 1830, son of Francis & Sarah; sponsors William PEARCE, Joseph & Mary PATTERSON and Catherine PEARCE
George JOHNSTONE, born Feb. 15, 1832, bap July 19, 1832, son of Francis & Sarah; sponsors Mary Ann & Richard PEARCE and Walter PATTERSON
Isabelle Pherney JONES, born May 27, 1807, bap June 28, 1827, dau of Giles & Jemima Jones; sponsors Catherine GOODHUE and Stephen RANDAL
John JONES, born Jan. 28, 1841, bap Feb. 28, 1841, son of Robert & Jane; sponsors John WOODCOCK and Mary SCHOOLIE
Mary Ann JONES, born Jun 1, 1843, bap Dec. 24, 1843, dau of Francis & Ann
Elizabeth KENNET, born Oct. 2, 1834, bap Jan. 18, 1835, dau of Joseph & Elizabeth; sponsors William CRONE and Elizabeth KENNET
Sarah Ann KENT, born Jan. 30, 1826, bap Feb. 10, 1827, dau of John & Mary; sponsors Mary KENT, John STILES and Elizabeth STILES
Charles KING, born April 12, 1824, bap Aug. 19, 1826, son of Abraham & Mary; sponsors Abraham KING, Mary WARD and Christopher CARSOUT
David KING, born Aug. 20, 1825, bap Aug. 19, 1826, son of Abraham & Mary; sponsors Abraham KING, Nancy WARD, Christopher CARSOUT
Elias Edwin KING, born Sept. 9, 1829, bap Mar. 1, 1830, son of Hooper & Elizabeth; sponsors Alexander & Elizabeth HAMILTON
Eliza KING, born Oct. 26, 1823, bap Mar. 1, 1830, dau of Hooper & Elizabeth; sponsors Alexander & Elizabeth HAMILTON
Rosanna KING, born Apr. 28, 1826, bap Mar. 1, 1830, dau of Hooper & Elizabeth; sponsors Alexander & Elizabeth HAMILTON
William KING, born Jan. 2, 1816, bap Mar. 1, 1830, son of Hooper & Elizabeth; sponsors Alexander & Elizabeth HAMILTON
John Cockroft KIRKPATRICK, born Jan. 17, 1825, bap April 26, 1825, son of John & Maria; sponsors R. L. COCKROFT, Alexander KIRKPATRICK, proxy by J. K. Cynthia STRREET
Frances Celina KNIGHT, born Dec. 28, 1832, bap July 19, 1845, dau of Charles & Susannah
Frances KNIGHT, bap Sept. 26, 1836, child of William & Hannah; sponsors Anna & Andrew BACKUS and [not given] CONN
Ilenia KNIGHT, born Feb. 12, 1843, bap July 19, 1845, child of Charles & Susannah; private baptism
Mary Jane KNIGHT, born Dec. 22, 1833, bap Jan 31, 1834, dau of William & Fanny; sponsors Mary BACKUS, Mary CHIDDICk and Richard PEARCE
Mary Jane KNIGHT, born June 8, 1845, bap July 19, 1845, dau of Charles & Susannah; private baptism
Sarah Ann KNIGHT, born Oct. 26, 1840, bap July 19, 1845, dau of Charles & Susannah; private baptism
William Henry KNIGHT, born May 10, 1836, bap July 19, 1845, son of Charles & Susannah
Charlotte LABATT, born Sept. 6, 1840, bap Sept. 25, 1842, dau of John K. & Eliza
George Thomas LABATT, born Nov. 24, 184[?]; bap Feb. 12, 1843, son of John K. & Eliza; sponsors George & Mrs. CLARIS
Elizabeth LAMPMAN, born Nov. 4, 1841, bap July 6, 1842, dau of John & Susannah; sponsors Frederick & Elizabeth LAMPMAN and Susan GESNER
Henry LARSON, bap Mar. 7, 1838, son of James & Jane; age 1 month at baptism
Jane Margaret Catherine LAWRENCE, born July 12, 1852, bap Sept. 5, 1852, dau of Job & Jane; sponsors Edward & Sarah PRATT
John LAWTON, born Jan. 13, 1834, bap June 6, 1834, son of James & Ann; sponsors James & Ann LAWTON
Joseph LAWTON, born April 3, 1831, bap June 6, 1834, son of James & Ann; sponsors James & Ann LAWTON
Mary LAWTON, born Mar. 13, 1834, bap April 12, 1835, dau of William & Maria
Alonzo LEE, born July 30, 1820, bap May 3, 1830, son of John & Mary; sponsors Hooper & Elizabeth KING
Anne LEE, bap Oct. 21, 1828; wife of Hiram D. LEE; sponsors George J. GOODHUE, Catherine GOODHUE and Abigail LAWRASON
Elvira LEE,born Feb. 12, 1820, bap Oct. 21, 1828, dau of Hiram D. & Anne; sponsors Lawrence & Abigail LAWRASON
Hiram Chisholm LEE, born Sept. 14, 1824, bap Oct. 21, 1828, son of Hiram D. & Anne; sponsors Lawrence & Abigail LAWRASON
James LEE, born Aug. 10, 1830, bap Sept. 29, 1830, son of John & Mary; sponsor Samuel ELLISTON
John Rolph LEE, born Oct. 10, 1824, bap Oct. 21, 1828, son of Hiram D. & Anne; sponsors Lawrence & Abigail LAWRASON
Maria LEE, born Nov. 17, 1818, bap May 3, 1830, dau of John & Mary; sponsors Hooper & Elizabeth KING
Sarah LEE, born Sept. 17, 1822, bap May 3, 1830, dau of John & Mary; sponsors Hooper & Elizabeth KING
Thaddeus Davis LEE, born Mar. 15, 1824, bap May 3, 1830, son of John & Mary; sponsors Hooper & Elizabeth KING
William Edward LEE, born Nov. 3, 1822, bap Oct. 21, 1828, son of Hiram D. & Anne; sponsors Lawrence & Abigail LAWRASON
Alexander LEITCH, born Aug. 12, 1848, bap May 10, 1851, son of [not given] & Mary
Donald LEITCH, born Oct. 31, 1846, bap May 10, 1851, son of [not given] & Mary
Isabella LEITCH, born Nov. 26, 1850, bap May 10, 1851, dau of [not given] & Mary
Jane LEITCH, born Jan. 21, 1844, bap May 10, 1851, dau of [not given] & Mary
Mary LEITCH, born Oct. 12, 1849, bap May 10, 1851, dau of [not given] & Mary
[not given] LEPER [two baptisms], May 5, 1844; no details given
Benjamin LEWIS, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Francis & Sarah; sponsors Stephen & Esther BURWELL
Rebecca LEWIS, born June 19, 1826, bap June 10, 1827, dau of Francis & Sarah; sponsor Catherine ARDIEL
Charles LINDOP, born Mar. 4, 1834, bap Dec. 4, 1836, son of Thomas Trevor & Elizabeth; sponsor Mary LINDOP [may be error in birthdate – twin of Henry]
Edward LINDOP, born Feb. 8, 1834, bap Dec. 4, 1836, son of Thomas Trevor & Elizabeth; sponsor Mary LINDOP [may be error in birthdate]
