Index to Tremaine’s 1864 Map of Elgin County

George R. Tremaine’s Map of the County of Elgin 1864

Index by Location


Index of Tremaine’s Map of Elgin County 1864

 By Robert G. Moore

            George Tremaine of Toronto published maps of 14 Ontario Counties in the late 1850’s and early 1860’s, Elgin County being the last. The Elgin map was large enough (6½ feet by 3 feet) to show the occupants of nearly all those who lived on  25 acres or more. Tremaine financed his venture by selling these maps to subscribers and also by selling space around the border of map to list some of the  business and individuals in the County.

As there are over 5500 entries, this index is divided by township. Occupant’s information was gathered for Tremaine by agents who listed the occupant of the lands. tenants as well as owners.

The Index should be checked carefully as spellings may vary from the form that one is accustomed to.

Index is shown by Surname, Given name (added info in brackets) Municipality, Concession and Lot.  This location can be used to undertake a legal land search as land is indexed in Ontario by location rather than by a land owners name in the USA. (The Elgin County land registry is located on Wellington Street in St. Thomas)

Names etc with the Notation TB are the listings around the border of the map and no legal description of their property was shown on the map.


Aldborough Township

Last Name  First Name  Township  Concession Lot  Occupation  Location
THOMAS,A.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
MORRISON,W.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,17 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
COLLEY,W. (Crawley),Ald,01 Eastern Division,17 West 1/2,,
MCMILLAN,B.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,18,,
STALKER,G. (Stocker),Ald,01 Eastern Division,19,,
MCEACHREN,A.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,20 North 1/2,,
MCEACHREN,D.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,20 South 1/2,,
CURRIE,D.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,21 North 1/2,,
MCLEAN,J.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,21 South 1/2,,
SCHOOLHOUSE,#12,Ald,01 Eastern Division,21 South East Corner,,
CRAWFORD,A.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,22,,
CHURCH,Presbyterian,Ald,01 Eastern Division,22 South West Corner,,
CAMPBELL,J.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,23 North 1/2,,
STALKER,J.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,23 South 1/2,,
GEDDIES,A.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,24,,
MATHESON,C.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot East 1/2
MCLENNAN,C.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot West 1/2
MCDONALD,J.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,Y North 1/2
MCCALLUM,J.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,Y South 1/2
MCDONALD,J.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,Z North 1/2
GILLIES,J.,Ald,01 Eastern Division,Z South 1/2
PATRICK,J. (Tenant),Ald,01 Western Division,01 East 1/2 of North 1/2
CARSON,S. (Tenant),Ald,01 Western Division,01 South 1/2
MILLS,(Tenant),Ald,01 Western Division,01 West 1/2 of North 1/2
PATRICK,D.,Ald,01 Western Division,02 East 1/2
MCINTYRE,D. (Tenant),Ald,01 Western Division,02 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,A. (Alexander),Ald,01 Western Division,03 North 1/4
CAMPBELL,A.,Ald,01 Western Division,03 South 3/4
CAMPBELL,,Ald,01 Western Division,04 North 1/2
GIBB,Widow  (Mary),Ald,01 Western Division,05 East 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Ald,01 Western Division,05 South West Corner
GIBB,S. (Singleton),Ald,01 Western Division,05 West 1/2
FLEMING,Robert,Ald,01 Western Division,6
MCKILLOP,John,Ald,01 Western Division,07 North 1/2
MCINTOSH,R.,Ald,01 Western Division,07 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.D.,Ald,01 Western Division,08 South 1/4
CAMERON,Alex.,Ald,01 Western Division,09 North 1/2
CAMERON,J.,Ald,01 Western Division,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CAMERON,W.,Ald,01 Western Division,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCLARTY,A.,Ald,01 Western Division,10 South 1/2
PERCIVAL,D.,Ald,01 Western Division,11 North 1/2
MCGREGOR,A.,Ald,01 Western Division,11 South 1/2
SAW MILL,,Ald,01 Western Division,11 South West Corner
PURCELL,Jas.,Ald,01 Western Division,12 East 1/4
CUNNINGHAM,Jas.,Ald,01 Western Division,12 West 3/4
MCGOWAN,A.,Ald,01 Western Division,13 East 1/2
MUNRO,A.,Ald,01 Western Division,13 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MUNRO,R.,Ald,01 Western Division,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MESTOW,A. (Meston) (Arch.),Ald,01 Western Division,14 East 1/2
MCLEAN,J.R. (John),Ald,01 Western Division,14 West 1/2
JOHNSON,A.,Ald,01 Western Division,15 North 1/2
JOHNSON,D.,Ald,01 Western Division,15 South 1/2
O'MALLEY,Chas.,Ald,01 Western Division,16
GANGER,G. (Tenant),Ald,01 Western Division,17 North 1/2
THOMAS,E. (Enos),Ald,01 Western Division,17 South 1/2
MCNEAL,A.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,17 East 1/2
MCNEAL,P.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,17 West 1/2
SERVIER,J. (Jacob),Ald,02 Eastern Division,18
RAMSEY,E.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,19
CAMPBELL,A.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,20 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,20 South 1/2
GRANT,R.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,21 North 1/2 of East 1/2
POST OFFICE,Crinan,Ald,02 Eastern Division,21 North West Corner
MCLEAN,R.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,21 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
STALKER,D.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,21 West 1/2,,
MCCOLL,Daniel,Ald,02 Eastern Division,22,Shoemaker,TB
STALKER,J.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,22 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
MCCOLL,D.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
BATTEL,E. (Elias),Ald,02 Eastern Division,22 South 1/2,,
MCEACHREN,A.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,23 North 1/2,,
MCEACHREN,D.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,23 South 1/2,,
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,02 Eastern Division,24 North 1/2,,
MUNRO,J.H.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,24 South 1/2,,
MCMURCHY,J.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot North 1/2,,
GRAHAM,D.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot South 1/2,,
MCNAB,F.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,Y East 1/2,,
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,Y West 1/2,,
MCEACHREN,Neal,Ald,02 Eastern Division,Z North 1/2,,
ANDREWS,D.,Ald,02 Eastern Division,Z South 1/2,,
BATTEL,W. (Battle)(Tenant),Ald,02 Western Division,01 North 1/2
MARCHBANK,Jas.  (Tenant),Ald,02 Western Division,01 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,A. (Alex.),Ald,02 Western Division,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2
FISHER,Jas.,Ald,02 Western Division,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HILLMAN,John,Ald,02 Western Division,02 West 1/2
MCCOLL,Duncan,Ald,02 Western Division,3
MCPHAIL,Duncan,Ald,02 Western Division,4
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,02 Western Division,05 North 1/2
KENNEDY,J.,Ald,02 Western Division,05 South 1/2
FERGUSON,C.,Ald,02 Western Division,06 North 1/2
FERGUSON,D.,Ald,02 Western Division,06 South 1/2
JIFFANY,Widow (Tenant),Ald,02 Western Division,07 North 1/2
KEARNS,P. (Tenant),Ald,02 Western Division,07 South 1/2
MCPHERSON,C.A. (Colin),Ald,02 Western Division,08 North 1/2
ROSS,Alex.,Ald,02 Western Division,9
MUNRO,Arch.,Ald,02 Western Division,10
EASTMAN,J.,Ald,02 Western Division,11 North 1/4
MOORE,D. (Tenant),Ald,02 Western Division,11 South 1/2
EASTMAN,A.,Ald,02 Western Division,11 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MCGOUGAN,D. (Mcguggan),Ald,02 Western Division,12 East 1/2
MOORE,D. (Tenant),Ald,02 Western Division,12 West 1/2
MCCOWAN,Hugh,Ald,02 Western Division,13 North 1/2
RUTHERFORD,G.,Ald,02 Western Division,14
HENRY,A.,Ald,02 Western Division,15
LONG,I.,Ald,02 Western Division,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
FREEMAN,W.,Ald,02 Western Division,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HUNTER,,Ald,02 Western Division,16 West 1/2
BEGG,J.H.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,17
MCMILLAN,A.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,18
HOLMES,M. (Marcus),Ald,03 Eastern Division,19
STALKER,D.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,20 North 1/2
JOHNSON,P.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,20 South 1/2
COLE,John,Ald,03 Eastern Division,21 North 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,03 Eastern Division,21 South 1/2
MCKILLOP,A. (Archibald),Ald,03 Eastern Division,22
MCLEAN,J.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,23 East 1/2
MCKEITH,D.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,23 West 1/2
TRASKER,F.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,24 West 1/2
MCCOWAN,H.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot
MCGILL,D.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,Y North 1/2
MCCALLUM,D.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,Y South 1/2
CALDER,M,Ald,03 Eastern Division,Z North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCALLUM,A.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,Z North 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,03 Eastern Division,Z South 1/2
MCLARTY,D. (Dugald),Ald,03 Western Division,01 North 1/2
SMITH,George,Ald,03 Western Division,01 South 1/2
MCLARTY,M.,Ald,03 Western Division,02 North 1/2
MCDONALD,Mrs.,Ald,03 Western Division,02 South 1/2
MCLEOD,M.,Ald,03 Western Division,03 North 1/2
GRAHAM,Wm.,Ald,03 Western Division,04 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,J.,Ald,03 Western Division,04 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WHITE,S.,Ald,03 Western Division,04 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCNEIL,Angus,Ald,03 Western Division,05 North 1/2
MCLEAN,Dougald,Ald,03 Western Division,05 South 1/2
PURCELL,D.,Ald,03 Western Division,06 North 1/2
CEMETERY,,Ald,03 Western Division,06 North West Corner
MCLEAN,D.,Ald,03 Western Division,06 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCLEAN,A.,Ald,03 Western Division,06 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SCOTT,Jas.,Ald,03 Western Division,07 East 1/2
MCINTYRE,D.,Ald,03 Western Division,07 West 1/2
PATTERSON,Hector,Ald,03 Western Division,8
MCGREGOR,George,Ald,03 Western Division,09 North 1/2
MARCHBANK,J.,Ald,03 Western Division,09 South 1/2
CLACHAN,(Post Office),Ald,03 Western Division,09 South West Corner
MCPHERSON,Mrs. (Tenant),Ald,03 Western Division,10 North 1/2
MORRISON,D.,Ald,03 Western Division,10 South 1/2
MCPHERSON,Mrs. (Tenant),Ald,03 Western Division,11 North 1/2
MCDOUGALL,D.,Ald,03 Western Division,11 South 1/2
PATTERSON,D.,Ald,03 Western Division,12 North 1/2
PATTERSON,A.,Ald,03 Western Division,12 South 1/2
MOORE,M.T.,Ald,03 Western Division,13
DOWNIE,Jno.,Ald,03 Western Division,14 North 1/2
LIDDELL,J. (Liddle),Ald,03 Western Division,14 North 1/2 of South 1/2
LEGG,J. (Tenant),Ald,03 Western Division,14 South 1/2 of South 1/2
MCRAE,F. (Farquhar),Ald,03 Western Division,15
COLQUHOUN,Angus,Ald,03 Western Division,A
MCCOLL,D.,Ald,03 Western Division,B North 1/2
DURKAN,T (Thomas),Ald,03 Western Division,B South 1/2
CROWN LAND,,Ald,04 Eastern Division,17
MCRAE,H.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,18 East 1/2
LANDON,H.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,18 West 1/2
BATTLE,Wm.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,19 East 1/2
WATSON,R.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,19 West 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,04 Eastern Division,20
GEDDIES,J.G.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,21
MCCOLL,A.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,22 East 1/2
MUNRO,M.G.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,22 West 1/2
JAMESON,R. (Tenant),Ald,04 Eastern Division,24 North 1/2
MCCOLL,D.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,24 South 1/2
MCKELLAR,D.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot East 1/2
MCKELLAR,P.,Ald,04 Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot West 1/2
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,04 Eastern Division,Y North 1/2
SELLARS,D. (Tenant),Ald,04 Eastern Division,Y South 1/2
SELLARS,A. (Tenant),Ald,04 Eastern Division,Z North 1/2
AIREY,,Ald,04 Eastern Division,Z South 1/2
McKEITH,(Archibald),Ald,04 Western Division,01 North 1/2
MCDONALD,J. (James),Ald,04 Western Division,01 South 1/2
LAMONT,J. (John),Ald,04 Western Division,02 East 1/2
LAMONT,A. (Alex.),Ald,04 Western Division,02 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,J. (John),Ald,04 Western Division,03 North 1/2
MCCALLUM,Neil,Ald,04 Western Division,03 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,J.,Ald,04 Western Division,04 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,A.,Ald,04 Western Division,04 South 1/2
MCBRIDE,James,Ald,04 Western Division,5
MCMILLAN,Neal,Ald,04 Western Division,6
PATTERSON,Duncan,Ald,04 Western Division,7
SCOTT,Jas.,Ald,04 Western Division,08 North 1/2
SCOTT,John,Ald,04 Western Division,08 South 1/2
SMITH,A.,Ald,04 Western Division,09 East 1/2
SMITH,D.,Ald,04 Western Division,09 West 1/2
LEGG,J.,Ald,04 Western Division,10 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DOWDELL,Wm.,Ald,04 Western Division,10 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,A.,Ald,04 Western Division,10 South 1/2
PERCIVAL,D.,Ald,04 Western Division,11 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,04 Western Division,11 South 1/2
TAYLOR,Peter,Ald,04 Western Division,12 North 1/2
MCRAE,A.,Ald,04 Western Division,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,04 Western Division,13
WILSON,E.,Ald,04 Western Division,14 East 1/2
WILSON,B.,Ald,04 Western Division,14 West 1/2
AUCKLAND,K.,Ald,04 Western Division,15
GRAHAM,A.,Ald,04 Western Division,A North 1/2
MATHESON,A.,Ald,04 Western Division,A South 1/2
HILLDAY,Wm. (Hildy),Ald,04 Western Division,B North 1/2
MCDONALD,R.,Ald,04 Western Division,B South 1/2
MCLEAN,Dougald,Ald,05 Western Division,1
CURRIE,Donald,Ald,05 Western Division,02 North 1/2
CURRIE,A.B. (Alexander),Ald,05 Western Division,02 South 1/2
MCMILLAN,Neal,Ald,05 Western Division,03 North 1/2
CHURCH,Presbyterian,Ald,05 Western Division,03 North West Corner
MCGUINESS,D.,Ald,05 Western Division,03 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCMILLAN,D.,Ald,05 Western Division,04 North 1/2
MCMILLAN,D.,Ald,05 Western Division,05 West 1/2
RAMSEY,Gilbert,Ald,05 Western Division,06 East 1/2
MCKAY,John,Ald,05 Western Division,7
CAMPBELL,A.,Ald,05 Western Division,08 East 1/2
ARCHER,H.R.,Ald,05 Western Division,08 West 1/2
SHAW,D.,Ald,05 Western Division,09 North 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,#8,Ald,05 Western Division,09 North West Corner
BLACK,John,Ald,05 Western Division,09 South 1/2
MARCHBANK,D.,Ald,05 Western Division,10 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MARCHBANK,W.,Ald,05 Western Division,10 South 1/2 of East 1/2
JAMESON,J. (James),Ald,05 Western Division,10 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,A.,Ald,05 Western Division,11 North 1/2
BATTLE,Robert (Tenant),Ald,05 Western Division,11 South 1/2
MONRO,Neil,Ald,05 Western Division,12 North 1/2
LEITCH,John,Ald,05 Western Division,12 South 1/2
LEITCH,M. (Malcolm),Ald,05 Western Division,13 North 1/2 of East 1/2
LEITCH,N. (Neil),Ald,05 Western Division,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,05 Western Division,14
DE BLAQUIERE,D.,Ald,05 Western Division,15
MCDONALD,Neal,Ald,05 Western Division,A North 1/2
MCDOUGALL,W. (William),Ald,05 Western Division,A South 1/2
MCDONALD,Angus,Ald,05 Western Division,B North 1/2
MCLEAN,M.,Ald,05 Western Division,B South 1/2
NICKERSON,D. (David) (Tenant),Ald,06 Western Division,1
CURRIE,R.,Ald,06 Western Division,02 North 1/2
NICKERSON,D.,Ald,06 Western Division,02 South 1/2
BRODIE,A.M. (Alex),Ald,06 Western Division,3
SCHOOLHOUSE,#3,Ald,06 Western Division,03 South West Corner
BRODIE,,Ald,06 Western Division,4
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,06 Western Division,5
FREEMAN,I.,Ald,06 Western Division,6
KENNEDY,Wm.,Ald,06 Western Division,07 East 1/2
LAIRD,Hugh,Ald,06 Western Division,07 West 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,06 Western Division,8
LEITCH,M.,Ald,06 Western Division,09 North 1/2
MCBRIDE,J.,Ald,06 Western Division,09 South 1/2
SUTHERLAND,D.,Ald,06 Western Division,10
GORDON,G.,Ald,06 Western Division,11 North 1/2
GORDON,D.,Ald,06 Western Division,11 South 1/2
WISMER,D.,Ald,06 Western Division,12 East 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,06 Western Division,13
HART,J.R.,Ald,06 Western Division,14
CROWN LAND,,Ald,06 Western Division,15
POOLE,G. (Gilbert Tenant),Ald,06 Western Division,A North 1/2 of East 1/2
FORD,J. (Tenant),Ald,06 Western Division,A North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCDONALD,W.,Ald,06 Western Division,A South 1/2
MCPHAIL,John (Tenant),Ald,06 Western Division,B
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,7,1
AIREY,Col.,Ald,7,2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,7,3
LUTHER,D. (Tenant),Ald,7,04 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MORRISON,J. (Tenant),Ald,7,04 North 1/2 of West 1/2
WHITO,J. (Tenant),Ald,7,04 South 1/2
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,7,5
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,7,6
COATES,Richard,Ald,7,7
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,7,8
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,7,10
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,7,11
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,7,12
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,7,13
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,7,14
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,7,15
AIREY,Col.,Ald,7,16
AIREY,Col.,Ald,7,17
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,7,18
BECKETT,G.F. (Backet),Ald,7,19 North 1/2
STINSON,W. (Tenant),Ald,7,19 South 1/2
NICKERSON,J. (Tenant),Ald,7,20 North 1/2
STINSON,W. (Tenant),Ald,7,20 South 1/2
MCCOLL,A.,Ald,7,21 North 1/2
MCCOLL,Hugh,Ald,7,21 South 1/2
LIVINGSTON,J.,Ald,7,22 North 1/2
MCKELLAR,D.,Ald,7,22 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,7,23
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,7,24 North 1/2
NICKERSON,J.,Ald,7,24 South 1/2
GRAHAM,J.,Ald,7,A North 1/2 of East 1/2
CUNNINGHAM,P.,Ald,7,A North 1/2 of West 1/2
LELANDE,F.,Ald,7,A South 1/2
GRAHAM,P.,Ald,7,B North 1/2
MCLEAN,J.,Ald,7,B South 1/2
WALKER,D.,Ald,7,C
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,7,D North 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,7,D South 1/2
GREY,Col.,Ald,8,1
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,8,2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,8,3
MCARTHUR,P.,Ald,8,04 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,8,04 South 1/2 of East 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,8,04 West 1/2
PATTERSON,L.,Ald,8,05 East 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,8,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,8,05 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCARTHUR,J.,Ald,8,06 North 1/2
INN,,Ald,8,06 North East Corner
MCARTHUR,A.,Ald,8,06 South 1/2 of East 1/2
PATTERSON,,Ald,8,06 South 1/2 of West 1/2
STINSON,W.,Ald,8,07 North 1/2 of North 1/2
MCCALLUM,D.,Ald,8,07 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BAKER,A. M. (Anderson),Ald,8,07 South 1/2 of North 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,8,07 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SINCLAIR,N.,Ald,8,08 North 1/2
LOWRY,J. (John),Ald,8,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ARMSTRONG,S. (Tenant),Ald,8,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BARNES,J. (Tenant),Ald,8,09 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GRAY,Neal (Tenant),Ald,8,09 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HOGAN,J. (Tenant),Ald,8,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HOGAN,Jas. (Tenant),Ald,8,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
PATTERSON,J.,Ald,8,10 North 1/2
HOYE,P. (Tenant),Ald,8,10 South 1/2 of East 1/2
DALY,O. (Owen),Ald,8,10 South 1/2 of West 1/2
COFFEE,J. (Tenant),Ald,8,11 North 1/2
HOYE,T. (Tenant),Ald,8,11 South 1/2
AIREY,,Ald,8,12
KENIDY,E. (Tenant),Ald,8,13 North 1/2
TRIGGER,J. (Tenant),Ald,8,14 North 1/2
EASTERBROOK,J.,Ald,8,15
LINDOP,J.C. (John),Ald,8,16
AXFORD,R.,Ald,8,17
AIREY,Col.,Ald,8,18
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,8,19
DODD,W.,Ald,8,20
CLERGY RESERVE,,Ald,8,21
QUIGLEY,T. (Tenant),Ald,8,22 North 1/2
FITZPATRICK,A. (Tenant),Ald,8,22 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,8,23
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,8,24
FERGUSON,A.,Ald,8,A East 1/2
MCMILLAN,J.,Ald,8,A North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCLEAN,T.A.,Ald,8,A South 1/2 of West 1/2
GRAHAM,John,Ald,8,B East 1/2
GRAHAM,Angus,Ald,8,B West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,8,C East 1/2
GRAHAM,J.,Ald,8,C North 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,8,C South 1/2 of West 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,8,D
CAMERON,Malcolm,Ald,9,1
AIREY,,Ald,9,2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,9,3
MCCOLL,J.,Ald,9,04 North 1/2 of East 1/2
AIREY,,Ald,9,04 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCOLL,J.,Ald,9,04 South 1/2
PATTERSON,A. (Archibald),Ald,9,05 East 1/2
PATTERSON,A.,Ald,9,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCARTHUR,A.,Ald,9,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PATTERSON,L.,Ald,9,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LIVINGSTON,A.,Ald,9,06 South 1/2
MCLEAN,D.,Ald,9,07 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCNEAL,D.,Ald,9,07 North 1/2 of West 1/2
JOHNSON,J.,Ald,9,07 South 1/2
MCINTYRE,D.,Ald,9,08 North 1/2
MALLON,T. (Tenant),Ald,9,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LOWRY,T.,Ald,9,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCALLUM,Jno.,Ald,9,9
QUIGLEY,Mrs. (Tenant),Ald,9,10 North 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,9,10 South 1/2
FREEMAN,T.,Ald,9,11
FREEMAN,D.C.,Ald,9,12
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,9,13
HOOKWAY,Francis (Hookey),Ald,9,14
BEECHER,,Ald,9,15
SCHLIEHAUF,,Ald,9,16
ROSE,Wm.,Ald,9,17
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,9,18 North 1/2
MCKILLOP,D.,Ald,9,18 South 1/2
CLARK,J.,Ald,9,19 South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,#6,Ald,9,19 South West Corner
MCCRANEY,H. (Hiram)(McRainey,Ald,9,20
CAHILL,Jas.,Ald,9,21 North 1/2
ZOLLER,C. (Zolar),Ald,9,21 South 1/2 of East 1/2
QUIGLEY,Wm.,Ald,9,21 South 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,,Ald,9,22
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,9,23
ROBINSON,S.,Ald,9,24 East 1/2
SAXTON,P.,Ald,9,24 West 1/2
MCMILLAN,D.,Ald,9,A North 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,9,A South 1/2
BEATON,Hugh (Tenant),Ald,9,B North 1/2
AIREY,,Ald,9,B South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,9,C
AIREY,,Ald,9,D
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,01 North 1/2
MCLARTY,Duncan,Ald,10,01 South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,#4,Ald,10,01 South East Corner
BEECHER,H.C.R.,Ald,10,02 East 1/2
LANE,George,Ald,10,02 West 1/2
AIREY,,Ald,10,03 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Donald,Ald,10,03 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GLASSNER,T. (Thomas),Ald,10,03 South 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,04 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Donald,Ald,10,04 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Donald,Ald,10,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCOLL,,Ald,10,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LIVINGSTON,A.,Ald,10,05 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CAMPBELL,Donald,Ald,10,05 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LIVINGSTON,Jno.,Ald,10,06 East 1/2
LIVINGSTON,A.,Ald,10,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SINCLAIR,Mrs.,Ald,10,06 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBRIDE,Mrs.,Ald,10,07 South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,#5,Ald,10,07 South West Corner
LIEBERTT,N. (Libert),Ald,10,08 North 1/2
BUTTCHBAKER,A. (Adam),Ald,10,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
INGLEHART,J. (Jos.)(Englehart,Ald,10,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,09 North 1/2
GREY,A.,Ald,10,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BAXTER,Mrs.,Ald,10,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,10 North 1/2
BAXTER,D.,Ald,10,10 South 1/2
DUBS,L.,Ald,10,11 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DUBS,A.,Ald,10,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
STRIBE,S. (Strieb),Ald,10,11 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GORSH,H. (Tenant),Ald,10,11 South 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,12 North 1/2
SCNECKENBURGER,A.,Ald,10,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ZOLLER,S. (Zolar),Ald,10,12 South 1/2 of West 1/2
FRICH,J. (Tenant),Ald,10,13 North 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CHURCH,,Ald,10,13 South West Corner
COURTZ,J. (Kourtz),Ald,10,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
WESTON,D. (David),Ald,10,14 North 1/2 of West 1/2
FROOD,T. (Tenant),Ald,10,14 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HAUZER,M. (Matthias)Houser,Ald,10,14 South 1/2 of West 1/2
COLLARD,A.D.,Ald,10,15 North 1/2
GROSS,M. (Micheal),Ald,10,15 South 1/2
THOMSON,A.,Ald,10,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GILLIES,J.,Ald,10,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GILLIES,J.,Ald,10,16 West 1/2
THOMSON,A.,Ald,10,17
GILLIES,J.,Ald,10,18 East 1/2
THOMSON,A.,Ald,10,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
GILLIES,J.,Ald,10,18 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SMITH,H.D.,Ald,10,19
STEAM SAW MILL,,Ald,10,19 North West Corner
SCHMELZ,P.,Ald,10,20 East 1/2
SCHMELZ,P. (Schmolz),Ald,10,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SCHMELZ,W.,Ald,10,20 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCRANEY,H. (Hiram)(McRainey,Ald,10,21
HOLLAND,J.,Ald,10,22 North 1/2
BULLOCK,L. (Tenant),Ald,10,22 South 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,23 North 1/2
SMITH,W.,Ald,10,23 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,10,24
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,A North 1/2
MCINTRYRE,Duncan,Ald,10,A South 1/2 of East 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,A South 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,10,B North 1/2
CHISM,Duncan (Tenant),Ald,10,B South 1/2
MCINTRYE,Dougall,Ald,10,C
PATTERSON,Arch.,Ald,10,D  South 1/2
GILLIES,Daniel,Ald,11,01 North 1/2
MCKELLAR,Daniel,Ald,11,01 South 1/2
GLASSPRENNER,Peter,Ald,11,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BRADY,Catherine (Tenant),Ald,11,02 North 1/2 of West 1/2
GILLIS,Angus,Ald,11,02 South 1/2
PATTERSON,Hector,Ald,11,03 North 1/2
SCHLEIHAUF,(Slihow),Ald,11,03 South 1/2
MCCALLUM,Hugh,Ald,11,04 North 1/2
MUNRO,J.,Ald,11,04 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SCHLEIHAUF,(Slihow),Ald,11,04 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LIVINGSTON,A.,Ald,11,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCALLUM,Hugh,Ald,11,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MUNRO,George J.P.,Ald,11,05 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MUNRO,J.,Ald,11,05 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MUNRO,George J.P.,Ald,11,06 North 1/2
MCGUGAN,Archibald,Ald,11,06 South 1/2
MCBRIDE,Mrs.,Ald,11,07 North 1/2
MCGUGAN,D.,Ald,11,07 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,P.C.,Ald,11,8
GREY,A.,Ald,11,09 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BAXTER,,Ald,11,09 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,A.,Ald,11,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BAXTER,D.,Ald,11,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
STRIBE,A. (Strib),Ald,11,10 East 1/2
GREY,A. (Tenant),Ald,11,10 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SCHNECKENBURGER,(Windelur),Ald,11,10 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,,Ald,11,11 North 1/2 of East 12/
CAMPBELL,J.,Ald,11,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCARTHUR,P.,Ald,11,11 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ARMSTRONG,H.,Ald,11,11 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SCHNECKENBURGER,A.,Ald,11,12 North 1/2 of East 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,11,12 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MISTELE,Jacob (Mistley),Ald,11,12 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,11,13
SCHMETTZ,G.A (George Scmeltz,Ald,11,14 North 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,11,14 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MURPHY,Jas.,Ald,11,14 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GILLIES,Duncan,Ald,11,15
GILLIES,Robert,Ald,11,16
GILLIES,John,Ald,11,17
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,11,18
MCCOLL,Duncan,Ald,11,19
LINDOP,Thomas,Ald,11,20
MULHOLAND,W.C. (Tenant),Ald,11,21
HOLLAND,T. (Thomas),Ald,11,22 North 1/2
LAGY,A. (Tenant),Ald,11,22 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,11,23
AIREY,Col.,Ald,11,24 North 1/2
?,George (Tenant),Ald,11,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CAHEL,(Tenant),Ald,11,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTYRE,Angus,Ald,11,A North 1/2
RUTHVEN,Hugh,Ald,11,A South 1/2
GRAINGER,George (Grabger),Ald,11,B North 1/2
BABEE,Chas. (Tenant),Ald,11,B South 1/2
PATTERSON,H.,Ald,11,C North 1/2
MCINTYRE,John,Ald,11,C South 1/2
MCINTYRE,Angus,Ald,11,D North 1/2
MCKELLER,Peter,Ald,11,D South 1/2
MCFARLANE,J.,Ald,12,01 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GILLIES,D.G.,Ald,12,01 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HENRY,George,Ald,12,01 South 1/2
CUNNINGHAM,J.,Ald,12,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCDOUGALL,L.,Ald,12,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HENRY,George,Ald,12,02 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCOLL,A.,Ald,12,03 East 1/2
CUNNINGHAM,J.,Ald,12,03 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCLEAN,A.,Ald,12,04 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCOLL,A.,Ald,12,04 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCLEAN,Mrs.,Ald,12,04 South 1/2
MCINTYRE,D.,Ald,12,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCOLL,J.,Ald,12,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTYRE,S.,Ald,12,05 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCLEAN,A.,Ald,12,05 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCGUGAN,D.,Ald,12,06 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,Duncan B.,Ald,12,06 South 1/2 of West 1/2
NEW GLASGOW,Hamlet,Ald,12,06 South East Corner
MCNICOLL,John (McNichol),Ald,12,07 East 1/2
NEW GLASGOW,Hamlet,Ald,12,07 South West Corner
MCGUGAN,Donald,Ald,12,07 West 1/2
WALKER,Angus,Ald,12,08 North 1/2
MCLEAN,Archibald,Ald,12,08 South 1/2
MCCALLUM,A.,Ald,12,09 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GRAY,J.,Ald,12,09 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTYRE,Donald,Ald,12,09 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Neal,Ald,12,10 East 1/2
MCINTYRE,Daniel,Ald,12,10 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTYRE,D.,Ald,12,10 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCALLUM,Mrs.,Ald,12,11 East 1/2
WEDDEGE,(Tenant),Ald,12,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,Donald,Ald,12,11 South 1/2 of West 1/2
KERR,Robert,Ald,12,12
AIREY,Col.,Ald,12,13 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCALLUM,Duncan,Ald,12,13 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,J.,Ald,12,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CAMPBELL,John,Ald,12,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,12,14 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCFARLANE,D.,Ald,12,14 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCOLL,Duncan,Ald,12,15 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCALLUM,Duncan,Ald,12,15 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCOLL,Duncan,Ald,12,16
MCKILLOP,Duncan,Ald,12,17
ROBISON,F.,Ald,12,18 East 1/2
MCKILLOP,Donald,Ald,12,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,12,19 East 1/2
GRAHAM,Archibald,Ald,12,19 West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,12,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
LEITCH,D.,Ald,12,20 South 1/2 of East 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,12,20 West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,12,21 North 1/2
MCCOWAN,,Ald,12,21 South 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,12,22
AIREY,Col.,Ald,12,23  North 1/2
MCGILL,D.,Ald,12,23 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LOVE,Alex,Ald,12,24
MCGREGOR,Jas.,Ald,12,A
FORD,Norman,Ald,12,B East 1/2
FORD,John,Ald,12,B West 1/2
MCKINLEY,J.E.,Ald,12,C
GILLIES,,Ald,12,D East 1/2
RUTHVEN,Neil,Ald,12,D West 1/2
HENRY,George,Ald,13,01 North 1/2
HENRY,J.,Ald,13,01 South 1/2 of East 1/2
RUTHVEN,J. (Tenant),Ald,13,01 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HENRY,George,Ald,13,02 North 1/2
WILLEY,Wm.,Ald,13,02 South 1/2
WERDEN,Aaron,Ald,13,03 East 1/3
BUNTS,W.H.,Ald,13,03 West 2/3
MCDOUGALL,Peter,Ald,13,04 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCLEAN,Margaret,Ald,13,04 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCDOUGALL,M.,Ald,13,04 South 1/2
MCLEAN,A.,Ald,13,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKINLEY,Duncan,Ald,13,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCDOUGALL,A.R.,Ald,13,05 South 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,13,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,#2,Ald,13,06 North East Corner
NEW GLASGOW,Hamlet,Ald,13,06 North East Corner
POST OFFICE,New Glasgow,Ald,13,06 North West Corner
GILLIES,J.C.,Ald,13,06 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCDOUGALL,Donald,Ald,13,06 West 1/2
CEMETERY,,Ald,13,07 N.W. Corner of East 1/2
MCFARLANE,D.,Ald,13,07 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCGUGAN,,Ald,13,07 North 1/2 of West 1/2
NEW GLASGOW,Hamlet,Ald,13,07 North West Corner
MCINTYRE,Angus,Ald,13,07 South 1/2
MCDIARMID,F.,Ald,13,08 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCDIARMID,Mrs.,Ald,13,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTYRE,A.,Ald,13,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCDIARMID,P.,Ald,13,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCNAUGHTON,L.,Ald,13,09 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCDIARMID,F.,Ald,13,09 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCDIARMID,Finlay,Ald,13,09 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,13,10 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCNAUGHTON,L.,Ald,13,10 North 1/2 of West 1/2
GREY,Alex.,Ald,13,10 South 1/2 of East 1/2
KING,Peter,Ald,13,10 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WALKER,Archibald,Ald,13,11 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MISTELE,Godfrey  (Mistley),Ald,13,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MISTELE,Godfrey  (Mistley),Ald,13,11 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WALKER,Archibald,Ald,13,11 South 1/2 of West 1/2
KERR,Robert,Ald,13,12 East 1/2
BAKER,Adam,Ald,13,12 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,Mary,Ald,13,13 East 1/2
CAMPBELL,John,Ald,13,13 West 1/2
MCFARLANE,D.,Ald,13,14 North 1/2
MCCOLLUM,Duncan,Ald,13,15 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCOLLUM,Jas.,Ald,13,15 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCOLLUM,Jas.,Ald,13,15 West 1/2
FERGUSON,John,Ald,13,16
MCALPINE,Daniel,Ald,13,17 East 1/2
FERGUSON,John,Ald,13,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,13,17 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCALPINE,Elizabeth,Ald,13,18 North 1/2
MCALPINE,D.,Ald,13,18 South 1/2
LANG,Donald,Ald,13,19 East 1/2
MOWBRAY,Wm.,Ald,13,19 West 1/2
LEITCH,M.,Ald,13,20 East 1/2
LEITCH,M.,Ald,13,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LEITCH,M.,Ald,13,20 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCOWAN,John,Ald,13,21
AIREY,Col.,Ald,13,22 North 1/2 of East 1/2
WERDEN,A. (Aaron),Ald,13,22 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GRAHAM,S.,Ald,13,22 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKAY,A.,Ald,13,23 North 1/2 of East 1/2
AIREY,Col.,Ald,13,23 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MURRAY,R.,Ald,13,23 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKAY,Angus,Ald,13,24
MCGREGOR,Donald,Ald,13,A
BUCHAN,Neil,Ald,13,B East 1/2
BUCHAN,Neil,Ald,13,B North 1/2 of West 1/2
WILSON,Wm.,Ald,13,B South 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,13,C East 1/2
BUCHAN,Mrs.,Ald,13,C West 1/2
GILLIES,Jno.,Ald,13,D East 1/2
BUCHAN,Mrs.,Ald,13,D North 1/2 of West 1/2
GILLIES,J.,Ald,13,D South 1/2 of West 1/2
HENRY,J. (John),Ald,14,1
ROMAIN,W.F.,Ald,14,2
WERDEN,(Aaron),Ald,14,3
WICKWIRE,O.,Ald,14,4
LAMONT,D.,Ald,14,5
MCDIARMID,,Ald,14,06 East 1/2
MCINTYRE,A.,Ald,14,8
GREY,A.,Ald,14,10
MICHEL,Mrs. (Tenant),Ald,14,11
AIREY,Col.,Ald,14,13
MCCOLLUM,(Joseph),Ald,14,15
FERGUSON,John,Ald,14,16
MOWBRAY,Robert,Ald,14,18
LANG,Duncan,Ald,14,19 East 1/2
MOWBRAY,Robert,Ald,14,19 West 1/2
LEITCH,D.,Ald,14,20 East 1/2
LEITCH,M.,Ald,14,20 West 1/2
MCCOWAN,John,Ald,14,21
FITZPATRICK,S.,Ald,14,22 East 1/2
GRAHAM,S.,Ald,14,22 West 1/2
MURRAY,A.,Ald,14,23
MURRAY,A.,Ald,14,24
AIREY,Col.,Ald,14,A
CAMPBELL,D,Ald,14,C
THOMAS,A.,Ald,A Eastern Division,17
THOMAS,A.,Ald,A Eastern Division,18
STEWART,D.,Ald,A Eastern Division,20 North 1/2
MCEACHREN,D.,Ald,A Eastern Division,20 South 1/2
JOHNSON,J.,Ald,A Eastern Division,21 North 1/2
JOHNSON,P.,Ald,A Eastern Division,21 South 1/2
STEWART,P.,Ald,A Eastern Division,22 North 1/2
JOHNSON,D.N.,Ald,A Eastern Division,22 South 1/2
DYMOCK,T. (Tenant),Ald,A Eastern Division,23 North 1/2
DYMOCK,J. (Tenant),Ald,A Eastern Division,23 South 1/2
FRASER,H.,Ald,A Eastern Division,24
MCMILLAN,P.,Ald,A Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot
CAMPBELL,D.,Ald,A Eastern Division,Y North 1/2
MCLEAN,D.,Ald,A Eastern Division,Y South 1/2
MCMURCHY,A.,Ald,A Eastern Division,Z North 1/2
MONTGOMERY,J.,Ald,A Eastern Division,Z South 1/2
MILLIGAN,J. (John),Ald,B Eastern Division,18 North 1/2
THOMAS,A.,Ald,B Eastern Division,18 South 1/2
MILLIGAN,J. (John),Ald,B Eastern Division,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SUTTON,S.,Ald,B Eastern Division,19 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MILLIGAN,J. (John),Ald,B Eastern Division,19 West 1/2
GRAVES,Peter,Ald,B Eastern Division,20  North 1/2
MOORE,M.T.,Ald,B Eastern Division,20  South 1/2
SUTTON,E.,Ald,B Eastern Division,21
SHAW,J.,Ald,B Eastern Division,22
FINLAYSON,D.,Ald,B Eastern Division,23
DYKES,John,Ald,B Eastern Division,24
DYKES,W. (William),Ald,B Eastern Division,Lot X or Gore Lot
MCRAE,Alex.,Ald,B Eastern Division,Y North 1/2 of East 1/2
DYMOCK,Robert,Ald,B Eastern Division,Y North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCRAE,C.M.,Ald,B Eastern Division,Y South 1/2
MCLEAN,F.,Ald,B Eastern Division,Z North 1/2 of North 1/2
BEECHER,H.C.R.,Ald,B Eastern Division,Z South 1/2
MCARTHUR,J.,Ald,B Eastern Division,Z South 1/2 of North 1/2
PATRICK,J. (Tenant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,01 East 1/2
MILLS,(Tenant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,01 West 1/2
PATRICK,J. (Tentant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,02 East 1/2
MCINTYRE,D. (Tenant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,02 West 1/2
MCKILLOP,John,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,7
WARREN,(Edwin),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,08 East 1/2
CAMERON,Alex,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,9
MCFARLANE,J. (Tenant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,10 North 1/2
KING,John (Tenant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,10 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,A. (Tenant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,11 North 1/4
CAMPBELL,J. (Tenant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,11 South 3/4 of East 1/2
CAMPBELL,D.H. (Tenant),Ald,Broken Front Western Division,11 South 3/4 of West 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,11 South West Corner
DUNN,W.,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,12 East 1/2
CUNNINGHAM,Jas.,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,12 West 1/2
DUNN,W.,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,13 West 1/2
DAVIS,E.,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,14
JOHNSON,A.,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,15
YORK,J.,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,16
MORRISON,R.,Ald,Broken Front Western Division,17
WALKER,Neal,Ald,Gore Concession,1
WALKER,Neal,Ald,Gore Concession,2
WEAVER,(Richard),Ald,Gore Concession,3
AIREY,,Ald,Gore Concession,4
CANADA COMPANY,,Ald,Gore Concession,5
HOSKINS,Wm.,Ald,Gore Concession,6
AIREY,Col.,Ald,Gore Concession,7
CROWN  LAND,,Ald,Gore Concession,8
AIREY,Col.,Ald,Gore Concession,9
CROWN LAND,,Ald,Gore Concession,10
AIREY,Col.,Ald,Gore Concession,11
AIREY,Col.,Ald,Gore Concession,12
CROWN LAND,,Ald,Gore Concession,13
WALKER,Neal,Ald,Gore Concession,A
MATTHEWS,M. (Mathes),Ald,Gore Concession,B
CAMPBELL,D. (Tenant),Ald,Gore Concession,C
WALKER,J.,Ald,Gore Concession,D
MCDIARMID,Finlay,Ald,,,Clerk Division Court,TB