Henry LINDOP, born Mar. 4, 1834, bap Dec. 4, 1836, son of Thomas Trevor & Elizabeth; sponsor Mary LINDOP [may be error in birthdate; twin of Charles]
Thomas Llewellin LINDOP, born June 1, 1831, bap Dec. 4, 1836, son of Thomas Trevor & Elizabeth; sponsor Mary LINDOP
Ann LINDSEY, born Nov. 30, 1841, bap Jan. 23, 1842, dau of Robert & Ellen
David LINDSEY, born Dec. 15, 1848, bap Jan 20, 1850, son of Robert & Ellen
Ellen LINDSEY, born Feb. 11, 1840, bap April 31, 1830, dau of John & Elizabeth [note – error in dates, possibly in original transcription; also there is no April 31]
Isabella LINDSEY, born Oct. 6, 1845, bap Jan. 20, 1850, dau of Robert & Ellen
John LINDSEY, born Jan. 22, 1838, bap July 31, 1839, son of John & Elizabeth
John LINDSEY, born July 14, 1843, bap Jan. 21, 1844, son of Robert & Ellen
Rachel LINDSEY, bap Jan. 21, 1844, dau of John & Elizabeth
Sarah LINDSEY, born July 15, 1850, bap Aprl 8, 1851, dau of Robert & Ellen
Thomas LINDSEY, born Dec. 2, 1841, bap Jan. 23, 1842, son of John & Elizabeth
William LINDSEY, born Dec. 15, 1848, bap Jan. 20, 1850, son of Robert & Ellen
John Fletcher LITTLE, bap April 11, 1826, son of Joseph & Jane; sponsor John FLETCHER
Mary Ann LITTLE, bap April 11, 1826, dau of Joseph & Jane; sponsor John FLETCHER
William Henry James LOCK, born Jan. 8, 1853, bap Feb. 6, 1853, son of William & Jane; sponsor James [surname illegible]
Betsy Ann LODGE, born June 28, 1846, bap Aug. 8, 1850, dau of Thomas & Margaret; private baptism
Elizabeth Ann LODGE, born July 8, 1819, bap Jan. 8, 1827, dau of Thomas & Ann; sponsors Robert GUY, Jane HOGLE and Margaret TOLES
Eliza Jane LODGE, born April 3, 1850, bap Aug. 8, 1850, dau of Thomas & Margaret
Margaret LODGE, born Feb. 14, 1816, bap Jan. 8, 1827, dau of Thomas & Ann; sponsors Robert GUY, Jane HOGLE and Margaret TOLES
Thomas LODGE, born Feb. 28, 1826, bap Jan. 8, 1827, son of Thomas & Ann; sponsors Robert GUY, Jane HOGLE and Margaret TOLES
Andrew LOWN, born July 17, 1827, bap Aug. 30, 1829, son of Frederick & Polly; sponsors John DINGMAN, Thomas & Catherine POOL [Frederick LOWN and Polly DINGMAN were married Aug. 17, 1829]
Goodwin Henry LOYD, born Oct. 7, 1834, bap Mar. 24, 1826, son of Benjamin & Jane Eliza
Amelia LUKE, born Aug. 19, 1849, bap Nov. 17, 1850, dau of Richard & Mary Ann
Cornish LUKE, born Dec. 2, 1849, bap Mar. 29, 1850, child of Joseph & Caroline
Jesse Trembeth LUKE, born July 3, 1851, bap May 1853, child of Richard & Mary Ann; private baptism
Mary Rachel LUKE, born Oct. 10, 1847, bap Nov. 17, 1850, dau of Richard & Mary Ann
Sidney LUKE, born Mar. 27, 1853, bap June 12, 1853, son of Joseph & Caroline; sponsors Henry & Eliza CALDWELL
John George MacKENZIE, born April 29, 1822, bap July 28, 1822, son of Duncan & Margaret; sponsors Thomas ROUTLEDGE, John DONALDSON and Elizabeth KEYS
William Lewis MacLEOD, bap May 24, 1825, son of John & Elizabeth; sponsor John GRAY
Donald MacPHERSON, bap April 14, 1828, son of William & [not given]
Mary MacPHERSON, born Mar. 8, 1824, bap July 10, 1826, dau of Alexander & Isabel
James MacPHERSON, bap April 14, 1828, son of Alexander & Isabel
Edward William MAHILL, born Oct. 14, 1847, bap Jan. 26, 1851, son of James & Elizabeth
[not given] MANDEVILLE, bap Nov. 14, 1833; [no other details given]
Charles Grant MANDEVILLE, bap Feb. 1, 1832, son of Mr & Mrs Henry Mandeville
John MANDEVILLE, born Oct. 22, 1829, bap Aug. 29, 1830, son of Richard & Anne; sponsors John & Barbara MITCHELL and Levi SMITH
Sylvester MANDEVILLE, born Sept. 13, 1838, bap May 22, 1838, son of Henry & Nancy; [error in birthdate]
Alexander MARTIN, born July 31, 1845, bap Aug. 18, 1845, son of William & Jane; private baptism
Alexander MARTIN, born May 30, 1836, bap Nov. 16, 1838, son of John & Mary Ann
Hannah MARTIN, born Sept. 19, 1846, bap Feb. 21, 1849, dau of John & Mary Ann; private baptism
William MARTIN, born Oct. 23, 1837, bap Nov. 16, 1838, son of John & Mary Ann
Alice Emily MASON, born Jan. 12, 1842, bap Feb. 23, 1843, dau of Samuel & Alice; sponsors Elizabeth WALTH and Maria MASON
Eggerton Leroy MASON, born Nov. 24, 1829, bap Mar. 7, 1830, son of Samuel & Alice; sponsors George R. & Maria L. WILLIAMS, and Joseph R. BOSTWICK
Eliza Jane MASON, born May 30, 1837, bap Feb. 1, 1838, dau of John & Alice; sponsor Elizabeth WATKINS
John Henry MASON, born Jan. 23, 1828, bap Mar. 23, 1828, son of Samuel & Alice; sponsors Joseph SMITH, John MASON and Anne SMITH
Louisa Matilda MASON, born Mar. 20, 184[?], bap Mar. 23, 1845, dau of Samuel & Alice
Mary Frances MASON, born Nov. 1, 1839, bap June 29, 1840, dau of Samuel & Alice; sponsors Mr & Mrs Wa[rest illegible], and Mary MASON
Samuel Jones MASON, born Feb. 23, 1833, bap Feb. 13, 1834, son of Samuel & Alice
Sarah Elizabeth MASON, born Feb. 7, 1835, bap Mar. 31, 1836, dau of Samuel & Alice; sponsor Elizabeth WALTHER
Sarah MAXWELL, born Feb. 3, 1837, bap Jan. 6, 1841, dau of Alexander & Ann
John MAYNARD, born June 29, 1844, bap Jan. 5, 1845, son of John & Margaret
John McAUSLAND [McCAUSLAND], bap May 16, 1830, son of Andrew & Catherine; sponsors Joseph HARVEY and Jane McAUSLAND
Catherine McBRIAN, born Oct. 1, 1832, bap Jan. 7, 1833, dau of Malcolm & Mary
Sarah Ann McCALL, born 1837, bap May 22, 1838, dau of George & Elizabeth
Sally McCALLUM, born Jan. 9, 1820, bap June 26, 1822, dau of Alexander & Catherine; sponsors Archibald McINTYRE and Susannah HILL
[not given] McCARMICK [McCORMICK] [three baptisms] no details or dates given
Elizabeth McCULLY, born Oct. 3, 1850, bap April 8, 1851, dau of John & Jane
George McCULLY, born Oct. 19, 1840, bap Jan. 31, 1841, son of Joseph & Margaret
Jane McCULLY, born Mar. 30, 1843, bap July 9, 1845, dau of John & Jane
John McCULLY, born May 15, 1839, bap July 31, 1839, son of Robert & Mary
Joseph McCULLY, born May 3, 1839, bap July 31, 1839, son of Joseph & Margaret
Joseph McCULLY, born Nov. 29, 1843, bap Aug. 1, 1844, son of John & Jane
Mary Ann McCULLY, born Oct. 19, 1838, bap July 31, 1839, dau of John & Jane
Robert McCULLY, born April 11, 1847, bap Sept. 3, 1849, son of John & Jane
Robert McCULLY, born Aug. 25, 1843, bap Sept. 1, 1844, son of Robert
Sarah Jane McCULLY, born Dec. 12, 1838, bap July 31, 1839, dau of Samuel & Mary
Mary Ann McCUTCHEON, born Aug. 30, 1846, bap Feb. 23, 1850, dau of Thomas & Grace; sponsors Samuel & Abigail WILLIS, Ann, Richard & Matilda WILLIS
Thomas Samuel McCUTCHEON, born April 1, 1849, bap Feb. 23, 1850, son of Thomas & Grace; sponsors Samuel, Abigail, Ann, Richard & Matilda Ann WILLIS
Ann Isabella McDONALD, born June 10, 1841, bap Aug. 31, 1842, dau of James & Isabella; private baptism
James McFADDEN, born April 25, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, son of James & Sarah; sponsors Thomas & Anne BAILEY and John SCATCHERD
Jane McINTYRE, born May 8, 1851, bap May 10, 1851, dau of Neil & Jane
Catherine McKEAB, born Feb. 8, 1835, bap Mar. 15, 1835, dau of Charles & Catherine; sponsors James & Bridget McKEAB
Alexander McKENZIE, bap May 24, 1825, son of Duncan & Margaret; sponsor Thomas LAURIESON
Margaret McKENZIE, bap May 4, 1826, dau of Duncan & Margaret
Mary McLARTY, born Sept. 1, 1832, bap Jan. 7, 1833, dau of Alexander & Mary
Jane McLAUGHLIN, bap May 24, 1825, dau of Felix & Jane; sponsors John & Sarah GEARY, Jane McLAUGHLIN
John McLAUGHLIN, born Jan. 1, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, son of Felix & Jane
Mary Ann McLAUGHLIN, born May 28, 1827, bap July 19, 1827, dau of Felix & Jane; sponsors Thomas J. HOWARD, Caroline FREDERICK and Jane McLAUGHLIN
Rachel McLEARN, born April 29, 1830, bap May 30, 1830, dau of Charles & Elizabeth; sponsor Elizabeth WILSON
Mary McLELLAN, born Nov. 19, 1820, bap June 26, 1822, dau of Duncan & Flora; sponsors George & Mary GIBB and Margaret GRAY
Daniel McMARTIN, born Oct. 16, 1826, bap Aug. 29, 1831, son of James & Sophia; sponsors John & Ann PARTRIDGE, Levi FOWLER and Dorthea McQUEEN
Susan Gilbert McNAMES, born June 16, 1823, bap Nov. 24, 1828, dau of James & Charlotte; sponsors Andrew BEATIE, Charlotte McNAMES and Margaret SCHRAM
Abigail McNEALE, wife of Hugh McNEALE; bap June 22, 1826, sponsors Archibald McNEALE and John & Margaret DAVIS
Archibald McNEALE, born Mar. 29, 1823, bap June 22, 1826, son of Hugh & Abigail; sponsors Archibald McNEALE and John & Abigail McNEALE
Matilda Ann McNEALE, born Dec. 3, 1825, bap June 22, 1826, dau of Hugh & Abigail; sponsor Archibald McNEALE
Phebe McNEALE, born Dec. 10, 1821, bap June 22, 1826, dau of Hugh & Abigail; sponsor Archibald McNEALE
Elizabeth Annette McNEIL, bap July 20, 1845; sponsors Hetty BURNHAM and Phebe McNEIL; baptized at age 18
Sarah G. McNEIL, bap July 20, 1845, sponsors Hetty BURNHAM and Phebe McNEIL; baptized at age 16
James McNELLY, born Sept. 6, 1834, bap Jan. 6, 1841, son of James & Hannah
Jane McNELLY, born July 29, 1838, bap Jan. 6, 1841, dau of James & Hannah
John McNELLY, born Nov. 30, 1836, bap Jan. 6, 1841, son of James & Hannah
William McNELLY, born May 23, 1832, bap Jan. 6, 1841, son of James & Hannah
Alexander McPHERSON, born Apr. 13, 1825, bap July 10, 1826, son of Alex & Isabel
George McROBERTS, born Mar. 29, 1849, bap May 26, 1850, son of Joseph
Jane McROBERTS, born Nov. 20, 1843, bap Dec. 7, 1843, dau of Joseph; sponsor John & Mrs. HILLIS; [baptism date may not be Dec. 7, 1843, because it follows an entry on Jan. 1]
Mary Ann McROBERTS, born Sept. 18, 1844, bap Dec. 15, 1844, dau of Joseph & M. A.
William McROBERTS, born Dec. 16, 1842, bap Oct. 29, 1843; sponsors Mr & Mrs Joseph McROBERTS
Catherine McTAVISH, born Oct. 20, 1850, bap May 11, 1851, dau of John & Isabella
Elizabeth McTAVISH, born Oct. 23, 1848, bap May 11, 1851, dau of John & Isabella
Margaret McTAVISH, born Dec. 13, 1846, bap May 11, 1851, dau of John & Elizabeth [sic]
Archibald Oury MEEK, born June 7, 1831, bap June 24, 1832, son of Thomas & Mary; sponsors Ira & Jane WHITCOMB
Mary Hannah MELLOR, born April 6, 1849, bap June 17, 1849, dau of Thomas & Selina; sponsors Jeda & Mary WALTHEW
Sarah Eliza MELLOR, born Mar. 8, 1850, bap May 18, 1851, dau of Thomas & Selina
George Henry Albert MERRIT, born Nov. 14, 1847, bap May 25, 1851, son of John & Alvira; sponsors William, Emily & Ann MANDEVILLE
William Mandeville MERRIT, born June 2, 1844, bap Aug. 8, 1844, son of John & Alvira; sponsors James JACKSON, William H. MANDEVILLE and Frances CHISHOLM
John MERRIT, bap May 25, 1851, sponsors William, Ann & Emily MANDEVILLE; baptized at age 29
Sarah METCALF, born Jan. 11, 1845, bap Feb. 16, 1845, dau of Mr & Mrs Metcalf
Mary Ann MILLAR [ MILLER ], born Feb. 22, 1831, bap April 1, 1832, dau of George & Ann; sponsors Robert & Jane HENDLEY