Bayham Township


SAXTON,S. (Swain),Bay,1,01 North 1/2,,
SAXTON,A. (Alex),Bay,1,01 South 1/2,,
WEAVER,E. (Enos),Bay,1,02 East 1/2,,
WEAVER,Thos.,Bay,1,02 West 1/2,,
WEAVER,H. (Henry),Bay,1,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
WEAVER,J. (Jacob),Bay,1,03 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
HAINES,Alex.,Bay,1,03 South 1/2,,
VANAMBURG,Jas. M.,Bay,1,04 North 1/2,,
VANAMBURG,Wm.,Bay,1,04 South 1/2,,
TIMMONS,Jas.,Bay,1,05 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
CAMERON,Geo.,Bay,1,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
TRASK,J. (James),Bay,1,05 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
HOLLYWOOD,Geo. W. (Hollowood),Bay,1,6,,
WEAVER,Mich'l,Bay,1,07 East 1/2,,
WHITE,Jas.,Bay,1,07 West 1/2,,
DOSWELL,Jas. (Dowdswell),Bay,1,8
SAXTON,Alex. JP (Sexton),Bay,1,9
SAXTON,A. (Alex),Bay,1,10 North 3/4
BURWELL,Leonidas MPP,Bay,1,11 North 3/4
PORT BURWELL,Village,Bay,1,11 South 1/4
BURWELL,Leonidas MPP,Bay,1,12 North 3/4
PORT BURWELL,Village,Bay,1,12 South 1/4
BACKHOUSE,Mrs.,Bay,1,13 North 1/2
BACKHOUSE,Geo.,Bay,1,13 South 1/2
HILL,L.,Bay,1,14 North 1/2 of North 1/2
HUTCHINSON,L. (Hutcheson),Bay,1,14 South 3/4
HUTCHINSON,L. (Lexy),Bay,1,15
GORDON,(tenant ?),Bay,1,16
MACBETH,George,Bay,1,16 (tenant Gordon)
HUTCHINSON,,Bay,1,17 North 1/2
NEVELLS,Jas.,Bay,1,17 South 1/2
MEDLER,Jas.,Bay,1,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2
HUTCHINSON,E.,Bay,1,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
COOPER,,Bay,1,18 South 1/2
DIOCESE OF HURON,(Church Land),Bay,1,19
DIDRICK,(Cornelius),Bay,1,20
FORD,,Bay,1,21 North 1/2 of North 1/2
KIMBELL,Jas. (Kimbal),Bay,1,21 South 1/2
NEVILLS,R. (Richard),Bay,1,21 South 1/2 of North 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,S.S. #3,Bay,1,21 Southwest Corner of North 1/2
GUEST,Robt.,Bay,1,22 East 1/2
EAKINS,Robt.,Bay,1,22 West 1/2
MCLANE,Jno.,Bay,1,23 East 1/2
MCLANE,Jas.,Bay,1,23 West 1/2
SMITH,Sam'l,Bay,1,24
BUTCHER,M. (Mark),Bay,1,25 House Lot on Lake Road
SMITH,Sam'l,Bay,1,25 North 1/2 of North 1/2
HUTCHINSON,J. (John),Bay,1,25 North 1/2 of South 1/2
MARLATT,J. (Joseph),Bay,1,25 South 1/2
MCDIARMID,Duncan,Bay,1,26
MCLENNAN,A.,Bay,1,27 North 1/2
SCOTT,Mrs.,Bay,1,27 South 1/2
GILBERT,Dr.,Bay,1,28 North 1/2 of North 1/2
MCLANE,Jno.,Bay,1,28 South 1/2
GIBSON,,Bay,1,28 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
MCCOLLUM,Mrs.,Bay,2,1
WILLIAMS,,Bay,2,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCOLLUM,B. (Benjamin),Bay,2,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HOWELL,P. (Peter),Bay,2,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2
ARNOLD,S. (Samuel) Jr.,Bay,2,03 North 1/2 of West 1/2
ARNOLD,S. (Samuel),Bay,2,03 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MOORE,R. (Robert),Bay,2,03 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HAINES,Mrs.,Bay,2,04 East 1/2
WEAVER,S. (Swain),Bay,2,04 West 1/2
CHUTE,F. (Freeman),Bay,2,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SEALEY,A. (Anthony),Bay,2,05 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SIBLEY,Jno.,Bay,2,05 West 1/2
CHUTE,Freeman,Bay,2,06 East 1/2
CHUTE,Aaron,Bay,2,06 West 1/2
MARR,D. (Daniel),Bay,2,07 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCONNELL,B. (Benjamin),Bay,2,07 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MEDLER,Chas.,Bay,2,07 South 1/2
SAXTON,John,Bay,2,08 East 1/2
DAKIN,G. (Dacken),Bay,2,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCDERMAND,J. (McDonald),Bay,2,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SAXTON,Alex,Bay,2,09 East 1/2
SAXTON,John,Bay,2,09 West 1/2
SAXTON,Jno.,Bay,2,10
SAXTON,H.,Bay,2,11 North 1/2
SAXTON,J.,Bay,2,11 South 1/2
SAXTON,Jas.,Bay,2,12 North 1/2
SEALEY,A. (Anthony),Bay,2,12 South 1/2
SAXTON,Lot,Bay,2,13 North 1/2
MERRILL,Jo's,Bay,2,13 South 1/2
EDISON,S.,Bay,2,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MARR,A. (Alvin),Bay,2,14 North 1/2 of West 1/2
EDISON,S.,Bay,2,14 South 1/2
RAMSEY,Wm.,Bay,2,15
AULT,Jno.,Bay,2,16
EDMONDS,J.,Bay,2,17 North 1/2
TIMS,W.,Bay,2,17 South 1/2
BALDWIN,Wm.,Bay,2,18 North 1/2
HILL,M. (Mason),Bay,2,18 South 1/2
ELLIOTT,Mrs.,Bay,2,19 North 1/2
TROYER,M.,Bay,2,19 North 1/2 of South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Bay,2,19 North West Corner,,
FOSTER,J.B.,Bay,2,19 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
BLAIN,Isaac,Bay,2,20,,
ANDERSON,J.,Bay,2,21 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
ANDERSON,J.F.,Bay,2,21 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
SCANLAN,Jas.,Bay,2,21 South 1/2,,
CORLESS,Jessie,Bay,2,22 North 1/2,,
SCANLAN,J. (John),Bay,2,22 South 1/2,,
MCCURDY,R.,Bay,2,23 North 1/2,,
SCANLAN,J.,Bay,2,23 South 1/2,,
MCCURDY,Richard,Bay,2,24,McCurdy's Mills,TB
MCCURDY,R.,Bay,2,24 North 1/2,,
SAWMILL,,Bay,2,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
SCANLAN,Wm.,Bay,2,24 South 1/2,,
MCCURDY,R.,Bay,2,25 North 3/4,,
GRAY,,Bay,2,25 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
HUTCHESON,A.B.,Bay,2,26 North 1/2
ALLEN,T. (Thomas),Bay,2,26 South 1/2 of South 1/2
WOOLEY,D.,Bay,2,27 North 1/2
JACKSON,R. (Robert),Bay,2,27 South 1/2
BRADFIELD,,Bay,2,28 South 1/2
CAMP,Isaac,Bay,3,01 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CAMP,Isaac,Bay,3,01 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2
CHUTE,Sydney,Bay,3,01 South 1/2
FITZGERALD,E.,Bay,3,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2
FITZGERALD,T.,Bay,3,02 North 1/2 of West 1/2
FITZGERALD,S.,Bay,3,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
FITZGERALD,J.,Bay,3,02 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKINNON,A. (Angus),Bay,3,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKINNON,J. (John),Bay,3,03 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCQUIGGAN,Wm.,Bay,3,04 North 1/2
PRESSEY,Jno.,Bay,3,04 North 3/8 of S 5/8 of E 1/2
PRESSY,Jno.,Bay,3,04 South 5/8 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
PRESSY,Enos,Bay,3,04 South 5/8 of West 1/2
SAXTON,Jas.,Bay,3,5
MARLATT,G.,Bay,3,06 Most of North 1/2
WILSON,J.,Bay,3,06 North 1/2 of South 1/2
WILSON,G. (Gilbert),Bay,3,06 Part of North 1/2 of West 1/2
COOK,,Bay,3,06 Part of North 1/2 of West 1/2
PRESSY,Geo.,Bay,3,06 South 1/2 of South 1/2
COLLVER,C. (Constantine),Bay,3,07 North 1/2
MARTIN,Jas.,Bay,3,07 South 1/2
SOPER,L.J.,Bay,3,8
SOPER,L.L.,Bay,3,8
SOPER,C.W.,Bay,3,8
MILLMAN,,Bay,3,09 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SOPER,,Bay,3,09 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SOPER,Levi,Bay,3,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ROE,,Bay,3,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
DRAESEKE,Chas.,Bay,3,10 North 1/2
MARR,Jas.,Bay,3,10 South 1/2
SOPER,J.,Bay,3,11 North 1/2 of North 1/2
SOPER,Mrs.,Bay,3,11 North 1/2 of South 1/2
SOPER,Mrs.,Bay,3,11 South 1/2 of North 1/2
EDISON,T.,Bay,3,11 South 1/2 of South 1/2
HAWESWORTH,Mrs.(Sarah Hoxworth,Bay,3,12 North 1/2
HAWKESWORTH,P. (Peter)(Hoxworth,Bay,3,12 South 1/2 of South 1/2
BALDWIN,Levi,Bay,3,13 North 1/2
MARR,A.,Bay,3,13 South 1/2
VIENNA,Village,Bay,3,14
VIENNA,Village,Bay,3,15
STEAM SAWMILL,,Bay,3,15 Lot in North West 1/4
GILBERT,Dr.,Bay,3,16 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
PURDY,Estate,Bay,3,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ELLIOT,,Bay,3,16 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
SKINNER,F.L.,Bay,3,16 South 1/2 of West 1/2
DEAN,J.,Bay,3,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DRAPER,Isaac,Bay,3,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PURDY,H.,Bay,3,17 South 1/2
GILBERT,Dr.,Bay,3,18 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
HUSBAND,G.,Bay,3,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
EDISON,Henry,Bay,3,18 South 1/2
BRIEN,,Bay,3,18 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
GILBERT,Dr.,Bay,3,19
GUSTON,H.A.,Bay,3,20 North 1/2
HOWSER,,Bay,3,20 South 1/2
WEAVER,Jas.,Bay,3,21 North 1/2 of East 1/2
EAKINS,William  (W.E.),Bay,3,21 North 1/2 of North West 1/4
HARRIS,T. (Thomas),Bay,3,21 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GUSTIN,Henry (H.R.G),Bay,3,21 South 1/2 of Northwest 1/4
PLOUGHMAN,B. (Benjamin),Bay,3,21 South 3/4 of West 1/2
COCHRAN,Wm.,Bay,3,22 North 1/2
MEDLAR,Jno. (Medler),Bay,3,22 South 1/2
WILLIAMS,Isaac,Bay,3,23 North 1/2
ROBERTSON,J. (John) (Robison),Bay,3,23 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Bay,3,24 North 1/2
TEEPLE,,Bay,3,24 South 1/2
BRIEN,Wm.,Bay,3,25 North 1/2
HUTCHISON,Alex.,Bay,3,25 South 1/2
FRANCISCO,Wm.,Bay,3,26 North 1/2 of East 1/2
HALL,Robt.,Bay,3,26 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HUTCHISON,Alex.,Bay,3,26 South 1/2
FRANCISCO,Wm.,Bay,3,27 North 1/2
ALLISON,,Bay,3,27 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HAWLEY,,Bay,3,27 South 1/2 of West 1/2
ANDERSON,D. (David),Bay,3,28 North 1/2
WOOLEY,Jno.,Bay,3,28 South 1/2
MCCURDY,L.,Bay,4,01 North 1/2
TIMPANY,(Tinpenny),Bay,4,01 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
EVANS,R.,Bay,4,01 South 3/4 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
EVANS,J.,Bay,4,01 South 3/4 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
MCCONNELL,J. (John),Bay,4,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2
EVANS,R.,Bay,4,02 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
TIMPANY,B.J. (Tinpenny),Bay,4,02 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CLEVELAND,W.,Bay,4,02 South 3/4 of South 1/2
MCCONNELL,B. (Benjamin),Bay,4,03 North 1/2
CORPORAN,Abra'm (Corporng),Bay,4,03 South 1/2
PARLEE,George (Clergy Res),Bay,4,04 North 1/2
CARTWRIGHT,J. (Joseph),Bay,4,04 North 1/4 of South 1/2
PRITCHARD,R.,Bay,4,04 South 3/4 of South 1/2
BELL,Mrs.,Bay,4,05 North 1/2
PRITCHARD,Ralph,Bay,4,05 South 1/2
TYRELL,W.N. (Tyrrell),Bay,4,06 Most of South 1/2
RUSLING,J. (Joseph),Bay,4,06 North 1/2 of North 1/2
GRAVES,,Bay,4,06 South 1/2 of North 1/2
WILSON,J.,Bay,4,06 South West Corner
GRIST MILL,,Bay,4,06 South West Corner of N 1/2
RIBBLE,Wm. (Rible),Bay,4,07 North 1/2
TYRELL,J.B. (Tyrrell),Bay,4,07 South 1/2
LOCKER,R.,Bay,4,08 North 1/2
TYRELL,(Tyrrell),Bay,4,08 North 1/4 of South 1/2
BENTLEY,Jacob,Bay,4,08 South 3/4 of South 1/2
BARTLETT,P.,Bay,4,09 North 1/2
BENTLEY,S.,Bay,4,09 South 1/2
GRIFFIN,S. (Saunders),Bay,4,10 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BENTLEY,Ira,Bay,4,10 North 1/2 of West 1/2
JOHNSON,E.,Bay,4,10 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MARLATT,G.,Bay,4,10 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GRIFFIN,Saunders,Bay,4,11
BUTLER,Alfred  Estate,Bay,4,12
HUSBAND,R.J.,Bay,4,13 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
HAMILTON,J.C.,Bay,4,13 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Bay,4,13 South 1/2
LONSBERRY,J.,Bay,4,13 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
RICHARDS,Jas.,Bay,4,14 North 1/2
LIGHT,G. (George),Bay,4,14 South 1/2
ROY,C. (Charles),Bay,4,15 North 1/2 of East 1/4
ROY,H. (Hooks),Bay,4,15 North 1/2 of West 3/4
STUFFEL,George (J.S.),Bay,4,15 Part of North 1/2 of South1/2
BEARR,William (W.B.),Bay,4,15 Part of North 1/2 of South1/2
MILLARD,David  (C.L.M.),Bay,4,15 Part of North 1/2 of South1/2
MCCALLY,Robert (MCC),Bay,4,15 Part of North 1/2 of South1/2
HAZEN,J. (John) (Hasen),Bay,4,15 South 1/4
DIOCESE OF HURON,(Glebe Land),Bay,4,16
YOKUM,C.P. (Yokom),Bay,4,17 North 1/2
PHILO,Mrs. (Sarah),Bay,4,17 South 1/2
KANNADY,S.C.(Samuel)(Kanada,Bay,4,18 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
LETSON,S.,Bay,4,18 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2
PALMER,H.,Bay,4,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PALMER,Thos.,Bay,4,18 South 1/2
WEBBER,,Bay,4,19 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
BROWN,,Bay,4,19 North 1/2 of South 1/2
BALL,W.,Bay,4,19 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CATHCART,,Bay,4,19 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
BEEMER,,Bay,4,19 South 1/2 of W 1/2 of S 1/2
SAUNDERS,,Bay,4,20 North 1/2
CHRISTIE,E.,Bay,4,20 South 1/2
MCKAY,R.,Bay,4,21 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CLAUS,J. (Clous),Bay,4,22 North 1/2
MILLER,D.,Bay,4,22 South 1/2
DIOCESE OF HURON,(Church Land),Bay,4,23
CLAUS,Levi,Bay,4,24 North 1/2
CLAUS,Jno.,Bay,4,24 South 1/2
MARTIN,E.,Bay,4,25 North 1/2 of East 1/3
PRATT,,Bay,4,25 North 1/2 of West 2/3
WAGONER,B. (Benjamin),Bay,4,25 South 1/2
SPORE,Jas.,Bay,4,26 North 1/2
DRAPER,W.,Bay,4,26 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Bay,4,27 North 1/2
DRAPER,Nelson,Bay,4,27 South 1/2 of East 1/2
DRAPER,W.,Bay,4,27 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CARUTHERS,Mrs.,Bay,4,28 North 1/2
SKINNER,L.,Bay,4,28 South 1/2
SAWMILL,,Bay,5,01  On Otter Creek
BIRDSALL,B.,Bay,5,01 North 1/2
COOK,S.,Bay,5,01 North 1/2 of South 1/2
MCCURDY,J.,Bay,5,01 South 1/2 of South 1/2
METCALF,E'd,Bay,5,2
WEAVER,J.P.,Bay,5,4
WEAVER,J.P.,Bay,5,05 North 1/2
RIBBLE,D. (David),Bay,5,06 North 1/2
WEAVER,J. (John),Bay,5,06 South 1/2
RIBBLE,J.,Bay,5,07 North 1/2
KEMP,D.,Bay,5,07 South 1/2
WEAVER,Jas.,Bay,5,08 North 1/2
MILLS,J.,Bay,5,08 South 1/2
WESTERN PERMANENT,BUILDING SOCIETY,Bay,5,09 North 1/2 (Trust & Loan Co)
BARTLETT,P. (Porter),Bay,5,09 South 1/2 of East 3/4
MILLS,J.,Bay,5,09 South 1/2 of West 1/4
STRATTON,Henry,Bay,5,10
JOHNSON,P. (Peter),Bay,5,11 North 1/2
JOHNSON,L.,Bay,5,11 South 1/2
HOGADONE,J.,Bay,5,12 North 1/2
WILSON,Jas.,Bay,5,12 North 1/2 of South 1/2
WILSON,Jas.,Bay,5,12 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
SMUCK,R.W.,Bay,5,13 North 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Bay,5,13 North East Corner
NELLES,J.,Bay,5,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Bay,5,13 South East Corner
JOHNSON,W. (William),Bay,5,14 North 1/2
NELLES,J.,Bay,5,14 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GRIFFIN,D. (David),Bay,5,15 North 1/2
STEPHENS,A. (Aden),Bay,5,15 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of S 1/2
BLANFORD,,Bay,5,15 North 1/2 of South 1/2
STEPHENS,R.,Bay,5,15 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of S 1/2
INN,,Bay,5,15 South East Corner
GILBERT,Dr.,Bay,5,16 North 1/2 of North 1/2
GILBERT,Dr.,Bay,5,16 South 1/2
WRIGHT,T. (Thomas),Bay,5,16 South 1/2 of North 1/2
ADAMS,T.,Bay,5,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GURNSEY,Mrs.,Bay,5,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SMITH,E.,Bay,5,17 South 1/2
TRIBE,Jas.,Bay,5,18 North 1/2 of East 3/4
TRIBE,R.,Bay,5,18 North 1/2 of West 1/4
COCHRAN,W.,Bay,5,18 South 1/2
BROWN,R.,Bay,5,19 North 1/2 of South 1/2
MCSHANE,B.,Bay,5,20 North 1/2
STRATTON,H.,Bay,5,20 South 1/2
STRATTON,D.,Bay,5,21 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,N.,Bay,5,21 North 1/2 of South 1/2
HILLS,G.,Bay,5,21 South 1/2 of South 1/2
EWING,Jas.,Bay,5,23 South 1/2
GILLETT,W.,Bay,5,23 South 3/4 of North 1/2
COCHRAN,Nelson,Bay,5,24 North 1/2
TRUMAN,J.,Bay,5,24 South 1/2,,
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Bay,5,24 South East Corner,,
COCHRAN,N.,Bay,5,25 North 1/2,,
CHRISTIE &,Saunders,Bay,5,25 South 1/2,,
SAUNDERS &,Christie,Bay,5,25 South 1/2,,
EICHENBURG,J. (John),Bay,5,26 North 1/2,,
DOWLING,P.,Bay,5,26 South 1/2,,
CHALK,T.,Bay,5,27 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
CHALK,C.,Bay,5,27 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
SIMMS,T. (Thomas),Bay,5,27 South 1/2,,
WATSON,F.,Bay,5,28 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
CAMFIELD,W.,Bay,5,28 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
MERRETT,G.S.,Bay,5,28 South 1/2,,
FIRBY,Robert,Bay,8,1,Firbys Saw Mills,TB
FIRBY,Robert,Bay,8,01 North 1/2,,
MOORE,A.,Bay,8,01 South 1/2,,
FIRBY,Robert,Bay,8,2
SAWMILL,,Bay,8,02 Lot in North 1/2
MOORE,A. (Alex.),Bay,8,02 South 1/2
MOORE,A.,Bay,8,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CASCADEN,(Kaskaden),Bay,8,03 North 1/2 of South 1/2
MOORE,S. (Soloman),Bay,8,03 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CASCADEN,H. (Kaskaden),Bay,8,03 South 3/4 of South 1/2
FIRBY,J.,Bay,8,4
FIRBY,T. (Thomas),Bay,8,4
ANGER,Elijah,Bay,8,05 North 1/2
FORD,T.,Bay,8,05 South 1/2
SUMMERS,Alex.,Bay,8,6
WESTERN PERMANENT,BUILDING SOCIETY,Bay,8,07 North 1/2
SUMMERS,A. (Alex.),Bay,8,07 South 1/2
DENTON,L. (Louis),Bay,8,08 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BENNER,J.,Bay,8,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2
TOD,F.,Bay,8,08 South 1/2
DENTON,L. (Louis),Bay,8,09 North 1/2
SUMMERS,A. (Alex.),Bay,8,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BIRRS,S.,Bay,8,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HOWELL,S.,Bay,8,10 South 1/2
HOWELL,N. (Nathanial),Bay,8,10 South 1/2
COOK,Miss,Bay,8,11 Most of North 1/2
COOK,,Bay,8,11 North West Corner
FRASER,J.,Bay,8,11 South 1/2
COOK,Miss,Bay,8,12 North 1/2
GOODWELL,B.,Bay,8,12 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
FRASER,Jno.,Bay,8,12 South 3/4 of South 1/2
JONES,P.,Bay,8,13 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GOODWELL,B.,Bay,8,13 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
JONES,L. (Lambert),Bay,8,13 North 1/2 of West 1/2
FRASER,Jno.,Bay,8,13 South 3/4 of South 1/2
JONES,L. (Lambert),Bay,8,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BACKHOUSE,,Bay,8,14 North 1/2 of South 1/2
PEEL,M.P.,Bay,8,15 North 1/2 of North 1/2
KETCHABAW,J. (John)(Katchbaw),Bay,8,15 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WILSON,J.,Bay,8,15 South 1/2 of North 1/2
KENNEDY,W. (William)(Kanady,Bay,8,15 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CASWELL,D. Estate,Bay,8,16 North 1/2 of North 1/2
GRISTMILL,,Bay,8,16 North West Corner of NE 1/4
MOORE,A. (Alex),Bay,8,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BOWES,W.,Bay,8,16 South 1/2 of North 1/2
WILSON,R.,Bay,8,16 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WILSON,J.,Bay,8,16 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CASWELL,D. Estate,Bay,8,17 North 1/2 of North 1/2
COACHMAN,R.,Bay,8,17 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BOWES,W.,Bay,8,17 South 1/2 of North 1/2
KIDD,R.,Bay,8,17 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CONNERS,N.,Bay,8,18 South 1/2
CASWELL,D. Estate,Bay,8,19
CASWELL,D. Estate,Bay,8,20 South 1/2
GRAY,E. (Edwin),Bay,8,21 North 1/2 of North 1/2
CHURCH,,Bay,8,21 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of S 1/2
PHELPS,F.,Bay,8,21 South 1/2 of North 1/2
LUNDY,W.N.,Bay,8,21 South 3/4 of South 1/2
HUBBARD,Geo.,Bay,8,22 North 1/2
EDEN,(Hamlet),Bay,8,22 North East Corner
LUNDY,J.,Bay,8,22 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LUNDY,H. (Horner),Bay,8,22 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LAMONT,A.,Bay,8,23 North 1/2
MILLER,R.,Bay,8,23 South 1/2
OSTRANDER,,Bay,8,24 North 1/2 of North 1/2
CASWELL,W.,Bay,8,24 South 1/2
HOWIE,W.,Bay,8,24 South 1/2 of North 1/2
STILLWELL,I.,Bay,8,25 North 3/4
TITUS,E.,Bay,8,26 North 1/2
CORLIS,J. Sr.,Bay,8,26 South 1/2
HAVENS,Mrs.,Bay,8,27 North 3/4 of North 1/2
TITUS,,Bay,8,27 South 1/4 of North 1/2
WOOD,A.,Bay,8,28
ACRE,Jacob.,Bay,9,01 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CRANE,W.,Bay,9,01 North 1/2 of South 1/2
ACRE,A.,Bay,9,01 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PEARSON,C. (Christopher),Bay,9,01 South 1/2 of South 1/2
FIRBY,R. (Robert),Bay,9,02 North 1/2
MOORE,J.S. (John),Bay,9,02 South 1/2 of East 3/4
FIRBY,R. (Robert),Bay,9,02 South 1/2 of West 1/4
FIRBY,R,Bay,9,03 North 1/2
FIRBY,J.,Bay,9,03 South 1/2
FIRBY,T. (Thomas),Bay,9,03 South 1/2
MCKENNY,S.,Bay,9,04 North 1/2
FIRBY,R. (Robert),Bay,9,04 South 1/2
BORBRIDGE,E. (Edward),Bay,9,05 North 1/2
BORBRIDGE,J. (John),Bay,9,05 South 1/2
MCKEAND & CO,Jas.,Bay,9,06 North 1/2 of North 1/2
COMMERCIAL BANK,OF CANADA,Bay,9,06 North 1/4 of South 1/2
COMMERCIAL BANK,OF CANADA,Bay,9,06 South 1/2 of North 1/2
ACKER,W.,Bay,9,06 South 3/4 of South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Bay,9,06 South West Corner
MCKEAND & CO,Jas.,Bay,9,07 North 1/2
KIPP,T.,Bay,9,07 South 1/2
SILVERTHORN,A.,Bay,9,08 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
TYRELL,A.,Bay,9,08 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
CHEESEMAN,J.,Bay,9,08 South 1/2
CURE,J.P.,Bay,9,09 North 1/2
BURY,E.,Bay,9,09 South 1/2
BURY,H.,Bay,9,09 South 1/2
HOWELL,N.,Bay,9,10 North 1/4
COOK,H. (Hugh),Bay,9,10 South 3/4
COOK,R.,Bay,9,11 East 1/2
COOK,F. (Flavius),Bay,9,11 West 1/2
SMITH,G.C.,Bay,9,12 North 1/2 of North 1/2
DENNIS,L. (Leonard),Bay,9,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CUTLER,J.R.,Bay,9,12 South 1/2 of North 1/2
DENNIS,J.W. (Jacob),Bay,9,12 South 1/2 of West 1/2
ANDERSON,J.,Bay,9,13 North 1/2
CASWELL,W.,Bay,9,13 South 1/2
DOBIE,G. (George),Bay,9,14 North 1/2
DOBIE,C.,Bay,9,14 North 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Bay,9,14 North West Corner of S 1/2
COOK,H.,Bay,9,14 South 1/2
DOBIE,G. (George),Bay,9,15 North 1/2
DOBIE,C.,Bay,9,15 North 1/2
NORTON,J.,Bay,9,15 South 1/2
DOBIE,G.O. (George),Bay,9,16 North 1/2
WHITE,L.D.,Bay,9,16 South 1/2
SAWMILL,,Bay,9,16 SW Corner of S 1/2 of E 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,A. Joy (tenant),Bay,9,17
JOY,A.  (tenant),Bay,9,17
HOFFER,John) (Paerheoffer),Bay,9,18 North 1/2 of East 3/4
SMITH,A. (Alanson),Bay,9,18 North 1/2 of West 1/4
WEBB,S.,Bay,9,18 South 1/2
GOODWILLIE,J.H.,Bay,9,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CLARK,,Bay,9,19 North 1/4 of North West 1/4
FORD,Jos.,Bay,9,19 South 1/2
GOODWILLIE,J.H.,Bay,9,19 South 1/2 of W 1/2 of N 1/2
KANOFF,W.,Bay,9,20 East 1/2
GOODWILLIE,H.,Bay,9,20 North 3/8 of West 1/2
PLEWE,Isaac,Bay,9,21 North 1/2
WALLIS,J.,Bay,9,21 South 1/2
PLEWE,Isaac,Bay,9,22 North 1/2
DEAN,S.,Bay,9,22 South 1/2 of East 1/4
PIPER,H.,Bay,9,22 South 1/2 of West 3/4
EDEN,(Hamlet),Bay,9,22 South East Corner
GOODWILLIE,H.,Bay,9,23 North 1/2
LEECH,,Bay,9,23 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
DAYS,S.,Bay,9,23 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MABEE,J.,Bay,9,24 North 1/2 of North 1/2
OSTRANDER,A.,Bay,9,24 South 1/2
OSTRANDER,S.,Bay,9,24 South 1/2
STILLWELL,B.,Bay,9,24 South 1/2 of North 1/2
BUCHNER,J. (John),Bay,9,25 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BUCHNER,J.(John),Bay,9,25 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
BUCHNER,J. (John),Bay,9,25 North 1/2 of West 1/2
OSTRANDER,Asa,Bay,9,25 South 3/4 of South 1/2
BUCHNER,E.,Bay,9,26 North Part (Gore lot)
BUCHNER,J. (John),Bay,9,26 South 1/2
HAVEN,Mr.,Bay,9,27 (Gore lot)
MOSS,D. (Daniel),Bay,10,1
CHURCH,Methodist,Bay,10,01 South West Corner
MOSS,D. (Daniel),Bay,10,02 Gore Lot
HEMINGWAY,P. (Peter),Bay,10,3
ELLSWORTH,H.,Bay,10,04 East 1/2
CARTER,J.,Bay,10,5
KIPP,,Bay,10,06 North 1/4 of West 3/4
WEAVER,T.,Bay,10,06 South 3/4
CHEESEMAN,W. (William),Bay,10,07 North (Gore Lot)
BEST,C. (Casper),Bay,10,07 South 1/2
BEST,C. (Casper),Bay,10,8
BEST,W.H.,Bay,10,09 North 1/2
CRANE,,Bay,10,09 South 1/2
BEST,W.H.,Bay,10,10 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BEST,J. (John),Bay,10,10 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CONNER,,Bay,10,10 South 1/2
COOK,A. (Alanson),Bay,10,11 North 1/2
STEPHENS,A.,Bay,10,11 South 1/2 of East 1/2
FOSTER,G.B. (Gideon),Bay,10,11 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HOOPER,S.,Bay,10,12 North 1/2
HOOPER,C.,Bay,10,12 North 1/2
OTIS,C.,Bay,10,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SMITH,E.,Bay,10,12 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LIVINGSTON,D.,Bay,10,13 North 1/2
DOBIE,T.W.,Bay,10,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ANDERSON,A.,Bay,10,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
TURNBULL,Jas.,Bay,10,14 North 1/2
DOBIE,A. (Andrew),Bay,10,14 South 1/2 of East 1/2
DOBIE,T.W. (P.L.S),Bay,10,14 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
DOBBIE,T.W.,Bay,10,15,P. Land Surveyor,TB
DOBIE,T.W. (P.L.S),Bay,10,15 North 1/2,,
DOBIE,A. (Andrew),Bay,10,15 South 1/2,,
LIVINGSTON,S. (Samuel),Bay,10,16 North 1/2,,
DICKIE,R.,Bay,10,16 South 1/2,,
CROSSETT,P. (Grosset),Bay,10,17 North 1/2,,
GRAY,E.,Bay,10,17 South 1/2,,
PLEWES,Wm.,Bay,10,18 & 19,Plewes Mills,TB
BENTLY,Jas.,Bay,10,18 North 1/2,,
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Bay,10,18 North West 1/4,,
MALCOLM,E.,Bay,10,18 South 1/2,,
HALEY,S. (Selid),Bay,10,19 North 1/2,,
PLEWES,W.,Bay,10,19 South 1/2,,
GRISTMILL,,Bay,10,19 South 1/4,,
BEST,G. (George),Bay,10,20 North 1/2,,
CLARK,J.,Bay,10,20 South 1/2
CURTIS,W.,Bay,10,21 North 1/2
FOOT & FORD,,Bay,10,21 South 1/2
FORD & FOOT,,Bay,10,21 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,R.,Bay,10,22 North (Gore Lot)
SAWMILL,,Bay,10,22 on Houghton Townline
CAMPBELL,A.,Bay,10,22 South 1/2
BUCHNER,,Bay,10,24 Gore Lot
BOYCE,M.,Bay,11,11
BOYCE,M.,Bay,11,12
SMITH,J.,Bay,11,13
SMITH,,Bay,11,14 East 1/2
SMITH,J.,Bay,11,14 West 1/2
LIVINGSTON,S. (Samuel),Bay,11,15
SMITH,C. (Chauncey),Bay,11,16
MARSH,J.W.,Bay,11,17
BROWN,J.,Bay,11,18,,
BROWN,A.,Bay,11,18,,
CROSSETT,P (Peter),Bay,11,19,,
BEST,G. (George),Bay,11,20,,
GREY,Edwin,Bay,Eden,,,TB
GILBERT,Henry W.,Bay,Eden,,Wagon Maker,TB
STILLWELL,Israel,Bay,Eden,,Hotel Keeper,TB
SPRINGER,A. (Aaron),Bay,North Gore,1,,
SPRINGER,A. (Aaron),Bay,North Gore,2,,
KING,J.,Bay,North Gore,03 East 1/2,,
BOUGHNER,,Bay,North Gore,04 East 1/2,,
KING,J.,Bay,North Gore,04 West 1/2,,
HERDMAN,T. Estate,Bay,North Gore,05 East 1/2,,
PYER,Jas.,Bay,North Gore,05 West 1/2,,
HERDMAN,T. Estate,Bay,North Gore,6,,
HERDMAN,T. Estate,Bay,North Gore,7,,
VEITCH,,Bay,North Gore,08 East 1/2,,
MOORE,W.E.,Bay,North Gore,08 West 1/2,,
VEITCH,J. (John),Bay,North Gore,9,,
VEITCH,J. (John),Bay,North Gore,10,,
KETCHABAW,John,Bay,North Gore,10,Tanner,TB
MOORE,W.,Bay,North Gore,11,,
KETCHABAW,Wm. (Katzbaw),Bay,North Gore,12,,
STEWARD,D. (Duncan),Bay,North Gore,13 North 1/2,,
VEITCH,J. (John),Bay,North Gore,13 South 1/2,,
FRASER,J.H.,Bay,North Gore,14 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
BILOW,M. (Micheal)(Below),Bay,North Gore,14 South 1/2,,
HATCH,,Bay,North Gore,14 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
STRINGER,S.,Bay,North Gore,15 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
STRINGER,L.,Bay,North Gore,15 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
STRINGER,J. (John),Bay,North Gore,15 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
STRINGER,A.,Bay,North Gore,15 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
AMMERMAN,,Bay,North Gore,16 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of N 1/2
BURNS,A.,Bay,North Gore,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BURNS,Anson,Bay,North Gore,16 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
TANNERY,,Bay,North Gore,16 South Part
AMMERMAN,T. (Thomas),Bay,North Gore,16 West 1/2
BURNS,Anson,Bay,North Gore,17 North 1/2 of South 1/2
AMMERMAN,,Bay,North Gore,17 North 1/8
KETCHEBAW,(John) (Katzbaw),Bay,North Gore,17 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of N 1/2
BURNS,A.,Bay,North Gore,17 South 1/2 of South 1/2
VINCENT,Jas.,Bay,North Gore,18 East 2/3
HOWEY,Wm.,Bay,North Gore,18 West 1/3
VINCENT,T.,Bay,North Gore,19 North 1/2
HOWEY,,Bay,North Gore,19 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HOWEY,R. (Robert),Bay,North Gore,19 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HOWEY,S.S. (Samuel),Bay,North Gore,20 North 3/4
HOWEY,H.,Bay,North Gore,20 South 1/2 of South 1/2
HOWEY,Sam'l,Bay,North Gore,21 North 1/2
HOWEY,H.,Bay,North Gore,21 South 1/2
HOWEY,Sam'l,Bay,North Gore,22 North 1/2
WESTERN,W.,Bay,North Gore,23 North 1/2
CORLIS,Jas.,Bay,North Gore,24 East 3/4
CORLIS,Jas.,Bay,North Gore,25
CORLIS,Dr.,Bay,North Gore,26
CORLIS,Dr.,Bay,North Gore,27
POST,I.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,109 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MOORE,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,109 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
HARRIS,S. (Samuel),Bay,North of Talbot Road,109 North 1/2 of West 1/2
POUND,D. (David),Bay,North of Talbot Road,109 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SPRINGER,Aaron,Bay,North of Talbot Road,110 North 1/2
MOORE,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,110 North 3/4 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
HISLOP,I.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,110 South 1/2 of West 1/2
COOK,W.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,111 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CUTLER,C. (Charles),Bay,North of Talbot Road,111 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MOORE,Estate,Bay,North of Talbot Road,111 South 1/2
SEELEY,Mrs.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,112 North 3/4 of East 1/2
HARRIS,Mrs.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,112 North 3/4 of West 1/2
RICHMOND,(Hamlet),Bay,North of Talbot Road,112 South 1/8
SIMMONS,Rich'd,Bay,North of Talbot Road,113 Most of South 1/2
DOAN,Rich'd G.A.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,113 North 1/2
WOOLEN FACTORY,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,113 North East Corner South 1/2
DAVIS,(George),Bay,North of Talbot Road,113 South East Corner 20 acres?
PROCUNIER,G.N.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,114
GRISTMILL,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,114 South West Corner of N 1/2
PROCUNIER,G.N.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,115 North 1/2
FRANKLIN,C.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,115 South 1/2
MOORE,W.E.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,116 North 1/2
MOORE,A.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,116 South 1/2 of East 3/4
MOORE,W.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,116 South 1/2 of East 3/4
MOORE,C.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,116 South 1/2 of East 3/4
MOORE,W.E.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,117 North 1/2 of North 1/2
CHAMBERLAIN,J.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,117 South 1/2
CHAMBERLAIN,W. (William),Bay,North of Talbot Road,117 South 1/2
MOORE,A.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,117 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MITCHELL,E.C.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,118 North 3/4 of East 1/2
MITCHELL,S. (Simpson),Bay,North of Talbot Road,118 North 3/4 of East 1/2
MITCHELL,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,118 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
MITCHELL,E.C.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,118 West 1/2
MITCHELL,S. (Simpson),Bay,North of Talbot Road,118 West 1/2
HATCH,Levi,Bay,North of Talbot Road,119 Mid Part
MOORE,W.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,119 North 1/2
ROLOSON,B.A.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,119 South 1/4
HATCH,D.W.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,120 North 1/2
DEAN,D. (David),Bay,North of Talbot Road,120 South 1/4
SAWMILL,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,120 South Limit Mid Part
GRISTMILL,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,120 South Limit Mid Part
LEITCH,D.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,121 North 1/2 of North 1/2
BORBRIDGE,J.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,121 South 1/2 of North 1/2
LEITCH,J. (John),Bay,North of Talbot Road,122 South 1/2
LEITCH,C. (Charles),Bay,North of Talbot Road,123 Centre 1/3 of South 1/3
LEITCH,M.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,123 East 1/3 of South 1/2
LEITCH,N.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,123 North 1/2 of North 1/2
LEITCH,Z.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,123 South 1/2 of North 1/2
LEITCH,J. (John),Bay,North of Talbot Road,123 South 1/2 of West 1/3
MCKEAND & CO,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,124 North 7/8
STRAFFORDVILLE,(Hamlet),Bay,North of Talbot Road,124 South 1/4
WESTERN PERMANENT,BUILDING SOCIETY,Bay,North of Talbot Road,125 North 3/4
STRAFFORDVILLE,(Hamlet),Bay,North of Talbot Road,125 South 1/4
SAWMILL,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,125 South West Corner
SANGER,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,126 North 1/2 of E 3/4 of N 1/2
SANDERS,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,126 North 1/2 of West 1/4
SANDERS,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,126 North 1/4 of East 1/2
JONES,J.H.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,126 South 1/2
WHALLEY,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,126 South East 1/4 of N W 1/4
SANGER,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,127 North 1/2 of North 1/2
JONES,J.H.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,127 South 3/4
TOLL GATE,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,127 South East Corner
MCNAUGHTON,R.J.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,128 North 1/2
BUCHNER,F.B.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,128 South 1/2
MCNAUGHTON,R.J.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,129 North 1/2
PYGALL,J. (John) (Piqull),Bay,North of Talbot Road,129 Part of South 1/2
COLE,G. (Grandison),Bay,North of Talbot Road,130 North 1/2 of East 3/4
JONES,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,130 North 1/2 of West 1/4
MACK,J.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,130 North 1/4 of South 1/2
ROGERS,D.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,130 South 3/4 of South 1/2
WALL,S.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,131 North 1/2 of South 1/2
WESTERN,W.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,131 North 1/4
ALLAMAND,F. (Frank),Bay,North of Talbot Road,131 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
RICHIE & FORD,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,131 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
FORD & RICHIE,,Bay,North of Talbot Road,131 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
LITTLE,W. (William),Bay,North of Talbot Road,132 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
HEADLEY,F.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,132 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
ANDERSON,A.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,133 North 1/2,,
ROBINS,J. (John),Bay,North of Talbot Road,133 South 1/2,,
MARSAW,Moses,Bay,North of Talbot Road,134 North 1/2,,
MARSAW,Moses,Bay,North of Talbot Road,134 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
WESTON,J.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,134 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
PHILLIPS,L.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,135 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
PHILLIPS,N.  Estate,Bay,North of Talbot Road,135 South 1/2,,
MCLEAN,G.M.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,136,,
MCLEAN,J.,Bay,North of Talbot Road,136,,
BURWELL,L.,Bay,Port Burwell,,Mem Prov Parliament,TB
BURWELL,John,Bay,Port Burwell,,,TB
VOWELL,W.,Bay,Port Burwell,,Merchant,TB
VOWELL,G.,Bay,Port Burwell,,Merchant,TB
HILL,S.,Bay,Port Burwell,,Commission Merchant,TB
JESSOP,P.,Bay,Port Burwell,,Rector,TB
GLOVER,W.A.,Bay,Port Burwell,,,TB
CORNWELL,D.,Bay,Port Burwell,,Gen Merchant,TB
LAKE,R.O.W.B.,Bay,Port Burwell,,Sec P.B. Harbour Co,TB
BRITHEES,David,Bay,Port Burwell,,,TB
SOVERIGN,M.,Bay,Port Burwell,,,TB
GALES,E.H.,Bay,Port Burwell,,Physician,TB
LAING,George,Bay,Richmond,,Merchant,TB
DOYLE,J.W.,Bay,Richmond,,Hotel Keeper,TB
AULT,Dr. Chas.,Bay,Richmond,,Physician,TB
COOK,Sylvester,Bay,Richmond,,Hotel Keeper,TB
SCRIVER,Henry,Bay,Richmond,,Builder,TB
DOBBIE,Wm.,Bay,Richmond,,Merchant,TB
FORBES,,Bay,South Gore,2
SMITH,H.,Bay,South Gore,3
MURPHY,W.,Bay,South Gore,7
RIBBLE,D.  (Rible),Bay,South Gore,8
MURPHY,W.,Bay,South Gore,9
MURPHY,W.,Bay,South Gore,10
BICE,William,Bay,South Gore,14
BICE,William,Bay,South Gore,15
BICE,William,Bay,South Gore,16
BICE,William,Bay,South Gore,17
ACKER,J.,Bay,South Gore,18
MILLER,Thomas,Bay,South Gore,19
CONNELLY,,Bay,South Gore,20
TURK,H.,Bay,South Gore,21
MEHARG,S. (Samuel) (Mahard,Bay,South Gore,22 East 1/2
LUTES,W. (William),Bay,South Gore,22 West 1/2
HODGEKINS,Wm.,Bay,South Gore,23 North 1/2
ROWLAND,R.G.,Bay,South Gore,23 South 1/2
CARR,E.,Bay,South Gore,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CRISP,C. (Charles),Bay,South Gore,24 North 1/2 of West 1/2
WRIGHT,,Bay,South Gore,24 South 1/2
HOUSE,Jas.,Bay,South Gore,25 North 1/2
ECHENBURG,J.,Bay,South Gore,25 South 1/2
STANSELL,L.R. (Lawrence),Bay,South Gore,26 North 1/2 of East 1/2
HODGKISS,J.,Bay,South Gore,26 North 1/2 of West 1/2
STANSELL,L.R. (Lawrence),Bay,South Gore,26 South 1/2
HODGKISS,J.,Bay,South Gore,27 North 1/2
GILLETT,W.,Bay,South Gore,27 South 1/2
KANADY,S. (Samuel),Bay,South Gore,28 North 1/2
PATTON,R.,Bay,South Gore,28 South 1/2
MOORE,Sol'n,Bay,South of Talbot Road,109
DOBIE,C.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,110 North 1/2
DOBIE,G.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,110 North 1/2
BIRDSALL,J.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,110 South 1/2
HARRIS,,Bay,South of Talbot Road,111 North 1/2 of North 1/2
PHILLIMORE,W. (Phillimon),Bay,South of Talbot Road,111 South 1/2 of East 1/2
COOK,,Bay,South of Talbot Road,111 South 1/2 of North 1/2
BIRDSALL,J,Bay,South of Talbot Road,111 South 1/2 of West 1/2
RICHMOND,(Hamlet),Bay,South of Talbot Road,112 North 1/8
GODWIN,Mrs.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,112 South 7/8
ANDERSON,P. (Peter),Bay,South of Talbot Road,113 East 1/4
COOK,Silvester,Bay,South of Talbot Road,113 West 3/4
WEEKS,Amos,Bay,South of Talbot Road,114 North 1/2
BEATTIE,(Andrew) (Bedee),Bay,South of Talbot Road,114 South 1/2
HIGH,Amos,Bay,South of Talbot Road,115 North 1/2
MURPHY,W.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,115 South 1/2
HIGH,And'w,Bay,South of Talbot Road,116
HIGH,Jno.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,117 North 1/2
HARDING,R.T.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,117 South 1/2
ANDERSON,S.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,118 North 1/2
PILKEY,W.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,118 South 1/2
HAZEN,Wm.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,119
HAZEN,Wm.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,120
HODGEKISS,O.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,121 North 1/2
HODGEKISS,E. (Elihu),Bay,South of Talbot Road,121 North 1/2
NEVILL,S.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,121 South 1/2 of East 1/2
RAPELJE,P. (Rapplegee),Bay,South of Talbot Road,121 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HATCH,W. (William),Bay,South of Talbot Road,122 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCQUIN,,Bay,South of Talbot Road,122 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2
DENNIS,T.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,122 South 1/2
MITCHELL,,Bay,South of Talbot Road,122 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2
SINSHEMEER,W.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,123 North 1/2 of North 1/2
DENNIS,R,Bay,South of Talbot Road,123 South 1/2
DENNIS,T.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,123 South 1/2
MILLS,J.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,123 South 1/2 of North 1/2
STRAFFORDVILLE,(Hamlet),Bay,South of Talbot Road,124 North Part
ORN,Cha's,Bay,South of Talbot Road,124 South 1/2
GARNHAM,Robert (Garnum),Bay,South of Talbot Road,125 North 1/2
STRAFFORDVILLE,(Hamlet),Bay,South of Talbot Road,125 North Part
HUNTSBERGER,,Bay,South of Talbot Road,125 South 1/2
GARNHAM,Robert (Garnum),Bay,South of Talbot Road,126 North 1/2
HUNTSBERGER,,Bay,South of Talbot Road,126 South 1/2
JONES,J.H.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,127 North 1/2
WESTOVER,,Bay,South of Talbot Road,127 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
CARNS,I. (Isaac),Bay,South of Talbot Road,127 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
WESTOVER,,Bay,South of Talbot Road,127 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GARNHAM,R. & Bros (Garnum),Bay,South of Talbot Road,128
COOK,Rev'd R.B.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,129 North 1/2
TERRYBURY,J.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,129 South 1/2
FAVELL,W.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,130 North 3/4 of East 1/2
FAVELL,G.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,130 North 3/4 of West 1/2
FAVELL,Jas.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,130 South 1/2 of South 1/2
CAUGHELL,G.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,131 North 1/2 of East 1/2
JONES,J.H.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,131 North 1/2 of South 1/2
PRITCHARD,H.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,131 North 1/2 of West 1/2
ALWOOD,G.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,131 South 1/2 of South 1/2
MCGREGORY,P.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,132 North 3/4 of East 1/2
HEADLEY,C.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,132 North 3/4 of West 1/2
HOUSE,Isaac,Bay,South of Talbot Road,132 South 1/2 of South 1/2
GARNHAM,Jno. (Garnum),Bay,South of Talbot Road,133 North 1/2
ECHENBURG,J.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,133 South 1/2 of South 1/2
GARNHAM,G. (Garnum),Bay,South of Talbot Road,134 North 1/2
MARLATT,C,Bay,South of Talbot Road,134 South 1/2
BERDAN,A. A. (Andrew ),Bay,South of Talbot Road,135 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BERDAN,D.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,135 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BERDAN,J.H. (John),Bay,South of Talbot Road,135 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MABEE,J.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,135 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
BERDAN,D.,Bay,South of Talbot Road,135 West 1/2,,
BERDAN,J.H. (John),Bay,South of Talbot Road,135 West 1/2,,
BERDAN,A.A. (Andrew),Bay,South of Talbot Road,135 West 1/2,,
SACKETT,(William),Bay,South of Talbot Road,136 East 1/2,,
GARHAM,R. (Garnum),Bay,South of Talbot Road,136 West 1/2,,
JONES,J.H.,Bay,Straffordville,,Merchant & Lumber Dr,TB
MCNAUGHTON,Robert,Bay,Straffordville,,Merchant Post Master,TB
HUBBARD,R.,Bay,Straffordville,,Eastern Hotel,TB
PRICE,Moses,Bay,Straffordville,,Constable,TB
BROWN,John,Bay,Straffordville,,Shoe Maker,TB
VANZITTART,J.B.,Bay,Straffordville,,P. Land Surveyor,TB
KINGSWORTH,John,Bay,Straffordville,,Shoe Maker,TB
VIETCH,R.W.,Bay,Tillsonburg Road,,Saw Mills,TB


Dunwich Township


MCEACHERN,John,Dun,1,01 North 1/2,,
MCEACHERN,Duncan,Dun,1,01 South 1/2,,
STEWART,David,Dun,1,2
MCPHERSON,Alex,Dun,1,03 North 1/2
MCPHERSON,Malcolm,Dun,1,03 South 1/2
MCRAE,John,Dun,1,04 North 1/2
FERGUSON,Jas,Dun,1,04 South 1/2
MCKENZIE,John,Dun,1,05 North 1/2
STAFFORD,(Abel),Dun,1,05 South 1/2
FINLAYSON,Donald,Dun,1,06 North 1/2
FINLAYSON,John,Dun,1,06 South 1/2
COYNE,Isaac,Dun,1,07 North 1/2
MCPHERSON,Peter,Dun,1,07 South 1/2
HOOD,Hugh,Dun,1,8
GILLES,Duncan,Dun,1,09 East 1/2
MCPHERSON,John,Dun,1,09 West 1/2
MCPHERSON,(Daniel),Dun,1,10 South 1/2
WOOD,(Tenant),Dun,1,10 South 1/2
CLARK,Arch'd,Dun,1,11 South 3/4
DUNCANSON,John,Dun,1,16 North 1/2
MCWILLIAM,A. (Archibald),Dun,1,17 East 1/4
DUNCANSON,Arch'd,Dun,1,17 West 3/4
MCWILLIAM,A. (Archibald),Dun,1,18
BRODIE,M.,Dun,1,19 North 1/2 of South 1/2
MCLAUGHLIN,Alex.,Dun,1,21
CAMPBELL,John,Dun,1,23 North 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,1,23 South 1/2
MCNABB,Arch'd,Dun,1,24 North 1/2
MCNABB,Peter,Dun,1,24 South 1/2
TAIT,Wm.,Dun,2,01 North 1/2
ANDREWS,David,Dun,2,01 South 1/2
STEWART,David,Dun,2,02 North 1/2
HYNDMAN,Thos.,Dun,2,02 South 1/2
CRAWFORD,Donald,Dun,2,03 North 1/2
MCKENZIE,Finlay,Dun,2,03 South 1/2
FINLAYSON,Duncan,Dun,2,03 South 1/2
CATTANACH,Chas. (Chanew),Dun,2,04 South 1/2
MCRAE,Duncan,Dun,2,05 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Alex.,Dun,2,05 South 1/2
MACPHERSON,Peter,Dun,2,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PAGE,Wm.,Dun,2,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,Robert,Dun,2,06 South 1/2
MCRAE,John,Dun,2,07 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Robert,Dun,2,07 South 1/2
HOOD,Francis,Dun,2,08 North 1/2
SAWMILL,,Dun,2,08 North West Part
MCARTHUR,Duncan,Dun,2,08 South 1/2
CLARK,John,Dun,2,09 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,Duncan,Dun,2,09 South 1/2
MCCALLUM,Angus,Dun,2,10 North 1/2
GALBRAITH,Donald,Dun,2,10 South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,#12,Dun,2,11 N.W. Corner of S.W. 1/4
MCCALLUM,Duncan,Dun,2,11 North 1/2
CHURCH,Presbyterian,Dun,2,11 North West Corner of SW 1/4
GILLIES,Donald,Dun,2,11 South 1/2
BARBER,Phineas,Dun,2,12 North 1/2
MCPHAIL,Neal,Dun,2,12 South 1/2
MCGEACHY,Arch'd,Dun,2,15 North 1/2
MCFATER,John (Tenant),Dun,2,15 South 1/2
BLACK,Arch'd,Dun,2,16 North 1/2
BLACK,Duncan,Dun,2,16 South 1/2
DUNCANSON,Dugald,Dun,2,17 North 1/2
MCPHAIL,John,Dun,2,17 South 1/2
MCWILLIAM,Neil,Dun,2,18 North 1/2
MCPHAIL,Duncan,Dun,2,18 South 1/2
MCFADYEN,Neal (McPhagen),Dun,2,19 North 1/2 of North 1/2
GRAHAM,Wm.,Dun,2,19 South 3/4
MCPHERSON,(Daniel),Dun,2,20 North 1/2
WOOD,(Tenant),Dun,2,20 North 1/2
GRAHAM,James,Dun,2,21 North 1/2
GRAHAM,Peter,Dun,2,21 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Alex.,Dun,2,22 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Dugald,Dun,2,22 South 1/2
MURRAY,Angus,Dun,2,23
FLETCHER,Hugh (Futcher),Dun,2,24 North 1/2
FLETCHER,Robert,Dun,2,24 South 1/2
CHURCH,Prebyterian,Dun,2,24 West Side of North 1/2
MCINTYRE,D.,Dun,2,A
MCINTYRE,D.,Dun,2,B West 1/2
DOBBIE,David,Dun,3,01 North 1/2
GORDON,Jas.,Dun,3,01 South 1/2
MCRAE,F.,Dun,3,02 North 1/2
MCRAE,Donald,Dun,3,02 South 1/2
SPROWL,Matthew,Dun,3,03 North 1/2
MCRAE,Donald,Dun,3,03 South 1/2
ERSKINE,Jas. (Askin),Dun,3,04 North 1/2
MCKINLEY,Angus,Dun,3,04 South 1/2
DUNDEE FARM,,Dun,3,05 North 1/2
BEATTIE,J. (James),Dun,3,05 South 1/2 of East 1/4
MCRAE,M.,Dun,3,05 South 1/2 of West 3/4
MCEWAN,Jas.,Dun,3,06 North 1/2
MACPHERSON,Peter,Dun,3,06 South 1/2
MCARTHUR,John,Dun,3,07 North 1/2
MCVANNEL,Peter,Dun,3,07 South 1/2
LEITCH,John,Dun,3,08 North 1/2
WALKER,Widow  (Mary),Dun,3,08 South 1/2
CRAWFORD,A.,Dun,3,09 North 1/2
MCALPINE,Daniel,Dun,3,09 South 1/2
LEITCH,Arch'd,Dun,3,10
LEITCH,Arch'd,Dun,3,11 North 1/2
SCHOOL,Section # 12,Dun,3,11 North West Corner
MCDONALD,Donald,Dun,3,11 South 1/2
THOMPSON,Alex.,Dun,3,12 East 1/2
THOMPSON,Arch,Dun,3,12 West 1/2
MCMILLAN,Donald,Dun,3,13
STALKER,Duncan (Stoker),Dun,3,14 North 1/2
MCARTHUR,Duncan,Dun,3,15 North 1/2
MCCOLL,Malcolm,Dun,3,15 South 1/2
MCPHAIL,John,Dun,3,16 East 1/2
MCPHEDRAIN,Duncan,Dun,3,17 North 1/2
MCPHEDRAIN,Neal,Dun,3,17 South 1/2
WELDON,Andrew,Dun,3,18
WELDON,Andrew,Dun,3,19
WELDON,Andrew,Dun,3,20
MCNEIL,Andrew,Dun,3,21 North 1/2
MCTAVISH,Robert,Dun,3,21 South 1/2
THOMPSON,A.,Dun,3,23 North 1/2
ANDERSON,E.,Dun,3,23 South 1/2
MCBRIDE,Duncan,Dun,3,24 North 1/2
MCBRIDE,Donald,Dun,3,24 South 1/2
THOMPSON,Arch'd,Dun,3,A North 1/2
MCBRIDE,D.,Dun,3,A South 1/2 of East 1/2
HAMILTON,John,Dun,3,B North 1/2 of East 1/2
MACFARLANE,John,Dun,3,B North 1/2 of West 1/2
SALMON,Wm.,Dun,3,B South 1/2 of East 1/2
GILLIES,R.,Dun,3,B South 1/2 of West 1/2
HAMILTON,F.,Dun,3,C North 1/2
MILTON,J.,Dun,3,C South 1/2
MCALPINE,Malcolm,Dun,4,02 West 1/2
MCKELLER,Donald,Dun,4,03 North 1/2
BOUCHER,James,Dun,4,03 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Arch'd,Dun,4,4
MCPHERSON,Peter,Dun,4,5
MCMILLAN,James,Dun,4,06 North 1/2
MCMILLAN,Robert,Dun,4,06 South 1/2
MCVANNEL,A.,Dun,4,07 North 1/2
MCVANNEL,P.,Dun,4,07 South 1/2
MCVANNEL,John,Dun,4,8
LOVE,A.  (Archibald),Dun,4,09 North 3/4
MCARTHUR,D.,Dun,4,09 South 1/2 of South 1/2
MCLEAN,Alex.,Dun,4,10 North 1/2
MCKAY,Robert,Dun,4,10 South 1/2
MCWILLIAMS,Alex.,Dun,4,11 North 1/2
GOLDIE,Jas.,Dun,4,12
DUNCANSON,Peter,Dun,4,13
MCCOLL,Thomas,Dun,4,15
MCCOLL,Thomas,Dun,4,17
MCCALLUM,Angus,Dun,4,18 North 1/2
BENNETT,David,Dun,4,18 South 1/2
MCLAUGHLIN,Duncan,Dun,4,19
CAMPBELL,Alex.,Dun,4,20 North 1/2
BELLTREE FARM,(Alex Campbell),Dun,4,20 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,Malcolm,Dun,4,20 South 1/2
MCINTYRE,Duncan,Dun,4,21
MCTAVISH,Angus,Dun,4,22 North 1/2
MCGUGAN,Arch'd,Dun,4,22 South 1/2
PATTON,John,Dun,4,23 North 1/2
PATTERSON,John,Dun,4,23 South 1/2
MCBRIDE,Mary,Dun,4,A East 1/2
MCBRIDE,Peter,Dun,4,A West 1/2
GILLIES,A.,Dun,4,B
MCTAVISH,John,Dun,4,C North 1/2
MCCALLUM,John,Dun,4,C South 1/2,,
MCKILLOP,Jas.,Dun,5,17,School Teacher,TB
CAMPBELL,Alex.,Dun,05 North of A,1,,
CREIDAN,(Alex Campbell),Dun,05 North of A,1,,
STEWART,Dr.,Dun,05 North of A,2,,
CAMERON,Malcolm,Dun,05 North of A,3,,
SWAMP,,Dun,05 North of A,4,,
SWAMP,,Dun,05 North of A,5,,
SWAMP,,Dun,05 North of A,6,,
SWAMP,,Dun,05 North of A,7,,
BENNETT,George,Dun,05 North of A,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
SWAMP,,Dun,05 North of A,08 South 1/2,,
MCCALLUM,Peter,Dun,05 North of A,10,,
CURRY,A.,Dun,05 North of A,15 North 1/2,,
DECOW,Daniel,Dun,05 North of A,15 South 1/2,,
CURRY,John,Dun,05 North of A,16 North 1/2,,
DECOW,Daniel,Dun,05 North of A,16 South 1/2
SALMON,A.,Dun,05 North of A,18 North 1/2
STACEY,Wm.,Dun,05 North of A,18 South 1/2
CARRUTHERS,Wm.,Dun,05 North of A,19
GARNSEY,Charles (Tenant),Dun,05 North of A,20 North 1/2
MEEK,Andrew,Dun,05 North of A,20 South 1/2
MEEK,Robert,Dun,05 North of A,21 North 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,05 North of A,21 South 1/2
PHILPOTT,John,Dun,05 North of A,22 North 3/4
HUMPHRIES,Henry,Dun,05 North of A,22 South 1/4
FOWLER,Levi,Dun,05 North of A,23 East 1/2
JOHNSON,John,Dun,05 North of A,23 West 1/2
HUTTON,Thomas,Dun,05 North of A,24 North 1/2
ROSS,John,Dun,05 North of A,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CLARK,David,Dun,05 North of A,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CLARK,Dugald,Dun,05 North of A,A  North 1/2
CROSSON,Henry,Dun,05 North of A,A South 1/2
MCCALLUM,George,Dun,05 North of A,B
MCBRIDE,R.,Dun,05 North of A,C North 1/2
DOUGALL,J.& J.,Dun,05 North of A,C South 1/2
CAMPBELL,John,Dun,05 South of A,01 North 1/2
MCGUGAN,,Dun,05 South of A,01 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCPHEE,Donald,Dun,05 South of A,01 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CAMPBELL,Malcolm,Dun,05 South of A,02 East 1/2
SWAMP,,Dun,05 South of A,02 North 1/2 of West 1/2
JACKSON,John,Dun,05 South of A,02 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SWAMP,,Dun,05 South of A,3
SWAMP,,Dun,05 South of A,4
SWAMP,,Dun,05 South of A,5
SWAMP,,Dun,05 South of A,6
SWAMP,,Dun,05 South of A,7
SWAMP,,Dun,05 South of A,8
SWAMP,,Dun,05 South of A,09 North 1/2
GUNN,George,Dun,05 South of A,09 South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,05 South of A,11
MCPHERSON,A.,Dun,05 South of A,12
MCBETH,George,Dun,05 South of A,13 North 1/2
GRAHAM,Donald,Dun,05 South of A,13 South 1/2
BLUE,Angus,Dun,05 South of A,14 North 1/2
BLUE,Neal,Dun,05 South of A,14 South 1/2
MCNEAL,Duncan,Dun,05 South of A,15 North 1/2
MCBETH,George,Dun,05 South of A,15 South 1/2
MCINTYRE,Arch'd,Dun,05 South of A,16 North 1/2
MCARTHUR,Duncan,Dun,05 South of A,16 South 1/2
MCKELLAR,John,Dun,05 South of A,17 North 1/2
MCKELLAR,Malcolm,Dun,05 South of A,17 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKELLAR,John,Dun,05 South of A,17 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCALLUM,John,Dun,05 South of A,18 North 1/2
LEACH,M.,Dun,05 South of A,18 South 1/2
ROBERTSON,Jas,Dun,05 South of A,19 North 1/2
GOW,John,Dun,05 South of A,19 South 1/2
ROBBINS,J.,Dun,05 South of A,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
FRENCH,J.,Dun,05 South of A,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCGUGAN,Angus,Dun,05 South of A,20 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,John,Dun,05 South of A,21 North 1/2
MCPHAIL,John,Dun,05 South of A,21 South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,05 South of A,22 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CAMPBELL,John,Dun,05 South of A,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MORRISON,Alex,Dun,05 South of A,22 South 1/2
MCBRIDE,Neal,Dun,05 South of A,23 North 1/2
MCDONALD,Robert,Dun,05 South of A,23 South 1/2
MILLS,Peter,Dun,05 South of A,24 North 1/2 of East 3/4
MCBRIDE,N. (Neil),Dun,05 South of A,24 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of W 1/2
PATTERSON,Roger,Dun,05 South of A,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,05 South of A,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCLEAN,Malcolm,Dun,05 South of A,A North 1/2
PATTERSON,Arch'd,Dun,05 South of A,A South 1/2
GALBRAITH,A.,Dun,05 South of A,B North 1/2
GALBRAITH,J.,Dun,05 South of A,B North 1/2
AYRES,Daniel,Dun,05 South of A,B North 1/2 of South 1/2
MACINTYRE,Janet,Dun,05 South of A,B South 1/2 of South 1/2
GALBRAITH,A.,Dun,05 South of A,C North 1/2
GALBRAITH,J.,Dun,05 South of A,C North 1/2
AYRES,Daniel,Dun,05 South of A,C North 1/2 of South 1/2
MACINTYRE,Janet,Dun,05 South of A,C South 1/2 of South 1/2
HUNT,George,Dun,6,01 North 1/2
MATHESON,,Dun,6,01 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SHAW,Duncan,Dun,6,01 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,6,2
JACKSON,R.D.,Dun,6,03  South 1/2
BEECHER,,Dun,6,03 North 1/2
CROWLEY,J.,Dun,6,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
FINLAYSON,A.,Dun,6,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,6,06 South 1/2
CROWLEY,J.,Dun,6,07 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CROWLEY,T.,Dun,6,07 North 1/2 of West 1/2
REARDON,P.,Dun,6,07 South 1/2 OF East 1/2
RHODES,Jane Ann,Dun,6,07 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CATTANACH,C (Ten) (Catnew),Dun,6,08 North 1/2
PATTON,J. (John),Dun,6,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CATTANACH,C (Ten) (Catnew),Dun,6,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCPHERSON,D.,Dun,6,09 North 1/2
PATTON,J.,Dun,6,09 South 1/2
MCKILLOP,John,Dun,6,10 East 1/2
MACPHERSON,Daniel,Dun,6,10 West 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,6,11 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,James,Dun,6,11 South 1/2
GRAHAM,John,Dun,6,12 North 1/2
MACINTYRE,Malcolm,Dun,6,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BLUE,John,Dun,6,12 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCLEAN,Neil,Dun,6,13 North 1/2
MACINTYRE,Malcolm,Dun,6,13 South 1/2
BLUE,Donald,Dun,6,14 North 1/2
MCCALLUM,D.J. (Daniel),Dun,6,14 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Dun,6,15 North 1/2
MCKILLOP,John,Dun,6,15 South 1/2
MCARTHUR,Duncan,Dun,6,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKELLER,N.,Dun,6,16 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKELLER,P. (Peter),Dun,6,16 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKELLER,A. (Arthur),Dun,6,16 South 1/2
MCKELLER,P. (Peter),Dun,6,16 South 1/2
MCALPINE,Arch'd,Dun,6,17 North 1/2
MACFARLANE,Dugald,Dun,6,17 South 1/2
MONTEITH,John,Dun,6,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCMILLAN,John,Dun,6,18 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MACFARLANE,Dugald,Dun,6,18 West 1/2
MCGUGAN,Angus,Dun,6,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCURDY,Isabel,Dun,6,19 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,6,19 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WILLEY,Matthew,Dun,6,19 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Dun,6,20 North 1/2
MCDOUGALD,Mary (tenant),Dun,6,20 North 1/2
PATTERSON,Jane,Dun,6,20 South 1/2
MCPHAIL,Hugh,Dun,6,21 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
MCPHAIL,John,Dun,6,21 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
MCKILLOP,Arch'd,Dun,6,21 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKILLOP,Arch'd,Dun,6,21 South 1/2
MCPHAIL,Hugh,Dun,6,22 North 1/2
PATTERSON,Roger,Dun,6,22 South 1/2
PATTERSON,M.,Dun,6,23 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MORRISON,John,Dun,6,23 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PATTERSON,Arch'd,Dun,6,23 South 1/2
PATTERSON,Donald,Dun,6,24 North 1/2
LODGE,Matthew,Dun,6,24 South 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
PATTERSON,Donald,Dun,6,24 South 1/2 of W 1/2
STOLIKER,I. (Isaac),Dun,6,24 South 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
MCINTYRE,Janet,Dun,6,A North 1/2 of East 1/2
BROWN,Luke,Dun,6,A North 1/2 of West 1/2
CLAY,David,Dun,6,A South 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
LODGE,Matthew,Dun,6,A South 1/2 of West 3/4
BROWN,Wm. H.,Dun,6,B North 1/2
CLAY,David,Dun,6,B South 1/2
BLACK,A.,Dun,6,C North 1/2
AYRES,Daniel,Dun,6,C South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,7,01 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MATHESON,,Dun,7,01 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MATHESON,,Dun,7,01 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,7,01 South 1/2 of West 1/2
TAYLOR,Nancy,Dun,7,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
TAYLOR,Neal,Dun,7,02 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTYRE,Arch'd,Dun,7,03 South 1/2
GUNN,Donald G.,Dun,7,04 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GUNN,Ellen,Dun,7,04 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GUNN,Donald G.,Dun,7,5
MCGUGAN,Donald (McCugan?),Dun,7,6
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,7,07 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCGUGAN,John,Dun,7,07 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCGUGAN,Donald (McCugan?),Dun,7,07 West 1/2
CLARKE,A. (Alex),Dun,7,08 North 1/2
CLARKE,A. (Alex.),Dun,7,08 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,7,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTYRE,Donald,Dun,7,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCINTYRE,John,Dun,7,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BLACK,J. (James),Dun,7,09 South 1/2 of E 1/2 of W 1/2
BLACK,J. (James),Dun,7,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,7,09 South 1/2 of W 1/2 of W 1/2
BLACK,James,Dun,7,10
KILMICHEAL,(James Black),Dun,7,10
MCARTHUR,Neil,Dun,7,11 North 1/2
WOOD,& McPherson,Dun,7,11 South 1/2
MCPHERSON,& Wood,Dun,7,11 South 1/2
MCLARTY,A.(Arch),Dun,7,12 North 1/2
ROSE,,Dun,7,12 South 1/2
WALLACETOWN,(Hamlet),Dun,7,12 South East Corner
BLUE,John,Dun,7,13 North 1/2
GUNN,D.B.,Dun,7,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WOOD,A.,Dun,7,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WALLACETOWN,(Hamlet),Dun,7,13 South West Corner
MCKILLOP,Donald,Dun,7,14 North 1/2
MCCALLUM,D.J. (Daniel),Dun,7,14 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKILLOP,Donald,Dun,7,14 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKILLOP,Arch'd,Dun,7,15 East 1/2
OAKFIELD,(Arch'd McKillop),Dun,7,15 East 1/2
MCCALLUM,D.J. (Daniel),Dun,7,15 West 1/2
MCCOLL,Sam. T.,Dun,7,16 East 1/2
CHURCH,Baptist,Dun,7,16 SW Corner of S 1/2 of E 1/2
MCKILLOP,Duncan,Dun,7,16 West 1/2
MCCOLL,Duncan T.,Dun,7,17
CAMPBELL,Angus,Dun,7,18 East 1/2
CAMPBELL,Chas.,Dun,7,18 West 1/2
WILLEY,Moses,Dun,7,19
PATTERSON,Neal,Dun,7,20 East 1/2
PATTERSON,Duncan,Dun,7,20 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,Malcolm,Dun,7,21 East 1/2
PATTERSON,Neal,Dun,7,21 West 1/2
CARSWELL,John,Dun,7,22
GRAHAM,Duncan,Dun,7,23 East 1/2
MCINTYRE,Neal,Dun,7,23 West 1/2
LUMLEY,H.,Dun,7,24 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
GRAHAM,Archibald,Dun,7,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GRAHAM,Duncan,Dun,7,24 West 1/2
GRAHAM,D. (Duncan),Dun,7,A East 1/2
SCHOOL,S.S. #5,Dun,7,A South East Corner
LUMLEY?,William (Lundy),Dun,7,A West 1/2
PHILPOTT,J. (James),Dun,7,B North 1/2 of East 1/2
HARRIS,W. (Tenant),Dun,7,B South 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
CASEY,S.,Dun,7,B South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,7,B West 1/2
TAIT,F.R.,Dun,7,C North 1/4 of South 1/2
PHILPOTT,J. (James),Dun,7,C North 3/4 of North 1/2
STOLIKER,I. (Isaac),Dun,7,C South 1/4 of North 1/2
CASEY,S.,Dun,7,C South 3/4 of South 1/2
IONA,(Hamlet),Dun,7,C South East Corner
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,1
MCLEAN,Mary,Dun,8,2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BANNERMAN,Wm.,Dun,8,03 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BANNERMAN,Wm.,Dun,8,03 South 1/2
GUNN,Angus,Dun,8,4
GUNN,George,Dun,8,05 East 1/2
GUNN,George,Dun,8,05 East 1/2 of West 1/2
GUNN,Angus,Dun,8,05 West 1/2 of West 1/2
MITCHELL,Ross and Company,Dun,8,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GUNN,Donald G.,Dun,8,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MITCHELL,Ross and Company,Dun,8,06 South 1/2
MITCHELL,Ross and Company,Dun,8,07 North 1/2
MORRISH,Thomas,Dun,8,07 South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,08 North 1/2
BACKUS,Andrew,Dun,8,08 South 1/2
MAPLE (FARM ?),(Andrew Bachus),Dun,8,08 South 1/2
MCLARTY,Micheal,Dun,8,09 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,09 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCPHERSON,Hector,Dun,8,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BACHUS,Andrew,Dun,8,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCPHERSON,Hector,Dun,8,10
PEARCE,Wm,Dun,8,11
WALLACETOWN,Hamlet,Dun,8,12 North East Corner
ROSE,,Dun,8,12 North1/2 of East 1/2
SHEARDIN,J. (Tenant),Dun,8,12 South 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
SHEARDIN,J. (Tenant),Dun,8,12 South 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
D'VEAL,Thos.  (Tenant),Dun,8,12 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GUNN,Helen,Dun,8,13 North 1/2
WALLACETOWN,Hamlet,Dun,8,13 North West Corner
CAMPBELL,D. (Daniel),Dun,8,13 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,J. (John),Dun,8,13 South 1/2
MCKILLOP,R.,Dun,8,14 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
MCCALLUM,D.J. (Daniel),Dun,8,14 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
GUNN,Helen,Dun,8,14 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CRIMEAN,(John),Dun,8,14 South 1/2
MCKILLOP,R.,Dun,8,15 North 1/2 of East 1/2
LYNCH,John,Dun,8,15 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LYNCH,John,Dun,8,15 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKILLOP,Duncan,Dun,8,15 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCALLUM,Alex D.,Dun,8,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,16 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCALLUM,Widow,Dun,8,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HOOLEY,L.,Dun,8,16 South 1/2 of West 1/2
PHILPOTT (Tenant),John R.,Dun,8,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCALLUM,Alex D.,Dun,8,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HOOLEY,Daniel,Dun,8,17 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Angus,Dun,8,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PHILPOTT (Tenant),John R.,Dun,8,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BODKIN,Geo,Dun,8,18 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BODKIN,Wm.,Dun,8,18 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GRAHAM,Douglas,Dun,8,19
MCPHAIL,Duncan,Dun,8,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,20 South 1/2 of East 1/2
PATTERSON,Duncan,Dun,8,20 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,Malcolm,Dun,8,21 East 1/2
MCPHAIL,Duncan,Dun,8,21 West 1/2
KILMARTIN FARM,(Duncan McPhail),Dun,8,21 West 1/2
CARSWELL,Arch.,Dun,8,22 North 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,22 South 1/2
MCINTYRE,Neal,Dun,8,23 North 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,23 South 1/2
MCINTYRE,Neal,Dun,8,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GRAHAM,Malcolm,Dun,8,24 North 1/2 of West 1/2
GRAHAM,Malcolm,Dun,8,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LUMLEY,Henry,Dun,8,A North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCINYTRE,Neal,Dun,8,A North 1/2 of West 1/2
GRAHAM,Malcolm,Dun,8,A South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,B N 1/2 of S 1/2 of East 1/2
CASEY,S.,Dun,8,B North 1/2
LUMLEY,,Dun,8,B S 1/2 of S 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,8,B South 1/2 of West 1/2
IONA,Hamlet,Dun,8,C North East Corner
LUMLEY,Ephriam,Dun,8,C South 1/2
WEBB,(Tenant),Dun,8,C South 1/4 of North 1/2
RAPELJE,Geo (Raplegee),Dun,9,01 East 1/2
RAPELJE,(Raplegee),Dun,9,01 West 1/2
FOX,Joseph,Dun,9,02 North 1/2
CRUNCAIN,John (Corrigan),Dun,9,02 South 1/2
GILBERT,John,Dun,9,03 North 1/2
BROWN,Benj.,Dun,9,03 South 1/2
CONNELL,Hugh,Dun,9,04 North 1/2
HARDING,Wm.,Dun,9,04 South 1/2 of East 1/2
TROTHAN,Richard,Dun,9,04 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CURTIS,(Crinty),Dun,9,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CURTIS,Job,Dun,9,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LIBERTY,Henry,Dun,9,05 South 1/2
BROWN,John,Dun,9,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MOORE,Thos.,Dun,9,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CRANE,Peter,Dun,9,06 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Dugald,Dun,9,07 North 1/2
ALLEN,George,Dun,9,07 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MORRIS,Robert,Dun,9,07 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BACKUS,Andrew,Dun,9,08 North 1/2
MAPLEDORME,(Andrew Backus),Dun,9,08 North 1/2
HOTEL,Glebe,Dun,9,08 South East Corner
SCOTT,Joseph,Dun,9,09 North 1/2
MICHEAL,Joseph,Dun,9,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
PEARCE,Thomas,Dun,9,10 North 1/2
PEARCE,John,Dun,9,10 South 1/2
PEARCE,John,Dun,9,11
GOW,Robert,Dun,9,12 North 1/2
DIOCESE OF TORONTO,(Glebe Anglican Ch),Dun,9,12 South 1/2
BACKUS,Robert,Dun,9,13 East 1/2
RIBALL,James (Tenant),Dun,9,13 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBETH,George  (MPP),Dun,9,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BOBIER,Henry,Dun,9,14 North 3/4 of West 1/2
BACKUS,Robert,Dun,9,14 South 1/4
MAPLE AVE,(Robert Backus),Dun,9,14 South 1/4
BOBIER,Mary,Dun,9,14 South 3/4 of East 1/2
BOBIER,Mary,Dun,9,15
COVENEY,Matthew,Dun,9,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BLANEY,Patrick (Tenant),Dun,9,16 North 1/2 of West 1/2
COVENEY,Micheal,Dun,9,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MAHONEY,John  (Tenant),Dun,9,16 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HOOLEY,Micheal,Dun,9,17 North 1/2
SCOTT,George,Dun,9,17 South 1/2
STEWART,Andrew,Dun,9,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2
O'DAY,Daniel,Dun,9,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
WELCH,Truman,Dun,9,18 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WELCH,John,Dun,9,18 South 1/2 of West 1/2
ROBERTSON,Jas. R.,Dun,9,19 North 1/2
ROBERTSON,Daniel,Dun,9,19 South 1/2
MCPHAIL,Duncan,Dun,9,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
HOOLEY,John,Dun,9,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SLOAN,Thomas,Dun,9,20 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SLOAN,William,Dun,9,20 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,9,21 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCPHAIL,Duncan,Dun,9,21 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SLOAN,James,Dun,9,21 South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,9,22 North 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,9,22 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MALCOLM,John,Dun,9,22 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,9,23
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,9,24
WELCH,J.,Dun,9,A N 1/2 of S/1/2 of E 1/2
CLARK,Elijah,Dun,9,A North 1/2 of East 1/2
HUTLEY,F. Tenant),Dun,9,A S 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,9,A West 1/2
CLARK,Elijah,Dun,9,B North 1/2
WILLIAMS,James  (Wilhams),Dun,9,B South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,9,B South 1/2 of West 1/2
LUMLEY,C.,Dun,9,C North 1/2 of North 1/2
WILLIAMS,James  (Wilhams),Dun,9,C South 1/2
LUMLEY,Joseph,Dun,9,C South 1/2 of North 1/2
CHURCH,T.,Dun,10,04 East 1/2
WALTERS,George,Dun,10,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BALSDEN,Samuel,Dun,10,05 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BRADDON,James (Tenant),Dun,10,05 West 1/2 of East 1/2
CONN,Adkinson (Tenant),Dun,10,6
MORDEN,William,Dun,10,06 West 1/2
SCHOOL HOUSE,,Dun,10,09 East Side
PEARCE,John,Dun,10,10
BACKUS,Andrew,Dun,10,11
CHURCH,St. Peters Anglican,Dun,10,11 East Side
PATTERSON,Mrs.,Dun,10,12
BACKUS,Stephen,Dun,10,13
BACKUS,Robert,Dun,10,14 North 1/4
MAPLE AVE,(Robert Backus),Dun,10,14 North 1/4
CONN,,Dun,10,14 South 3/4
SAWMILL,,Dun,10,14 South East Corner
BOBIER,Mary,Dun,10,15 North 1/2
PARKER,James,Dun,10,15 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BOBIER,Mary,Dun,10,15 South 1/2 of West 1/2
PARKER,Peter,Dun,10,16 North 3/4
PARKER,James,Dun,10,16 South 1/4
BOBIER,John,Dun,10,17
BOBIER,,Dun,10,18 North 1/2
CRANE,Anthony,Dun,10,18 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WELDON,,Dun,10,18 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HUNTER,Fanny T.,Dun,10,19 East 1/2
HUNTER,Catherine,Dun,10,19 West 1/2
HUNTER,William,Dun,10,20
AIREY,Richard,Dun,10,21
AIREY,Richard,Dun,10,22
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,10,23
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,10,24
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,10,24
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,10,A
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,10,B
BURWELL,Hannibal,Dun,10,C
BURWELL PARK,(Hannibal Burwell),Dun,10,C
GOW,Robert,Dun,11,13
GOW  J.P.,Peter,Dun,11,14
CRANE,Anthony,Dun,11,15
CASEY,Sarah,Dun,11,16 North 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CRANE,Adam,Dun,11,16 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WELDON,,Dun,11,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BOBIER,,Dun,11,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SCHOOL HOUSE,#1,Dun,11,17 North West Corner
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,17 South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BOBIER,,Dun,11,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,18 South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,19 East 1/2
BROWN (Tenant),Robert,Dun,11,19 East 1/2
WILSON,Peter,Dun,11,19 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,19 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BROWN (Tenant),John,Dun,11,20
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,20
AIREY,Richard,Dun,11,21
AIREY,Richard,Dun,11,22
AIREY,Richard,Dun,11,23
AIREY,Richard,Dun,11,24
SAUNDERS,John (tenant),Dun,11,24
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,A
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,11,B
BROADLANDS FARM,(George McBeth),Dun,11,B
CLARK,John,Dun,11,C
PORT TALBOT AVE,(John Clark),Dun,11,C
PLUM POINT,,Dun,12,16 West 1/2
CRANE,Adam,Dun,12,16 West 1/2 of 16
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,12,19 West 1/2
SUTHERLAND,Ann,Dun,12,20
AIREY,Richard,Dun,12,21
AIREY,Richard,Dun,12,22
AIREY,Richard,Dun,12,23
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,12,A
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,12,B
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,12,C
CAMPBELL,Donald,Dun,A Concession,01 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,John,Dun,A Concession,01 South 1/2
SWAMP,,Dun,A Concession,2
SWAMP,,Dun,A Concession,3
SWAMP,,Dun,A Concession,4
SWAMP,,Dun,A Concession,5
SWAMP,,Dun,A Concession,6
SWAMP,,Dun,A Concession,07 North 1/2
HAIGHT,Jas.,Dun,A Concession,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SWAMP,,Dun,A Concession,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SWAMP,,Dun,A Concession,9
WALLACE,Duncan,Dun,A Concession,10 North 1/2
MARR,David,Dun,A Concession,10 South 1/2
WALLACE,Arch,Dun,A Concession,11 North 1/2
MCALPINE,Peter,Dun,A Concession,11 South 1/2
PATTERSON,Neal,Dun,A Concession,12 North 1/2
STEAM SAW MILL,,Dun,A Concession,12 on Currie Road in NW 1/4
MCGILVREY,Jas. (Tenant),Dun,A Concession,12 South 1/2
MCBETH,George (MPP),Dun,A Concession,13
HALL,Wm. Jr.,Dun,A Concession,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
HALL,Wm. Sr.,Dun,A Concession,14 North 1/2 of West 1/2
DECOW,Daniel,Dun,A Concession,14 South 1/2
MCNEIL,Neil,Dun,A Concession,15 South 1/2
JOHNSON,James,Dun,A Concession,16 North 1/2
MCNEIL,Alex.,Dun,A Concession,16 South 1/2
MCINYTRE,Arch'd,Dun,A Concession,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCPHAIL,Duncan,Dun,A Concession,17 South 1/2
CROWN LAND,,Dun,A Concession,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BEST,Elisha,Dun,A Concession,18 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MACFARLANE,John,Dun,A Concession,18 West 1/2
BODMAN,Richard,Dun,A Concession,19 East 1/2
LUMLEY,Jas.,Dun,A Concession,19 West 1/2
CLARKE,Samuel,Dun,A Concession,20
MCALPINE,Neal,Dun,A Concession,21 East 1/2
ROACH,John,Dun,A Concession,21 West 1/2
CARRUTH,Arch'd,Dun,A Concession,22 East 1/2
GRIFFIN,James,Dun,A Concession,22 West 1/2
DECOW,John,Dun,A Concession,23 North 1/2
LODGE,John,Dun,A Concession,23 South 1/2
ROSS,James,Dun,A Concession,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2
ROSS,Alex,Dun,A Concession,24 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MILLIGAN,Alex.,Dun,A Concession,24 South 1/2
WARNER,Warren,Dun,A Concession,A North 3/4 of North 1/2
HUMPHRIES,Henry,Dun,A Concession,A South 1/2 of East 1/2
HUMPHRIES,Henry,Dun,A Concession,A South 1/4 of North 1/2
MCLEAN,Malcolm,Dun,A Concession,A South 3/4 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
GORDON,John,Dun,A Concession,B North 1/2 of North 1/2
KERR,Arch'd,Dun,A Concession,B South 1/2
NEAR,Jonas,Dun,A Concession,B South 1/2 of North 1/2
NEAR,Jonas,Dun,A Concession,C Centre 1/3
SHIPLEY,Wm.,Dun,A Concession,C North 1/3
MCCALLUM,J.,Dun,A Concession,C South 1/3
MACKINTOSH,(Alex),Dun,Broken Front Concession A,1
MCRAE,John,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,04 West 1/2
MCKENZIE,John,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,5
KERR,John,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,06 North 1/2
KERR,Thos,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,06 South 1/2
COYNE,Isaac,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,7
WALKER,,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,10
THOMSON,Widow,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,11 North 1/2
POPLAR HILL,(Widow Thompson),Dun,Broken Front Concession A,11 North 1/2
THOMSON,Walter,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,11 South 1/2
MONROE,John,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,16
WILEY,Lot,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,17 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,John,Dun,Broken Front Concession A,23
CROWN LAND,,Dun,Gore Concession,1
MUNRO,(John),Dun,Gore Concession,3
MUNRO,(Colin),Dun,Gore Concession,4
STEWART,Margaret,Dun,Gore Concession,5
MILTON,Daniel (Mitton),Dun,Gore Concession,6
MCARTHUR,Dugald,Dun,Gore Concession,8
BENNETT,George,Dun,Gore Concession,9
MCCALLUM,Peter,Dun,Gore Concession,10
MCKAY,Arch'd,Dun,Gore Concession,11
MCLEAN,John,Dun,Gore Concession,12
MORRISON,Neil,Dun,Gore Concession,13
CARMICHEAL,John,Dun,Gore Concession,14
MCGIBB,Donald,Dun,Gore Concession,15,,
SALMON,Thos,Dun,Gore Concession,16,,
CURRIE,John,Dun,Gore Concession,17,,
DUNCANSON,Arch'd,Dun,Gore Concession,18,,
DUNCANSON,Jas.,Dun,Gore Concession,19,,
ROSS,Jas,Dun,Gore Concession,21,,
TOLMAN,Abail,Dun,Gore Concession,22,,
MARSH,Robert,Dun,Gore Concession,23,,
MACFARLANE,Andrew,Dun,Gore Concession,24,,
CROSSON,Henry,Dun,Gore Concession,A East 1/2,,
METTERS,Wm. (Metlers),Dun,Gore Concession,A East 1/4 of West 1/2,,
STEVENSON,S.,Dun,Gore Concession,A West 3/4 of West 1/2,,
STEVENSON,H.,Dun,Gore Concession,A West 3/4 of West 1/2,,
GORDON,John,Dun,Gore Concession,B,,
BROWN,Robert,Dun,Gore Concession,C,,
HARRIS,Wm.,Dun,Iona,,Post Master,TB
TAIT,Francis A.,Dun,Iona,,Merchant,TB
DECOW,Daniel,Dun,Iona,,Merchant,TB
ECCLES,Daniel,Dun,Iona,,Clerk Divsion Court,TB
BODMAN,Richard,Dun,Iona,,Travelers Hotel,TB
DECOW,John,Dun,Iona,,Iona Hotel,TB
MILLS,J.,Dun,Iona,,Iona Hotel,TB
BLACKWOOD,James,Dun,Tyrconnell,,,TB
CURTIS,Samuel,Dun,Tyrconnell,,Globe Hotel,TB
MCBRAYEN,Daniel,Dun,Wallacetown,,Merchant,TB
MCGUNN,Donald,Dun,Wallacetown,,Post Masters Assist,TB
MACBETH,Alex,Dun,Wallacetown,,,TB
MCKILLOP,John,Dun,Wallacetown,,Merchant & Post Mast,TB