Sarah MILLAR [ MILLER ], born Oct. 25, 1832, bap Jan. 31, 1833, dau of George & Ann; sponsor Ann CURRY
Andrew MILLER, born July 8, 1816, bap Jan. 13, 1843; sponsors Benjamin WILLSON & Leslie Pearce; baptized as an adult
Benjamin MILLER, born Oct. 7, 1824, bap Jan. 13, 1843, sponsors Benjamin WILLSON & Leslie PEARCE; baptized as a adult
Edward MILLER, born Mar. 6, 1820, bap Jan. 13, 1843, sponsors Benjamin WILLSON & Leslie PEARCE; baptized as an adult
Elizabeth MILLER, born May 1, 1792, bap Jan. 13, 1843, sponsors Benjamin WILLSON & Leslie PEARCE, baptized as an adult
George MILLER, born June 16, 1836, bap Feb. 22, 1843, son of George & Mrs. Miller
Honor MILLER, born Feb. 10, 1842, bap Feb. 22, 1843, dau of George & Mrs Miller
Jacob MILLER, born April 1, 1818, bap Jan. 13, 1843, sponsors Benjamin WILLSON & Leslie PEARCE, baptized as an adult
John MILLER, born Aug. 20, 1831, bap Jan. 15, 1843, son of John & Elizabeth
Margaret Ann MILLER, born Nov. 14, 1827, bap Jan. 13, 1843; sponsors Benjamin WILLSON & Leslie PEARCE, baptized as an adult
Mary Elizabeth MILLER, born May 30, 18__; bap Jan. 15, 1843, dau of John & Elizabeth
Melinda Christiana MILLER, born June 17, 1822, bap Jan. 13, 1843, sponsors Benjamin WILLSON & Leslie PEARCE; baptized as an adult
Pricilla MILLER, born Oct. 13, 1834, bap Feb. 22, 1843, dau of George & Mrs. Miller
Thomas MILLER, born Feb. 23, 1838, bap Feb. 22, 1843, son of George & Mrs. Miller
William Henry MILLER, born Mar. 15, 1837, bap Jan. 15, 1843
John MITCHEL; bap Mar. 26, 1826, son of James & Jane; sponsors Thomas & Rachel RYALL
John MITCHEL, born May 3, 1832, bap Jan. 20, 1834, son of John & Barbara; sponsors Thomas RYAL, Samuel & Ann MITCHEL
John Thomas MITCHEL, born June 19, 1833, bap Jan. 20, 1834, son of Robert & Betsy; sponsors Thomas RYAL, John & Barbara MITCHEL
Sarah Jane MITCHEL, bap Aug. 22, 1824, dau of James & Jane; sponsors John & Ann MITCHEL
Margaret MITCHEL; born June 6, 1831, bap Jan. 20, 1834, dau of Robert & Betsy; sponsor Samuel MITCHEL
Margaret MITCHEL, born June 24, 1830, bap Aug. 29, 1830, dau of John & Barbara; sponsors Anna & Richard MANDEVILLE, and Margaret McINTOSH
Mary Ann MITCHEL, bap May 24, 1830, dau of Robert & Eliza; sponsors Thomas & Margaret HOWARD, and Ann MITCHEL
Erasmus Aeneas MITCHELL, born June 3, 1826, bap Sept. 26, 1826, son of James & Elizabeth J.; sponsors Marcus RYERSON & Margaret MITCHEL
Fredrick White MITCHELL, born Aug. 8, 1851, bap Oct. 26, 1851, son of James & Elizabeth
George MITCHELL, born Dec. 14, 1849, bap Sept. 8, 1850, son of Robert & Elizabeth
Edmund MITTON, bap Feb. 11, 1825, son of Edmund & Mary
Jane MITTON, born Oct. 4, 1819, bap June 27, 1822, dau of Mark B. Mitton & Elizabeth SCANE; sponsors John & Elizabeth SCANE
William MITTON, bap Feb. 11, 1825, son of Edmund & Mary
Charlotte MONTGOMERY, born June 6, 1849, bap Sept. 9, 1949, dau of William & Mary; sponsors Robert MONTGOMERY & Richard BRYMER
Francis MONTGOMERY, born Sept. 13, 1845, bap Sept. 4, 1845, child of William & Mary [conflict of baptism & birth dates]
Maria Jane MONTGOMERY, born May 4, 1843, bap Aug. 11, 1843, dau of William & Mary
Mary Ann MONTGOMERY, born June 4, 1838, bap April 14, 1839; sponsor Abraham CRINGER [no parents given]
Robert MONTGOMERY, born Aug. 12, 1836, bap July 3, 1837, son of William & Mary; sponsor Martin LAMB
Thomas MONTGOMERY, born Oct. 4, 1847, bap Sept. 9, 1849, son of William & Mary; sponsors Robert MONTGOMERY & Richard BRYMER
Edward MOORE, born Nov. 10, 1850, bap June 11, 1852, son of David & Margaret [also registered on May 7, 1852]
Frances MOREHOUSE, born May 28, 1839, bap Aug. 25, 1839, child of Daniel & Mary Ann; sponsors John PEARCE, Mary BACKUS & Hetty BURNHAM
John MOREHOUSE, born June 2, 1837, bap Aug. 6, 1837, son of Daniel & Mary Ann; sponsors Andrew BACKUS, Mary BACKUS & John PEARCE
Sarah Ann MOREHOUSE, born Sept. 3, 1835, bap Nov. 18, 1835, dau of Daniel & Mary Ann; sponsors William & Anne PIERCE and Catherine MOREHOUSE
Stephen Thomas MOREHOUSE, born Nov. 9, 1840, bap Jan. 24, 1851, son of Thomas & Mary; sponsors Sarah & Thomas BACKUS, and William PEARCE
Walter MOREHOUSE, born June 12, 1842, bap Sept. 25, 1842, son of Joseph & Mary; sponsors Stephen & Anne BACKUS, and John PEARCE
Ann MORGAN, born Aug. 22, 1827, bap July 9, 1838, dau of James & Jane
David MORGAN, born April 1823, bap June 8, 1827, son of David & Sarah; sponsors John MATTHEWS, and Rachel & Abigail HUGHES
George MORGAN, born July 15, 1839, bap July 30, 1843, son of James & Jane
Henry MORGAN, bap Mar. 27, 1825, son fo Edmunc & Catherine; sponsors Joseph & Hannah SMITH
Rachel MORGAN, born Oct. 27, 1825, bap June 8, 1827, dau of David & Sarah; sponsors John MATTHEWS, Catherine & Rachel HUGHES
Sarah MORGAN, born Aug. 22, 1840, bap July 30, 1843, dau of James & Jane
William MORGAN, born Mar. 2, 1843, bap July 30, 1843, son of James & Jane
Isabella MORRISON, born July 14, 18__, bap Sept. 4, 1845, dau of Thomas & Margaret
Amelia MORSE, born April 26, 1843, bap May 31, 1843, dau of William & Elizabeth C.
Elizabeth Mary MORSE, born Mar. 2, 1835, bap July 29, 1835, dau of William & Elizabeth Christian; sponsors Anna Maria WHITE & Elizabeth DYER
Louisa MORSE, born Jan. 16, 1840, bap Mar. 17, 1840, dau of William & Elizabeth C.
William Dyer MORSE, born Dec. 15, 1837, bap Mar. 26, 1837, son of William & Elizabeth C.; sponsors William & Eliza PETERS, and Newport WHITE [conflict between dates of birth and baptism]
Ann MOUNTFORD, born April 10, 1847, bap Sept. 5, 1850, dau of John G. & Elizabeth; sponsors Martha BROOKS, Sarah WILSON & Thomas FUTCHER
Hannah MULLIGAN, born Oct. 16, 1852, bap Nov. 28, 1852, dau of William & Margaret
Margaret MULLIGAN, born April 5, 1842, bap Oct. 30, 1842, dau of John & Margaret
Mary MULLIGAN, born June 3, 1840, bap Jan. 6, 1841, dau of John & Margaret
Elizabeth NEALAN, born Nov. 27, 1826, bap Feb. 11, 1827, dau of George & Margaret; sponsors Bridget & Thomas ORME, and Margaret NEALAN
Samuel NEILL, born July 5, 1819, bap July 28, 1822, son of John & Anne; sponsors Thomas HARRISON, Catherine HARRISON & Felix McLAUGHLIN
Ledia Elizabeth NELSON, born Sept. 12, 1840, bap July 6, 1842, dau of Robert & Frances; sponsors Eliza DUCK & Elizabeth LAMPMAN
Robert Douglas NELSON, born Feb. 12, 1850, bap June 23, 1850, son of Robert & Mary Eliza
Sarah Ellen NELSON, bap Jan. 8, 1837, dau of Robert & Frances; sponsors John PIERCE, Sarah WHITELY & [not given] PATTERSON; baptized at age 10 weeks
Sarah Mary Victoria NELSON, born Feb. 12, 1842, bap July 6, 1842, dau of Robert & Frances; sponsors Eliza DUCK & Elizabeth LAMPMAN
Thomas Talbot NELSON, born Jan. 23, 1835, bap Feb. 3, 1836, son of Robert & Frances
Margaret NESBIT, born Jan 9, 1845, bap June 7, 1845, dau of Joseph & Martha
Richard NEVILLS [or NEOLLS ], bap Oct. 5, 1834; no other details given
Simon NEVILLS [or NEOLLS ], bap Oct. 5, 1834; no other details given
Alma NEVILLS, born Dec. 1812, bap Aug. 21, 1827, dau of James & Elizabeth; sponsors Margaret & Elizabeth RAPELJE
Ann NEWELL, born Dec. 4, 1844, bap June 7, 1845, dau of John & Nancy
Isaac NEWELL, born June 25, 1837, bap Aug. 25, 1837, son of John & Nancy
Jane NEWELL, bap July 7, 1849, sponsors William & Isabella WARNOCK and John NEWELL
Margaret NEWELL, born Aug. 13, 1849, bap July 7, 1849, dau of John & Nancy [conflict of dates]
Margaret Wilhelmina NEWMAN, born Sept. 1, 1839, bap Aug. 22, 1839, dau of George & Jane; sponsor Martha KELLY
Jennet NICHOL, born Feb. 27, 1845, bap June 8, 1845, dau of Robert & Elizabeth
Mary Adeline NICHOL, bap Sept. 26, 1831, dau of Simon & Mrs. Nichol
William NICHOLL, born June 3, 1845, bap July 4, 1845, son of Richard & Lucy; private baptism
George NICHOLS, born July 27, 1851, bap Aug. 12, 1851, son of George & Fanny; private baptism
William NOAKE, born July 23, 1853, bap Sept. 2, 1852; private baptism
George NORMAN, born Aug. 18, 1853, bap Sept. 18, 1853, son of George & Sarah
Rebecca O’BRIEN, bap Sept. 26, 1824, dau of Joseph & Charlotte; sponsors John ARDIEL, Joseph O’BRIEN & Mary ARDIEL
Jane OBY, born Sept. 10, 1831, bap Feb. 24, 1841, dau of Edward & Sarah; sponsor Rev. Mark BURNHAM
John OBY, born April 5, 1838, bap Feb. 24, 1841, son of Edward & Sarah
Mary OBY, born Mar. 18, 1836, bap Feb. 24, 1841, dau of Edward & Sarah
William OBY, born Nov. 15, 1839, bap Feb. 24, 1841, son of Edward & Sarah
Henry OLVER, born Nov. 1842, bap Sept. 1, 1842, son of John & Sarah [conflicting dates]
James OLVER, born Sept. 20, 1843, bap Feb. 4, 1844, son of John & Sarah; sponsors James & Margaret MILLARD
Maria OLVER, born Sept. 27, 1839, bap Feb. 7, 1843, dau of John & Sarah
Mary Jane OLVER, born Sept. 11, 1834, bap Feb. 7, 1843, dau of John & Sarah; private baptism
William OLVER, born Dec. 26, 1836, bap Feb. 7, 1843, son of John & Sarah; private baptism
[not given] O’NIEL [O’NEIL ], bap Nov. 9, 1824, chld of Henry & Mahally; baptized as an infant
Amanda ORMOND, born May 18, 1835, bap Dec. 25, 1842, dau of Meredeth & Ruth
George ORMOND, born Sept. 18, 1837, bap Dec. 25, 1842, son of Meredeth & Ruth
Mahala Maria ORMOND, born Mar. 22, 1840, bap Dec. 25, 1842, dau of Meredeth & Ruth
Martha ORMOND, born Mar. 28, 1833, bap Dec. 25, 1842, dau of Meredeth & Ruth
Stephen ORMOND, born Sept. 12, 1830, bap Dec. 25, 1842, son of Meredeth & Ruth
George ORR, born Aug. 1, 1842, bap Oct. 31, 1842, son of Thomas & Abigail
Jacob ORR, born Jan. 15, 1845, bap May 10, 1845, son of Thomas & Abigail
Mechael [ Michael?] PACE, born Jan. 8, 1828, bap Nov. 10, 1830, child of William & Palmina; sponsor Mechael PACE
Calvin PACE, born Mar. 4, 1830, bap Nov. 10, 1830, son of William & Palmina; sponsor Mechael PACE
Roanna Elizabeth Avit PAGE, bap Mar. 2, 1835, dau of Joseph & Elizabeth [Elizabeth, the mother, was interred on Mar. 2, 1835]
Daniel PARISH, born Oct. 10, 1851, bap Sept. 5, 1852, son of Daniel & Catherine
Susannah PARISH, born April 15, 1850, bap Sept. 5, 1852, dau of Daniel & Catherine
Thomas Albert PARRISH, born May 15, 1850, bap Sept. 4, 1853, son of David & Louisa H.