Malahide Township


COPELAND,Mark,Mal,1,01 North 1/2,,
COPELAND,J.,Mal,1,01 South 1/2,,
DALLEY,(William),Mal,1,2,,
DALLEY,(William),Mal,1,3,,
DAVIS,Stephen,Mal,1,4
PORT BRUCE,(Hamlet),Mal,1,05 North 1/2 of South 1/2
FRASER,C. L.P.S.,Mal,1,05 North 3/4 of North 1/2
LEWIS,A.,Mal,1,05 South 1/2 of South 1/2
MOORE,Lindley,Mal,1,06 North 1/2
MOORE,Lindley,Mal,1,06 North 1/2 of South 1/2
PORT BRUCE,(Hamlet),Mal,1,06 South 1/2 of South 1/2
DAVIS,,Mal,1,07 North 1/2
LEWIS,,Mal,1,07 South 1/2
EWING,M.,Mal,1,08 North 1/2 of East 1/4
GOODEN,(Charles) (Goodin),Mal,1,08 North 1/2 of West 3/4
EWING,A.,Mal,1,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BARR,J. (John),Mal,1,09 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PONTINE,R. (Pantine),Mal,1,09 North 1/2 of West 1/2
TOBIN,T.,Mal,1,09 South 1/2
ORR,J.,Mal,1,10 North 1/2 of North 1/2
CLEMENS,Elijah (Clemins),Mal,1,10 South 1/2
LAIDLAW,A.,Mal,1,11 North 1/2 of North 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Mal,1,11 North West Corner
STEWART,J.,Mal,1,11 South 3/4 of East 1/2
STEWART,R. (Robert),Mal,1,11 South 3/4 of West 1/2
LAIDLAW,A.,Mal,1,12 North 1/2
WOOLEY,J.N.,Mal,1,12 South 1/2
WOOLEY,W.A.,Mal,1,13 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MESTON,(Wm.) (Welleston),Mal,1,13 North 1/2 of West 1/2
JONES,P.,Mal,1,13 South 1/2
EGBERT,Wm. J.,Mal,1,14 East 1/2
WOOLEY,W.A.,Mal,1,14 North 1/2 of West 1/2
EGBERT,Wm. J.,Mal,1,14 South 1/2 of West 1/2
JONES,Levi,Mal,1,15
HAGGAN,W. (Haggans),Mal,1,16 East 1/2
JONES,W.,Mal,1,16 West 1/2
BACKHOUSE,Jno.,Mal,1,17
BACKHOUSE,Abram,Mal,1,18
ROSS,Chas.,Mal,1,19
HANKINSON,,Mal,1,20 East 1/2
BARTON,Geo.,Mal,1,20 West 1/2
BURDICK,A.D. (Andries),Mal,1,21 North 1/2
GRAVESEND,(hamlet) Grovesend,Mal,1,21 North West Corner
LYON,Nathan,Mal,1,21 South 1/2
LYON,W. B.,Mal,1,22 North 1/2
LYON,Nathan,Mal,1,22 South 1/2
WRONG,Gilbert,Mal,1,23
SMITH,Orlo,Mal,1,24 East 1/2
PHILLIPS,Geo.,Mal,1,24 West 1/2
SMITH,Isaac,Mal,1,25 East 1/2
TEDFORD,Jno.,Mal,1,26 North 1/2
PONTINE,Eve (Pantine),Mal,1,26 South 1/2
GRIFFIN,Edmund,Mal,1,27 North 1/2
WRIGHT,J.W.,Mal,1,27 South 1/2  of West 3/4
MARR,John S.,Mal,1,28 North 1/2
HAINES,Susan,Mal,1,28 South 1/2
MCCONNELL,E.,Mal,1,29 North 1/2 of East 1/2
FRANKLIN,H. (Hamilton),Mal,1,29 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCONNELL,C.,Mal,1,29 South 1/2
SAXTON,Elijah,Mal,1,30
PRICE,Elijah,Mal,1,31 East 1/2
NORTHUP,J.,Mal,1,32 North 1/2 of East 1/2
NORTHUP,M.,Mal,1,32 North 1/2 of West 1/2
KELLY,E.,Mal,1,32 South 1/2
MCCONNELL,J. (James),Mal,1,33 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCCONNELL,E. (Edward),Mal,1,33 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCONNELL,D.,Mal,1,33 South 1/2
MCDERMAND,Sydney (McDiarmid),Mal,1,34 North 1/2
MCCONNELL,Wm.,Mal,1,34 South 1/2
DODGE,Hiram,Mal,1,35 East 1/2
MCCONNELL,,Mal,1,35 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CHUTE,Chas.,Mal,1,35 South 1/2 of West 1/2
ROBERTS,David,Mal,2,1
ROBERTS,David,Mal,2,2
STREET,,Mal,2,03 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MORDUE,W. (Mordu),Mal,2,03 South 3/4 of South 1/2
SIMPSON,Wm.,Mal,2,04 South 1/2
SUTTON,Israel,Mal,2,05 North 1/2
SIMPSON,W.,Mal,2,05 North 1/2 of South 1/2
TEEPLE,W. (William)(Tuple),Mal,2,05 South 1/2 of South 1/2
GILLETT,G.,Mal,2,06 North 1/2 of North 1/2
CHAMBERS,Isaac,Mal,2,06 South 1/2
GILLETT,P. (Partial),Mal,2,06 South 1/2 of North 1/2
SAUNDER,J.,Mal,2,07 North 1/2 of North 1/2
GLOIN,J. (John),Mal,2,07 North 1/2 of South 1/2
GLOIN,J. (John),Mal,2,07 South 1/2 of North 1/2
LAIDLAW,T. (Thomas),Mal,2,07 South 1/2 of South 1/2
REYNOLDS,Sylvanus,Mal,2,08 East 1/2
ROBERTS,Robt.,Mal,2,08 West 1/2
SWARTZ,J. (Jacob) (Swarts),Mal,2,09 East 1/2
SWARTZ,J. (Jacob) (Swarts),Mal,2,10 North 1/2
VANWICKLIN,D. (Vanwickle),Mal,2,10 North 1/2 of South 1/2
VANWICKLIN,C.,Mal,2,10 North 1/2 of South 1/2
DURDLE,C.,Mal,2,10 South 1/2 of South 1/2
BARNES,N.,Mal,2,11 North 1/2
BARNES,J.,Mal,2,11 North 1/2
VANPATTER,J.,Mal,2,11 North 1/2 of South 1/2
ENSLEY,,Mal,2,11 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
KUNTZE,,Mal,2,11 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
MCCOUCH,Wm.,Mal,2,12 North 1/2
SMITH,H.B.,Mal,2,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MESTON,(Wm) (Welleston),Mal,2,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
DILLS,Sol'n,Mal,2,13 North 1/2
MCNICHOL,S.A.,Mal,2,13 South 1/2
MCTAGGART,A. (Archibald),Mal,2,14 North 1/2
PERCY,William (Percey),Mal,2,14 South 1/2
JONES,P. (Peter),Mal,2,15 North 1/2 of North 1/2
JONES,W. (Wesley),Mal,2,15 South 3/4 of East 1/2
JONES,Isaac,Mal,2,15 South 3/4 of West 1/2
SHAW,J.R.,Mal,2,16
AUSTIN,Edwin,Mal,2,17
JONES,J.B.,Mal,2,18
PEACOCK,Wm.,Mal,2,19 North 3/4 of North 1/2
MCCONNELL,J.,Mal,2,19 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LEARN,N.,Mal,2,19 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BRADLEY,,Mal,2,19 South 1/4 of North 1/2
MCGINNIS,H.,Mal,2,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCGINNIS,T. (Thomas),Mal,2,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCONNELL,Mrs.,Mal,2,20 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LYON,W.B.,Mal,2,20 South 1/2 of West 1/2
ELSWORTH,H.,Mal,2,21 North 1/2 of North 1/2
WOOLEY,J. Estate,Mal,2,21 South 1/2
ELSWORTH,J.,Mal,2,21 South 1/2 of North 1/2
KERR,A.,Mal,2,22 South 1/2
MARKLE,(Robert L.)(Marikle,Mal,2,23 North 3/4 of North 1/2
MARKLE,Jill (Marikle),Mal,2,23 South 5/8
TEDFORD,Jno.,Mal,2,24 North 1/2
MARR,Asa,Mal,2,24 South 1/2
CHUTE,Rich'd,Mal,2,25 East 1/2
CHUTE,Walter,Mal,2,25 West 1/2
SAXTON,Isaac H.,Mal,2,26
TOMLIN,J. (John) (Thomlin),Mal,2,27 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HANKINSON,E.,Mal,2,27 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GODFREY,J.,Mal,2,27 South 1/2 of West 1/2
RICHARDS,L.,Mal,2,28 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MARR,J.S.,Mal,2,28 South 1/2 of East 1/2
PHILLIPS,S. (Samuel),Mal,2,28 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HAGGAN,John,Mal,2,29 North 1/2 of East 1/2
RAY,C.,Mal,2,29 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HAGGAN,John,Mal,2,29 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCONNELL,Jas.,Mal,2,30 North 1/2
NORTHUP,Geo.,Mal,2,30 South 1/2
HANKINSON,K.,Mal,2,31 North 1/2 of North 1/2
HAGGAN,W.D.,Mal,2,31 South 1/2
HANKINSON,J. (James),Mal,2,31 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MCCONNELL,Ruben S.,Mal,2,32 East 1/2
HAGGAN,W. (William),Mal,2,32 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
HAGGAN,W. (William),Mal,2,32 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2
CHUTE,,Mal,2,32 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
MARR,Jno. S.,Mal,2,33 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,Ja's,Mal,2,33 South 1/2
BRUNDAGE,R.,Mal,2,34 East 1/2
HAINES,Sarah,Mal,2,34 West 1/2
MCCALLUM,S.,Mal,2,35 East 1/2
MCCALLUM,W.A.,Mal,2,35 West 1/2
BACKHAUS,Henry,Mal,3,1
THAYER,Cyrus,Mal,3,02 North 1/2
FULLER,,Mal,3,02 North 1/4 of South 1/2
DANGERFIELD,Jas.,Mal,3,02 South 3/4 of South 1/2
BACKHOUSE,Wm. A.,Mal,3,03 North 1/2 of North 1/2
BASTEDO,W. (Washington),Mal,3,03 South 3/4 of East 1/2
WELTOR,Wm.,Mal,3,03 South 3/4 of West 1/2
BACKHOUSE,Wm. A.,Mal,3,04 North 1/2
WATTS,Jno.,Mal,3,04 South 1/2
DAVIDSON,Jno.,Mal,3,05 North 1/2
WATTS,Jno.,Mal,3,05 South 1/2
LIDDLE,A. (Alex.),Mal,3,6
LIDDLE,S.,Mal,3,6
SAUNDERS,Thos.,Mal,3,07 North 1/2
SAUNDERS,Jno.,Mal,3,07 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,A.,Mal,3,08 North 1/2
DRYSDALE,Jno.,Mal,3,08 South 1/2
CROW,Jno.,Mal,3,09 North 1/2
BROWN,G.P. (George),Mal,3,09 North 1/2 of South 1/2
BROWN,W.L. (Walter),Mal,3,09 South 1/2 of South 1/2
NICKERSON,L.,Mal,3,10 North 1/2
BROWN,,Mal,3,10 North 1/2 of South 1/2
BROWN,W.L. (Walter),Mal,3,10 South 1/2 of South 1/2
JAMES,R. (Robert),Mal,3,11 North 1/2 of South 1/2
KENT,G. (George),Mal,3,11 North 1/2 of West 3/4
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Mal,3,11 North Side of Lot
TEDFORD,G.,Mal,3,11 South 1/2 of South 1/2
KENT,L.,Mal,3,12 North 1/2 of East 1/2
STREET,,Mal,3,12 North 1/2 of South 1/2
KENT,Jno.,Mal,3,12 North 1/2 of West 1/2
ASSELTINE,J. (John)(Esetine),Mal,3,12 South 1/2 of South 1/2
GRISTMILL,,Mal,3,13 Lot in North East 1/4
FULLER,,Mal,3,13 North 1/2 of South 1/2
MCCAUSLAND,(John) (J.M.),Mal,3,13 North 1/4 of North East 1/4
MCTAGGART,A.,Mal,3,13 South 1/2 of South 1/2
NICKERSON,N.,Mal,3,13 South 3/4 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
NICKERSON,N.,Mal,3,14 North 1/2 of North 1/2
FULLER,,Mal,3,14 North 1/2 of South 1/2
MCTAGGART,A.,Mal,3,14 South 1/2 of E 3/4 of S 1/2
FULLER,,Mal,3,14 South 1/2 of North 1/2
HART,T.,Mal,3,14 South 1/2 of W 1/4 of S 1/2
MURRAY,W.E.,Mal,3,15 North 1/2
ARMSTRONG,R.,Mal,3,15 South 1/2
ELSWORTH,Jno.,Mal,3,16 North 1/2
SPENCE,J.,Mal,3,16 North 1/2 of South 1/2
HILLIKER,W. (William),Mal,3,16 South 1/2 of South 1/2
HARVEY,Jo's,Mal,3,17 North 3/4
BEDAN,J. (tenant?),Mal,3,17 South 1/2 of South 1/2
CHUTE,Jas. M.,Mal,3,18 North 1/2
SMITH,O.,Mal,3,18 South 1/2 of East 1/2
PHILLIPS,S.,Mal,3,18 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HARVEY,J.,Mal,3,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PRITTHARD,J.,Mal,3,19 North 1/2 of West 1/2
DODGE,H.,Mal,3,19 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BARTON,G.,Mal,3,19 South 1/2 of West 1/2
HUNTER,S.,Mal,3,20 North 1/2 of North 1/2
HODKINSON,John,Mal,3,20 North 3/4 of South 1/2
MITCHELL,William,Mal,3,20 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MARR,W.,Mal,3,20 South 1/4 of South 1/2
SAUNDER,G.,Mal,3,21 North 1/2 of North 1/2
NORTHUP,G.,Mal,3,21 North 1/2 of South 1/2
ROBERTS,J.,Mal,3,21 South 1/2 of North 1/2
NEWLOVE,J.,Mal,3,21 South 1/2 of South 1/2
DENNIS,E.,Mal,3,22 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BAUGHMAN,J. (Boughman),Mal,3,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2
ESSELTINE,(John) (Eseltins),Mal,3,22 South 1/2
MCDERMAND,Jno. (McDiarmid),Mal,3,23 North 1/2
KELLY,Jno.,Mal,3,23 South 1/2
MCMARSHALL,J.,Mal,3,24 North 1/2
BAUGHMAN,J. (Boughman),Mal,3,24 South 1/2
BALDWIN,J.,Mal,3,25 North 1/2
PARKS,(James) (Parker),Mal,3,25 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WILLIAMS,Dr.,Mal,3,25 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SAXTON,I.H.,Mal,3,26 North 1/2
FISH,,Mal,3,26 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BARNHAM,J.S.,Mal,3,27 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BOYD,S. (Boyde),Mal,3,27 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BAIN,J. (John),Mal,3,27 North 1/3 of South 1/2
BAIN,J. (John),Mal,3,27 South 2/3 of East 1/2
STURKE,(Laurence) (Stirk),Mal,3,28 North 1/2 of North 1/2
BAIN,Geo.,Mal,3,28 South 1/2
BAIN,J.,Mal,3,28 South 1/2 of North 1/2
COLHOON,Nathaniel,Mal,3,29
TRUMAN,Mrs.,Mal,3,30 North 1/2
HILL,Jno.,Mal,3,30 South 1/2
CHUTE,E.,Mal,3,31 North 1/2
MCCONNELL,D.,Mal,3,31 North 1/2 of South 1/2
KELLY,E.,Mal,3,31 South 1/2 of South 1/2
CHALK,J.,Mal,3,32 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BOYD,S. (Boyde),Mal,3,32 South 1/2 of East 1/2
COLHOON,G.A.,Mal,3,32 West 1/2
HAMMOND,J. (John),Mal,3,33 North 3/4 of East 1/2
HAMMOND,L.,Mal,3,33 North 3/4 of West 1/2
HAINES,Mrs.,Mal,3,33 South 1/2 of South 1/2
HAMMOND,J. (James),Mal,3,34 North 1/2 of North 1/2
HITE,Wm.,Mal,3,34 South 1/2
SAXTON & WEAVER,,Mal,3,34 South 1/2 of North 1/2
WEAVER & SAXTON,,Mal,3,34 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MCCALLUM,W.A.,Mal,3,35 North 1/2
BUNDY,C.,Mal,3,35 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WILSON,B. (Bradford),Mal,3,35 South 1/2 of West 1/2
ADAMS,D.,Mal,4,01 North 1/2
BACKHOUSE,T. (Thomas),Mal,4,01 South 1/2 of South 1/2
ADAMS,D. (David),Mal,4,01 South 3/4 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
KEARNS,Robt.,Mal,4,02 North 1/2
WALKER,H.,Mal,4,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
STAFFORD,H.,Mal,4,02 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GLOIN,John,Mal,4,03 North 1/2
ZAVITZ,Thos.,Mal,4,03 South 1/2
BACKHOUSE,Henry Estate,Mal,4,4
BACKHOUSE,H.J.,Mal,4,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BACKHOUSE,Henry Estate,Mal,4,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BACKHOUSE,Henry Estate,Mal,4,05 South 1/2
BACKHOUSE,H.J.,Mal,4,06 North 1/2
BROWN,N.C.,Mal,4,06 South 1/2
VANVELZER,John (Vellser)ten't,Mal,4,7
WHITESELL,Mrs.,Mal,4,08 North 1/2 of East 1/2
WHITESELL,S.J.,Mal,4,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PARKER,Geo.,Mal,4,08 South 1/2
BROWN,W.B.,Mal,4,09 North 1/2
TUFFORD,G.,Mal,4,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
TUFFORD,F.,Mal,4,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
KINSEY,(David) (Kensey),Mal,4,10 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BROWN,Walter,Mal,4,10 South 1/2
GUNN,(Daniel) (Sunn),Mal,4,11 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PRITCHARD,J.,Mal,4,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BROWN,W.,Mal,4,11 South 1/2
GUNN,Dan'l (Sunn),Mal,4,12 North 1/2
TUFFORD,J. (John),Mal,4,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
DOOLITTLE,Ira,Mal,4,13 North 1/2
WILL,Isaac H.,Mal,4,13 South 1/2
COURT,E. (Crust),Mal,4,14 North 1/2 of North 1/2
HUNT,T.,Mal,4,14 North 1/2 of South 1/2
PRITCHARD,G.,Mal,4,14 South 1/2 of North 1/2
DISHER,H.,Mal,4,14 South 1/2 of South 1/2
PRITCHARD,G.,Mal,4,15 Centre 1/4 (crosswise)
WALTON,H.,Mal,4,15 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of N 1/2
CENTREVILE,(Hamlet),Mal,4,15 North East Corner,,
GLENDINING,G.,Mal,4,15 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of N 1/2,,
HILL,C.,Mal,4,15 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2,,
HILL,J. (Jesse),Mal,4,15 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
HILL,A.,Mal,4,16,Grist & Saw Mills,TB
BRUNSON,(Malinda) (Bruson),Mal,4,16 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
CENTREVILLE,(Hamlet),Mal,4,16 North West Corner,,
HILL,A. (Ambrose),Mal,4,16 South 1/2,,
HILL,R.,Mal,4,16 South 1/2,,
HARVEY,W.,Mal,4,16 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
SAWMILL,,Mal,4,16 West side in South 1/3,,
GRISTMILL,,Mal,4,16 West side in South 1/3,,
HARVEY,Wm.,Mal,4,17 North 1/2,,
HARVEY,Jo's.,Mal,4,17 South 3/4 of South 1/2,,
TYRRELL,O.H.,Mal,4,18 North 1/2,,
MCGUGGAN,Joseph,Mal,4,18 South 1/2,,
KITCHEN,Wm.H.,Mal,4,19 North 2/3
MCGUGGAN,William,Mal,4,19 South 1/3
BENNER,Jno. Jr.,Mal,4,20 North 2/3
BROWN,Jos.,Mal,4,20 South 1/3 of East 1/2
BROWN,A.,Mal,4,20 South 1/3 of West 1/2
FERGUSON,D.,Mal,4,21 North 1/2 of South 1/2
KERR,W.,Mal,4,21 North 1/3 of East 1/3
GARNER,C.,Mal,4,21 North 1/3 of West 2/3
HARVEY,,Mal,4,21 North 1/4 of South 1/2
FERGUSON,,Mal,4,21 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of N 1/2
MCMASTER,C.,Mal,4,21 South 1/5
MOUNT SALEM,(Hamlet),Mal,4,21 South East Corner
DENNIS,P.,Mal,4,22 North 1/2 of East 1/2
KERR,W.,Mal,4,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCMASTER,C.,Mal,4,22 South 1/2
WRONG,Gilbert,Mal,4,23 North 1/2
BRUNDAGE,E.,Mal,4,23 South 1/2
OSTRANDER,Chas.,Mal,4,24 North 1/2
PRESSEY,Geo.,Mal,4,25 North 1/2 of North 1/2
PRESSEY,F. (Frederick),Mal,4,25 South 1/2 of North 1/2
JOHNSON,Rich'd,Mal,4,26 North 1/2
STEWART,C.H.,Mal,4,26 South 1/2
PRESSEY,Phineas,Mal,4,27 North 1/2
BROWN,N.W. (Nelson),Mal,4,27 South 1/2
BROWN,N.B.,Mal,4,28 North 1/2
TRUMAN,Mr.,Mal,4,28 South 1/2
HAWLEY,D. (Hauley),Mal,4,29 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DAVIS,H. (Henry),Mal,4,29 North 1/2 of West 1/2
TEDFORD,Joseph,Mal,4,29 South 1/2
PRESSEY,Henry,Mal,4,30 North 1/2
MARR,Peter (Mo),Mal,4,30 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CARPENTER,Mrs.,Mal,4,30 South 1/2 of West 1/2
PRITCHARD,Silas,Mal,4,31 South 1/2
PENNINGTON,Thos.,Mal,4,32 South 1/2
VANVELZER,J. (Vellser),Mal,4,33 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BROWN,C. (Charles),Mal,4,33 North 1/2 of West 1/2
VANVELZER,Jno. (Vellser),Mal,4,33 North 1/4 of South 1/2
VANVELZER,P. (Vellser),Mal,4,33 South 3/4 of South 1/2
PARLEE,Geo.,Mal,4,34 North 1/2 of North 1/2
VANVELZER,Jno.,Mal,4,34 North 1/4 of South 1/2
PARLEE,Mrs.,Mal,4,34 South 1/2 of North 1/2
VANVELZER,R. (Vellser),Mal,4,34 South 3/4 of South 1/2
PARLEE,Geo.,Mal,4,35 North 1/2 of North 1/2
VANVELZER,Jno.,Mal,4,35 North 1/2 of South 1/2
VANVELZER,John,Mal,4,35 North 1/4 of South 1/2
PARLEE,Mrs.,Mal,4,35 South 1/2 of North 1/2
VANVELZER,R. (Raymond),Mal,4,35 South 1/2 of South 1/2
WHITE,Ira,Mal,5,1
WHITE,A.,Mal,5,1,Grist & Saw mills,TB
SAWMILL,,Mal,5,01 S.W. Corner of North 1/2,,
GRIST MILL,,Mal,5,01 S.W. Corner of North 1/2,,
WHITE,Ira,Mal,5,2,,
THOMPSON,James,Mal,5,3,Millwright,TB
BROWN,Ja's.,Mal,5,03 North 1/2,,
GLOVER,Jno.,Mal,5,03 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
BROWN,N.C.,Mal,5,03 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
SAWMILL,,Mal,5,05 Lot in North 1/2,,
ADAMS,David,Mal,5,05 North 1/2,,
RICE,D.,Mal,5,05 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
BENTLEY,J. Estate,Mal,5,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
LAURENCE,C. (Charles),Mal,5,06 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
BENTLEY,Mrs.,Mal,5,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
POWERS,Mrs.,Mal,5,07 North 1/2,,
ADAMS,W.,Mal,5,07 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
CASWELL,A.,Mal,5,07 South 1/2 of South 1/2
TELLER,Garrett,Mal,5,08 North 1/2
MILLARD,N. (Nathaniel),Mal,5,08 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MILLARD,M.,Mal,5,08 South 1/2 of West 1/2
VANPATTER,Warren,Mal,5,09 North 1/2
MCLAREY,Arthur (McLara),Mal,5,09 South 1/2
SMITH,I.,Mal,5,10 North 1/4 of North 1/2
SMITH,Ja's.,Mal,5,10 South 1/2
SMITH,X.,Mal,5,10 South 3/4 of North 1/2
FREEMAN,Jno.,Mal,5,11 North 1/2 of North 1/2
"SAWMILL, STEAM",,Mal,5,11 North West Corner
GARRETT,Wm.,Mal,5,11 South 1/2
VANPATTER,L.,Mal,5,11 South 1/2 of North 1/2
VANPATTER,Mrs.,Mal,5,12 North 1/2
GARRETT,Judson H.,Mal,5,12 South 1/2
VANPATTER,J.A.,Mal,5,13 North 1/2 of East 1/2
LOCKER,Thos.,Mal,5,13 South 1/2
VANPATTER,Joel,Mal,5,14 North 1/2
VANPATTER,Jno.,Mal,5,14 South 1/2
VANPATTER,H. (Harry),Mal,5,15 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of N 1/2
MCCAUSLAND,Jas.,Mal,5,15 North 1/2 of South 1/2
VANPATTER,J.,Mal,5,15 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of N 1/2
MCCAUSLAND,W. (Wesley),Mal,5,15 South 1/2 of South 1/2
KILMER,Thos. (Willmer),Mal,5,16 North 1/2
HAUN,(John),Mal,5,16 North 1/2 of South 1/2
HOOKER,B.,Mal,5,16 South 1/2 of South 1/2
RICHARDSON,Thos.,Mal,5,17
WESTOVER,Samuel (Westever),Mal,5,18 North 1/2
MCCAUSLAND,Jno.,Mal,5,18 South 1/2
MCCAUSLAND,Jno.,Mal,5,18 South 1/2
MATTHEWS,Peter,Mal,5,19 North 1/2
MCCAUSLAND,Jno.,Mal,5,19 South 1/2
FERGUSON,J.,Mal,5,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MATTHEWS,S. (Sylvester),Mal,5,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCCAUSLAND,Jno.,Mal,5,20 South 1/2
LAUR,B.,Mal,5,21 North 1/2
DENNIS,W.B.,Mal,5,21 South 1/2
BENNER,L.,Mal,5,22 North 3/4 of East 1/2
BENNER,J. (John),Mal,5,22 North 3/4 of West 1/2
BENNER,A. (Augustus),Mal,5,22 South 1/2 of South 1/2
KINSEY,Jesse (Kensey),Mal,5,23
KINSEY,Geo. (Kensey),Mal,5,24 North 3/4
OSTRANDER,(Thaddeus)(Struder),Mal,5,24 South 1/2 of South 1/2
RAISON,(Thomas) (Tenant),Mal,5,25 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MILLARD,J.,Mal,5,25 North 1/2 of West 1/2
KINSEY,Jno. (Kensey),Mal,5,25 South 1/2
LAUR,Levi,Mal,5,26 North 1/2 of South 1/2
LAUR,L.,Mal,5,26 South 1/2 of South 1/2
ANGER,Geo.,Mal,5,27 North 1/2
LAUR,Levi,Mal,5,27 North 1/2 of South 1/2
LAUR,L.,Mal,5,27 South 1/2 of South 1/2
HANEY,Isaac,Mal,5,28 North 1/2
GARNER,G.A.,Mal,5,28 North 1/4 of South 1/2
GARNER,R.,Mal,5,28 South 3/4 of South 1/2
PHELPS,O.,Mal,5,29 North 1/2
HAWLEY,D. (Hauley),Mal,5,29 South 1/2 of East 1/2
PHELPS,O.,Mal,5,30 North 3/4 of North 1/2
MILLARD,J. Rawley,Mal,5,30 South 1/2
PHELPS,,Mal,5,30 South 1/2 of North 1/2
PHELPS,,Mal,5,30 South 1/4 of North 1/2
PHELPS,,Mal,5,31 North 1/2
MILLARD,W.N. (William),Mal,5,31 South 1/2
SAWMILL,,Mal,5,31 South West Corner of N 1/2
WARD,Luther,Mal,5,32 North 3/4 of North 1/2
HUGHES,Francis,Mal,5,32 South 1/2,,
MOORE,Geo. (Moon),Mal,5,32 South 1/4 of North 1/2,,
WARD,Luther,Mal,5,33 North 3/4 of North 1/2,,
MOORE,Geo. (Moon),Mal,5,33 South 1/4 of North 1/2,,
BURTSELL,,Mal,5,35 North 1/2,,
CREVERTON,Wm.,Mal,5,35 South 1/2,,
MILLER,Asa,Mal,6,17,Farmer,TB
FREEMAN,John,Mal,6,18,Lumber Dealer,TB
TEEPLE,S.W.L.,Mal,8,1,,
STEPHENS,G.,Mal,8,02 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
CLARK,Lewis J.,Mal,8,02 South 1/2,,
PARKS,S. (Soloman),Mal,8,03 North 1/2,,
ROBERTSON,O. (Owen),Mal,8,03 South 1/3,,
VANWAGGONER,S. (Samuel),Mal,8,04 North 1/2,,
PARTLOW,S.,Mal,8,04 South 1/2,,
DAVIS,J.M. (Jeremiah),Mal,8,05 North 1/2,,
BROWN,Calvin,Mal,8,05 South 1/2
ADAMS,G.W.,Mal,8,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DAVIS,W.F.,Mal,8,06 North 1/2 of South 1/2
DAVIS,W.E.,Mal,8,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKENNEY,H. (Hamilton),Mal,8,06 South 1/2 of South 1/2
DAVIS,H.,Mal,8,07 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DAVIS,H.,Mal,8,07 North 1/2 of South 1/2
DAVIS,W.H. (William),Mal,8,07 South 1/2 of South 1/2
WIDNER,J.,Mal,8,08 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BILLINGTON,J.,Mal,8,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2
VANWAGGONER,Sam'l,Mal,8,08 South 1/2
SMITH,W.,Mal,8,09 North 1/2 of West 3/4
CLAYTON,J.G.,Mal,8,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CLARK,W. (William),Mal,8,10 North 1/2
CLAYTON,Peter,Mal,8,10 South 1/2
WIDNER,J. (Jeremiah),Mal,8,11 North 3/4 of North 1/2
BEEMER,A.,Mal,8,11 South 1/2
CLARK,W.,Mal,8,11 South 1/4 of North 1/2
CLARK,L.J. (Lewis),Mal,8,12 North 1/2
MCKENNEY,Robt.,Mal,8,12 South 1/2
VANPATTER,J.,Mal,8,13 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SMITH,E. (Enoch),Mal,8,13 South 1/2
MCKENZIE,(Donald) (McKinsey),Mal,8,14 North 1/2
DRAKE,T.,Mal,8,14 South 1/2
CLUNAS,T. (Thomas),Mal,8,15 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SMITH,E. (Enoch),Mal,8,15 South 1/2 of East 3/4
MCEWAN,L. (Lyman),Mal,8,15 South 1/2 of West 1/4
JOHNSON,W. (Wellington),Mal,8,16 North 1/2
WHITESIDES,A.,Mal,8,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
RUSHMER,W. (William),Mal,8,17 North 1/2
FAULDS,W.,Mal,8,17 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKENNEY,A. (Andrew),Mal,8,18 North 1/2
CARTER,Henry,Mal,8,18 South 1/2
BROOKS,Jno.,Mal,8,19 North 1/2
YOUNG,Robt.,Mal,8,19 South 1/2
MCLACHLIN,A.D. (Daniel),Mal,8,20 North 1/2
YOUNG,S. (Samuel),Mal,8,20 South 1/2 of East 1/2
CRONK,A.,Mal,8,20 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BROOKS,D. (Daniel),Mal,8,21 North 1/2 of East 1/2
RILEY,J.,Mal,8,21 North 1/2 of West 1/2
TELLER,J. (John),Mal,8,21 North 3/4 of South 1/2
CRONK,A. (Alvin),Mal,8,21 South 1/4 of South 1/2
MCKENNEY,A.,Mal,8,22 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKENNEY,J. (John),Mal,8,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2
WISMER,J.,Mal,8,22 South 1/2 of East 1/1
MCKENNEY,J. (John),Mal,8,22 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CLINE,Leonard,Mal,8,23 North 1/2
WISMER,J.,Mal,8,23 South 1/2
CLINE,L,Mal,8,24 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
STALEY,J. (John) (Stolley),Mal,8,24 South 1/2,,
BROWN,Wm.,Mal,8,24 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
CHALMERS,Isaac,Mal,8,25 & 26,Saw Mills,TB
BROWN,Wm.,Mal,8,25 North 3/4 of North 1/2,,
CHAMBERS,Isaac,Mal,8,25 South 1/2,,
LEWIS,J.,Mal,8,25 South 1/4 of North 1/2,,
RAMSDEN,John (Kamsdo),Mal,8,26 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
LINDSAY,J.,Mal,8,26 North 1/4 of South 1/2,,
LINDSAY,J. (John),Mal,8,26 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
CHAMBERS,Isaac,Mal,8,26 South 3/4 of South 1/2,,
STEAM SAWMILL,,Mal,8,26 South West Corner,,
NESBITT,Wm.,Mal,8,27 North 1/2,,
DICKHOUT,H. (Henry),Mal,8,27 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
CHAMBERS,J. (John),Mal,8,27 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
CHAMBERS,Geo.,Mal,8,28 North 1/2,,
CHAMBERS,Nelson,Mal,8,28 South 1/2
GILLETT,A.H. (Gillott),Mal,8,29 North 1/2
KILLMER,G. (George),Mal,8,29 South 1/2 of East 1/2
KILLMER,G.W.,Mal,8,29 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SMITH,Geo.,Mal,8,30 North 1/2
LEARN,Asa,Mal,8,30 South 1/2
KIPP,Thos.,Mal,8,31 North 1/2 of North 1/2
LAUR,Geo.,Mal,8,31 North 1/2 of South 1/2
PEARSON,J.,Mal,8,31 South 1/2 of North 1/2
PEARSON,J.,Mal,8,31 South 1/2 of South 1/2
LEESON,J.,Mal,8,32 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BEARSS,W. (Bearse),Mal,8,32 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LAUR,J. (John),Mal,8,32 South 1/4
FIRBY,Jno. (Ferby),Mal,8,33
WINTERMUTE,A. (Wintermoat),Mal,8,34 North 1/2 of East 1/2
KENNEDY,A. (Kanada),Mal,8,34 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKENNEY,A.B.,Mal,8,34 South 1/2 of South 1/2
METCALFE,Susan,Mal,8,35 North 1/2
BARUM,P.,Mal,8,35 North 2/3 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Mal,8,35 North East Corner
LAUR,P.,Mal,8,35 Part of North 1/2 of S 1/2
LAUR,T. (Thomas),Mal,8,35 South 1/2 of South 1/2
DAVIS,W. F.,Mal,9,01 East 1/2
TOZER,Charles D. (Towser),Mal,9,02 East 1/2
ADAMS,R.,Mal,9,02 West 1/2
TOZER,Charles D. (Towser),Mal,9,3
TOZER,Wm. (Towser),Mal,9,4
CLINE,L. (Leonard),Mal,9,5
TAYLOR,Alex,Mal,9,06 East 1/2
DAVIS,W.,Mal,9,06 West 1/2
TAYLOR,Alex,Mal,9,7
TEEPLE,G. H. (George),Mal,9,8
ADAMS,W.,Mal,9,9
LUCAS,D.  (Lucious),Mal,9,10 East 1/2
THOMPSON,J.,Mal,9,10 West 1/2
PEPPER,Robt.,Mal,9,11 North 3/4
DAVIS,J. W.,Mal,9,11 South 1/4
HEMINGWAY,Peter,Mal,9,12
HAGLER,Adam,Mal,9,13
JOHNSON,Jas.,Mal,9,14
HALL,Jno.,Mal,9,15 North 1/2
HALL,J. (John),Mal,9,15 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HALL,C.,Mal,9,15 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LOGAN,W. (Lagon)(Tenant?),Mal,9,16 North 1/2
LOGAN,G. (Lagon)(Tenant?),Mal,9,16 North 1/2
CLUNIS,Jno.,Mal,9,16 South 1/2
CLUNIS,W.,Mal,9,16 South 1/2
CLARK,W.,Mal,9,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2
COOK,W.,Mal,9,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SMITH,Robt. H.,Mal,9,17 South 1/2
CLARK,W.,Mal,9,18 North 1/2
MCKENNEY,R. (McKinny),Mal,9,18 South 1/2
MCINTOSH,Wm.,Mal,9,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2
WHALLEY,P.,Mal,9,19 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTOSH,Wm.,Mal,9,19 South 1/2
PETTYS,Chas.,Mal,9,20 North 1/2 of North 1/2
MCLACHLIN,J. (McLaughlin),Mal,9,20 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MUSTARD,H. (Martard),Mal,9,20 South 1/2 of North 1/2
DEXTER,G. (George),Mal,9,20 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BROOKS,D. (Daniel),Mal,9,21 North 1/2 of South 1/2
DEXTER,Geo.,Mal,9,21 South 1/2 of North 1/2
ARMSTRONG,T.,Mal,9,21 South 1/2 of North 1/4
COOK,T. (Thomas) (Colk),Mal,9,21 South 1/2 of South 1/2
BROOKS,L. (Levi),Mal,9,21 South 1/2 of South 1/2
BROOKS,D. (Daniel),Mal,9,22 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BROOKS,D. (Daniel),Mal,9,22 North 1/2 of South 1/2
DEXTER,G. (George),Mal,9,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BROOKS,L. (Levi),Mal,9,22 South 1/2 of South 1/2
COOK,W. (William)(Coak),Mal,9,23 North 1/2
BROOKS,Daniel,Mal,9,23 South 1/2
COOK,Wm. (Coak),Mal,9,24 North 1/2
CLINE,L.,Mal,9,24 South 1/2
LINDSAY,Wm.,Mal,9,25 East 1/2
NEWELL,Jas. (Newall),Mal,9,25 West 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Mal,9,26
CANADA COMPANY,,Mal,9,27
MCINTOSH,W. (William),Mal,9,28 North 1/2
LINDSAY,Jno.,Mal,9,28 South 1/2
CHAMBERS,Isaac,Mal,9,30 North 1/2
FOSTER,Lucinda,Mal,9,30 North 3/4 of South 1/2
POUND,,Mal,9,30 South 1/2 of South 1/2
FOSTER,Moses,Mal,9,31 South 1/2
POUND,L.,Mal,9,32 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MOORE,G.A. (George),Mal,9,32 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SILVERTHORNE,Geo.,Mal,9,32 South 1/2 of East 1/4
SILVERTHORNE,Geo.,Mal,9,32 South 1/2 of East 3/4
WOOLEY,P.,Mal,9,33 South 1/2 of East 3/4
BROWN,Isaac,Mal,9,34 North 1/2
CASCADDEN,Mrs. Y.,Mal,9,34 South 1/2
CASCADDEN,T. (Thomas),Mal,9,35 North 1/2
MOORE,P.S.,Mal,9,35 South 1/2
COOK,W. (William)(Coak),Mal,10,24
INGLES,J.,Mal,10,26
MCKENNEY,Andrew (McKenny),Mal,10,27
DAVIS,J.W.,Mal,10,28
KINSEY,B. (Benjamin),Mal,10,29
GROH,Soloman  (Grow),Mal,10,30,,
HUGHES,H.C.,Mal,Aylmer,,Clerk Division Court,TB
ARKELL,& Campbell,Mal,Aylmer,,Merchants,TB
CAMPBELL,& Arkell,Mal,Aylmer,,Merchants,TB
STEWART,A.,Mal,Aylmer,,Hardware Merchant,TB
LITTLE,Jas.,Mal,Aylmer,,Merchant,TB
DURANT,Thomas,Mal,Aylmer,,Butcher,TB
MOTT,Roswell,Mal,Aylmer,,Hotel Keeper,TB
YORK,Samuel D.,Mal,Aylmer,,Tanner,TB
FORT,Ezra,Mal,Aylmer,,Doctor,TB
KIRKLAND,J.,Mal,Aylmer,,Merchant,TB
BUCHANAN,Jas.,Mal,Aylmer,,Tinsmith,TB
STONEHOUSE,Edward,Mal,Aylmer,,Barrister,TB
MARTIN,H.,Mal,Aylmer,,Merchant,TB
KIDD,T.T.,Mal,Aylmer,,Merchant,TB
MURRAY,W.E.,Mal,Aylmer,,Conveyancer,TB
MCNAIRN,T.,Mal,Aylmer,,Gen Merchant,TB
?,Job,Mal,Aylmer,,Merchant,TB
HUNTER,Chas.,Mal,Copenhagen,,Hotel Keeper,TB
MCEWAN,Lyman,Mal,North Gore Concession,13,,
MCEWAN,Lyman,Mal,North Gore Concession,14,,
DAVIS,W.F.,Mal,North Gore Concession,15,,
HANEY,Isaac Rev.,Mal,North Gore Concession,17 East 1/4,,
YOUNG,D. (David),Mal,North Gore Concession,17 West 3/4,,
HANEY,Rev. Isaac,Mal,North Gore Concession,18,,TB
HANEY,Jas.,Mal,North Gore Concession,18,,
HANEY,Rev. Isaac,Mal,North Gore Concession,18 East 1/4,,
YOUNG,J.W. (James),Mal,North Gore Concession,18 West 3/4,,
HANEY,Isaac,Mal,North Gore Concession,19,,
RAISON,Thos.,Mal,North Gore Concession,21 East 1/2,,
RAISON & MCKENNEY,,Mal,North Gore Concession,21 West 1/2,,
MCKENNEY & RAISON,,Mal,North Gore Concession,21 West 1/2,,
WOODWORTH,A.H. (Albert),Mal,North Gore Concession,22 East 1/2
MCKENNEY,R.  (Robert),Mal,North Gore Concession,22 West 1/2
STALEY,J.V. John (Stolley),Mal,North Gore Concession,23 East 1/2
MIDDLETON,,Mal,North Gore Concession,23 West 1/2
MAXWELL,W.,Mal,North Gore Concession,24 North 1/2
YOUNG,I.,Mal,North Gore Concession,24 South 1/2
MOSS,H.,Mal,North Gore Concession,25 South 2/3
BOWEN,Jno. (Bowan),Mal,North Gore Concession,26
CHURCH,,Mal,North Gore Concession,26 Lot in North Limit
CHAMBERS,Geo.,Mal,North Gore Concession,27
CHAMBERS,I.,Mal,North Gore Concession,28 North 1/2
KILLMER,P.,Mal,North Gore Concession,29 North 1/2
KILLMER,J.B. (John),Mal,North Gore Concession,29 South Part
HUNT,Caleb,Mal,North Gore Concession,30
KILMER,A.  (Killmer),Mal,North Gore Concession,32
BEARSS,D. (Bearse),Mal,North Gore Concession,35
DAVIS,David,Mal,North of Talbot Road,74
DAVIS,Wm.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,075 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DAVIS,D. (Davis),Mal,North of Talbot Road,075 North 1/2 of West 1/2
DAVIS,Wm.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,075 South 1/2
TEEPLE,Lyman,Mal,North of Talbot Road,76
LEEK,J.W. Estate,Mal,North of Talbot Road,077 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LEEK,J.W. Estate,Mal,North of Talbot Road,077 West 1/2
DAVIS,A.J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,078 Mid 2/5 of North 1/2
VANWAGGONER,H.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,078 North 2/5 of North 1/2
BEEMER,W.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,078 South 1/2
BROWN,Eli,Mal,North of Talbot Road,078 South 1/3 of North 1/2
GRISTMILL,,Mal,North of Talbot Road,078 South East Corner
MCKINNEY,H.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,079 North 1/4
OSTRANDER,T. Estate,Mal,North of Talbot Road,079 South 3/4
DAVIS,W.H.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,080 North 3/4 of East 1/2
TREADWELL,Alex.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,080 North 7/8 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
LAMB,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,080 South 1/8 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
DAVIS,W.H.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,080 West 1/2
TREADWELL,Alex.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,81
DAVIS,Loder,Mal,North of Talbot Road,82
VANPATTER,F.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,083 Most of
AYLMER,(Village),Mal,North of Talbot Road,083 South East Corner
LIGHTFOOT,Thos.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,084 North 1/2
WOOD,N.L.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,084 Part of South 1/4
AYLMER,(Village),Mal,North of Talbot Road,084 South West Corner
SORRELL,(Esseph) (Cerell),Mal,North of Talbot Road,085 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MOORE,R.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,085 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BATES,,Mal,North of Talbot Road,086 North 1/2 of East 1/2
GANSON,E.S.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,086 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SPRINGSTEAD,J.H.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,086 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MILLER,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,087 North 1/2 of South 1/2
SPRINGSTEAD,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,087 North 1/4
SPRINGSTEAD,W.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,087 North 1/4
MILLER,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,087 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MARTIN,H.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,087 South 1/4
HARP,Sarah,Mal,North of Talbot Road,088 North 1/2
SUMMERS,Jno.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,088 South 1/2
SUMMERS,Alex.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,089 North 1/2 of North 1/2
SUMMERS,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,089 North 1/2 of South 1/2
SUMMERS,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,089 South 1/2 of North 1/2
LINDY,Mrs.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,089 South 1/2 of S 1/2  of E 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Mal,North of Talbot Road,090 N.W. Corner of S 1/2 of N1/2
OSTRANDER,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,090 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of W 1/2
HARPER,Joseph,Mal,North of Talbot Road,090 South 1/2
CARON,Mrs. (Celestin),Mal,North of Talbot Road,091 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MILLER,B. (Benjamin),Mal,North of Talbot Road,091 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HARPER,Joseph,Mal,North of Talbot Road,091 South 1/2
TELLER,T.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,092 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BATES,Geo.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,092 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LINDY,Mrs.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,092 South 1/2
FERGUSON,David,Mal,North of Talbot Road,93
SUMMERS,Jno. D.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,94
SNIVELY,A. (Snevely),Mal,North of Talbot Road,095 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DANCEY,Dr.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,095 South 1/2
ROBERTS,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,096 South 1/2 of East 3/4
FREEMAN,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,096 South 1/2 of North 1/2
LEESON,Jas.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,096 South 1/2 of West 1/4
HUFFMAN,J.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,097 North 1/2 of North 1/2
LAUR,Jacob,Mal,North of Talbot Road,097 South 1/2
SNIVELY,H. (Snevely),Mal,North of Talbot Road,097 South 1/2 of North 1/2
GILLETT,P. (Gillott),Mal,North of Talbot Road,098 East 1/2
GILLETT,Jno. (Gillott),Mal,North of Talbot Road,098 West 1/2
LAUR,W.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,099 North 1/4
LAUR,Jane,Mal,North of Talbot Road,099 South 3/4
JOHNSON,Thos.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,100 North 1/2
BEARSS,Wm. (Bearse),Mal,North of Talbot Road,100 South 1/2
BAKER,Geo.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,101 East 1/2
HALL,,Mal,North of Talbot Road,101 South East Corner
BAKER,Jessie,Mal,North of Talbot Road,101 West 1/2
JOHNSON,Jos.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,102 East 1/2
GRAHAM,J.M.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,102 North 1/2 of West 1/2
KILLMER,P. (Phillip),Mal,North of Talbot Road,102 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BAKER,Judson,Mal,North of Talbot Road,103 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BAKER,S.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,103 South 1/2
CARTER,M.D.  (Malhan),Mal,North of Talbot Road,104 East 1/2
CASCADDEN,W.H. (William),Mal,North of Talbot Road,104 West 1/2
POUND,Wm.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,105
FIRBY,Robt. (Ferly),Mal,North of Talbot Road,106 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PHELPS,J.V.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,106 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PHELPS,Elijah,Mal,North of Talbot Road,106 South 1/2
POUND,Jno.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,107 South 3/4,,
MCKENNEY,R.,Mal,North of Talbot Road,108 South 3/4 of East 1/2,,
MOORE,Sol'n,Mal,North of Talbot Road,108 West 1/2,,
MOORE,Soloman,Mal,North of Talbot Road,108 West 1/4 of East 1/2,,
RICHARDS,George A.,Mal,Orwell,,Teacher,TB
STEVENS,Thomas H.,Mal,Orwell,,Cabinet Maker,TB
BROWN,Hiram J.,Mal,Orwell,,Grist and Saw Mills,TB
SUTHERLAND,D.,Mal,Orwell,,Merchant Post Master,TB
NELSON,R.B.,Mal,Orwell,,Doctor Hotel Keeper,TB
DAVIS,J.M.,Mal,Orwell,,Farmer,TB
FRASER,Chas.,Mal,Port Bruce,,P. Land Surveyor,TB
MOORE,Lindley,Mal,Port Bruce,,Real Estate & Farmer,TB
LEEDER,Robert,Mal,Port Bruce,,Machinists,TB
LEWIS,Amasa,Mal,Port Bruce,,Produce Dealer,TB
TOMLINSON,Arthur,Mal,Port Bruce,,Hotel Keeper,TB
HUME,Andrew,Mal,Port Bruce,,Produce Dealer,TB
BROWN,James,Mal,South Gore Concession,1
BROWN,James,Mal,South Gore Concession,2
BROWN,James,Mal,South Gore Concession,3
BROWN,James,Mal,South Gore Concession,4
BENTLY,J.,Mal,South Gore Concession,5
ADAMS,D. (David),Mal,South Gore Concession,6
POWERS,H. (Hiram),Mal,South Gore Concession,7
POWERS,H. (Hiram),Mal,South Gore Concession,8
WHEELER,J.,Mal,South Gore Concession,9
ENSING,(Jas.)  (Ensinger),Mal,South Gore Concession,10
ADAMS,G. (George),Mal,South Gore Concession,11
ADAMS,Jas,Mal,South Gore Concession,12
ADAMS,Jas.,Mal,South Gore Concession,13
BECKET,Edmund,Mal,South of Talbot Road,074 North 1/2
KINNEY,(Reuben F.) (Henny),Mal,South of Talbot Road,074 North 1/2 of South 1/2
WOOLMAN,Mrs.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,074 South 1/2 of South 1/2
BRADLEY,Philander,Mal,South of Talbot Road,075 East 1/2
BRADLEY,Wm.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,075 West 1/2
HOOVER,Henry (Hoever),Mal,South of Talbot Road,076 North 1/2
TEEPLE,Step'n,Mal,South of Talbot Road,076 South 1/2 of East 1/2
TEEPLE,Jas.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,076 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WOODWORTH,S.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,077 North 1/2
MCKENNEY,R. (Robert),Mal,South of Talbot Road,077 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKENNEY,Hamilton (McKenny),Mal,South of Talbot Road,077 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BAGNALL,Sam'l,Mal,South of Talbot Road,078 North 1/2
CLUTTON,S. (Samuel),Mal,South of Talbot Road,078 South 1/2
CLUTTON,J. (Joseph),Mal,South of Talbot Road,078 South 1/2
WOOLLEN FACTORY,(Clutton),Mal,South of Talbot Road,078 South 1/2
TEEPLE,Henry,Mal,South of Talbot Road,079 North 1/2 of East 1/2
TEEPLE,G.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,079 North 1/2 of South 1/2
ROGERS,A. (Arthur),Mal,South of Talbot Road,079 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CLAYTON,A.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,079 South 1/2 of South 1/2
SAWMILL,,Mal,South of Talbot Road,080 In South 1/2 of East 1/2
FROST,D. (Dennis),Mal,South of Talbot Road,080 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BRADLEY,L.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,080 North 1/2 of South 1/2
GANSON,A.S.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,080 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CLAYTON,A.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,080 South 3/4 of South 1/2
CORLESS,Geo.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,081 North 5/8 of East 1/2
TREADWELL,S. (Samuel),Mal,South of Talbot Road,081 North 5/8 of West 1/2
CLINE,L.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,081 South 1/2
TOZER,Charles D. (Towzer),Mal,South of Talbot Road,082 North 1/2
CLINE,L.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,082 South 1/2
BEEMER,,Mal,South of Talbot Road,083 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
AYLMER,(Village),Mal,South of Talbot Road,083 North East Corner
HARMAN,,Mal,South of Talbot Road,083 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
BUSH,G.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,083 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
AYLMER,(Village),Mal,South of Talbot Road,084 North West Corner
BRADLEY,Asa,Mal,South of Talbot Road,084 South 1/2
TISDALE,Henry,Mal,South of Talbot Road,85
BROWN,Jas.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,086 East 1/2
BROWN,Jas.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,086 North 1/2 of West 1/2
ADAMS,Jas.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,086 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MORRIS,Sarah,Mal,South of Talbot Road,087 North 1/2
WHITESELL,Dan'l,Mal,South of Talbot Road,087 South 1/2
ZAVITZ,W.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,088 North 1/2 of E 2/3 of N 1/2
BROWN,W. (William),Mal,South of Talbot Road,088 North 1/2 of W 1/3 of N 1/2
FAULDS,Wm. (Foals),Mal,South of Talbot Road,088 South 1/2
STALEE,P. (Stalley),Mal,South of Talbot Road,088 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MILLER,Simon,Mal,South of Talbot Road,089 North 1/2
MILLER,A. (Albert),Mal,South of Talbot Road,089 South 1/2
FERGUSON,D.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,090 North 3/4 of East 1/2
MILLER,Asa.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,090 North 3/4 of West 1/2
LAFEY,Mrs. Ann (Lofa),Mal,South of Talbot Road,090 South 1/2 of South 1/2
HUFFMAN,Jno.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,091 North 3/4 of East 1/2
GRANT,Alex.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,091 North 3/4 of West 1/2
HUFFMAN,M. (Micheal),Mal,South of Talbot Road,091 South 1/2 of South 1/2
ZAVITZ,C.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,092 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SUMMERS,H. (Hamilton),Mal,South of Talbot Road,092 North 1/2 of West 1/2
DICKOUT,Jno.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,092 South 1/2
SEAGER,,Mal,South of Talbot Road,093 Centre 1/2 of South 1/2
SEAGER,Barbara,Mal,South of Talbot Road,093 North 1/2 of East 1/2
HARPER,Jno.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,093 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LEESON,Jas.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,093 North 1/4 of South 1/2
SUMMERS,M.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,094 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SUMMERS,J.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,094 North 1/2 of South 1/2
SUMMERS,J.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,094 North 1/2 of West 1/2
"CHURCH ""SUMMERS",,Mal,South of Talbot Road,094 North West Corner
WESTOVER,S. (Samuel),Mal,South of Talbot Road,094 South 1/2 of South 1/2
BURDICK,S. (Burdict),Mal,South of Talbot Road,095 North 1/2 of East 1/2
JAMES,,Mal,South of Talbot Road,095 North 1/2 of South 1/2
BURDICK,M. (Burdict),Mal,South of Talbot Road,095 North 1/2 of West 1/2
KENSEY,Jno.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,095 South 1/2 of South 1/2
MARSH,E.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,096 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
BAXTER,J.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,096 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
DANCEY,E. M.D.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,096 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BEARSS,D.M. (Bearse),Mal,South of Talbot Road,096 North 3/4 of South 1/2
VANPATTER,H.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,096 South 1/4 of S 1/2 of E 3/4
BEARSS,(Bearse),Mal,South of Talbot Road,096 South 1/4 of S 1/2 of W 1/4
LAUR,W.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,097 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BEARSS,B.M. (Bearse),Mal,South of Talbot Road,097 North 1/2 of South 1/2
ANGER,Geo.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,097 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CHURCH,,Mal,South of Talbot Road,097 North West Corner
BOWLEY,J.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,097 South 1/2 of South 1/2
LEARN,Jessie,Mal,South of Talbot Road,098 North 3/4
BLACKSMITH SHOP,,Mal,South of Talbot Road,098 North East Corner
BEARSS,B. (Bearse),Mal,South of Talbot Road,098 South 1/4
STONER,Jacob,Mal,South of Talbot Road,099 North 7/8
BEARSS,B. (Bearse),Mal,South of Talbot Road,099 South 1/8
ABELL,R.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,100 Lot in North West Corner
ABELL,Robert,Mal,South of Talbot Road,100 Most of North 1/2
LAUR,Jno. L.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,100 South 1/2
MOORE,Geo.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,101 North 1/2
LAUR,W.H.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,101 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LAUR,Jno.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,102 North 3/4
LAUR,W.H.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,102 South 1/2 of South 1/2
CARTER,Henry,Mal,South of Talbot Road,103 East 1/2
CARTER,H. (Henry),Mal,South of Talbot Road,103 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CLOSS,C.B. (Charles),Mal,South of Talbot Road,103 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CARTER,Jno.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,104
HUTCHESON,Edwin J.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,105 East 1/2
HUTCHESON,David,Mal,South of Talbot Road,105 West 1/2
HUTCHESON,Noah P.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,106 East 1/2
JOHNSON,A.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,107 North 1/4 of East 1/2,,
JOHNSON,Thos.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,107 South 3/4 of East 1/2,,
JOHNSON,Andrew,Mal,South of Talbot Road,107 West 1/2,,
HONSINGER,Alary,Mal,South of Talbot Road,108 East 1/2,,
MOORE,David T.,Mal,South of Talbot Road,108 West 1/2,,
WHITE,Ira,Mal,Springwater,,Springwater Mills,TB