Anne Backus PARKER, born April 17, 1817, bap June 26, 1822, dau of John & Enphe; sponsors Stephen & Anne BACKUS
Elizabeth Ann PARKER, bap Jan. 7, 1827, dau of William & Anne; sponsors Jesse & Elizabeth PAGE and Anne PARKER
George PARKER, bap Sept. 10, 1824, son of John & Sarah; sponsors Thomas GARDINER and Harriet & John PARKER
Hannah PARKER, born Sept. 3, 1832, bap Dec. 13, 1832, dau of William & Nancy; sponsors George & Hannah PARKER
Helen PARKER, born Aug. 22, 1845, bap Sept. 15, 1845, dau of Joseph & Elizabeth; private baptism
Jane PARKER, bap Sept. 10, 1824, dau of John & Sarah; sponsors Thomas GARDINER and John & Harriet PARKER
Jesse PARKER, bap Mar. 27, 1825, son of George & Hannah; sponsors William & Nancy PARKER and Jesse & Betsy PAGE
John PARKER, bap Sept. 10, 1824, son of John & Sarah; sponsors Thomas GARDINER and John & Harriet PARKER
Lucinda PARKER, born June 7, 1830, bap Nov. 10, 1830, dau of William & Ann; sponsor Mary PARKER
Mary Jane PARKER, bap Mar. 27, 1825, dau of William & Nancy; sponsors Jarvis THAYER Jr., & Anne PARKER
Patrick PARKER, bap Mar. 27, 1825, son of George & Hannah; sponsors William & Nancy PARKER and Jesse & Betsy PAGE
Sophia PARKER, bap Sept. 10, 1824, dau of John & Sarah; sponsors Thomas GARDINER and John & Harriet PARKER
Jane PARKINSON, born Oct. 4, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, dau of James & Sarah; sponsor Mary BROWN
Thomas PARKINSON, bap May 2, 1826, son of James & Sarah; sponsor Thomas PARKINSON
Pamela PARTRIDGE, born Jan. 11, 1831, bap Sept. 29, 1831, dau of John & Ann
Francis Bond Head PARTRIDGE, born Sept. 6, 1836, bap Jan. 30, 1837, son of John & Anna
George PARTRIDGE, born May 8, 1836, bap Sept. 3, 1836, son of Mr & Mrs Partridge
Philip PARTRIDGE, bap Feb. 4, 1839, son of Mr & Mrs Partridge, baptized at age 6 months
Thomas PARTRIDGE, bap Dec. 29, 1830 [no other details given]
William PARTRIDGE, born Jan. 7, 1826, bap Mar. 26, 1826, son of William & Anne; sponsors John & Anne PARTRIDGE and Samuel & Hannah BURWELL
Frances PATTERSON, bap June 26, 1822, child of Leslie & Lydia; sponsors Stephen BACKUS, John M. FARLAND, Elizabeth & Sarah STEWART
Leslie PATTERSON, born May 11, 1820, bap June 26, 1822, son of Leslie & Lydia; sponsors Stephen BACKUS, John M. FARLAND, Elizabeth & Sarah STEWART
Lydia PATTERSON, bap May 15, 1825, dau of Leslie Lydia; sponsors Sarah STEWART, Catherine & Leslie PEARCE
Mary Ann PATTERSON, born May 19, 1842, bap Sept. 21, 1842, dau of Walter & Mrs. Patterson; sponsors Hannah PATTERSON & Mary Ann DUCK
Olivia PATTERSON, born Jan. 3, 1818, bap April 16, 1820, dau of Leslie & Lydia; sponsors Stephen BACKUS and Elizabeth & Sarah STEWART
Robert PATTERSON, born Dec. 11, 1842, bap July 9, 1843, son of James
[not given] PAULDINGER [two baptisms], Nov. 16, 1834 [no other details given]
Frances PEARCE, born Aug. 22, 1838, bap Sept. 23, 1838, child of Leslie & Jane; sponsors Mary Ann & Robert WILLSON and John PEARCE
George PEARCE, born 1842, bap July 6, 1842, son fo Richard & Mary; sponsors Joseph BACKUS, Francis JOHNSON & Elizabeth WOOD
Hannah PEARCE, bap July 13, 1834, dau of Leslie & Jane; sponsors Mrs. PEARCE, Olivia BACKUS & Robert WATSON
John PEARCE, born Nov. 14, 1818, bap April 16, 1820, son of John & Frances; sponsors Leslie PATTERSON, Stephen BACKUS & Susannah STEWAT
John PEARCE, born May 26, 1832, bap May 29, 1832, son of Arthur & Margaret
Mary PEARCE, born April 23, 1850, bap May 4, 1850, dau of Leslie & Jane
Sarah PEARCE, born April 7, 1837, bap Aug. 8, 1837, dau of Richard & Mary; sponsors George SIMPSON, Sarah WHITELY & Hannah PATTERSON
William PEARCE, bap Aug. 10, 1839 [no other details given]
William PENDER, born June 29, 1834, bap Sept. 15, 1835, son of John & Sarah
Emily PHILIPS, born Jan. 26, 1852, bap Jan. 23, 1853, dau of Ralph & Hannah
Jane PIERCE, born Mar. 19, 1835, bap Mar. 29, 1835, dau of William & Ann; sponsors Jane MOORHOUSE, Mary & Stephen BACKUS
John PIERCE, born April 1836, bap May 8, 1836, son of Leslie & Jane; sponsors Joseph BACKUS, Robert WILSON & Mary STOREY
John PIERCE, bap Aug. 21, 1833, son of Arthur & Margaret
John PIERCE, bap Jan. 17, 1836, son of Richard & Mary; sponsors Mary & Andrew PIERCE, and John PEARCE
Thomas PIERCE, born Mar. 29, 1833, bap April 14, 1833, son fo William & Ann; sponsors Richard & Mary Ann PIERCE, and Andrew BACKUS
Diana POTICARY, born April 13, 1842, bap May 29, 1842, dau of Charles & Anne
Henry POWELL, bap Sept. 26, 1824, dau of Stephen & Esther, sponsors John, Rebecca & Sarah ARDIEL
Mary POWELL, born June 15, 1826, bap Mar. 6, 1828, dau of Stephen & Mary; sponsors Mary HARDING & Sarah GEARY
[not given] PRICE, bap Feb. 16, 1842, child of Samuel & Alma
Achsa Matilda PRICE, born Dec. 18, 1852, bap July 3, 1852, dau of Samuel & Alma
James RALPH, born Dec. 29, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, son of Robert & Elizabeth; sponsors John ARDIEL & Mary GREEN
Mary Ann RALPH, bap May 2, 1826, dau of Robert & Elizabeth; sponsors Esther SIFTON, Charles SIFTON & Elizabeth RALPH
Robert RALPH, born June 15, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, son of Robert & Elizabeth; sponsors John TALBOT, Elizabeth TALBOT and Elizabeth RALPH
Mary Lawrence RAPELJE, bap Aug. 8, 1824, dau of Daniel & Elizabeth; sponsors George & Mary LAWRENCE
Albert REEKS, born June 29, 1849, bap Dec. 2, 1849, son of Thomas & Sarah; sponsors Samuel & Mary COLE
Matthew REEKS, born Mar. 17, 1843, bap June 18, 1843, son of Thomas & Sarah; sponsor Mrs. TUCKER
Sophia REEKS, born Aug. 21, 1845, bap Sept. 14, 1845, dau of Thomas & Sarah
Mary Ann RICHARD, bap Feb. 12, 1843, dau of Walter & Sarah Jones Richard; baptized at age 16 months
George RICHARDS, bap Mar. 2, 1835, son of James & Frances; baptized at age 19 months
Isaac RILEY, born Aug. 20, 1851, bap Feb. 22, 1852, son of Isaac & Mary Ann
Robert RIX, born Feb. 6, 1843, bap Mar. 26, 1843, son of James & Mary
Hannah ROBB, bap Mar. 9, 1825, sponsors William ROBB & Robert NELSON; baptized as an adult, wife of William ROBB
Margaret ROBB, bap Jan. 7, 1827, dau of William & Hannah; sponsors Thomas & Elizabeth HARDISON and Anna SMITH
Thomas Bisslano ROBB, bap Mar. 9, 1825, son of William & Hannah; sponsors Robert NELSON, and William & Hannah ROBB
[not given] ROE, [baptism is entered in Register #2 by Henry ROE, clerk]
Frances Catherine ROE, born Jan. 25, 1852, bap Mar. 19, 1852, dau of John & Caroline; private baptism
Frances Catherine ROE, born Jan. 25, 1852, bap July 25, 1852, dau of John Ardagh & Catherine Ann ROE; sponsors Sophia, William Henry & Frances E. STANTON [this entry was for her public baptism; conflict in name of mother]
Edward ROGERS, bap Sept. 18, 1853; sponsors H. WADE, George MORGAN, John SLATER & William MARTIN; baptized as an adult after a profession of Protestantism
Mary Jane ROLAND, born Sept. 12, 1842, bap May 28, 1843; sponsors John & Jane ROLAND
Sarah Matilda ROLAND, born May 27, 1850, bap Aug. 4, 1850, sponsors John & Jane ROLAND
Margaret ROLLS, bornNov. 17, 1835, bap Dec. 16, 1835, dau of James Arnold & Isabella; sponsors Mark & Hetty BURNHAM and Achsah ERMATINGER
James Henry ROLPH, bap Feb. 18, 1849, son of Michael & Prudence
John ROLPH, born Oct. 17, 1849, bap Sept. 26, 1824 [obviously an error in one of the dates], son of Robert & Elizabeth; sponsors John & Sarah EARY
Mary Carlton ROSE, born Jan. 10, 1844, bap April 21, 1844, dau of Richard & Elizabeth
Fanny ROWLAND, born July 15, 1852, bap Oct. 3, 1852, dau of John & Jane
Elizabeth RUTLEDGE, bap May 24, 1825, dau of George & Jane; sponsors Thomas RUTLEDGE, William ARMSTRONG, Elizabeth & Mary SOMMERS
Robert RUTLEDGE, bap May 24, 1825, son of George & Jane; sponsors Thomas RUTLEDGE, William ARMSTRONG, Elizabeth & Mary SOMMERS
Elizabeth RYAL, born Jan. 25, 1838, bap July 8, 1839, dau of Thomas & Rachel
James RYAL, born Mar. 12, 1831, bap Jan. 20, 1834, son of Thomas & Rachel; sponsors Samuel, John & Barbara MITCHELL
Jane RYAL, born July 17, 1829, bap Jan. 20, 1834, dau of Thomas & Rachel; sponsors Samuel, Barbara & Elizabeth MITCHEL
John RYAL, bap Mar. 26, 1826, son of Thomas & Rachel; sponsors Thomas, James & Jane Mitchel
William RYAL, born Sept. 12, 1833, bap Jan. 20, 1834, son of Thomas & Rachel; sponsors John MITCHELL, Peter & Margaret HAMPTON
Thomas RYELL [ RYAL ], born April 2, 1843, bap Aug. 10, 1844, son of Thomas & Mrs. Ryell; private baptism, date may be Aug. 20]
Frances Mary RYERSON, bap Aug. 29, 1824, dau of George S. & Sarah; sponsors George C. & Mrs. SALMON, Mrs. RALPH; baptized at Vittoria
Susannah SAYWELL, born June 11, 1843, bap Dec. 24, 1843, dau of James & Ann
Elizabeth SCAFE, bap Feb. 11, 1825, dau of James & Eliza
SCAINE, bap June 24, 1844; [no other details given]
James SCATCHERD, bap July 10, 1825, son of John & Ann
Amelia SCHOFFIELD, bap Sept. 26, 1824, dau of Ira & Ruth; sponsors Martha M. SCHOFFIELD, Richard & Lydia TALBOT and William GEARRY
George Peter SCHOFFIELD, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Ira & Ruth; sponsors Martha M. SCHOFFIELD, Richard & Lydia TALBOT, William GEARRY
Hiram SCHOFFIELD, born Mar. 11, 1798, bap July 28, 1822, son of Ira & Ruth; sponsors Simeon BULLEN and Margaret TALBOT
Ira Palmer SCHOFFIELD, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Ira & Ruth; sponsors Martha M. SCHOFFIELD, Richard & Lydia TALBOT and William GEARRY
Lancaster SCHOFFIELD, bap Sept. 26, 1824, child of Ira & Ruth; sponsors Martha M. SCHOFFIELD, Richard & Lydia TALBOT and William GEARRY
Martha Maria SCHOFFIELD, born May 23, 1803, bap July 28, 1822, dau of Ira & Ruth; sponsors Simeon BULLEN & Margaret TALBOT
William SCHOFFIELD, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Ira & Ruth; sponsors Martha M. SCHOFFIELD, Richard & Lydia TALBOT and William GEARRY
Jane Thomson SCHRAM, born April 23, 1828, bap Nov. 24, 1828, dau of Peter & Margaret; sponsor Margaret SCHRAM [sponsor is not the mother]
Mary Dillon SCOMBER, born Sept. 19, 1840, bap Oct. 10, 1840, dau of David & Mary
Eliza SCOTT, born oct. 20, 1841, bap July 6, 1842, dau of George & Margaret
Margaret SCOTT, bap Aug. 1, 1840; baptized at age 19 years
Charles Duncombe SHENICK, bap Sept. 25, 1843, sponsors Henry & Hubert SHENICK and Mrs. DUNCOMBE; baptized as an adult
Rhoda Mary Jane SHENICK, bap Sept. 25, 1843, sponsors Elijah E. & Mrs. DUNCOMBE; baptized at age 13 years
Elizabeth Ann SHEPHARD, born Dec. 30, 1843, bap Mar. 3, 1844, dau of Benjamin & Mary Ann; sponsors Margaret CUNNINGHAM and William HILL
George SHOEBOTTOM, born Aug. 29, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, son of James & Helen; sponsors Thomas & Eliza SHOEBOTTOM, and Foliot GRAY
James SHOEBOTTOM, bap Sept. 26, 1829, son of James & Ellen; sponsors Frances LEWIS and James & Mary HAYES
John SHOEBOTTOM, born Oct. 18, 1827, bap Mar. 6, 1828, son of Thomas & Eliza; sponsors John, James & Mary SHOEBOTTOM
Maria SHOEBOTTOM, bap May 2, 1826, dau of Thomas & Eliza; sponsors Margaret, Eliza & Thomas SHOEBOTTOM
John SHORE, born Sept. 8, 1844, bap Jan. 19, 1845, son of John & Mary
Mary Rose SHORE, born Oct. 2, 1842, bap Jan. 19, 1845, dau of John & Mary
John SHUTE, born Sept. 15, 1850, bap Nov. 3, 1850, son of Richard & Jane
John SIDDAL, born Jan. 17, 1818, bap June 23, 1822, son of Francis & Sarah; sponsors James HAMILTON, James MITCHELL, Diana MANDEVILLE & Margaret HEPBURN
Hiram SIDDAL, born Mar. 10, 1836, bap June 12, 1836, son of Mr & Mrs Siddal; sponsors Benjamin SIDDAL, Jane WATERWORTH and William WARD
Rhoda Emma SIDDAL, born Mar. 30, 1819, bap June 23, 1822, dau of Francis & Sarah; sponsors James HAMILTON, James MITCHELL, Diana MANDEVILLE and Margaret HEPBURN
Charles SIFTON, bap Sept. 26, 1824, son of Charles & Esther; sponsors James GOLDEN, C. SIFTON and Eliza TALBOT
Elizabeth SIFTON, born Mar. 27, 1827, bap June 10, 1827, dau of Charles & Esther; sponsors John & Elizabeth TALBOT and Esther SIFTON