Village of Port Stanley


PRICE,Samuel J.P.,PSt,,,Merchant,TB
THOMSON,Robert,PSt,,,Merchant,TB
BOSTWICK,J.R.,PSt,,,J.P.,TB
HODGE,E.A.,PSt,,,Merchant,TB
CHANDLER,T.,PSt,,,Merchant,TB
BOTT,John,PSt,,,Butcher Grocer,TB
DRAPER,Isaac B.,PSt,,,Hotel Keeper,TB
MCCORKELL,Robert,PSt,,,Butcher,TB
HALL,M.D.,PSt,,,Gentleman,TB
WARREN,E.E.,PSt,,,Insurance Agent,TB
ELLISON,John,PSt,,,Builder,TB
THOMPSON,Brice,PSt,,,Gentleman,TB
GUNN,A.M.,PSt,,,Master L & P.S. Rwy,TB
EDGECOMBE,Thomas,PSt,,,Wagon Maker,TB
MOCKRIDGE,Jas.,PSt,,,Ch of Eng. Clergyman,TB
WEBB,Robt,PSt,,,Grocer,TB


South Dorchester Township


ESCOTT,H.,SDor,7,01 East 1/2,,
BROWN,N. (Neil),SDor,7,01 West 1/2,,
HEGLER,E. (Edmond),SDor,7,02 East 1/2,,
BURGESS,T. (Thomas),SDor,7,02 East 1/2 of West 1/2,,
MOST,N.,SDor,7,02 West 1/2 of West 1/2,,
FRAZIER,J.,SDor,7,03 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of W 1/2,,
WHALEY,L. (Lyman),SDor,7,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
DEAN,H. (Hiram),SDor,7,03 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
HEGLER,C.,SDor,7,03 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of N 1/2,,
AVON,(Hamlet),SDor,7,03 North West Corner,,
TEMPLE,W.,SDor,7,03 South 1/2 of South 1/2
STOVER,J. (Jacob),SDor,7,04 North 1/2
AVON,(Hamlet),SDor,7,04 North East Corner
TILDON,D.,SDor,7,04 South 1/2
HEGLER,J.,SDor,7,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
LAUR,J.C.,SDor,7,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCARTHUR,D.,SDor,7,05 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ADDISON,W.,SDor,7,05 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LAUR,J.C.,SDor,7,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BAKER,M.,SDor,7,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCINTYRE,A. (Archibald),SDor,7,8
BROWN,C. (Calvin),SDor,7,09 North 1/2
ROBSON,C. (Calet),SDor,7,09 South 1/2
BROWN,C.,SDor,7,10 North 1/2
BUCK,W.,SDor,7,10 South 1/2
IRWIN,Wm.,SDor,7,11 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
BRADDON,J.,SDor,7,11 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
HEDDEN,J.,SDor,7,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
DUNN,J. (John),SDor,7,11 South 1/2
MOORE,M.T.,SDor,7,12
YORKE,Stephen,SDor,7,13
CHAMBERS,D. (David),SDor,7,14 North 1/2
BILLINGTON,Ann,SDor,7,14 South 1/2 of East 3/4
MURDICK,J.,SDor,7,14 South 1/2 of West 1/4
DENNIS,Isaac,SDor,7,15 East 1/2
STEWART,Duncan,SDor,7,15 West 1/2
ESCOTT,H.,SDor,7,16 North 1/2 of West 1/2
STEWART,D.,SDor,7,16 South 1/2
MCVICAR,J. (John),SDor,7,17 North 1/2
STEWART,D.,SDor,7,17 South 1/2
STEWART,James,SDor,7,18
STEWART,J. (John),SDor,7,19 North 1/2
STEWART,J. Jr.,SDor,7,19 South 1/2
MCPHAIL,Duncan,SDor,7,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
TAYLOR,A.,SDor,7,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCPHAIL,Duncan,SDor,7,20 South 1/2
CABRICK,William,SDor,7,21 North 1/2
BAXTER,Malcolm,SDor,7,21 South 1/2
FERGUSON,John,SDor,7,22 North 1/2
FERGUSON,Peter,SDor,7,22 South 1/2
CESAR,Thomas,SDor,7,23 East 1/2
WOODWORTH,M.,SDor,7,23 West 1/2
LOCK,H. (Henry),SDor,7,24 North 1/2 of South 1/2
STORE & HOTEL,(Belmonot village),SDor,7,24 North West Corner
SIMPSON,L. (Lewis),SDor,7,24 South 1/2 of North 1/2
STORM,G.,SDor,7,24 South 1/2 of South 1/2
ADDISON,James,SDor,7,A Centre Part
SCOFFIN,J. (John),SDor,7,A North 1/3
PRINGLE,L.,SDor,7,A South 1/2 of South 1/2
LINDLAY,Wm.,SDor,7,B North 2/3 of East 1/2
WALKER,J. (Johnston),SDor,7,B North 2/3 of West 1/2
DEGROAT,P. (Deyrout),SDor,7,B South 1/3
CORLESS,B. (Bradford),SDor,8,01 East 3/4 of South 1/2
CORLESS,B. (Bradford),SDor,8,01 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of W 1/2
CORLESS,L. (Lyman),SDor,8,01 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CHARLTON,W.D.,SDor,8,01 West 1/4
TESKEY,C. (Tuskey),SDor,8,02 North 1/2
SHELL,C.J.,SDor,8,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
COLE,M. (Mark),SDor,8,02 South 1/2 of West 1/2
DOUGLAS,H.,SDor,8,3
SCHOOLHOUSE,,SDor,8,03 South West Corner
WOOLLEY,Peter,SDor,8,04 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
HALL,M.A.,SDor,8,04 South 3/4 of East 1/2
WOOLLEY,Peter,SDor,8,04 West 1/2
GUNN,G.,SDor,8,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PURMAN,T.,SDor,8,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
ELLIOT,A. (Andrew),SDor,8,05 South 1/2
MCINTYRE,Colin,SDor,8,06 East 1/2
CAMPBELL,A. (Archibald),SDor,8,06 West 1/2
WILSON,A.,SDor,8,07 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SMITH,T.J.,SDor,8,07 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SMITH,O. (Oliver),SDor,8,07 West 1/2
MCCOLLUM,D.,SDor,8,08 North 1/2
ALLEN,H.,SDor,8,08 South 1/2 of East 1/4
WEIR,D. (Duncan),SDor,8,08 South 1/2 of West 3/4
CLINE,Jacob,SDor,8,9
FLEMMING,J. (John),SDor,8,10 North 1/2
LITTLE,W. (William),SDor,8,10 South 1/2
WILSON,A. (Abner),SDor,8,11 South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,SDor,8,12  S W Corner of North 1/4
MALLORY,J.,SDor,8,12 North 1/2 of North 1/2
BALLAH,W.,SDor,8,12 South 1/2
HAMILTON,D.,SDor,8,12 South 1/2 of North 1/2
BALLAH,J.,SDor,8,13 South 1/2
TAYLOR,Duncan,SDor,8,14 East 1/2
TAYLOR,John,SDor,8,14 West 1/2
KAINES,J.,SDor,8,15 North 1/2
FULTON,H.,SDor,8,15 South 1/2
MUNRO,C.,SDor,8,16
MCCALLUM,Angus,SDor,8,17 North 1/2
DOAN,J. (John),SDor,8,17 South 1/2 of East 1/2
FINCH,W.C.,SDor,8,17 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LEARN,E.,SDor,8,18 North 1/2
FINCH,David W.,SDor,8,18 South 1/2
ROSEDALE FARM,(David Finch),SDor,8,18 South 1/2
LEARN,A. (Andrew),SDor,8,19 North 1/2
CLINE,J.,SDor,8,19 North 1/2 of South 1/2
LEGG,Geo.,SDor,8,19 South 1/2 of South 1/2
FINCH,D. (Duncan),SDor,8,20 North 1/2
TAYLOR,N. (Neil),SDor,8,20 South 1/2
PETTIT,J.,SDor,8,21 North 1/2
PETTIT,S.T.,SDor,8,21 South 1/2
WILLIS,B. (Benjamin),SDor,8,22 North 1/2
TAYLOR,D.,SDor,8,22 South 1/2
LEGG,Sam'l,SDor,8,23 East 1/2
LEGG,W. (William),SDor,8,23 West 1/2
HALE,John,SDor,8,24 North 1/2 of North 1/2
BRADLEY,L.,SDor,8,24 South 1/2
WATERBERY,J.,SDor,8,24 South 1/2 of North 1/2
KENNEDY,S. (Samuel),SDor,8,A East 1/2
KENNEDY,A. (Abraham),SDor,8,A West 1/2
KENNEDY,A. (Abraham),SDor,8,B East 1/4
WALSH,T.,SDor,8,B North 1/2 of West 3/4
BROOKS,C.,SDor,8,B South 1/2 of West 3/4
LANE,John,SDor,9,01 East 1/2
COLE,,SDor,9,01 North 3/4 of W 1/2 of N 1/2
PHELPS,,SDor,9,01 South 3/4 of W 1/2 of S 1/2
DOUGLAS,H.,SDor,9,02 North 1/2
MCKENNEY,A.,SDor,9,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKENNEY,A.,SDor,9,02 South 1/2 of West 1/2
DAVY,J.,SDor,9,03 North 1/2
DOUGLASS,Mrs. A.,SDor,9,03 South 1/2
ALLEN,A. (Aaron),SDor,9,04 North 1/4 of North 1/2
DOLBEAR,Mrs.,SDor,9,04 South 1/2
HALL,M.A.,SDor,9,04 South 1/2 of North 1/2
SANDERS,M.,SDor,9,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
KOYLE,N. (Nelson),SDor,9,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
GUNN,I.,SDor,9,05 South 1/2 of East 1/2
PRICHARD,W.,SDor,9,05 South 1/2 of West 1/2
FERGUSON,Duncan,SDor,9,06 North 1/2
MCARTHUR,John,SDor,9,06 South 1/2
MURDOCK,J.,SDor,9,07 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ATKINSON,W.,SDor,9,08 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKENZIE,W. (William),SDor,9,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MAY,T.W. (Thomas),SDor,9,08 South 1/2
FERGUSON,P.,SDor,9,09 North 1/2
YARWOOD,E.M.,SDor,9,09 South 1/2
SHERK,H.,SDor,9,10 North 2/3 of East 1/2
UMPSTEAD,L.,SDor,9,10 North 2/3 of West 1/2
MCCREDIE,J.,SDor,9,10 South 1/3
SHERK,J. (James),SDor,9,11 North 1/2 of West 3/4
MITCHELL,A.,SDor,9,11 South 1/2
GILLIS,C.,SDor,9,12 North 1/2
WEIR,D. (Donald),SDor,9,12 South 1/2
MCCREDIE,James,SDor,9,13
MCINTOSH,George L.G.,SDor,9,14
EMERY,H.,SDor,9,15 North 1/2
FELKER,J.,SDor,9,15 South 1/2
SMITH,James,SDor,9,16 East 1/2
ROBERTS,H. (Henry),SDor,9,16 West 1/2
ROBERTS,D. (David),SDor,9,17 East 1/2
ECKHART,P.,SDor,9,17 West 1/2
FINCH,David W.,SDor,9,18 North 1/2
ROSEDALE FARM,(David Finch),SDor,9,18 North 1/2
BALLAH,J.,SDor,9,18 South 1/2
SHONE,C.,SDor,9,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2
LEARN,Geo.,SDor,9,19 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LEARN,Geo.,SDor,9,19 West 1/2
PETTIT,C.,SDor,9,20 North 1/2
PETTIT,Geo.,SDor,9,20 South 1/2
KINDREE,R. (Ruth),SDor,9,21 North 1/2 of East 1/2
KINDREE,G. (George),SDor,9,21 North 1/2 of West 1/2
TAYLOR,J. (John),SDor,9,21 South 1/2
KINDREE,T. (Thomas),SDor,9,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2
FOSSETT,S.,SDor,9,22 South 1/2
TAYLOR,A. (Angus),SDor,9,23 North 1/2
DEACON,D. (Daniel),SDor,9,23 South 1/2
DEWAR,James,SDor,9,24 East 1/2
DEWAR,James,SDor,9,24 North 1/2 of West 1/2
DEWAR,D. (Duncan),SDor,9,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LANE,W. (William),SDor,9,A
MCKENNEY,D.,SDor,9,B North 3/4 of East 1/2
MCKENNEY,F.,SDor,9,B North 3/4 of West 1/2
DANCE,E. (Edward),SDor,10,01 North 1/2
BENTLEY,R.,SDor,10,01 South 1/2
COOK,W. (William),SDor,10,2
KOYLE,A. (Alex),SDor,10,03 East 1/2 of East 1/2
MCKENNY,A. (Alex),SDor,10,03 West 1/2
KOYLE,W. (William),SDor,10,03 West 1/2 of East 1/2
WOOLEY,D. (David),SDor,10,04 North 1/2 of North 1/2
MARTIN,J.,SDor,10,04 South 3/4 of East 1/2
MARTIN,W. (William),SDor,10,04 South 3/4 of West 1/2
WOOLEY,D.,SDor,10,05 North 1/2
WOOLEY,G.,SDor,10,05 South 1/2
PRICHARD,B. (Benjamin),SDor,10,06 East 1/4
HODGKING,M.,SDor,10,06 North 1/2 of West 3/4
BLASKILL,H.,SDor,10,06 South 1/2 of West 3/4
MCARTHUR,James,SDor,10,07 North 1/2
MCARTHUR,J. (James),SDor,10,07 South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,S.S. #5,SDor,10,07 South West corner of SE 1/4
WILLIS,Isaac,SDor,10,08 East 1/2
ORRIS,W.,SDor,10,08 West 1/2
FULLERTON,M. (Mathew),SDor,10,9
WHYTE,A.J.,SDor,10,10 East 1/2
CLARK,L.J.,SDor,10,10 West 1/2
HALE,Wm.,SDor,10,11 East 1/2
MCCREDIE,E.R.,SDor,10,11 West 1/2
WILSON,,SDor,10,12 North 1/2
MCCREDIE,E.R.,SDor,10,12 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WILSON,,SDor,10,12 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LYONS,(Hamlet),SDor,10,12 South East Corner
FULLERTON,M. (Mathew),SDor,10,13 East 1/2
DUNN,John,SDor,10,13 North 1/2  of West 1/2
EMERY,H.,SDor,10,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BLAKE,John,SDor,10,14 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of W 1/2
DUNN,John,SDor,10,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BLAKE,John,SDor,10,14 South 1/2 of East 3/4
WARNOCK,Wm.,SDor,10,14 West 1/4
LEARN,J. (John),SDor,10,15 North 1/2
WARNOCK,Wm.,SDor,10,15 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GRAWBURY,W.,SDor,10,15 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GRAWBURY,John,SDor,10,16 East 1/2
DAVIS,Warren,SDor,10,16 West 1/2
ROBERTS,Andrew,SDor,10,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2
ECKHART,P.,SDor,10,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SHERK,Benjamin,SDor,10,17 South 1/2
BROWN,Robt.,SDor,10,18 North 2/3
APPLEFORD,Isaac,SDor,10,18 South 1/3
LUTON,John,SDor,10,19 East 1/2
SMITH,John,SDor,10,19 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,SDor,10,19 North East Corner
LEARN,W.N.,SDor,10,19 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LEARN,Geo.,SDor,10,20 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of W 1/2
SMITH,J.,SDor,10,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DEACON,E.,SDor,10,20 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of W 1/2
LEGG,G. (George),SDor,10,20 South 1/2 of East 1/2
LEGG,T. Estate,SDor,10,20 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MOORE,David,SDor,10,21 East 1/2
EMERY,Hamilton,SDor,10,21 West 1/2
EMERY,Hamilton,SDor,10,22 East 1/2
MCGREGOR,T.W.,SDor,10,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LEGG,T. Estate,SDor,10,22 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCGREGOR,T. (Thomas),SDor,10,23 North 1/2
MCGREGOR,D. (Duncan),SDor,10,23 South 1/2
MCMILLAN,A. (Arch)(McMullin,SDor,10,24 North 1/2
MCGREGOR,Dan'l,SDor,10,24 South 1/2
CORNWALL,D.,SDor,10,A Mid 1/3 (Crosswise)
CORNWALL,J.,SDor,10,A North 1/3
BULFORD,W.,SDor,10,A South 1/3
PHELPS,M.,SDor,10,B North 1/2 of West 3/4
CORNWALL,J.,SDor,10,B North 1/3 of East 1/4
BENTLEY,G.,SDor,10,B South 1/2 of West 3/4
CORNWALL,D.,SDor,10,B South 2/3 of East 1/4
CLINE,A. (Andrew),SDor,11,1
WOOLLEY,J.,SDor,11,02 North 1/2
STOVER,P. (Peter),SDor,11,02 South 1/2
CLUNAS,J.,SDor,11,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2
COOK,E. (Ebenezer),SDor,11,03 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CHARLTON,S. (Sylvanus),SDor,11,03 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SHERK,H.,SDor,11,03 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WOOLLEY,H.,SDor,11,04 North 1/2
STOKES,S. (Samuel),SDor,11,04 South 1/2
WOOLLEY,H.,SDor,11,05 North 1/2
CHARLTON,P. (Peter),SDor,11,05 South 1/2
GUNN,J. (John),SDor,11,06 North 1/2
HEGLER,A. (Adam),SDor,11,06 North 1/2 of South 1/2
COLE,D.,SDor,11,06 South 1/2 of South 1/2
SHERK,Henry,SDor,11,07 North 1/2
HARRINGTON,A.,SDor,11,07 North 1/2 of South 1/2
CHURCH,,SDor,11,07 North East Corner
MURDOCK,J.,SDor,11,07 South 1/2 of South 1/2
MCARTHUR,J.,SDor,11,08 North 1/2
CLUNAS,"John, J.P.",SDor,11,08 South 1/2
FRAZIER,K.,SDor,11,09 North 1/2
PRICHARD,W.,SDor,11,09 South 1/2
WILLIS,R.,SDor,11,10 East 1/4
BLAKE,John,SDor,11,10 West 3/4
KENNEDY,A. (Abraham),SDor,11,11
MARTIN,Wm. (Tenant),SDor,11,11
APPLEFORD,Geo.,SDor,11,12 East 1/2
LYONS,(Hamlet),SDor,11,12 North West Corner
HOTEL,Lyons,SDor,11,12 North West Corner
STORE,Lyons,SDor,11,12 North West Corner
PUTNAM,C.,SDor,11,12 West 1/2
CLINE,N. (Nelson),SDor,11,13 North 1/2
DEAN,J.C.,SDor,11,13 South 1/2
CLINE,N. (Nelson),SDor,11,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BALLAH,T. (Thomas),SDor,11,14 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PEAN,J.C.,SDor,11,14 Part of North 1/2 of S 1/2
CLINE,B.,SDor,11,14 South 1/2 of South 1/2
BIGGER,J.B.,SDor,11,15 North 1/2 of North 1/2
BIGGER,C.B.,SDor,11,15 South 3/4 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
BIGGER,John,SDor,11,15 South 3/4 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
HORNBY,Mark,SDor,11,15 South 3/4 of West 1/2
FULLERTON,M.,SDor,11,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
WRIGHT,J.,SDor,11,16 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BRYCE,J.,SDor,11,16 South 1/2
SHERK,Benjamin,SDor,11,17 North 1/2
CLINE,Jacob,SDor,11,17 South 1/2
CLINE,Jacob,SDor,11,18 East 3/4
STOKES,J.,SDor,11,18 Part of North 1/2
CLINE,J. (Jacob),SDor,11,18 South 3/4
CLINE,Jacob,SDor,11,18 West 1/2 of W 1/2 of N 1/4
ALLEN,Levi,SDor,11,19 West 1/4
ALLEN,Levi,SDor,11,20 East 1/3
ALLEN,Clark,SDor,11,20 West 2/3
AUGUSTINE,H. (Henry),SDor,11,21 East 1/2
BROWN,Wm.,SDor,11,21 West 1/2
WEAVER,F.,SDor,11,22 East 1/3
CHARLTON,Wm.,SDor,11,22 Mid 1/3 (lengthwise)
CHARLTON,Peter,SDor,11,22 West 1/3
WISMER,J. (John),SDor,11,23 North 1/2 of East 1/2
COX,Wm.,SDor,11,23 North 1/2 of West 1/2
WISMER,J. (John),SDor,11,23 South 1/2
COX,Wm.,SDor,11,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2
WISMER,J.F.,SDor,11,24 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
CAUGHELL,P. (Peter),SDor,11,24 North 3/4 of West 1/2
WISMER,J.F.,SDor,11,24 South 1/2 of East 1/4
MOORE,J.,SDor,11,24 South 1/4 of West 3/4
BULFORD,W.,SDor,11,A North 1/3
WILSON,W. (William),SDor,11,A South 2/3
BENTLEY,G.,SDor,11,B North 1/4
NEFF,P. (Peter),SDor,11,B South 3/4
NEFF,J. (Jacob),SDor,12,01 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of W 1/2
NEFF,G. (George),SDor,12,01 North 1/2 of East 1/2
NEFF,C. (Cornelius),SDor,12,01 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of W 1/2
HUTTON,,SDor,12,01 North 1/8 of E 1/2 of S 1/2
NEFF,C. (Cornelius),SDor,12,01 South 1/2 of West 1/2
NEFF,J. (Jacob),SDor,12,01 South 3/8 of East 1/2
WEAVER,Jesse,SDor,12,2
JOHNSON,Reuben,SDor,12,03 East 1/2
NESBITT,J. (Nisbir),SDor,12,03 West 1/2
ROSBRUGH,(Hiram) (Roseberry),SDor,12,04 North 1/2 of East 1/2
WALKER,J.,SDor,12,04 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HORNBY,A.,SDor,12,04 South 1/2 of East 1/2
UDELL,G. (George),SDor,12,04 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CLUNAS,T. (Thomas),SDor,12,05 North 1/2 of North 1/2
MCINTOSH,Daniel,SDor,12,05 South 1/2
CLUNAS,T.,SDor,12,05 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
CLUNAS,Capt. A. (Arch'd),SDor,12,05 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2
KENNEDY,T.R.,SDor,12,06 North 1/2 of North 1/2
YODER,J.,SDor,12,06 North 1/2 of South 1/2
CLUNAS,Capt. A. (Arch'd),SDor,12,06 South 1/2 of North 1/2
YODER,M. (Moses),SDor,12,06 South 1/2 of South 1/2
CLUNAS,(Now Springfield),SDor,12,06 South West Corner
FARRIER,J.,SDor,12,07 North 1/2 of North 1/2
CLUNAS,A. (Archibald),SDor,12,07 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of N 1/2
BURGESS,Richard,SDor,12,07 South 1/2
GILBERT,,SDor,12,07 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of N 1/2
CLUNAS,(Now Springfield),SDor,12,07 South East Corner
COOK,W. (William),SDor,12,08 East 1/2
COOK,John,SDor,12,08 West 1/2
NORTHUP,John B.,SDor,12,09 East 1/2
HALL,John,SDor,12,09 West 1/2
HALL,John,SDor,12,10 East 1/2
PEPPER,Robt.,SDor,12,10 West 1/2
PEPPER,Robt.,SDor,12,11 East 1/4
CORNWELL,Gabriel,SDor,12,12
NEWTON,T. (Thomas),SDor,12,13 North 1/2 of North 1/2
WARNOCK,Wm.,SDor,12,13 South 3/4
CLINE,B.,SDor,12,14 North 1/2
ADAMS,E. (Elias),SDor,12,14 South 1/2
ADAMS,Reuben,SDor,12,15 East 1/2
BUCK,E.,SDor,12,15 West 1/2
BUCK,Jacob,SDor,12,16 East 1/2
CLINE,L.,SDor,12,16 West 1/2
CLINE,L. (Leonard),SDor,12,17 East 1/2
BALLAH,R. (Balluh),SDor,12,18 North 1/2
TOZER,C.G.A.,SDor,12,18 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
DANCE,,SDor,12,18 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2
TOZER,C.G.A.,SDor,12,18 South 1/2 of South 1/2
DANCE,L.,SDor,12,19 East 1/2
HANNIKER,J.,SDor,12,19 West 1/2
VANCISE,J. (Joseph),SDor,12,20 North 1/2
HOOVER,J.,SDor,12,20 South 1/2
MCNEIL,P.,SDor,12,21 East Part of North West 1/4
WARWICK,J.,SDor,12,21 North 1/2
BENTLEY,R.S.,SDor,12,21 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CHURCH,DISCIPLES,SDor,12,21 North East Corner,,
BRAY,T.B.,SDor,12,21 South 1/2,,
TURNER,D.,SDor,12,21 West 1/2 of North West 1/4,,
WARWICK,J.,SDor,12,22 North 1/2,,
BRAY,T.R.,SDor,12,22 South 1/2,,
MCLAUCHLIN,John,SDor,12,23 East 1/2,,
MOORE,James,SDor,12,23 West 1/2,,
WHITE,E. (Whire),SDor,12,24 East 1/2,,
FINN,J.S.,SDor,12,24 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
DEXTER,R.,SDor,12,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
DENNIS,M.,SDor,12,A North 1/2,,
CLINE,J.,SDor,12,A South 1/2,,
EMPY,A. (Ada),SDor,12,B North 1/2,,
ALWARD,D.,SDor,12,B South 1/2,,
MCKELLAR,Peter,SDor,Belmont,,Merchant,TB
MCKELLAR,Donald,SDor,Belmont,,Hotel Keeper,TB
CARSONS,Peter,SDor,Lyons,,Carsons Hotel,TB