John SIFTON, born jan. 16, 1821, bap July 28, 1822, son of Joseph & Catharine; sponsors Charles SIFTON and Elizabeth WOORMACK
John Wright SIFTON, born July 28, 1822, bap April 30, 1822, son of Charles & Esther; sponsors John TALBOT, James GOULDING, Catherine SIFTON and Elizabeth GEARY [conflict in dates of birth and baptism]
Rebecca SIFTON, bap May 2, 1826, dau of Charles & Esther; sponsors Eliza, Esther & John TALBOT
Rebecca Elizabeth SIFTON, bap May 2, 1826, dau of Joseph & Catherine; sponsor Mary SHOEBOTTOM
William Henry SIMPSON, born Dec. 28, 1838, bap July 9, 1839, son of George & Sarah; sponsors Thomas, Joseph & Anna BACKUS
Hugh SMILY, born June 17, 1838, bap Jan. 28, 1839, son of James & Margaret
James David SMILY, born Mar. 17, 1834, bap Jan. 28, 1839, son of James & Margaret
William McNelly SMILY, born June 25, 1836, bap Jan. 28, 1839, son of James & Margaret
[not given] SMITH, bap Nov. 9, 1834 [no other details given]
Adelia SMITH, born July 24, 1849, bap Sept. 15, 1850, dau of Henry & Maria; private baptism
Amelia SMITH, born Aug. 5, 1853, bap Sept. 25, 1853, dau of Joseph & Alice
Catherine SMITH, born Aug. 11, 1817, bap April 21, 1830, dau of Robert & Hannah; sponsors Alice MASON, Joseph & Eliza SMITH
Clara SMITH, bap Sept. 12, 1824, dau of William & Ann; sponsors Phillis EBERTS, Ann SMITH and George KERBY
Elizabeth Ann SMITH, born Nov. 6, 1835, bap April 5, 1836, dau of William & Mary Ann; sponsors John MEEK, Jane SMITH and Jane WHITCOMBE
Garret SMITH, bap May 23, 1852, son of Joseph & Alice
Henry SMITH, born Jan 20, 1850, bap Sept. 15, 1850, son of Henry & Maria; private baptism
James SMITH, born July 2, 1816, bap Apr. 21, 1830, son of Robert & Hannah; sponsors Joseph SMITH, Samuel & Alice MASON
Joseph SMITH, born Nov. 3, 1812, bap Apr. 21, 1830, son of Robert & Hannah; sponsors Joseph SMITH, Samuel & Alice Mason
Joseph SMITH, born Oct. 23, 1833, bap June 12, 1834, son of William & Frances; sponsors Joseph & Jane SMITH and John WINTERMUTE
Robert SMITH, bap Dec. 28, 1851; private baptism at age 9 months [no parents names given]
Sarah SMITH, bap Sept. 18, 1842; sponsors Hetty BURNHAM and Anne DRAKE [no parents names given]
Elizabeth Jane SNELL, born Dec. 1842, bap Aug. 21, 1843, dau of William & Mary; private baptism
Frances SNELL, born Jan. 29, 1831, bap Aug. 21, 1843, child of William & Mary; private baptism
William SNELL, born Feb. 24, 1839, bap Aug. 21, 1843, son of William & Mary
Emma SPACKMAN, bap June 29, 1851; sponsors Emily ATHENE & Sarah J. VAIL; baptized at age 24 years
Ann Caroline SPADES, bap Feb. 20, 1825, dau of George D. & Mary; sponsors Rhoda Eliza RUSSELL and William RUSSELL
Eleanor SPADES, born Mar. 4, 1826, bap May 7, 1826, dau of George D. & Mary; sponsors Richard D. & Margaret DRAKE
Sarah Ellen STACEY, born Nov. 14, 1849, bap Feb. 17, 1850, dau of William & Agnes
William STACEY, bap Mar. 14, 1852, son of William
Barnard STANLEY, bap May 2, 1826, son of James & Margaret; sponsors Thomas & Mary SHOEBOTTOM and James STANLEY
Charles Frederick STANTON, born Feb. 26, 1852, bap Apr. 4, 1852, son of James & Mary
Isabella STEPHENS, born Jan. 15, 1842, bap May 23, 1842, dau of Hugh & Mary Ann
Margaret STEVENS [ STEPHENS ], born Feb. 4, 1843, bap Mar. 29, 1843, dau of Hugh & Margaret
Alexander STEWART, bap Sept. 10, 1824, son of Robert & Marjory
Archibald STEWART, bap Sept. 9, 1824, son of Duncan & Mary
Duncan STEWART, bap Sept. 9, 1824, son of Duncan & Mary
John STEWART, bap Sept. 10, 1824, son of Matthew & Anna; sponsors Leslie & Lydia PATTERSON and Sarah STEWART
Malcolm STEWART, bap Sept. 9, 1824, son of Duncan & Mary
Sarah STEWART, bap Sept. 10, 1824, dau of Matthew & Ann; sponsors Leslie & Lydia PATTERSON and Sarah STEWART
Susannah STEWART, bap Sept. 10, 1824, dau of Matthew & Ann; sponsors Leslie & Lydia PATTERSON and Sarah STEWART
Margaret STORY, born Feb. 18, 1831, bap Apr. 24, 1831, dau of Robert & Mary; sponsors Andrew BACKUS, Mary & Catherine Anne PATTERSON
Mary Jane STRINGER, born Apr. 24, 1842, bap Nov. 5, 1843, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
Esther TALBOT, born Sept. 19, 1807, bap July 19, 1827, dau of Richard; sponsors Philip & Jane HARDING and William GEARY
Hannah Rosanna TALBOT, born Dec. 22, 1817, bap Mar. 6, 1828, dau of John & Elizabeth; sponsors Joseph SIFTON, Anne GEARY and Esther SIFTON
Georgie Jennings TARHAM, born Nov. 12, 1838, bap Dec. 25, 1838, son of George & Mary; sponsors Roger & Jane HENDLY and John WELLS
Mary Ann TAYLOR, born Mar. 17, 1830, bap June 10, 1830, dau of Robert & Margaret; sponsors Edward JOHNSON, Eliza DAVIS and Margaret TAYLOR
Mary Elizabeth TAYLOR, born July 1, 1836, bap Nov. 13, 1836, dau of Mr. & Christian; sponsors Mr & Mrs TAYLOR
Ezekiel Evans TENNANT, bap Nov. 9, 1824, son of James & Elizabeth; sponsors William HODGSON and Elizabeth TENNANT
Jarvis THAYER, born Mar. 25, 1832, bap Dec. 13, 1832, son of Cyrus & Esther; sponsors George & Purley CRAFT
Nahum Pond THAYER, bap Jan. 7, 1827, son of Jarvis & Ann; sponsors William & Ann PARKER
Simeon Jarvis THAYER, born Dec. 28, 1830, bap Nov. 27, 1831, son of Jarvis & Nancy; sponsors George & Perly CROFT
[not given] THOMPSON, bap Oct. 14, 1836 [no other details given]
Agnes THOMPSON, born Sept. 16, 1839, bap July 12, 1840, dau of Robert; sponsor Ann BRAIN
Joseph Charles THOMPSON, born July 10, 1837, bap Sept. 7, 1838, son of Robert & Elisa; sponsors Joseph SMITH, Anna SMITH and Frederick THOMPSON
Warwick Morril THOMPSON, bap Aug. 24, 1849, child of Leonard & Amelia; sponsors Simeon & Hellona MORRIL, and William WHITE
William THOMPSON, born May 17, 1836, bap Feb. 6, 1837, son of Robert & Eliza; sponsors John BOSTWICK, Hetty BURNHAM and John WINTERMUTE
Elizabeth THORNE, born Aug. 20, 1841, bap July 8, 1842, dau of David & Margaret; private baptism [surname may be MOORE ]
William & Edward THORNE [ should be THORNER ], born Dec. 24, 1841, bap Jan. 9, 1842, son of Joseph & Harriet; sponsors Joseph JOHNSON & S