St. Thomas


SCOTT,George,STh,,,Lumber Yard,TB
DRAKE,Benjamin,STh,,,,TB
HEARD,John,STh,,,Builder,TB
METCALFE,Thomas Jr.,STh,,,Joiner,TB
LANDOP,T. & Sons,STh,,,Shoe Store,TB
VAN BUSKIRK,Dr. Wm. C.,STh,,,Doctor,TB
MCINTYRE,A.,STh,,,,TB
BEGG,Jas. H.L,STh,,,Merchant,TB
DRAKE,Drake,STh,,,Livery Stable,TB
LAWRENCE,George S.,STh,,,,TB
MOORE,& Sons,STh,,,Tanners,TB
COTTINGHAM,George,STh,,,Miller,TB
BARRETT,Wm.,STh,,,Wagon Factory,TB
STACY,Thomas,STh,,,Blacksmith,TB
THOMPSON,Surranus,STh,,,Cabinet Maker,TB
KING,John,STh,,,Tailor,TB
TUCKER,John,STh,,,Joiner,TB
LUKE,Jas.,STh,,,Tanner,TB
MANN,J.,STh,,,Barrister,TB
STANTON,James,STh,,,Barrister,TB
COLE,J.,STh,,,Hotel Keeper,TB
HOWARD,Asa,STh,,,Insurance Agent,TB
MURTAGH,Peter,STh,,,Dy Clerk of Crown,TB
JOHNSON,R.,STh,,,,TB
EAKINS,Peter A.,STh,,,Merchant,TB
WILSON,Merrit  & Co,STh,,,Merchant,TB
TURAND,E.M.,STh,,,Bank of Montreal,TB
DUIDOP,T & Sons,STh,,,Shoe Store,TB
HALL,C.D.,STh,,,Doctor,TB
YOUNG,F.B.,STh,,,Doctor,TB
HAMILTON,A.,STh,,,Merchant,TB
ROE,J.A.,STh,,,Dry Goods Merchant,TB
CAULFIELD,St. George,STh,,,Ch of Eng Clergyman,TB
CROCKER,John,STh,,,Soap Maker,TB
BURKE,Patrick,STh,,,Dispatch Office,TB
HUGHES,D.J.,STh,,,County Judge,TB
FARLEY,James,STh,,,Clerk of the Peace,TB
CLARIS,S.T.,STh,,,County Treasuer,TB
MCKAY,John,STh,,,County Registrar,TB
SOUTHWICK,George M. D.,STh,,,Doctor,TB
MCKENZIE,M.,STh,,,,TB
HAMILTON,F.,STh,,,Barrister,TB
WARREN,Thomas D.,STh,,,Solicitor,TB
WALKER,B.,STh,,,Attorney,TB
STEPHEN,John,STh,,,Merchant,TB
LAING,Joseph Sr.,STh,,,Hotel Keeper,TB
HORTON,E.,STh,,,Barrister,TB
ROE,Bros,STh,,,Merchants,TB
MUNRO,Colin,STh,,,Sheriff,TB
MCKAY,Wm.,STh,,,County Clerk,TB
MCLACHLIN,A.,STh,,,Bookseller Publisher,TB
CALDWELL,H.,STh,,,Merchant,TB
WHITE,Wm.,STh,,,Produce Merchant,TB
LIPSEY,Wm.,STh,,,Tanner,TB
MORGAN,George W.,STh,,,Shoe Merchant,TB
CARRIE,Robert,STh,,,Store Keeper,TB
ARKELL,Thomas,STh,,,Store Keeper,TB
KAINS,Wm W.,STh,,,Merchant,TB
ABBOTT,C.C.,STh,,,Barrister,TB
HILLIS,Wm.,STh,,,Builder,TB
CAMPBELL,Laughlin,STh,,,Bailiff,TB
WALLACE,D.J.,STh,,,Artist,TB
ELLISON,Freeman,STh,,,,TB
MOORE,Thomas,STh,,,Millwright,TB
THOMPSON,J.B.,STh,,,Produce Merchant,TB
DUNCOMBE,Elijah M.D.,STh,,,Druggist,TB
TURVILL,Richard,STh,,,St Thomas Mills,TB
WILSON,John H. M.D.,STh,,,Doctor,TB
FAUL,C.D.,STh,,,Barrister,TB
STANTON,James,STh,,,County Attorney,TB
RING,John,STh,,,County Goaler,TB


Southwold Township

The Abbreviation S3A is the occupant (owner or tenant) shown in the 1833 
Southwold assessment list
MCKAY,Wm.,Swld,1,1,,
MCKAY,Wm.,Swld,1,2,,
BOTHWELL,J.,Swld,1,3,,
CAMPBELL,Dougald,Swld,1,4,,
BANK OF MONTREAL,,Swld,1,05 Centre 1/2,,
TURNER,A.,Swld,1,05 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
HAMM,S. (Samuel),Swld,1,05 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
MCLAUGHLIN,Wm.,Swld,1,06 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
TURNER,D.,Swld,1,06 South 1/2
TURNER,J. (John),Swld,1,06 South 1/2
TURNER,A.,Swld,1,06 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MCLAUGHLIN,Wm,Swld,1,07 East 1/2
MCLAUGHLIN,M. (Michael),Swld,1,07 West 1/2
MCLAUGHLIN,M. (Micheal),Swld,1,8
HUNTLEY,Jas.,Swld,1,9
HUNTLEY,Jas.,Swld,1,10
HUNTLEY,Jas.,Swld,1,11
IRWIN,Wm.,Swld,1,12
MILLER,Jno.,Swld,1,13 East 1/2
SMITH,O. (Oliver),Swld,1,13 West 1/2
CROSSON,David,Swld,1,14
MCCALLUM,Jno.,Swld,1,15
SALMON,Peter,Swld,1,16
MCNABB,M. (Mungo),Swld,1,17 North 1/2
MCNABB,Dun'n,Swld,1,17 South 1/2
MCBREEN,Jno.,Swld,2,01 North 3/4
CAMPBELL,Jas.,Swld,2,02 North 1/2
GALLOWAY,Henry,Swld,2,02 South 1/2 of East 1/2
YOUNG,Jos.,Swld,2,02 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GORDON,Dun'n,Swld,2,3
MUNRO,Don'd,Swld,2,04 East 1/2
MCCARTER,Peter,Swld,2,04 West 1/2
TURNER,Angus,Swld,2,5
SCHOOLHOUSE,West Magdala,Swld,2,05 South East Corner
MCDOUGALD,Jas.,Swld,2,06 North 1/2
MCGEACHEY,(Hector) (McCachy),Swld,2,06 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,P.,Swld,2,07 North 1/2 of North 1/2
LYNN,Hugh,Swld,2,07 South 3/4
LYNN,Robt.,Swld,2,08 East 1/2
LYNN,Wm.,Swld,2,08 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,Dougald,Swld,2,09 North 1/2
OSBORN,H. (Hugh),Swld,2,09 South 1/2
OSBORN,Hugh,Swld,2,10 East 1/2
MCLEAN,Jno.,Swld,2,10 West 1/2
MILLER,Henry,Swld,2,11 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Dougald,Swld,2,11 South 1/2
MILLER,Henry,Swld,2,12 North 3/4
LAWRENCE,Wm.,Swld,2,12 South 1/4
MCLAUGHLIN,Neal,Swld,2,13 North 1/2
CROSSON,David,Swld,2,13 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Peter,Swld,2,14 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,A.,Swld,2,14 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,A.,Swld,2,15 North 1/2
SMITH,Jno.,Swld,2,16 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Mat'w,Swld,2,16 South 1/2
IBBITSON,Jno. (Eberson),Swld,2,17 North 1/2
MCBRIDE,Neal,Swld,2,17 South 1/2,,
DAUGHERTY,A. (Albert),Swld,2,18,,
DAUGHERTY,C. (Charles),Swld,2,18,,q
HUNT,Henry,Swld,2,19 East 1/2,,
HUNT,Thos.,Swld,2,19 West 1/2,,
GILBERT,David,Swld,2,20,,
GILBERT,J.,Swld,2,21,,
GILBERT,J.,Swld,2,22,,
ANNETT,Geo.,Swld,3,01 North 1/2,,
CLEAVE,S.,Swld,3,01 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
CLARIS,C.C.,Swld,3,02 North 1/2,,
MACNISH,M. (Malcolm),Swld,3,02 South 1/2,,
MCCAHILL,Jno.,Swld,3,03 East 1/2,,
CLAY,Wm.,Swld,3,04 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
TURNER,Jno.,Swld,3,05 North 1/2,,
CAMERON,Jno.,Swld,3,05 South 1/2,,
MCKILLOP,Dun'n,Swld,3,06 North 1/2
MCKILLOP,A. (Alex.),Swld,3,06 South 1/2
MEEK,Wm.,Swld,3,07 North 1/2 of North 1/2
MCKILLOP,Dun'n,Swld,3,07 South 1/2
CASHELL,W.B. (tenant),Swld,3,07 South 1/2 of North 1/2
MARTIN,R. (Robert),Swld,3,08 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MARTIN,J.,Swld,3,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKILLOP,Neal,Swld,3,08 South 1/2
MCNICOL,Peter,Swld,3,09 North 1/2
MCARTHUR,Dan'l,Swld,3,09 South 1/2
MCINTYRE,Jno.,Swld,3,11 East 1/2
MCINTYRE,M.,Swld,3,11 West 1/2
MCINTYRE,A.,Swld,3,12 East 1/2
MCCORMICK,Dan'l,Swld,3,12 West 1/2
CASEY,Wm.,Swld,3,13
RINN,John (Rimm),Swld,3,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCLAUGHLIN,Neal,Swld,3,15 North 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Swld,3,15 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Dun'n,Swld,3,16 North 1/2
PRESTON,Walter,Swld,3,16 South 1/2
PRESTON,Jas.,Swld,3,17 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Angus,Swld,3,17 South 1/2
WILLIAMS,Asa,Swld,3,18
CLARIS,C.C.,Swld,3,19 North 1/2
FITZSIMONS,Jos.,Swld,3,19 South 1/2
SMITH,,Swld,3,20 North 1/2
WADE,Francis,Swld,3,20 South 1/2
MCKAY,David,Swld,3,21 North 1/2
GILBERT,Mrs.,Swld,3,21 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GILBERT,J.,Swld,3,21 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCGUGAN,Neal,Swld,3,22 North 1/2
HENDERSON,Sam'l,Swld,3,22 South 1/2
MUNRO,D.,Swld,3,23
MCGUGAN,Neal,Swld,3,24 East 1/2
MUNROE,D.,Swld,3,24 West 1/2
AXFORD,Geo.,Swld,3,25 East 1/2
KENNEDY,Robt.,Swld,3,26
KENNEDY,Robert,Swld,3,27
WOOD,A.,Swld,4,01 North 1/2 of East 2/3
WILLIAMS,E.,Swld,4,01 North 1/2 of West 1/3
LEWIS,J. (John),Swld,4,01 South 1/2
SANDERS,L. (Lewis),Swld,4,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2
RUNDLE,,Swld,4,03 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SHAW,,Swld,4,03 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MARR,Thos.,Swld,4,03 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CRAWFORD,D. (Daniel),Swld,4,04 East 1/2
GRAHAM,Neal,Swld,4,04 West 1/2
MCGUGAN,Jno.,Swld,4,05 North 1/2
CLARIS,C.C.,Swld,4,05 South 1/2
JOHNSON,Wm.,Swld,4,06 North 1/2
SUTTON,Wm.,Swld,4,07 East 1/2
MCARTHUR,Dugald,Swld,4,08 West 1/2
KEARNS,Wm.,Swld,4,09 North 1/2
MCCORMICK,Jno.,Swld,4,09 South 1/2
MCLEAN,Neal,Swld,4,10 North 1/2
MCALPINE,Jno.,Swld,4,10 South 1/2
MCLAUGHLIN,Jno.,Swld,4,11 North 1/2
MCALPINE,Arch'd,Swld,4,11 South 1/2
WARREN,E'd,Swld,4,12 North 1/2
TURNER,Dun'n,Swld,4,12 South 1/2
MCLENNAN,Arch'd,Swld,4,13 South 1/2
MCLENNAN,Jno.,Swld,4,14 North 1/2
BODMAN,Dan'l  (tenant),Swld,4,14 South 1/2
CANADA COMPANY,,Swld,4,15 North 1/2
BLACK,Jno.,Swld,4,15 South 1/2,,
MCCALLUM,Jno.,Swld,4,17 North 1/2,,
SHIPLEY,J.C. (John),Swld,4,17 North 3/4 of South 1/2,,
SHIPLEY,Mrs.,Swld,4,17 South 1/4 of South 1/2,,
BERDAN,Jonathan,Swld,4,18 North 1/2,,
JOHNSON,Jno.,Swld,4,18 South 1/2,,
BERDAN,Sam'l,Swld,4,19,,
BERDAN,David,Swld,4,20,,
BERDAN,H.B.,Swld,4,21 North 1/2,,
ABBOTT,Moses,Swld,4,21 South 1/2,,
ALLISTON,David,Swld,4,22,,
WILSON,Richard,Swld,4,23,,S3A
GILBERT,Mrs.,Swld,4,23 East 1/2,,
GILBERT,Jacob,Swld,4,23 West 1/2,,
BANBURY,Rich'd,Swld,4,24 East 1/2,,
PIERCE,Arthur,Swld,4,24 East 1/2,,S3A
GARDNER,Jos.,Swld,4,24 West 1/2,,
WILSON,Richard,Swld,4,24 West 1/2,,S3A
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,4,25,,
MULLIGAN,Wm.,Swld,4,26,,
WILSON,John,Swld,4,26 East 1/2,,S3A
MILLIGAN,William,Swld,4,26 West 1/2,,S3A
KENNEDY,Thos.,Swld,4,27,,
WILSON,John,Swld,4,27 East 1/2,,S3A
MILLIGAN,William,Swld,4,27 West 1/2,,S3A
MCCALLUM,Zachariah,Swld,5,01 East of the Townline,,
KERR,Alex.,Swld,5,02 East of the Townline,,
KERR,Arch'd,Swld,5,03 East of the Townline,,
BLACK,Arch'd,Swld,5,04 East of the Townline,,
MONTGOMERY,T. (Thomas),Swld,5,5,,
JACKSON,M. (Mathew),Swld,5,6,,
HEIDT,Chas,Swld,5,7,,
MCLACHLIN,A.  (Arch'd),Swld,5,9
MCLACHLIN,A. (Arch'd),Swld,5,10
MCCORMICK,Dun'n,Swld,5,11
MCCALLUM,A.,Swld,5,12 East 1/2
KERR,Jno. (Harr),Swld,5,12 West 1/2
DECOW,D.,Swld,5,13 East 1/2
MCLENNAN,Jno.,Swld,5,14 East 1/2
LAMB,Geo.,Swld,5,14 West 1/2
BLACK,Mal'm,Swld,5,15
HOPKINS,J.(Jas),Swld,A,01 East 1/2
AUCKLAND,Robert,Swld,A,01 West 1/2
WALLACE,M. (Mark),Swld,A,2
AUCKLAND,Robt.,Swld,A,02 West 1/2
LINDSAY,Walter,Swld,A,3
COULTER,Wm.,Swld,A,4
MACCULLY,M (Mary) (Cutty),Swld,A,5
NICOLL,S.,Swld,B,01 North 1/2
GAFFENY,(George)(Guffney),Swld,B,01 South 1/2
POTTICARY,Chas.,Swld,B,02 North 1/2
AINLEY,J.,Swld,B,02 South 1/2
LINDSAY,Jno.,Swld,B,3
LINDSAY,Robt.,Swld,B,4
MACCULLY,M (Mary) (Cutty),Swld,B,5
LAUGHLIN,Wm.,Swld,Broken Front,6
MCLAUGHLIN,Wm.,Swld,Broken Front,7
WILLIAMS,Jas.,Swld,Broken Front,8
APPLEBY,Jas.,Swld,Broken Front,9
ROUTH,,Swld,Broken Front,13 to 17
WHITWAM,Chas.,Swld,C,01 Centre 1/2
WHITWAM,B. (Beaumont),Swld,C,01 North 1/2 of South 1/2
WHITWAM,W.,Swld,C,01 South 1/2 of South 1/2
WILSON & HUGHES,,Swld,C,2
HUGHES & WILSON,,Swld,C,2,,
WARD,Thos.,Swld,C,03 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
TRIGGER,J.,Swld,C,03 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
STRINGER,Henry,Swld,C,03 South 1/2,,
CLIFTON FARM,(H. Stringer),Swld,C,03 South 1/2,,
LINDSAY,Robt.,Swld,C,4,,
DODD,J. (John),Swld,D,01 North 1/2,,
MOORE,N.,Swld,D,01 South 1/2,,
TUCKER,Jno.,Swld,D,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
BRIXOMDALE,(Jno. Tucker),Swld,D,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
WILSON,,Swld,D,02 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
WILSON,,Swld,D,02 South 1/2,,
MOORE,E.,Swld,E,1,,
SMITH,Byron,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,41 North 1/2,,
HANNAH,Charles,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,41 North 1/2,,S3A
CHURCH,Talbotville Method,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,41 North West Corner,,
PENWARDEN,David,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,41 South 1/2,,
BOWLBY,Isaac,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,41 South 1/2,,S3A
BOWLBY,Daniel,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,42,,S3A
BOWLBY,Daniel Estate,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,42 North 1/2,,
BOWLBY,Isaac,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,42 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
BOWLBY,Dan'l  Estate,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,42 South 1/2 of West 1/4,,
SCHOOLHOUSE,S.S. #6 Talbotville,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,42 South West Corner,,
BOUGHNER,John,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,43,,S3A
BOUGHNER,Sidney,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,43 North 1/2,,
BOWLBY,Alex.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,43 South 1/2,,
RILEY,Isaac,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,44,,
RILEY,Isaac,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,44,,S3A
CARIN,Jno.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,45 North 1/2,,
BOUGHNER,Daniel,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,45 North 1/2,,S3A
SMITH,Abraham,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,45 South 1/2,,S3A
THOMAS,T.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,45 South 1/2 of East 1/4,,
CARSON,Jas. D.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,45 South 1/2 of West 3/4,,
BOWLBY,"Mary, Widow",Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,46,,S3A
BOWLBY,Sam'l,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,46 North 1/2,,
BOWLBY,Alex.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,46 South 1/2,,
BOUGHNER,Matthias,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,47,,S3A
SMITH,J.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,47 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
BOUGHNER,M.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,47 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
BOUGHNER,M.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,47 South 1/2,,
CAMPBELL,Isaac,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,48 North 1/2,,
LYONS,Joseph (Lions),Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,48 North 1/2,,S3A
HETHERINGTON,Geo.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,48 South 1/2,,
HEATHERINGTON,George,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,48 South 1/2,,S3A
VALE,N. Estate,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,49 South 1/2,,
ECCLES,Samuel,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,49 South 1/2,,S3A
ERMATINGER,E. (Edward),Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,A,,
FASSETT,Samuel M.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,A,,S3A
NICKERSON,David V.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,B,,S3A
BARNES,Jas.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,B North 2/3,,
BARNES,Jas. W.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,B South 1/3,,
BURNS,P. (Patrick),Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,C,,
BURNS,Patrick,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,C,,S3A
MITCHELL,Samuel,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,D North 1/2,,S3A
MITCHELL,John,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,D North 1/2,,S3A
MITCHELL,Sam'l,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,D North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
MITCHELL,Robt.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,D North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
MITCHELL,Robert,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,D South 1/2,,S3A
MITCHELL,Jno.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,D South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
HEARD,Jno.,Swld,East of North Branch Talbot Road,D South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
MCLACHLIN,,SWLD,Fingal,,Turner,TB
FOWLER,Levi,Swld,Fingal,,Gentleman,TB
WOOD,A.,Swld,Fingal,,Gentleman,TB
MACPHERSON,& Glasgow & Co,Swld,Fingal,,Machinists,TB
GLASGOW,& Macpherson & Co,Swld,Fingal,,Machinists,TB
ARKELL,Wm.,Swld,Fingal,,General Merchant,TB
POLLOCK,Capt. Alex,Swld,Fingal,,,TB
STEWART,Peter M.D.,Swld,Fingal,,Doctor,TB
NEAL,Wm.,Swld,Fingal,,"Merchant, Tailor",TB
BLACKWOOD,Robert,Swld,Fingal,,Merchant,TB
PENWARDEN,George,Swld,Fingal,,Hotel Keeper,TB
COCHRAN,R.,Swld,Fingal,,Merchant,TB
MACPHERSON,Alex,Swld,Fingal,,Turner,TB
MCCOLL,J.T.,Swld,Fingal,,Accountant,TB
MCINTYRE,Daniel,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,1,,S3A
BLACK,A.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,01 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
MCINTYRE,Jacob,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,01 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
MCINTYRE,Jacob,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,01 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
MCINTYRE,S.M. (Malcolm),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,01 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
MCINTYRE,Daniel,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,2,,S3A
KERR,Colin,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,02 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
LODGE,Wm.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,02 South 3/4,,
KERR,Colin,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,3,,
MCCOLL,Nicol,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,4,,
MCALL,Dugal,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,4,,S3A
HARRIS,Jno. Sr.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,5,,
HARRIS,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,5,,S3A
CAMPBELL,Dun'n,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,6,,
CAMPBELL,Duncan,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,6,,S3A
SILCOX,Dan'l,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,7,,
SILCOX,Daniel,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,7,,S3A
HAMILTON,Alfred,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,8,,S3A
SILCOX,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,08 East 1/2,,
SILCOX,Henry,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,08 West 1/2,,
STAFFORD,A.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,9,,
HAMILTON,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,09 East 1/2,,S3A
STAFFORD,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,09 West 1/2,,S3A
HAMILTON,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,10,,
HAMILTON,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,10,,S3A
MOORE,Charles,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,11,,S3A
MOORE,Wm.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,11 East 1/2,,
MOORE,Cha's,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,11 West 1/2,,
SCHULTZ,William,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,12,,S3A
MCLAUGHLIN,J. (John),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,12 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
NORTHUP,Wm.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,12 South 3/4 of East 1/3,,
SCHULTZ,Isaac,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,12 South 3/4 of the Centre 1/3,,
SCHULTZ,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,12 South 3/4 of West 1/3,,
VAIL,Hiram,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,13 East 1/2,,
CLEMENTS,William,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,13 East 1/2,,S3A
ORCHARD,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,13 West 1/2,,
ORCHARD,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,13 West 1/2,,S3A
STAFFORD,Caleb,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,14 East 1/2,,S3A
ORCHARD,Jos.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,14 East 1/2 of West 1/2,,
STAFFORD,Cyrus,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,14 East 1/4,,
STAFFORD,Abel,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,14 West 1/2,,S3A
ORCHARD,Jos.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,14 West 1/2 of East 1/2,,
STAFFORD,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,14 West 1/4,,
SHAW,Tim'y,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,15,,
VAN VICKLER,Benjamin,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,15,,S3A
ORCHARD,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,16,,
ORCHARD,Thomas,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,16,,S3A
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,17 North 1/2,,
VINCENT,Sanuel,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,17 North 1/2,,S3A
WALLACE,Wm.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,17 South 1/2,,
GREGORY,Aaron,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,17 South 1/2,,S3A
SELLS,J. Estate,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
SELLS,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
SELLS,Abra'm,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,18 South 1/2,,
SELLS,Abraham,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,18 South 1/2,,S3A
ANNETT,J.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
ANNETT,Phillip,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,S3A
SELLS,J. Estate,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,19 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
SELLS,Ludaurick,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,19 South 1/2,,S3A
BALL,Jas.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,19 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
GREEN,P.H.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,19 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
MOORE,,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
ANNETT,Robert,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,S3A
WAUGH,Wm.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
QUICK,David,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,S3A
CORZAD,Jacob,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,20 North end 5 acres,,S3A
BOWEN,C.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,20 South 1/2,,
PRANGLEY,Esaw,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,20 South 1/2,,S3A
SUTTON,Jno,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,21 East 1/2,,
SUTTON,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,21 East 1/2,,S3A
SILCOX,Wm.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,21 West 1/2,,
PRANGLEY,Esaw,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,21 West 1/2,,S3A
MCPHERSON,Dan'l,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,22,,
SPACKMAN,William,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,22,,S3A
MARR,David,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,23 East 1/2,,
NEAR,David,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,23 East 1/2,,S3A
BOUGHNER,Peter,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,23 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,S3A
ORMAN,Meredith,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,23 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,S3A
HEIDT,Chris'n,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,23 West 1/2,,
HOUGHTON,Sam'l,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,24,,
HORTON,Samuel,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,24,,S3A
PEER,Peter,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,24 2 acres,,S3A
HORTON,Peter,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,25,,S3A
PEER,Peter,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,25 2 acres,,S3A
RANDALL,F. (Frederick),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,25 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
CLARRIS,C.C.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,25 South 3/4,,
SILCOX,Mrs.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,26 East 1/2,,
ALLWORTH,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,26 North 1/2,,S3A
WADE,Bryant,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,26 South 1/2,,S3A
CLARRIS,C.C.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,26 West 1/2,,
BERDAN,Jonathan,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,27 East 1/2,,
SPACKMAN,William,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,27 East 1/2,,S3A
CHURCH,Frome (Methodist),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,27 South West corner,,
RUTLEDGE,Jos.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,27 West 1/2,,
SILCOX,Joseph,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,27 West 1/2,,S3A
NICOLL,Rich'd,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,28,,
NICOLS,Richard (Nickeils),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,28,,S3A
HAM,Andrew,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,29,,S3A
HAMM,Tho's,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,29 East 1/2,,
GRAHAM,Charles,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,29 North east Corner 1 acre,,S3A
HAMM,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,29 West 1/2,,
STUART,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,30,,
STEWART,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,30,,S3A
FLETCHER,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,31,,
FLETCHER,John,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,31,,S3A
WALLIS,Isaac,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,32,,S3A
GILBERT,J.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,32 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
FROME,(Hamlet),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,32 North Limit,,
DALE,Edwin,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,32 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
BERDAN,Sam'l,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,32 West 1/2,,
BROWN,Brinton P.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,33,,S3A
GILBERT,J.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,33 North 1/2,,
SHARON,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,33 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
PHILPOTT,J. (John),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,33 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
SHARON,S. (Stringer),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,34 North 1/2,,
WILLIAMS,Widow,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,34 North 1/2  of West 1/2,,S3A
PAYNE,Henry,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,34 South 1/2,,
SMITH,Samuel,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,34 South 1/2,,S3A
SAW MILL,,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,34 South 1/2,,S3A
GRIST MILL,(Paynes Mill),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,34 South West corner,,
WADE,Jacob,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,35 East 1/2,,S3A
WADE,Frances,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,35 North 1/2 of West  1/2,,S3A
WADE,Francis I.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,35 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
WADE,Francis,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,35 North 1/4 of East 1/2,,
ELLIS,Mrs.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,35 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
WADE,Jonathon,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,35 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,S3A
WADE,Jacob,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,35 South 3/4 of East 1/2,,
BERDAN,Henry,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,36 North 1/2,,
BERDAN,Henry B.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,36 North 1/2,,S3A
WALLACE,Isaac,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,36 South 1/2,,
BERDAN,Samuel,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,36 South 1/2,,S3A
GILBERT,David,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,37,,
GILBERT,David,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,37,,S3A
HURDLE,Jno.,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,38 East 1/2,,
MARR,Thomas,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,38 East 1/2,,S3A
GILBERT,David Jr,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,38 West 1/2,,
GILBERT,David,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,38 West 1/2,,S3A
SMITH,Sarah (Widow),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,39,,S3A
KNOX,And'w,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,39 East 1/2,,
KNOX,Robt,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,39 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
KNOX,Andrew,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,39 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
BRANTON,Henry,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,40 East 1/4,,
LEMON,Jacob,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,40 Except South East Corner,,S3A
BOUGHNER,J. (John),Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,40 North 1/5 of West 3/4,,
BAILEY,Richard,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,40 Part of South 1/2 of East 1/2,,S3A
LEMON,Jacob,Swld,North of North Branch Talbot Road,40 South 4/5 of West 3/4,,
BURWELL,Hanibal,Swld,North of Talbot Road,4,,
MCALPINE,D. (Duncan),Swld,North of Talbot Road,05 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
LUMLEY,Jas.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,05 South 3/4 of East 1/4,,
SUTHERLAND,Peter,Swld,North of Talbot Road,05 South 3/4 of West 3/4,,
INN,,Swld,North of Talbot Road,06 Mid Part on Talbot Road
WILLIAMS,T.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MCALPINE,D.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,06 North 1/4 of West 1/2
WALTERS,D. (Daniel),Swld,North of Talbot Road,06 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WALTERS,R.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,06 South 3/4 of West 1/2
WILLIAMS,S,Swld,North of Talbot Road,07 North 1/2 of North 1/2
WALTERS,C.W. (Charles),Swld,North of Talbot Road,07 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WALTERS,C.W. (Charles),Swld,North of Talbot Road,07 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
WALTERS,C.W. Sr. (Charles),Swld,North of Talbot Road,07 South 3/4 of West 1/2
WILLIAMS,Tho's,Swld,North of Talbot Road,08 North 1/2
WILLIAMS,Jno.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,08 South 1/2
WALLACE,Mrs.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,09 North 1/2
WALLACE,D. (David),Swld,North of Talbot Road,09 North 3/8 of South 1/2
WALLACE,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,09 South 5/8 of South 1/2
CLAY,Paul,Swld,North of Talbot Road,10 North 1/2
KAY,A.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,10 North 1/2 of South 1/2
LEWIS,C.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,10 South 1/2 of South 1/2
SWISHER,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,11 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SWISHER,Jno.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,11 North 1/2 of South 1/2
SWISHER,John,Swld,North of Talbot Road,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SWISHER,Jacob,Swld,North of Talbot Road,11 South 1/2 of South 1/2
MCDERMID,Arch'd,Swld,North of Talbot Road,12 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
BEST,Jno.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,12 South 3/4 of East 1/2
MCDIARMID,Arch'd,Swld,North of Talbot Road,12 West 1/2
BURWELL,Adam,Swld,North of Talbot Road,13 East 1/2
BURWELL,Adam,Swld,North of Talbot Road,13 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BENEDICT,E. (Elijah),Swld,North of Talbot Road,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
JOHNSON,Jno.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,14
JOHNSON,Jacob,Swld,North of Talbot Road,15 North 1/2
JOHNSON,E.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,15 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCLARTY,A.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,15 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BISSELL,Rufus,Swld,North of Talbot Road,16 North 1/2
BISSELL,J. (John),Swld,North of Talbot Road,16 South 1/2
BISSELL,W. (William),Swld,North of Talbot Road,16 South 1/2
MCLAUGHLIN,T. (Thomas),Swld,North of Talbot Road,17 East 1/2
PETTIT,Jno.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,17 West 1/2
FOWLER,Levi,Swld,North of Talbot Road,18
FINGAL,(hamlet),Swld,North of Talbot Road,18 South West corner
BODINE,M. (Mahlon),Swld,North of Talbot Road,19 North 1/2 of North 1/2
BLACKWOOD,R.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,19 South 1/2
WELDON,A.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,19 South 1/2 of North 1/2
FINGAL,(hamlet),Swld,North of Talbot Road,19 South East Corner
BODINE,M. (Mahlon),Swld,North of Talbot Road,20 North 1/2 of North 1/2
PETTIT,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,20 South 3/4
SUTTON,S. (Sampson),Swld,North of Talbot Road,21 East 1/2
CROSBY,J.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,21 North 1/2 of West 1/2
FOWLER,L.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,21 South 1/2 of West 1/2
TEETZELL,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,22 East 1/2
TEETZELL,J.J. (Jonathon),Swld,North of Talbot Road,22 West 1/2,,
WOOD,F.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,23 East 1/2,,
BARNES,Amos,Swld,North of Talbot Road,23 West 1/2,,
THORN,Jno.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,24 East 1/2,,
FOWLER,S. Estate,Swld,North of Talbot Road,24 West 1/2,,
AXFORD,D. (Daniel),Swld,North of Talbot Road,25 East 1/2,,
SWISHER,Phi'p,Swld,North of Talbot Road,25 West 1/2,,
OLIVER,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,26,,
SELLAR,Rev. Joseph,Swld,North of Talbot Road,27,Congregation Minster,TB
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,27,,
HUMPHRIES,T. (Thomas),Swld,North of Talbot Road,28 Most of Lot,,
WELTER,I.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,28 Part of North East Corner,,
MILLER,A. (Andrew),Swld,North of Talbot Road,29,,
WELTER,D.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,30 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
MCALPINE,Neal,Swld,North of Talbot Road,30 South 3/4,,
WELTER,D.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,31 North 1/2,,
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,31 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCLEAN,Neal,Swld,North of Talbot Road,32 West 1/2
BEGG,J.Jr.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,33 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SMUCK,(Smoak),Swld,North of Talbot Road,33 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SMUCK,(Smoak),Swld,North of Talbot Road,33 South 1/2
BEGG,Jno.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,34 North 1/2
ARNOLD,Jas.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,34 South 1/2
WILSON,Jno.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,35
SUTTON,A. (Amos),Swld,North of Talbot Road,36
FUTCHER,T. (Thomas),Swld,North of Talbot Road,37
LODGE,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,39 East 1/2
NICOLL,Richard B.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,39 North 1/2 of East 1/2
NICOLL,Rich'd B.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,39 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,A.C.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,40 North 1/4 of East 1/4
LODGE,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,40 West 3/4
NICOLL,Rich'd B.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,41 East 1/2
CAMPBELL,A.C.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,41 North 1/4 of West 1/2
COLE,Jno,Swld,North of Talbot Road,41 South 3/4 of West 1/2
NICOLL,Rich'd B.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,42
HOOP,Mrs. (or Hope),Swld,North of Talbot Road,43 North 1/2
NICOLL,Rich'd B.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,43 South 1/2
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,44 North 1/2 of North 1/2
THOMPSON,I. (Leonard),Swld,North of Talbot Road,44 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
THOMPSON,L. (Leonard),Swld,North of Talbot Road,44 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
DRAKE,D.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,44 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2
THOMPSON,L. (Leonard),Swld,North of Talbot Road,44 South 3/4 of West 1/2
ROGERS,,Swld,North of Talbot Road,45 Few acres of the North Part
MCKAY,T.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,45 Most of North 2/3
MCKAY,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,45 South Part
DODDS,Jas.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,A North 1/2
MCKAY,Wm.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,A Part of South 1/2
TOLES,J.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,B
SHORE,W.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,C
TAYLOR,N.,Swld,North of Talbot Road,D
MUNRO,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 East of Mill Road,1
MCLARTY,Dun'n,Swld,Range 1 East of Mill Road,2
MCINTOSH,James,Swld,Range 1 East of Mill Road,3
FULTON,Adam,Swld,Range 1 East of Mill Road,4
FULTON,Sam,Swld,Range 1 East of Mill Road,5
MEEK,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 East of Mill Road,6
MELLOR,Thomas,Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,1
FULTON,Hugh,Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,2
NICOLL,Robt (McNicol),Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,3
HOPE FARM,(Robt. McNicol),Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,3
MELLOR,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,4
PLEASANT HILL FARM,(Jas. Mellor),Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,4
YARWOOD,(Edmund M.),Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,5
FRANCIS,Wm.,Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,6
MCNICOL,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,7
CAMPBELL,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,8
COLEMAN,L. (Lawrence),Swld,Range 1 East of River Road,9
GLASGOW,(William),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,01 East 1/2
LOWTHER,J. (James),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,01 West 1/2
TAYLOR,Wm.,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,02 North 1/2
LUMLEY,Mrs. (George),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,02 South 1/2
STEELE,Alex.,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,3
MCKAY,G. (George),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,4
MCKAY,W.,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,4
BRIODY,Jas.,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,5
HUNTER,F.,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,6
PETTIT,Elisha,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,7
BURNS,(Patrick) (Breen),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,8
MORGAN,T.,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,09 East 1/4
BURNS,(Patrick)(Breen),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,09 West 3/4
BREEN,P. (Patrick)(Brien),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,10
CATTANACH,W. (William),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,11
WILSON,M. (Mordecia),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,12
CAMERON,Y. (Ewen),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,13
MASON,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,14
MASON,S. (Samuel),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,15
RESERVE,COLLEGE,Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,16
HUNTER,T. (Thomas),Swld,Range 1 North of Lake Road,B Clergy Reserve Lot
KILDAY,(Patrick),Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,6
ROBB,Geo.,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,7
ROBB,Geo.,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,8
CAMPBELL,Dugald,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,9
CAMPBELL,Dun'n,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,10
FERGUSON,Jas.,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,11
MEEK,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,12
LEITCH,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,13
FARR,Sam'l,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,14
HOPE,Adam & Co,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,15
BOBIER,Wm.,Swld,Range 1 North of Union Road,16
MCPHERSON,Alex,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,1
MACPHERSON,Alex.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,2
BROOKE,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,03 East 1/2
MILLER,Geo.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,03 West 1/2
KELLOR,Geo.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,4
MCNIFF,J. (tenant),Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,05 Part East 1/2
GARNSEY,Alex. (Gansey),Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,05 West 1/2
JOHNSON,Wm. (tenant),Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,6
BRIODY,B. (Byron),Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,06 West of Clergy Lot A
PETTIT,Thos.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,7
MOORE,Wm.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,8
HUNTER,T. (Thomas),Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,08 West part
SMITH,Thomas,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,9
MORGAN,Jas.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,10
MORGAN,Jas.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,11 West 1/2
WILSON,M. (Mordecia),Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,12
THOMAS,(George),Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,14
MASON,S. (tenant),Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,15
SMITH,Cap.(Joseph) Estate,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,16 West 1/2
JOHNSON,Wm.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,Clergy Lot A
MOORE,Wm.,Swld,Range 1 South of Lake Road,Clergy Lot B
CAMPBELL,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,6
CAMPBELL,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,7
CAMPBELL,Mrs. (Mary),Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,8
CAMPBELL,Dougald,Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,9
CAMPBELL,Don'd,Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,10
FERGUSON,Jas.,Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,11
MEEK,Jas.,Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,12
THOMSON,R. (Robert),Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,13
FERGUSON,D. (Daniel),Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,14,,
MASON,Samuel,Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,14,Clothier,TB
MOLLOY,Geo.(Malley),Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,15,,
WADDELL,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 South of Union Road,16,,
MUNRO,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 West of Mill Road,1,,
MCLARTY,Duncan,Swld,Range 1 West of Mill Road,2,,
MACINTOSH,Jno.,Swld,Range 1 West of Mill Road,3,,
FULTON,A. (Adam),Swld,Range 1 West of Mill Road,04 North 1/2,,
FULTON,Sam'l,Swld,Range 1 West of Mill Road,04 South 1/2,,
FULTON,Robt.,Swld,Range 1 West of Mill Road,5,,
CRAWFORD,A.,Swld,Range 1 West of Mill Road,6,,
FULTON,Jas.,Swld,Range 1 West of River Road,3,,
DAVIS,Jas.,Swld,Range 1 West of River Road,4,,
MACKINTOSH,A. (Angus),Swld,Range 1 West of River Road,5,,
KAINS,A. (Archibald),Swld,Range 1 West of River Road,6,,
THOMPSON,S. (Soloman),Swld,Range 1 West of River Road,7,,
HARRIS,D.,Swld,Range 1 West of River Road,08 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,J.,Swld,Range 1 West of River Road,08 South 1/2
COLEMAN,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,1
WADE,Dr. (Hugh),Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,2
LAWTON,James,Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,3
SPRINGHEAD,(James Lawton),Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,3
LAWTON,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,4
SCHOOL,,Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,04 South East Corner
FRANCIS,Wm.,Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,05 North 1/2
ROBINS,H.,Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,05 South 1/2
ROBINS,A. (Adam),Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,6
BRADY,P. (Patrick),Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,7
OLVER,H. (Over),Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,08 East 1/2
WHITE,R. (Richard),Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,08 West 1/2
HUNTSINGER,W.(Waite),Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,9
CHAPLOW,Wm.,Swld,Range 2 East of River Road,10
GLASGOW,(William),Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,1
GLASGOW,(William),Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,2
TAYLOR,William,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,3
MURRAY,Arch'd,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,4
BRIODY,Jas,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,5
CAMERON,Alex.,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,6
CAMERON,A. (Alex),Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,7
LETHBRIDGE,Wm.,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,8
MCINTYRE,M.,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,9
O'NEIL,Pat'k,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,10
MCINTYRE,Dun'n,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,11
MAGILL,Jno. (McGill),Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,12
PEACOCK,J. (John),Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,13 North 1/2
MOSLEY,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,13 South 1/2
BEGG,(Joseph),Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,14
ROCKEY,(Emanuel Rockie),Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,15
HUNTER,T.(Thomas),Swld,Range 2 North of Lake Road,Clergy Lot B
MUNRO,J.,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,7
WALKER,Duncan,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,8
WALKER,Dun'n,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,9
MUNRO,D. (Dugald),Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,10
FERGUSON,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,11
JACKSON,Thos.,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,12
LEITH,Jno.,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,13
FERGUSON,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,14
FERGUSON,J.,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,15 North 1/2
MEEK,Jno.,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,15 South 1/2
MEEK,Jno.,Swld,Range 2 North of Union Road,16
BREEN,Pat'k,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,5
BLACK,Jno.,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,6
CAMPBELL,Mrs. (Mary),Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,07 East 1/2
CAMPBELL,D. (Duncan),Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,07 West 1/2
CAMPBELL,Mrs.,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,8
CATTANACH,Alex.,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,9
CATTANACH,Alex.,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,10
FERGUSON,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,11
MEEK,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,12
BEGG,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,14
MOLLOY,Geo. (Malley),Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,15
GILLESPIE & MOFFAT,(Robert),Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,16
MOFFAT & GILLESPIE,(Hon. George,Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,16
COLEMAN,T. (Thomas),Swld,Range 2 South of Union Road,C Clergy Reserve
MCKILLOP,Dun'n,Swld,Range 2 West of Mill Road,1
MITCHELL,Robt.,Swld,Range 2 West of Mill Road,2
CAMPBELL,Arch'd,Swld,Range 2 West of Mill Road,3
CAMPBELL,A.(Archibald),Swld,Range 2 West of Mill Road,4
FULTON,Jas.,Swld,Range 2 West of River Road,4
LAWTON,Geo.,Swld,Range 2 West of River Road,5
MCLENNAN,M. (Malcolm),Swld,Range 2 West of River Road,6
BARRETT,Wm.,Swld,Range 2 West of River Road,7
CAMPBELL,J. Sr.,Swld,Range 2 West of River Road,8
MCINTYRE,Jno.,Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,03 (80 acres)
MCLEAN,Allan (tenant),Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,04 South part (100 acres)
MCINTYRE,Malcolm,Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,05 (140 Acres)
WOOD,A. (Amasa),Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,06 (110 acres)
MCINTYRE,M.(Malcolm),Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,07 (75 acres)
MCINTYRE,Colin,Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,08 (140 acres)
MCNAUGHTON,Mrs. (Donald),Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,09 (110 acres)
MCINTYRE,Colin,Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,10 (80 acres)
FERGUSON,James,Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,11
MAGILL,T. (McGill),Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,12
MAGILL,T. (McGill),Swld,Range 3 North of Lake Road,13 (39 acres)
MCINTYRE,Jno.,Swld,Range 3 South of Union Road,4
TURNER,Jno.,Swld,Range 3 South of Union Road,6
TURNER,James,Swld,Range 3 South of Union Road,7,,
MITCHELL,Jno.,Swld,Range 3 West of Mill Road,1,,
MUNRO,Dugald,Swld,Range 3 West of Mill Road,2,,
MCINTYRE,John,Swld,Range 3 West of River Road,5,,
MCLENNAN,M. (Malcolm),Swld,Range 3 West of River Road,06 North 1/2,,
MCINTYRE,Jno.,Swld,Range 3 West of River Road,06 South 1/2,,
BALLENTINE,Geo.,Swld,Range 3 West of River Road,7,,
MUNRO,Dugald,Swld,Range 3 West of Union Road,3,,
DEWAR,Neal,Swld,Range 4 North of Lake Road,05 (100 acres),,
WALKER,D.,Swld,Range 4 West of Mill Road,1,,
FLOYD,George H.,Swld,Shelbourne,,Turner,TB
BEGG,James,Swld,Shelbourne,,,TB
LODGE,Jas,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,01 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
DECOW,Jno.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,01 North 3/4 of North 1/2,,
DECOW,D. (Daniel),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,01 South 1/4 of North 1/2,,
GALBRAITH,Arch'd,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,02 North 1/2,,
MEAD,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,02 North 1/2,,S3A
LODGE,Jas.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,02 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
LODGE,Widow Mary,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,02 South 1/2,,S3A
HARRIS,E.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,02 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
HARRIS,Samuel,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,3,,S3A
HARRIS,E.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,03  South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
MITCHELL,Jas.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,03 North 3/4,,
PHILPOT,Abraham,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,04 East 1/2,,S3A
SILCOX,Geo.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,04 North 1/2,,
BROWN,Arch'd,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,04 South 1/2,,
PHILPOT,James,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,04 West 1/2,,S3A
BROWN,Arch'd,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,5,,
BROWN,Dugal,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,5,,S3A
SCHOOLHOUSE,S.S. # 10 Seminary,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,05 North-East Corner,,
DECOW,Dan'l,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,6,,
DECOW,Abraham,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,06 East 1/2,,S3A
DECOW,Jacob,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,06 West 1/2,,S3A
GARNSEY,Samuel (Guernsey),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,7,,S3A
BROTHERHOOD,Horace,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,07 North 1/2,,
BROTHERHOOD,Horace,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,07 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2,,
GARNSEY,Jas.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,07 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2,,
GARNSEY,Jas.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,07 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
VANVELZER,Wm. (Vellser),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,8,,
VAN VELSOR,James,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,08 East 1/2,,S3A
VAN VELSOR,William,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,08 West 1/2,,S3A
HAMILTON,Henry,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,9,,
HAMILTON,Henry,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,9,,S3A
GRIFFEN,Obadiah,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,10 East 1/2,,S3A
HAMILTON,Jer'h,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,10 North 3/4 of East 3/4,,
CLAY,D.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,10 South 1/4 of East 3/4,,
GRIFFEN,Samuel,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,10 West 1/2,,S3A
GRIFFIN,Jas.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,10 West 1/4,,
GILBERT,Elijah,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,11,,
GILBERT,Ira,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,11,,S3A
GILBERT,Elijah,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,12,,S3A
WELDON,And'w,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,12 North 3/4 of East 2/3,,
CHURCH,Baptist,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,12 North West corner of East 2/3,,
TANNER,Tho's,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,12 South 1/4 of East 2/3,,
TANNER,Thomas,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,12 West 1/3,,
VAN VELSOR,William,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,13,,S3A
FOWLER,Mrs.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,13 North 1/2,,
SUTTON,Calvin,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
TANNER,Tho's,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
STAFFORD,R. (Richard),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,14 North 1/2,,
STAFFORD,Ralph,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,14 North 1/2,,S3A
SUTTON,Calvin,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,14 South 1/2,,
FULLER,Charles,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,14 South 1/2,,S3A
SUTTON,Peter,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,15,,S3A
SUTTON,Calvin,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,15 East 1/2,,
SUTTON,Henry,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,15 North East Corner 2 acres,,S3A
CHURCH,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,15 North West Corner,,
HORTON,Jno.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,15 West 1/2,,
WAUGH,Wm.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,16,,
WAUGH,William,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,16,,S3A
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,16 North East Corner,,
BARRITT,Armin,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,17 East 1/2,,S3A
BAINARD,L.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,17 North 1/2 of East 2/3,,
TREBLE,Charles (Tredies),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,17 North 1/2 of West 1/3,,
MCDIARMID,And'w,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,17 South 1/2,,
MCLELLAN,Thomas,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,17 West 1/2,,S3A
SUTTON,Henry,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,18 North 1/2,,
CURZAD,Jacob,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,18 North 1/2,,S3A
CROSBY,Jno.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,18 South 1/2,,
STEINHOOF,John (Stynhoof),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,18 South 1/2,,S3A
HOWARTH,Rich'd,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,19,,
HOWARTH,Richard,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,19,,S3A
SUTTON,Peter,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,20 North 1/2,,S3A
YOUNG,J.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
SILCOX,Jas.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
BIRCH,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,20 South 1/2,,
CRANDALL,Jesse,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,20 South 1/2,,S3A
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,21 North 1/2,,
SUTTON,John,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,21 North 1/2,,S3A
MCMILLAN,C.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,21 South 1/2,,
CRANDALL,Jesse,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,21 South 1/2,,S3A
SPACKMAN,William,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,22,,S3A
WARREN,F.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
CRARY,Wm.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,22 North 3/4 of East 1/2,,
WOOD,A. (Amasa),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,22 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
CHENEY,J. (John),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,22 South 1/4 of East 1/2,,
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,23 East 1/2,,
HOWELL,Hugh,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,23 East 1/2,,S3A
FIRTH,Wm.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,23 West 1/2,,
MULLIGAN,Arthur,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,23 West 1/2,,S3A
HOUGHTON,And'w,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,24 East 1/2,,
WILLIAMS,Widow,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,24 East 1/2,,S3A
EAGAN,Jno.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,24 West 1/2,,
HORTON,Martin,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,24 West 1/2,,S3A
LAWSON,Geo.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,25 Centre 1/3 of North 1/2,,
MORSE,I.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,25 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,S3A
MOSS,Jas.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,25 North 1/2 of East 1/3,,
DICKENSON,T.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,25 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,S3A
YOUNG,J.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,25 North 1/2 of West 1/3,,
MCLEAN,Neal,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,25 South 1/2,,
PHILLIPS,Isaac,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,25 South 1/2,,S3A
MULLIGAN,Richard,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,26 North 1/2,,S3A
SUTTON,Jno.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,26 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
WELTER,John,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,26 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,S3A
WELTER,Jacob,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,26 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,S3A
SUTTON,Jno.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,26 West 1/2,,
DOUGHERTY,Jno. (Doherty),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,27,,
DAUGHARTY,John,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,27 North 1/2,,S3A
MULLIGAN,Thomas,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,27 South 1/2,,S3A
SHARON,Hugh,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,28,,
MOUNT SHARON FARM,(Hugh Sharon),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,28,,
SHARON,Hugh,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,28,,S3A
SHARON,Thos.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,29,,
SHARONDALE FARM,(Thos Sharon),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,29,,
SHARON,Thomas,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,29,,S3A
LITTLE,Joseph,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,30,,S3A
GILBERT,Ira,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,30 East 1/2,,
WILLIAMS,Henry,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,30 West 1/2,,
STEWART,John,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,31,,S3A
STEWART,Jno.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,31 West 1/2,,
WILSON,Rob't,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,32,,
DAVIS,Thadeus,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,32,,S3A
SELLS,Wm.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,33,,
SELLS,William,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,33,,S3A
POST OFFICE,(Frome),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,33 North East corner,,
STEAM SAWMILL,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,33 North West corner,,
GRIST MILL,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,33 North West Corner,,
STEWART,Jno.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,34 East 1/2,,
CLARK,Elijah,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,34 East 1/2,,S3A
TRUST & LOAN CO.,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,34 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
ELLIS,Henry S.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,34 West 1/2,,S3A
PAYNE,Henry,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,35,,S3A
GRIST MILL,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,35,,S3A
PAYNE,Fred'k,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,35 East 1/2,,
PAYNE,Henry,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,35 West 1/2,,
BERDAN,Jacob,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,36 North 1/2,,
BERDAN,Jacob,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,36 North 1/2,,S3A
PAYNE,Henry,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,36 South 1/2,,
BERDAN,David,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,36 South 1/2,,S3A
KNIGHT,Charles,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,37 North 1/2,,S3A
PYE,S. (Samuel),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,37 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
GILBERT,J.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,37 North 1/2 of South 1/2,,
KNIGHT,S. (Samuel),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,37 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
CAMPBELL,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,37 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
SMITH,,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,38 North 1/2,,
DRAKE,Phineas,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,38 North 1/2,,S3A
SUTTON,A. (Am),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,38 South 1/2,,
SMITH,Isaac,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,39 East 1/2,,
NEWTON ?,David (Newet),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,39 East 1/2,,S3A
HALL,Dr.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,39 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2,,
SMITH,Isaac,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,39 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2,,
NICOLL,Rich'd B,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,39 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
SMITH,Joseph,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,39 West 1/2,,S3A
SMITH,Jos.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,39 West 1/3,,
SMITH,Samuel,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,40,,S3A
HUGHES,R.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,40 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
NICOLL,Rich'd,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,40 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
TALBOTVILLE,(Hamlet),Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,40 North West Corner,,
NICOLL,Geo.,Swld,South of North Branch Talbot Road,40 South 1/2,,
BURWELL,Edward,Swld,South of Talbot Road,4,,
BARBER,Donaldson,Swld,South of Talbot Road,5,,
BARBER,Maxwell,Swld,South of Talbot Road,06 East 1/2,,
LUMLEY,Geo. O.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,06 West 1/2,,
BEST,Elisha,Swld,South of Talbot Road,7,,
TURNING WOOL,CARDING (E. Best),Swld,South of Talbot Road,7,,
MERIGOLD,(Thomas),Swld,South of Talbot Road,08 East 1/2,,
SCHOOLHOUSE,S. S. #11 Watson's,Swld,South of Talbot Road,08 North East Corner
WATSON,Jas.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,08 West 1/2
WATSON,David,Swld,South of Talbot Road,09 North 1/2
NORTON,Jos.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,09 South 1/2
STEVENSON,Jno.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,10
FULTON,Sam'l,Swld,South of Talbot Road,11 East 1/2
SMITH,Jno. L.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,11 West 1/2
STEVENSON,Peter,Swld,South of Talbot Road,12
FOWLER,A. (Alphius),Swld,South of Talbot Road,13 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PETTIT,W.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2
WILSON,J.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,13 West 1/2
CARMICHAEL,A.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,14
SINCLAIR,Malcolm,Swld,South of Talbot Road,15 North 1/2
KILDAY,Tho's,Swld,South of Talbot Road,15 South 1/2
CULVER,Tim'y,Swld,South of Talbot Road,16 North 1/2
KILDAY,P.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BARBER,Phineas,Swld,South of Talbot Road,17
GUSTIN,P.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BARBER,P. (Phineas),Swld,South of Talbot Road,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
FINGAL,(Hamlet),Swld,South of Talbot Road,18 North West Corner
KILDAY,Pat'k,Swld,South of Talbot Road,18 South 1/2
WOOD,A. (Amasa),Swld,South of Talbot Road,19 East 1/2
FINGAL,(Hamlet),Swld,South of Talbot Road,19 North East Corner
BURWELL,Tho's,Swld,South of Talbot Road,19 West 1/2
LAUGHLIN,Jno.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,20
BRADY,T.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,21 East 1/2
MACINTYRE,Mrs.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,21 West 1/2
MUNRO,Jno.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,22 East 1/2
SPITLER,Wm.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,22 West 1/2
POLLOCK,Cap't,Swld,South of Talbot Road,23 East 1/2
LAWRENCE,J. (John),Swld,South of Talbot Road,23 North 1/2 of West 1/2
LAWRENCE,P.  (Peter),Swld,South of Talbot Road,23 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCQUEEN,Richard,Swld,South of Talbot Road,24
MCNISH,Duncan,Swld,South of Talbot Road,25
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,26 North 1/2
MUNRO,J.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,26 South 1/2 of South 1/2
KING,J.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,27 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MUNRO,J.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,27 South 1/2
KING,Jno.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,28 North 3/4
MUNRO,J.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,28 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WELTER,I.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,29 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MACINTOSH,,Swld,South of Talbot Road,29 West 1/2
DRAKE,Wm.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,30
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,31
KING,Jno.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,32 East 1/2
CONN,Jno.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,33 North 1/2
CURTIS,Jno.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,33 South 1/2
CASEY,Mrs.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,34 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BALLANTINE,Geo.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,34 South 1/2 of South 1/2
DUNCOMBE,N.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,35 East 1/2
WARDELL,Joshua,Swld,South of Talbot Road,35 West 1/2
MANN,Elijah,Swld,South of Talbot Road,36 East 1/2
WELTER,Jno.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,36 West 1/2
POTTICARY,Jas.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,37 East 1/2
FLETCHER,T.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,37 North 1/2 of West 1/2
NICOLL,S. (Simeon),Swld,South of Talbot Road,38 East 1/2
MANDEVILLE,,Swld,South of Talbot Road,38 West 1/2
WALKER,Jas. Estate,Swld,South of Talbot Road,39 North 3/4
DAYS,S.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,39 South 1/2 of South 1/2
KING,(David),Swld,South of Talbot Road,40
TREADWELL,T.M.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,41
HUNT,C.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,41 South 1/8
BEGG,J.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,42 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BEGG,J.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,42 North 3/4 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
MACKINTOSH,,Swld,South of Talbot Road,42 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
MULLIGAN,,Swld,South of Talbot Road,42 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
BEGG,S.W.,Swld,South of Talbot Road,42 South 1/4 of East 1/2,,
NICOLL,S. (Simeon),Swld,South of Talbot Road,43 North 1/2,,
MACINTOSH,,Swld,South of Talbot Road,43 Part of South 1/2,,
MANDEVILLE,(Henry),Swld,South of Talbot Road,44 North 1/2,,
SCHOOLHOUSE,S.S. #14 (East),Swld,South of Talbot Road,44 Part,,
MARCY,John,Swld,Talbotville,,Blacksmith,TB
KNIGHT,Benjamin,Swld,Talbotville,,Hotel Keeper,TB
CARNISH,Samuel,Swld,Talbotville,,Butcher,TB
BOUGHNER,JOHN,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,46,,S3A
BOUGHNER,Abram,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,46 North 1/2,,
BOUGHNER,B.F.,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,46 South 1/2,,
MILLARD,Squire,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,47,,S3A
HUNT,Jno. N.,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,47 North 1/2,,
SMITH,Jno,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,47 South 1/2,,
EYRE,Richard,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,48,,
MCGILL,John,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,48,,S3A
TOLL BARR,,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,48 North East Corner,,
DAVIS,Stephen,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,49 South 1/2,,
DAVIS,Amos,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,49 South 1/2,,S3A
DAVIS,Jenkin,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,49 South 1/2,,S3A
SPACKMAN,William Estate,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,E,,
STRINGER,Henry,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,E,,S3A
COLLINS,Henry E.,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,E 1/2 acre,,S3A
SMITH,J. (John),Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,F,,
JOHNSON,Robert,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,F part of North 1/4,,S3A
SMITH,Garret,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,F South Part 12 acres,,S3A
JOHNSON,Robert,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,G,,S3A
BOUGHNER,J.,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,G Central 1/3,,
JOHNSON,Joseph,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,G South Corner  20 Acres,,S3A
SMITH,G.,Swld,West of North Branch Talbot Road,G West 1/3,,
PENWARDEN,John,Swld,,,School Teacher,TB


Village of Vienna


STUFFEL,Geo.,Vie,,,County Warden,
NEWCOMBE,Simon,Vie,,,Clerk Division Court,TB
WALLACE,Wm.,Vie,,,Stove Merchant,TB
STUFFEL,George,Vie,,,Gen Merchant,TB
MCDONALD,John P.,Vie,,,Post Master,TB
EDISON,Thomas,Vie,,,Merchant,TB
MARR,Abram,Vie,,,,TB
BRADBER,Samuel,Vie,,,Merchant Tailor,TB
PRICE,Elijah,Vie,,,Lumber Merchant,TB
NELLES,Nelson,Vie,,,Lumber Merchant,TB
MCCAULEY,Wm.,Vie,,,Physician,TB
SELLS,H.,Vie,,,Merchant,TB
LUND,Thos.,Vie,,,Miller,TB
GILBERT,H.V.,Vie,,,Surgeon,TB
SMITH,B.T.,Vie,,,Tinsmith,TB
PATTON,Torr & Co,Vie,,,Merchants,TB
TORR,Patton & Co,Vie,,,Merchants,TB


Yarmouth Township


PORT STANLEY,(Village),Yar,1,1,,
WILSON,Jno.,Yar,1,2,,
HUNT,James,Yar,1,2,Erie Mills,TB
HUNT,Jas.,Yar,1,03 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2,,
SAW MILL,,Yar,1,03 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2,,
GRIST MILL,,Yar,1,03 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2,,
WIER,Alex.,Yar,1,03 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/2,,
WIER,Alex.,Yar,1,03 North 3/4 of East 1/2,,
WIER,Alex.,Yar,1,03 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2,,
WILSON,Jas.,Yar,1,03 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
WEIR,Alex.,Yar,1,04 North 3/4,,
MALLOY,George,Yar,1,04 South 1/2 of South 1/2,,
HINDLEY,Wm.,Yar,1,5,,
HAMILTON,James,Yar,1,6,,
HAMILTON,James,Yar,1,7
LAWTON,Jas.,Yar,1,08 North 1/2
REA,Jno.,Yar,1,08 South 1/2
NICKERSON,E. (Elihu),Yar,1,09 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MORRISON,T. (Thomas),Yar,1,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MILLMAN,Robert,Yar,1,09 West 1/2
BLACK,Jos.,Yar,1,10 East 1/2
NICKERSON,E. (Elihu),Yar,1,10 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MORRISON,T. (Thomas),Yar,1,10 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WELDING,E.H.,Yar,1,11 East 1/2
LANNING,C.,Yar,1,11 West 1/2
SPRAGUE,Thos.,Yar,1,12
BAILEY,Jeremiah,Yar,1,13 South 3/4
PARKER,Nelson,Yar,1,14 East 1/2
DEXTER,(Hamlet),Yar,1,14 North East Corner
PARKER,Wm.,Yar,1,14 West 1/2
PARKER,W. (Wellington),Yar,1,15 North 1/2
NEWLAND,Chas.,Yar,1,15 South 1/2
BAILEY,J. (Bailie),Yar,1,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
TISDALE,M.,Yar,1,16 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SUMMERVILLE,H. (Hugh),Yar,1,16 South 1/2
ROSS,Wm.,Yar,1,17
LEWIS,Lyman,Yar,1,18
MONTGOMERY,J.,Yar,1,19 East 1/2
BAGNELL,S. (Samuel) Bagnall,Yar,1,19 West 1/2
BARNUM,Wm.,Yar,1,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
NELSON,S.,Yar,1,20 South 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
OLIVER,Francis,Yar,1,20 West 1/2
BARNUM,Wm.,Yar,1,21
SCHOOLHOUSE,Barnum's,Yar,1,21 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MANN,Noah,Yar,1,22 East 1/2
MILLS,A.,Yar,1,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SWAZYE,(Daniel),Yar,1,22 South 1/2 of West 1/2
RYCKMAN,I. (Isaac) Rickman),Yar,1,23 North 1/2 of North 1/2
MANN,Noah,Yar,1,23 South 1/2
RYCKMAN,J. (Rickman),Yar,1,23 South 1/2 of North 1/2
BENTLEY,Ira,Yar,1,24 East 1/2
DEWALL,J. (tenant),Yar,1,24 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MARTYN,T.,Yar,1,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
BOBIER,J.,Yar,1,25 East 1/2
WEIR,A.,Yar,1,25 West 1/2
WILSON,Joseph,Yar,1,26 East 1/2
WILSON,Jas.,Yar,1,26 West 1/2
COPELAND,Geo.,Yar,1,27 North 1/2 of East 1/2
WONNACOTT,A. (Winnecott),Yar,1,27 South 1/2 of East 1/2
COPELAND,J. (Joseph),Yar,1,27 West 1/2
COPELAND,John,Yar,1,28 East 1/2
GRASS,Jno.,Yar,1,28 West 1/2
BOBIER,,Yar,2,01 North 1/2,,
BEGG,Jas.,Yar,2,01 South 1/2,,
BRAY,,Yar,2,02 North 1/2,,
HEPBURN,Robt.,Yar,2,02 South 1/2,,
TISDALE,M. (Mathew),Yar,2,03 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
HEPBURN,Wm.,Yar,2,03 South 1/2,,
HEPBURN,Robt.,Yar,2,03 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
TOLLGATE,,Yar,2,03 South East Corner of N 1/4,,
HEPBURN,,Yar,2,04 North 1/2,,
SMITH,W. Estate,Yar,2,04 South 1/2,,
WINTERMUTE,J. (Jonathon),Yar,2,5,,
WINTERMUTE,B. (Benjamin),Yar,2,5,,
SMITH,Sam,Yar,2,6,,
WELDING,Edward  H.,Yar,2,6,Broom Factory,TB
BURGESS,Henry,Yar,2,07 North 1/2,,
WARBURTON,Jno.,Yar,2,07 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
BINNS,J. (John),Yar,2,07 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
SCHOOLHOUSE,S. S. #2,Yar,2,07 South East Corner,,
JOHNSON,F.,Yar,2,8,Tanner,TB
KING,Chas.,Yar,2,08 East 1/2,,
HARVEY,B. (Benjamin),Yar,2,08 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
JOHNSON,P.,Yar,2,08 North 1/4 of S 1/2 of W 1/2,,
HARVEY,B. (Benjamin),Yar,2,08 South 3/4 of S 1/2 of W 1/2,,
STACEY,B. (Benjamin),Yar,2,09 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
SIMMINGTON,Wm.,Yar,2,09 South 1/2,,
MCDOWELL,,Yar,2,09 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2,,
JOHNSON,R.,Yar,2,10 North 1/2,,
LANNING,Richard,Yar,2,10 South 1/2,,
MILLS,T. D. (Rev. Thomas),Yar,2,11 North 1/2,,
LANNING,Jno.,Yar,2,11 South 1/2,,
ARMSTRONG,Wm.,Yar,2,12,,
VANSICKLE,Jas. (Vansyckle),Yar,2,13 North 1/2,,
VANSICKLE,I. (Vansyckle),Yar,2,13 South 1/2
FORDICE,A.,Yar,2,14 North 1/2 of North 1/2
JONES,Jas.,Yar,2,14 South 1/2
EAGLE,Thos.,Yar,2,14 South 1/2 of North 1/2
DEXTER,(Hamlet),Yar,2,14 South East Corner
PARISH,,Yar,2,15 North 1/2
FISHER,,Yar,2,15 South 1/2
COOPER SHOP,(Dexter),Yar,2,15 South West Corner
DEXTER,(Hamlet),Yar,2,15 South West Corner
WAYBURN,,Yar,2,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
PERKINS,Jas.,Yar,2,16 North 1/2 of West 1/2
PREFFER,J. (Jacob),Yar,2,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
STEPHENS,A.,Yar,2,16 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CARD,Wm.,Yar,2,17
PARKER,,Yar,2,18 North 1/2
PARKER,Wm.,Yar,2,18 South 1/2
SMITH,H.B.,Yar,2,19 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SMITH,H.B.,Yar,2,19 North 1/2 of South 1/2
MINNINICK,W.,Yar,2,19 North 1/2 of West 1/2
BROMPTON,J. (Joseph),Yar,2,19 South 1/2 of South 1/2
WELDING,W.,Yar,2,20 North 1/2
LAIDLAW,JOHN,Yar,2,20 South 1/2
PAGE,Jas.,Yar,2,21 North 1/2
ROSS,Alex.,Yar,2,21 South 1/2
BAGNALL,Jno.,Yar,2,22 North 1/2
VALLEY FARM,(Jno. Bagnall),Yar,2,22 North 1/2
TURRELL,Hannah,Yar,2,22 South 1/2
BRIGHAM,A.,Yar,2,23 North 1/2
TURRELL,Hannah,Yar,2,23 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Geo.,Yar,2,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CHASE,J.,Yar,2,24 North 1/2 of West 1/2
ROSWELL,,Yar,2,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HARWOOD,,Yar,2,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
WELDING,B.,Yar,2,25
DANGERFIELD,Mrs.,Yar,2,26 North 1/2 of North 1/2
WARREN,(Thomas ?),Yar,2,26 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MARTYN,Jno. P.,Yar,2,26 South 1/2 of North 1/2
DANGERFIELD,Thos.,Yar,2,27 North 1/2
BREEN PARK,(Thos. Dangerfield,Yar,2,27 North 1/2
MARTIN,William,Yar,2,27 South 1/2
JAMESTOWN,(Hamlet),Yar,2,28 South 1/2 of East 1/2
GRIST MILL,(Jamestown),Yar,2,28 South 1/2 of East 1/2
DISTILLERY,(Jamestown),Yar,2,28 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MCGUGAN,Col. (tenant ?),Yar,2,28 West 1/2
MEEK,Jno.,Yar,3,1
HAIGHT,Jas.,Yar,3,2
HAIGHT,Jas. W.,Yar,3,3
UNION,(Hamlet),Yar,3,04 North 1/8
WILSON,,Yar,3,04 North 3/8 of East 1/2
MOORE,Elias,Yar,3,04 North 3/8 of West 1/2
HEPBURN,Robt.,Yar,3,04 South 1/2
LAUR,Jno.,Yar,3,05 North 1/2
BURGESS,Chauncy,Yar,3,05 South 1/2
WELDING,Ed. H.,Yar,3,6
BROOM FACTORY,,Yar,3,06 Lot in North Limit
VANHORN,Wm.,Yar,3,07 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CHURCH,,Yar,3,07 North East Corner
HAWKINS,Geo.,Yar,3,07 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HAWKINS,Geo.,Yar,3,07 West 1/2
VANHORN,Jno.,Yar,3,08 North 1/2 of East 3/4
MONTROSS,A. (Anderson),Yar,3,08 South 1/2 of East 3/4
HAINES,G.H. (tenant ?),Yar,3,08 West 1/4
BROWN,Jas.,Yar,3,9
FORDYCE,E. (Edward) Fordice,Yar,3,10 North 1/4
JOHNSON,R.,Yar,3,10 South 3/4
MOORE,E. (Elihu),Yar,3,11 East 1/2
JOHNSON,H. (Horatio),Yar,3,11 West 1/2
ARMSTRONG,Jas.,Yar,3,12
MINOR,Isaac (Miner),Yar,3,13
LAWTON,John,Yar,3,14
ALBERTSON,J.,Yar,3,15 East 1/2
ALBERTSON,K. (Kinsey),Yar,3,15 West 1/2
HARVEY,David,Yar,3,16
EDY,Wm.,Yar,3,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2
HUFF,R.,Yar,3,17 South 1/2 of East 1/2
ARMSTRONG,Jas.,Yar,3,17 West 1/2
PETHERICK,Wm.,Yar,3,18 East 1/2
HARVEY,W.,Yar,3,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
HUFF,R.,Yar,3,18 South 1/2 of West 1/2
RUNDLE,Jon,Yar,3,19
TRELAWNY,(J. Rundle),Yar,3,19
KIPP,Jessie,Yar,3,20 East 1/2
DAVIS,Wm.,Yar,3,20 West 1/2
SPARTA,(Hamlet),Yar,3,21 North East Corner
MOORE,Isaac,Yar,3,21 South 7/8 of East 1/2
SMITH,H.B.,Yar,3,21 West 1/2
GILBERT,W.,Yar,3,22 East 1/2 of East 1/2
SPARTA,(Hamlet),Yar,3,22 North West Corner
HARVEY,Wm.,Yar,3,22 South 7/8 of West 1/2
VANORMAN,,Yar,3,22 West 1/2 of East 1/2
HENDERSON,F.A. (Fraser),Yar,3,23 East 1/2
FERGUSON,T.,Yar,3,23 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MILLS,M.,Yar,3,24 North 1/2
WILSON,Enoch,Yar,3,24 South 1/2
SMITH,H.B.,Yar,3,25 North 1/2
SHOTWELL,Isaac,Yar,3,25 South 1/2
GILLET,,Yar,3,26 North 1/2 of East 1/2
EMMITT,F. (Fraser),Yar,3,26 South 1/2
GILLET,Mrs.,Yar,3,27 North 1/2
PHELPS,Chas.,Yar,3,27 South 1/2
GILLET,M. (Mansfield),Yar,3,28 North 1/2
ROBERT,David,Yar,3,28 South 1/2
STOCKTON,M. (Mahlon),Yar,4,01 North 1/2 of North 1/2
STEEL,J. (Jonathon),Yar,4,01 South 1/2 of East 3/4
STEEL,E.,Yar,4,01 South 1/2 of East 3/4
DOAN,M.,Yar,4,01 South 1/2 of North 1/2
STEEL,J.,Yar,4,01 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/4
STEEL,E.,Yar,4,01 South 1/2 of S 1/2 of W 1/4
MILLER,J. (Jonathon),Yar,4,02 North 1/2
WHITE'S STATION,(L.& P.S.R.R.),Yar,4,02 North West Corner of NE 1/4
HAIGHT,Jas.,Yar,4,02 South 1/2
HATHAWAY,Sam'l,Yar,4,03 North 1/2
MOORE,,Yar,4,03 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2,,
SAW MILL,,Yar,4,03 South East Corner,,
GRIST MILL,,Yar,4,03 South East Corner,,
HATHAWAY,Sam'l,Yar,4,04 North 1/2,,
HAIGHT,Jas.,Yar,4,04 North 7/8 of South 1/2,,
UNION,(Hamlet),Yar,4,04 South 1/8 of South 1/2,,
GRAHAM,Thos.,Yar,4,05 East 1/2,,
HATHAWAY,Step'n,Yar,4,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
GRAHAM,Thos.,Yar,4,05 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
MCVEY,P. (Patrick)(McVay),Yar,4,06 North 1/2,,
DOYLE,J. (Joseph),Yar,4,06 South 1/2,,
DOYLE,W.,Yar,4,06 South 1/2,,
HAWKINS,George,Yar,4,7,Beaver Mills,TB
VANBUSKIRK,,Yar,4,07 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
HAWKINS,C.,Yar,4,07 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2,,
BEAVER MILLS,(Wollen Mills),Yar,4,07 North 1/2 of S 1/2 of E 1/2,,
REDMAND,(Redman),Yar,4,07 South 1/2 of North 1/2
HAWKINS,C.,Yar,4,07 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCKENZIE,Neal,Yar,4,08 Most of South 1/2
DOAN,Jno. T.,Yar,4,08 North 1/2
SMITH,J.,Yar,4,08 South West Corner
HAIGHT,Isaac,Yar,4,09 East 1/2
GRIST MILL,,Yar,4,09 Lot in West 1/2
WELDING,Oliver,Yar,4,09 West 1/2
POLLARD,Arthur,Yar,4,10 East 1/2
SPRINGDALE,(Arthur Pollard),Yar,4,10 East 1/2
PREFFER,Orlando,Yar,4,10 West 1/2
GREENE,T.,Yar,4,11
GREENE,B. (Benjamin),Yar,4,11
SCHOOLHOUSE,Seminary S.S.#8,Yar,4,11 South West Corner
MOORE,R.,Yar,4,12 Most of South 1/2
MORGAN,,Yar,4,12 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MINOR,C.R. (Miner),Yar,4,12 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MINOR,Christian (Miner),Yar,4,13 North 1/2
MINER,H.,Yar,4,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MINER,Christian,Yar,4,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
FORDICE,A.,Yar,4,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SMITH,H.B.,Yar,4,14 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MINER,G.Z.,Yar,4,14 South 1/2
MINER,Sam'l,Yar,4,15
MINER,Jordan,Yar,4,15
SAWMILL,,Yar,4,15 South East Corner of NW 1/4
HAIGHT,Ephriam,Yar,4,16
MAPLE AVENUE,(Ephriam Haight),Yar,4,16
HAIGHT,Sam'l,Yar,4,17
MOORE,Silas,Yar,4,18 East 1/2
MOORE,Henry M.,Yar,4,18 West 1/2
HAIGHT,Sam'l,Yar,4,19
TANNERY,,Yar,4,19 South East Corner,,
CANBY,Amos G.,Yar,4,20,,
SCHOOL HOUSE,,Yar,4,20 South West Corner,,
MOORE,Jno. R.,Yar,4,21 North 7/8,,
SPARTA,(Hamlet),Yar,4,21 South East Corner,,
CHAIR FACTORY,,Yar,4,21 South East Corner,,
SAW MILL,,Yar,4,21 South East Corner,,
CHASE,Abner,Yar,4,22 North 1/2,,
SMITH,H.B.,Yar,4,22 South 1/2,,
SPARTA,(Hamlet),Yar,4,22 South West Corner,,
CHASE,J.,Yar,4,23,,
WELDING,Howard B.,Yar,4,23,Sparta Mills,TB
GRIST MILL,,Yar,4,23 South East Quardrant,,
GUNN,Rob't,Yar,4,24 North 1/2,,
PETHERICK,Wm.,Yar,4,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
WHEATLANDS,(Wm. Petherick),Yar,4,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
GUNN,Rob't,Yar,4,24 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MIHEL,Wm.,Yar,4,25
LAWRENCE,,Yar,4,26 North 1/2 of East 1/2
STREET,,Yar,4,26 South 1/2 of East 1/2
KEARNS,Rob't,Yar,4,26 West 1/2
WILLIS,G.,Yar,4,27 North 1/2 of North 1/2
WILLIS,S.,Yar,4,27 South 1/2
WILLIS,A,Yar,4,27 South 1/2 of North 1/2
BACKHOUSE,Thomas,Yar,4,28
MCNEIL,Jno,Yar,5,01 North 1/2
STOCKTON,D.,Yar,5,01 South 1/2 of East 1/2
STOCKTON,M. (Mahlon),Yar,5,01 South 1/2 of West 1/2
GRANT,Thomas,Yar,5,02 North 1/2
WHITE,Jno.,Yar,5,02 South 1/2
HAIGHT,James,Yar,5,3
WIDDIFIELD,H.,Yar,5,04 North 3/4
BLACKSMITH SHOP,,Yar,5,04 North West Corner
INN,,Yar,5,04 North West Corner
SIMONS,Mrs.,Yar,5,04 South 1/4
MONTROSE,Simon,Yar,5,05 North 1/2 of East 1/2
FERGUSON,D. (Daniel),Yar,5,05 North 1/2 of West 1/2
CAVANAH,D. (Dennis),Yar,5,05 South 1/2
MONTROSS,L.,Yar,5,06 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MONTROSS,Simon,Yar,5,06 North 1/2 of West 1/2
YORK,Jeheil,Yar,5,06 South 1/2
YORK,Wm.,Yar,5,7
VAIL,Jas. E.,Yar,5,08 North 1/2
PARISH,Joshua,Yar,5,08 South 1/2
PREFFER,Jacob,Yar,5,09 East 1/2
YORK,Geo. H.,Yar,5,09 West 1/2
OXFORD,Rich'd,Yar,5,10 East 1/2
YORK,Geo. H.,Yar,5,10 West 1/2
DOAN,B.C. (Benjamin),Yar,5,11
MORGAN,Edward,Yar,5,12 East 1/2
BOWERMAN,Wm.,Yar,5,12 West 1/2
HOWIE,Jno.,Yar,5,13
ALBERTSON,Sam,Yar,5,14 North 1/2
ZAVITZ,N. (Noah),Yar,5,14 South 1/2
ZAVITZ,R.  (Robert),Yar,5,14 South 1/2
BAKER,Geo.,Yar,5,15 North 1/2
WELDING,O.,Yar,5,15 North 1/2 of South 1/2
CHASE,,Yar,5,15 South 1/2 of South 1/2
MINARD,David,Yar,5,16 North 1/2
PALMER,M. (Merrit),Yar,5,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MERRIMAN,R. (Robert),Yar,5,16 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MINARD,Jno.,Yar,5,17 North 1/2
PALMER,M. (Merrit),Yar,5,17 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HAIGHT,M.,Yar,5,17 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MILLS,A. (Abraham),Yar,5,18 North 1/2 of East 1/2
LEFLER,A.,Yar,5,18 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MERRIMAN,Robt.,Yar,5,18 South 1/2
MCDIARMID,Jno.,Yar,5,19 North 1/2
HAIGHT,Wm.,Yar,5,19 South 1/2 of East 1/2
HAIGHT,S.W. (Stephen),Yar,5,19 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MCDIARMID,Jno.,Yar,5,20 North 1/2
MINARD,S.,Yar,5,20 South 1/2 of East 1/2
MINARD,Adney,Yar,5,20 South 1/2 of West 1/2
MILLS,G.W. (George),Yar,5,21 North 1/2
HILBORN,Wm.,Yar,5,21 South 1/2
MILLS,Wm.,Yar,5,22 North 1/2
MILLS,Isaac,Yar,5,22 South 1/2
MARSH,E. (Elihu),Yar,5,23 East 1/2
MCDOWELL,Jno.,Yar,5,23 West 1/2
MILLS,Stephen B.,Yar,5,24
BAILIE,Jessie,Yar,5,25 North 1/2
ADAMS,David,Yar,5,25 South 1/2
MILLS,H.,Yar,5,26 North 1/2
STAFFORD,Able,Yar,5,26 South 1/2
MILLS,H.,Yar,5,27 North 1/2 of North 1/2
MINARD,A.,Yar,5,27 South 1/2 of North 1/2
STAFFORD,Able,Yar,5,28 North 1/2 of North 1/2
OLIVER,Wm.,Yar,6,01 North 1/2 of East 1/4
OLIVER,H.,Yar,6,01 North 1/2 of West 3/4
MCNEIL,John,Yar,6,01 South 1/2
OLIVER,Wm.,Yar,6,02 North 1/2 of West 3/4
PREFFER,Jno.,Yar,6,02 South 1/2
HEPBURN,Andrew,Yar,6,3
TOD,Jas.,Yar,6,04 Mid 1/3
ECCLES,Sam'l,Yar,6,04 North 1/3
TOD,Sy'm,Yar,6,04 South 1/3
FERGUSON,Daniel,Yar,6,5
PARISH,Don.,Yar,6,06 North 1/2
VAIL,J.E. (James),Yar,6,06 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SCOTT,J.W.,Yar,6,06 South 1/2 of West 1/2
PARISH,D.,Yar,6,07 North 1/4
PARISH,Joshua,Yar,6,07 South 3/4
MAYNARD,Jas.,Yar,6,08 North 1/2
LAWRENCE,,Yar,6,08 South 1/2
BRADY,Patrick,Yar,6,09 North 1/2
DOYLE,,Yar,6,09 South 1/2
SMALL,Jno.,Yar,6,10 East 1/2
GLOVER,,Yar,6,10 West 1/2
DAVIS,Wm. A.,Yar,6,11 East 1/2
COUSE,Geo.,Yar,6,11 West 1/2
MANN,Lyman,Yar,6,12 East 1/2
MANN,Henry,Yar,6,12 West 1/2
ROSE,Walter,Yar,6,13 East 1/2
DOAN,G. (George),Yar,6,13 South  1/2 of West 1/2
MULLEN,H. (Henry),Yar,6,14 North 1/2 of East 1/2
MARTIN,Jas.,Yar,6,14 West 1/2
MCNEIL,Jas.,Yar,6,15 North 1/2
MCVEY,Jas.,Yar,6,15 South 1/2
MINARD,Hiram,Yar,6,16 North 1/2
MINARD,Jno.,Yar,6,16 South 1/2
GILBERT,M.,Yar,6,17 East 1/2
GILBERT,Wm.,Yar,6,17 West 1/2
KIPP,Hiram,Yar,6,18 East 1/2
MILLS,Abra'm,Yar,6,18 West 1/2
BAILEY,Jessie,Yar,6,19 North 1/2
HEPBURN,Jas.,Yar,6,19 South 1/2
ROSS,O.,Yar,6,20 North 1/2
ROSS,W.,Yar,6,20 North 1/2
BAILEY,Jessie,Yar,6,20 South 1/2,,
JAY,Jas. Estate,Yar,6,21,,
MINARD,Sam,Yar,6,22 North 1/2,,
MCDIARMID,Jas.,Yar,6,22 South 1/2,,
MINARD,Sam,Yar,6,23 North 1/2,,
MCDIARMID,Jas.,Yar,6,23 South 1/2,,
POUND,Jas.,Yar,6,24 North 1/2,,
MANDERVILE,David,Yar,6,24 South 1/2,,
ZAVITZ,Henry,Yar,6,25 North 1/2,,
ZAVITS,G.,Yar,6,25 North 1/2,,
BAGNALL,Sam,Yar,6,25 South 1/2,,
LAWRENCE,Chas.,Yar,6,26,Cherry Valley Mills,TB
SAW Mill,,Yar,6,26 Mid part of N 1/2 of N 1/2,,
LAWRENCE,Chas.,Yar,6,26 North 1/2,,
CHERRY VALLEY,(Chas. Lawrence),Yar,6,26 North 1/2,,
SAW MILL,,Yar,6,26 SE Corner of N 1/2 of N 1/2,,
HARVEY,Wilson,Yar,6,26 South 1/2
LAWRENCE,Charles,Yar,6,27
WINTER,,Yar,6,28 North 1/2 of North 1/8
DUNN,Jas.,Yar,6,28 South 1/2
LAWRENCE,,Yar,6,28 South 1/2 of North 1/8
CHASE,L.,Yar,6,28 South 3/4 of N 1/2
FITZSIMMONS,Jas.,Yar,7,1
BANNERMAN,Geo.,Yar,7,02 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BUTLER,Thos.,Yar,7,02 South 1/2
BOGGS,,Yar,7,03 Part of South 1/2 of East 1/2
BANNERMAN,Geo. (Baimerman),Yar,7,03 West 1/2
ERMATINGER,Mrs.,Yar,7,04 North 1/2 of South 1/2
WIDDIFORD,Henry,Yar,7,04 South 1/2 of North 1/2
KAINS,W.,Yar,7,04 South 1/2 of South 1/2
BRADY,Thos.,Yar,7,05 North 1/2
JEWELL,Wm.,Yar,7,05 South 1/2
MOORE,M.T.,Yar,7,6
KELLY,Thos.,Yar,7,07 North 1/2
HILBORN,Wm.,Yar,7,07 South 1/2
WIER,Alex.,Yar,7,08 East 1/2
WIER,Lachlin,Yar,7,08 West 1/2
HEPBURN,Micheal,Yar,7,9
MARLATT,,Yar,7,10 North 1/2
RAPLEJE,G. (Rapplege),Yar,7,10 South 1/2
COUSE,Geo.,Yar,7,11 North 1/2
MARTIN,Wm.,Yar,7,11 South 1/2
MILLS,Geo.,Yar,7,12 North 1/2
MILLS,Robt. P.,Yar,7,12 South 1/2
SANDER,Wm.,Yar,7,13 North 1/2
SQUANCE,Wm. (Souance),Yar,7,13 South 1/2
SANDER,Wm.,Yar,7,14 North 1/2
FISHER,Lewis,Yar,7,14 South 1/2
NEWCOMBE,A.,Yar,7,15 North 1/2
PENHALE,Mathew,Yar,7,15 South 1/2
SHEPHERD,Wm.,Yar,7,16 East 1/2
PENHALE,Mathew,Yar,7,16 West 1/2
COURSER,Isaac,Yar,7,17
MARLATT,J. (James),Yar,7,18 East 1/2
MARLATT,W.,Yar,7,18 West 1/2
LEWIS,Jas.,Yar,7,19 East 1/2
MARLATT,Geo.,Yar,7,19 West 1/2
GOODWIN,T.,Yar,7,20 North 1/2 of East 1/2
SMITH,J.,Yar,7,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2
RUSS,Calvin,Yar,7,20 South 1/2
SHOTWELL,Wm.,Yar,7,21 North 1/2
RUSS,Calvin,Yar,7,21 South 1/2
BARBER,W.,Yar,7,22 North 1/2 of North 1/2
SMITH,W. Estate,Yar,7,22 North 1/2 of South 1/2
SHOTWELL,,Yar,7,22 South 1/2 of North 1/2
RUSS,,Yar,7,22 South 1/2 of South 1/2
STEPHENSON,Jas.,Yar,7,23 North 1/2 of North 1/2
SMITH,W. Estate,Yar,7,23 North 1/2 of South 1/2
BARNES,Wm.,Yar,7,23 South 1/2 of North 1/2
BAKER,A. (Alfred),Yar,7,23 South 1/2 of South 1/2
DOAN,,Yar,7,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2
BARNES,,Yar,7,24 North 1/2 of West 1/2
SCHOOLEY,Asa L.,Yar,7,24 South 1/2
CUTTON,Ed. L. (Cotton),Yar,7,25 North 1/2
LAWRENCE,Chas.,Yar,7,25 South 1/2
LEWIS,Joel,Yar,7,26 North 1/2
LEWIS,Seth,Yar,7,26 South 1/2
CUTTON,D. (David),Yar,7,27 North 1/2 of North 1/2
TINLINE,Brooke,Yar,7,27 South 1/2
LEWIS,J.,Yar,7,27 South 1/2 of North 1/2
TEEPLE,,Yar,7,28 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
CUTTON,D. (David),Yar,7,28 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2
ZAVITS,J.O.,Yar,7,28 South 1/2 of East 1/2
TREEDWELL,A.,Yar,7,28 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
LEWIS,J.,Yar,7,28 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of W 1/2
ZAVITS,E.,Yar,7,28 South 1/2 of West 1/2
KAINS,Geo. (Kearns),Yar,8,01 Part of South 1/4
GRIST MILL,,Yar,8,01 South 1/4
DISTILLERY,,Yar,8,01 South 1/4
DRAKE,B. (Benjamin),Yar,8,02 Part of South 1/2
PAUL,C.D.,Yar,8,03 South 1/2
TOLLGATE,,Yar,8,03 South West Corner
SMITH,H.,Yar,8,04 East 1/8
WILLIAMS,T.,Yar,8,04 North 1/8 of West 7/8
WILLIAMS,T.,Yar,8,04 South 3/8 of West 7/8
SCRATCHARD,Thos.,Yar,8,5
PEARCE,Leslie (Joyce),Yar,8,6
CLARK'S HOTEL,,Yar,8,06 North West Corner
DAVIS,Septimus,Yar,8,07 East 1/2
MOORE,M.T.,Yar,8,07 North 3/4 of West 1/2
NOBLE,Elnatha,Yar,8,8
BAILEY,C. Estate (Barrie),Yar,8,09 East 7/8
SOUTHWICK,Dr.,Yar,8,10 East 1/2 of West 1/2
BAILEY,J. Jeremiah (Bailer,Yar,8,10 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Yar,8,10 North East Corner
SMALL,R.,Yar,8,10 South 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2
PHILLIPS,Mrs.,Yar,8,10 West 1/2 of East 1/2
CARPENTER,C.,Yar,8,11 North  1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
LEONARD,L.S. (Lyman),Yar,8,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
WADE,Step'n,Yar,8,11 South 1/2
LEONARD,L.S. (Lyman),Yar,8,11 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of E 1/2
COUSE,Albert,Yar,8,12 East 1/2
COUSE,Moses,Yar,8,12 West 1/2
COLLVER,W. J.,Yar,8,13 East 1/2
CAUGHILL,Jno.,Yar,8,13 West 1/2
NEWCOMB,A. (Abraham),Yar,8,14 North 1/2
HAWLEY,T. (Thomas),Yar,8,14 South 1/2
HAWLEY,J.,Yar,8,14 South 1/2
NEWCOMB,D.W. (Daniel),Yar,8,15 North 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Yar,8,15 North East Corner
YARMOUTH CENTRE,(Hamlet),Yar,8,15 North West Corner
MCCORDIE,R. (Robert),Yar,8,15 South 1/2
MARLATT,Jas.,Yar,8,16 East 1/2
MARLATT,J. & J.,Yar,8,16 West 1/2
COUSE,E. (Enby),Yar,8,17 North 1/2
MARLATT,Jas.,Yar,8,17 South 1/2
SMITH,Abra'm,Yar,8,18 North 1/2
SMITH,Wm.,Yar,8,18 South 1/2
BAKER,Hosea,Yar,8,19 North 1/2
TOLL GATE,(Talbot Road),Yar,8,19 North West Corner
LEWIS,Jas.,Yar,8,19 South 1/2
LUTON,Wm.,Yar,8,20 North 1/2
GOODWIN,Thomas,Yar,8,20 South 1/2
CLOES,Neal,Yar,8,21 North 1/2
STEPHENSON,J.A. (Joseph),Yar,8,21 North 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
SECORD,T.,Yar,8,21 South 1/2 of N 1/2 of S 1/2
WHITESELL,A.,Yar,8,21 South 1/2 of South 1/2
SECORD,T.,Yar,8,22 North 1/4 of South 1/2
WILSON,Wm.,Yar,8,22 North 3/4 of North 1/2
GRAWBURG,(Leonard) Groberger,Yar,8,22 South 1/4 of North 1/2
DOAN,Wm.,Yar,8,22 South 3/4 of South 1/2
STOKES,Jno.,Yar,8,23 North 1/2
STOKES,Jas.,Yar,8,23 South 1/2
MCCAUSLAND,J.,Yar,8,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2
TRUST & LOAN CORP,of Upper Canada,Yar,8,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2
TRUST & LOAN CORP,of Upper Canada,Yar,8,24 West 1/2
TISDALE,Wallace,Yar,8,25 East 1/2
TISDALE,Cyrus,Yar,8,25 West 1/2
WILCOX,Stephen,Yar,8,26 North 1/2
WISMER,Jacob,Yar,8,26 South 1/2
DAVIS,J.M. (Junius),Yar,8,27
DAVIS,J.M. (Junius),Yar,8,28
ORWELL,(Hamlet),Yar,8,28 North East Corner
SMITH,,Yar,9,01 North 1/2 of East 1/2
DEGROAT,A.,Yar,9,01 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SMITH,Jos.,Yar,9,01 West 1/2
LIPSEY,W.,Yar,9,02 North 3/4
HILL,J.R.,Yar,9,03 North 1/2 of North 1/2
SCOTT,G.,Yar,9,03 South 1/2 of North 1/2
KAINS & YARWOOD,,Yar,9,04 North 3/4
YARWOOD & KAINS,,Yar,9,04 North 3/4
MILLER,Jno. B.,Yar,9,05 North 7/8
MILLERSBURY,(Jno. B. Miller),Yar,9,05 North 7/8
MILLERSBURG,(Hamlet),Yar,9,05 South 1/8
TOLLGATE,,Yar,9,05 South East Corner of SW 1/4
COLLVER,Wm. J.,Yar,9,06 East 1/2
MANN,D.,Yar,9,06 West 1/2
MANN,W. (Wellington),Yar,9,06 West 1/2
MISNER,Geo.,Yar,9,07 East 1/2
MISNER,Nicholas,Yar,9,07 West 1/2
DAVIS,R.,Yar,9,08 North 1/2
KNIGHT,,Yar,9,08 South 1/2 of Centre 1/3
BAILEY,,Yar,9,08 South 1/2 of East 1/3
MISNER,,Yar,9,08 South 1/2 of West 1/3
NEVILLS,J.B.,Yar,9,09 East 1/2 of East 1/2
LOCKE,W.H.,Yar,9,09 West 1/2
PRICE,S.,Yar,9,09 West 1/2 of East 1/2,,
DAVIS,Jno.,Yar,9,10 East 1/2,,
HOLLINGSHEAD,Mrs.,Yar,9,10 West 1/2,,
OSTRANDER,W. (William),Yar,9,11,,
OSTRANDER,P. (Peter),Yar,9,11,,
BOSWELL,J.,Yar,9,12 East 1/2,,
INN,,Yar,9,12 South East Corner of SW 1/4,,
JONES,Jno.,Yar,9,12 West 1/2,,
YORK,J.,Yar,9,13 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
DOAN,Wm. H.,Yar,9,13 South 1/2 of East 1//2,,
INN,,Yar,9,13 South West Corner of SE 1/4,,
DOAN,Wm. H.,Yar,9,13 West 1/2,,
BROWER,William,Yar,9,14,Central Hotel,TB
HUGHES,M. (Moses),Yar,9,14 North 1/2,,
HEYDON,Wm.,Yar,9,14 South 1/2,,
CENTRAL HOTEL,,Yar,9,14 South East Corner,,
YARMOUTH CENTRE,(Hamlet),Yar,9,14 South East Corner
THOMPSON,J.T.,Yar,9,15 East 1/2
CUTLER,N.W.,Yar,9,15 North 1/2 of West 1/2
THOMPSON,J.T.,Yar,9,15 South 1/2 of E 1/2 of W 1/2
BROWER,,Yar,9,15 South 1/2 of W 1/2 of W 1/2
YARMOUTH CENTRE,(Hamlet),Yar,9,15 South West Corner
MANN,Wm.,Yar,9,16 North 1/2 of East 1/2
OSBORNE,Jas.,Yar,9,16 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BROWN,Jas.,Yar,9,16 West 1/2
OSTRANDER,D.,Yar,9,17 North 1/2 of East 1/2
COUSE,Peter,Yar,9,17 North 1/2 of West 1/2
OSTRANDER,Jacob,Yar,9,17 South 1/2
HEYDON,Thos.,Yar,9,18 North 1/2
BRUSH,David,Yar,9,18 South 1/2
NORTON,David,Yar,9,19
TOLLGATE,,Yar,9,19 South West Corner
DEO,J. (Jacob) (Des),Yar,9,20 North 1/2 of E 1/2 of E 1/2,,
OAKS,Garret,Yar,9,20 North 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2,,
OAKS,Garrett,Yar,9,20 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
OAKS,Garrett,Yar,9,20 South 1/2,,
HOUSE,A. (Abraham),Yar,9,21 North 1/2 of North 1/2,,
ELLIOT,S.,Yar,9,21 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
LUTON,T.,Yar,9,21 South 1/2 of North 1/2,,
HOUSE,C. (Colborne),Yar,9,21 South 1/2 of West 1/2,,
NEW SARUM,(Hamlet),Yar,9,21 South West Corner,,
NORTH,George,Yar,9,22,Painter,TB
NORTH,Geo.,Yar,9,22 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
WEED,J. (St. John),Yar,9,22 North 1/2 of West 1/2,,
FRANCIS,Geo.,Yar,9,22 South 1/2,,
GILBERT,T. (Thomas),Yar,9,23 North 1/2 of East 1/2,,
GILBERT,J. (John),Yar,9,23 South 1/2 of East 1/2,,
GRAWBURY,Mrs.,Yar,9,23 West 1/2,,
SUMMERS,Alex.,Yar,9,24 North 1/2 of East 1/2
CAUGHILL,H. (Henry),Yar,9,24 South 1/2 of East 1/2
SUMMERS,Alex.,Yar,9,24 West 1/2
SECORD,Warren,Yar,9,25 East 1/2
SECORD,Jno.,Yar,9,25 West 1/2
CLINE,E. (Emmon),Yar,9,26 North 1/2
WILCOX,H. (Henry),Yar,9,26 South 1/2 of East 1/2
O'BRIEN,W.,Yar,9,26 South 1/2 of West 1/2
TEEPLE,Geo.,Yar,9,27 North 1/2
APPLEMAN,J. (James),Yar,9,27 South 1/2
STEVENS,J.C. (James),Yar,9,28 North 1/2 of North 1/2
RINGHAM,W.,Yar,9,28 South 3/4
ORWELL,(Hamlet),Yar,9,28 South East Corner
FERRAS,Jno.,Yar,10,01 North 1/2
CALCOTT,Thos.,Yar,10,01 South 1/2
MCGILL,Peter,Yar,10,02 North 1/2
MCGILL,Neal,Yar,10,02 South 1/2
SAYWELL,Wm.,Yar,10,03 North 1/2
SINCLAIR,Donald,Yar,10,03 South 1/2
MCLARTY,J. (John),Yar,10,4
MCLARTY,M. (Malcolm),Yar,10,4
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Yar,10,04 South West Corner
MCLARTY,A. & A.,Yar,10,05 North 1/2
MCBANE,M. (McBrayen),Yar,10,05 South 1/2
MCBANE,A. (McBrayen),Yar,10,05 South 1/2
SINCLAIR,Don.,Yar,10,06 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Jno.,Yar,10,06 South 1/2
LOCKE,Jas.,Yar,10,07 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Jno.,Yar,10,07 South 1/2
LOCKE,Jas.,Yar,10,8
TAYLOR,Wm.,Yar,10,09 North 1/2
BLEWETT,C.,Yar,10,09 South 1/2 of East 1/2
BAKER,Ch.,Yar,10,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
CUTIS,Wm.,Yar,10,10 North 1/4
PENHALE,Thomas,Yar,10,10 South 3/4
BUCHANAN,Mrs.,Yar,10,11 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,M.,Yar,10,11 South 1/2
MCCOLL,Mrs.,Yar,10,12 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,Angus,Yar,10,12 South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Yar,10,12 South East Corner
MCINTRYE,D.,Yar,10,13 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,A. (Angus),Yar,10,13 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,C. (Colin),Yar,10,13 South 1/2
SMITH,Jno.,Yar,10,14 North 1/2
PENHALE,Thomas,Yar,10,14 South 1/2
MCGREGOR,Duncan,Yar,10,15
MCCALLUM,Archibald,Yar,10,16 North 1/2
MCGREGOR,Colin,Yar,10,16 South 1/2
MCCALLUM,Jno.,Yar,10,17 North 1/2
LEARN,P. (Phillip),Yar,10,17 North 1/2 of South 1/2
LEARN,L.W. (Lyman),Yar,10,17 South 1/2 of South 1/2
COLLVER,Edw.,Yar,10,18 North 1/2
MAPLETON,(Hamlet),Yar,10,18 North West Corner
LEARN,Jno.,Yar,10,18 South 1/2
LEARN,Chas.,Yar,10,18 South 1/2
COLLVER,Edward,Yar,10,19 North 1/2
LEARN,Jno.,Yar,10,19 South 1/2
LEARN,Chas.,Yar,10,19 South 1/2
WILTON,,Yar,10,20 (Gore lot)
WILTON,,Yar,10,21
CRANE,Jno. B.,Yar,10,22
CRANE,Jno. B.,Yar,10,23
ADAMS,C.,Yar,10,24
MCBANE,Dugald (McBayne),Yar,11,1
MCINTYRE,Hugh,Yar,11,02 North 1/2
YARWOOD,,Yar,11,02 South 1/2
YARMOUTH STATION,L.& P.S. R.R.,Yar,11,03 North West Corner
MCLARTY,A. (Angus),Yar,11,03 South 1/2
CAMERON,Duncan,Yar,11,04 North 1/2
WALKER,Jno.,Yar,11,04 South 1/2
FERGUSON,Jas.,Yar,11,05 North 1/2
MCINTOSH,Jas.,Yar,11,05 South 1/2
FERGUSON,E'r'd,Yar,11,06 North 1/2
SINCLAIR,Jno.,Yar,11,06 South 1/2
SINCLAIR,Jno.,Yar,11,07 North 1/2
LOCKE,Jas.,Yar,11,07 South 1/2 of East 3/4
WHITE,Wm.,Yar,11,07 South 1/2 of West 1/4
MCBANE,M. (McBrune),Yar,11,08 North 1/2
LOCKE,Jas.,Yar,11,08 South 1/2
BUCK,Geo.,Yar,11,09 North 1/2
PATTERSON,Alex.,Yar,11,09 South 1/2
TAYLOR,Robert,Yar,11,10 North 1/2
LOCKE,Jas.,Yar,11,10 South 1/2
HOUSE,C. (Conrad),Yar,11,11 North 1/2 of East 1/2
HOUSE,G.W.,Yar,11,11 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBUCHANAN,Mrs.,Yar,11,11 South 1/2
PORTER,W. (William),Yar,11,12 North 1/2
PORTER,A.,Yar,11,12 North 1/2
BLACK,Duncan,Yar,11,12 South 1/2
DOUGLAS,Hugh,Yar,11,13
DOUGLAS,Jno.,Yar,11,13
CHURCH,,Yar,11,13 South West Corner
TAYLOR,Duncan,Yar,11,14 North 1/2
TAYLOR,G. (Gilbert),Yar,11,14 South 1/2
TAYLOR,A. (Archibald),Yar,11,14 South 1/2
MCLARTY,Jno.,Yar,11,15 North 1/2
MCKELLER,,Yar,11,15 South 1/2
MCLARTY,Jno.,Yar,11,16
MCINTYRE,Angus,Yar,11,17 North 1/2
MCCOLLLUM,Alex.,Yar,11,17 South 1/2
CHARLTON,Wm.,Yar,11,18 North 1/2
WARWICK,Jas.,Yar,11,18 South 1/2
MAPLETON,(Hamlet),Yar,11,18 South East Corner
CALCOTT,Thos. (Caltreat),Yar,12,01 North 1/2
MCCOLL,Mrs.,Yar,12,01 South 1/2
MCINTRYE,D. (Donald),Yar,12,02 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,Neal,Yar,12,02 South 1/2
MCBANE,D. (McBayne),Yar,12,03 North  1/2
MCBANE,Jno. (McBayne),Yar,12,03 South 1/2
CAUGHLIN,B. (Bartholomew),Yar,12,04 East 1/2
MCCRACKEN,Jas.,Yar,12,04 North 1/2 of West 1/2
MCBANE,Jno. (McBayne),Yar,12,04 West 1/2 of South 1/2
FERGUSON,David,Yar,12,5
GILLIES,Jno.,Yar,12,06 South 1/2
BAILIE,F.,Yar,12,07 North 1/2
FERGUSON,Jas.,Yar,12,07 South 1/2
DEWAR,Neil (Dewan),Yar,12,08 North 1/2
WALKER,J. (John),Yar,12,08 South 1/2
WALKER,D. (Daniel),Yar,12,08 South 1/2
SCHOOLHOUSE,,Yar,12,08 South East Corner of NE 1/4
HICKS,J. (John) (Hocke),Yar,12,09 North 1/2 of North 1/2
GEARY,Jas. (Carry),Yar,12,09 South 1/2 of North 1/2
GEARY,Jas. (Carry),Yar,12,09 South 1/2 of W 1/2 of E 1/2
FOWLER,J. (Jacob),Yar,12,09 South 1/2 of West 1/2
THOMAS,Thomas,Yar,12,10 North 1/2
COLE,Wm.,Yar,12,10 South 1/2
THOMSON,Jno.,Yar,12,11 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,Hugh,Yar,12,11 South 1/2
BUCHANAN,Archibald,Yar,12,12
ANNIS,J.,Yar,12,13 North 1/2
HANBY,D.,Yar,12,13 South 1/2 of East 1/2
DIXON,J.,Yar,12,13 South 1/2 of West 1/2
SKELDING,Geo.,Yar,12,14 North 1/2
BUCHANAN,Wm.,Yar,12,14 South 1/2
MCINTRYE,D.,Yar,12,15 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,D. (Duncan),Yar,12,15 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,D. (Dugald),Yar,12,16 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Jas.,Yar,12,16 South 1/2
PENHALE,T.,Yar,12,17 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,Jas.,Yar,12,17 South 1/2
MCLEAN,Donald,Yar,12,18
SADLER,Jas.,Yar,13,2
SADLER,Jas.,Yar,13,3
SINCLAIR,Peter,Yar,13,4
HOUSE,F.,Yar,13,5
CONNELL,Dougal,Yar,13,6
DOOLITTLE,Jas.,Yar,13,07 North 1/2
MCCOLL,Jas.,Yar,13,07 South 1/2
THOMSON,Jas.,Yar,13,08 North 1/2
COUSE,Jno. E.,Yar,13,08 South 1/2
MCINNES,Jno.,Yar,13,09 North 1/2 of North 1/2
FOWLER,Thomas,Yar,13,09 South 1/2
LEE,Robt.,Yar,13,09 South 1/2 of North 1/2
THOMSON,Don'd,Yar,13,10
CURRIE,Robt.,Yar,13,11 North 1/2
THOMSON,Jno.,Yar,13,11 South 1/2
MCCLASKY,A. (McClaskake),Yar,13,12 North 1/2
GILBERT,N.,Yar,13,13 South 1/2
LOCKE,,Yar,13,14 North 1/2
CAMERON,M. (Murdock),Yar,13,14 South 1/2 of East 1/2
STAFFORD,,Yar,13,14 South 1/2 of West 1/2
LOCKE,,Yar,13,15 North 1/2
MCKAY,Donald,Yar,13,15 North 1/2
MCINTYRE,Jno.,Yar,13,15 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,Jno.,Yar,13,16 North 1/2
CAMPBELL,F.,Yar,13,16 South 1/2
CAMPBELL,F.,Yar,13,17 North 1/2
MCKELLAR,N. (Neil),Yar,13,17 South 1/2
DOAN,Jno.,Yar,13,18
MCINNES,Jno.,Yar,14,9
MCINNES,Jno.,Yar,14,10
MCGLASHAN,Arch'd (McClashan),Yar,14,11
CURRIE,Jno.,Yar,14,12 North 1/2
TAYLOR,Neal,Yar,14,12 South 1/2
TAYLOR,Gilbert,Yar,14,13 North 1/2
JOHNSON,R. Estate,Yar,14,13 South 1/2
HARKNESS,A. (Adam),Yar,14,14 North 1/2,,
CAMERON,M.,Yar,14,14 South 1/2,,
MCTAGGART,Mrs.,Yar,14,15 East 1/2,,
LAUR,Peter (Lawr),Yar,14,15 West 1/2,,
HOOVER,David,Yar,14,16 North 1/2,,
MCPHERSON,Allen,Yar,14,16 South 1/2,,
GREGORY,(William),Yar,14,17,,
YOUNG,Lyman,Yar,Jamestown,,Grist & Saw Mills,TB
WHITE,Frederick,Yar,Mapleton,,,TB
THOMPSOM,Elizabeth,Yar,Millersburg,,Teacher,TB
FREEMAN,S.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,01 East 1/2,,
HILL,Wm.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,01 West 1/2,,
BAINARD,C.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,02 East 1/2,,
BAINARD,R.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,02 West 1/2,,
BILLINGS,Giles,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,3,,
BOBIER,P.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,4,,
HILL,J.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,5
HILL,W. (William),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,5
BRADY,Jas.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,6
BRADY,Terence,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,6
TARRA HALL,(J. & T. Brady),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,6
MILLER,A. (Andrew),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,07 East 1/2
MILLER,J. (Jacob),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,07 West 1/2
GILBERT,M.A. (Marwood),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,8
LEITCH,Daniel,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,9
BLACK,Jno.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,10
BLACK,Daniel,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,11
GILBERT,M. (Mathew),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,12
GILBERT,Rich.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,13
WESTLAKE,Simon,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,14
WESTLAKE,Geo.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,15
GLOIN,F. (Francis),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,16
LUTON,Dan'l,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,17
MICHAEL,T.W.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,18 North 1/2
LUTON,Dan'l,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,18 South 1/2
MCTAGGART,G. (Godfry),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,19 East 1/2
MICHAEL,T.W.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,19 West 1/2
MCTAGGART,D. (Donald),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,20
MCTAGGART,J.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,20
DEAN,J. (Joseph),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,21
DEAN,F.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,21
CRANE,Jas.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,22 East 1/2
ROGERS,J. (James),Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,22 West 1/2
GILBERT,Thos.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,23
TEEPLE,Jas. J.,Yar,Range 1 North of Edgeware Road,24
FERGUS,,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,1
AXFORD,B.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,2
EASTABROOKE,Jos.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,3
LOCK,Wm.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,4
LOCK,Wm.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,5
MANN,J. (Jeheil),Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,6
MILLER,A. (Andrew),Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,07 East 1/2
MILLER,J. (Jacob),Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,07 West 1/2
WARREN,J.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,8
WARREN,T. (Thomas),Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,8
KAINS,Wm. E.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,09 East 3/4
LEITCH,D. (Daniel),Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,09 West 1/4
PENHALE,Thos.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,10
BLACK,John.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,11
GILBERT,M. (Mathew),Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,12
GILBERT,Wm.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,13
WESTLAKE,Simon,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,14
WESTLAKE,Edmund,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,15
WESTLAKE,Edmund,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,16
CLOES,C.W.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,17 North 1/2
CHURCH,,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,17 North East Corner
CLOES,O'Neal,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,17 South 1/2
CAUGHILL,Alex.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,18
SECORD,B.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,19
DEO,Geo. (Des),Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,20
CLINE,G.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,21
CLINE,J. (James),Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,21
WILLEY,Jno.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,22
WILLEY,Jno.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,23
STEVENS,J.C.,Yar,Range 1 South of Edgeware Road,24
BASSETT,Jno.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,1
ANDREWS,Rich.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,2
ANDREWS,Jno.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,3
MCVEY,Henry,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,4
LOCKE,N.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,05 North 1/2
JEFFREY,J.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,05 South 1/2
BRADY,Jas.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,6
BRADY,Terence,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,6
TARRA HALL,(J. & T. Brady),Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,6
COLE,Jos.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,7
PENHALE,Thos.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,8
BLEWETT,Wm.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,09 East 1/2
BAKER,Wm.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,09 West 1/2
PENHALE,Thomas,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,10 North 1/2
BLACK,Jno.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,10 South 1/2
BLACK,Dan'l,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,11
CAMPBELL,Duncan,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,12
MCINTYRE,A. (Archibald),Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,13
MCGREGOR,Jas.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,14
MCGREGOR,Jno.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,15 East 3/4
MCGREGOR,C.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,16 East 1/2
MCGREGOR,J. (John),Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,16 West 1/2,,
LUTON,Wm.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,17,,
MICHAEL,R.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,18,,
MICHAEL,W.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,18,,
MCTAGGART,G. (Godfry),Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,19 East 1/2,,
MICHAEL,T.W.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,19 West 1/2,,
MCTAGGART,D. (Donald),Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,20,,
MCTAGGART,J.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,20,,
CRANE,Isaac,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,21,,
WARD,S.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,22 East 1/2,,
ROGERS,J. (James),Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,22 West 1/2,,
WARD,W. (Walter),Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,23,,
SUTHERLAND,D.,Yar,Range 2 North of Edgeware Road,24,,
SMITH,W.B.,Yar,Sparta,,Merchant,TB
MCLEOD,Jas. H.,Yar,Sparta,,Apple Grove,TB
MILLER,Dr.,Yar,Sparta,,Physician,TB
OILLE,Ezra W.,Yar,Sparta,,Saw & Turning Mills,TB
OILLE,John,Yar,Sparta,,Wheel Wright,TB
CLARK,William,Yar,Talbot Street,,Hotel Keeper,TB
SMITH,Jas. B.,Yar,Talbot Street,,Builder,TB
HAIGHT,Jas.,Yar,Union,,Merchant & Post Mast,TB
MONTGOMERY,Robert,Yar,Union,,Yarmouth House Hotel,TB
CLARK,Albert,Yar,Union,,Union House Hotel,TB
KETCHAM,Mrs. C.,Yar,Union,,Yarmouth Mills,TB
MANDEVILLE,W.H.,Yar,Union,,Blacksmith,TB
HARMAN,Isaac,Yar,Union,,Harness Maker,TB
NORMAN,William,Yar,Union,,Tailor,TB
KEARNS,George,Yar,,,Whiskey Distiller,TB
LEWIS,& Hoy,Yar,,,Pail Factory,TB
HOY,& Lewis,Yar,,,Pail Factory,TB